CALENDAR

Please find below the club calendar.  Select the tabs at the top to filter for what you are looking for. This calendar will be updated with any changes so do check back for upcoming events and courses. The start time of the event is shown to the left and the relevant time of High Water and height in metres to the right. The printed calendar can be found in the Library section of the site.

Brightlingsea Sailing Club
Brightlingsea Sailing Club
Brightlingsea Sailing Club
Thursday 24
RYA Youth Sailing/Start Racing Course
Friday 25
RYA Youth Sailing/Start Racing Course
Saturday 26
14:00
Autumn Handicap 1 Autumn Cup
Sunday 27
14:00
Martini Trophy/Ladies Race
Monday 28
14:00
Lancaster Volvo Handicap
Tuesday 29
RYA Youth Sailing/Start Racing Course
Wednesday 30
RYA Youth Sailing/Start Racing Course
Thursday 31
RYA Youth Sailing/Start Racing Course
Friday 01
RYA Youth Sailing/Start Racing Course
Saturday 02
11:00
Autumn Handicap 2
Sunday 03
10:00
Transition Squad
Sunday 03
11:00
Autumn Points 1 + BOD Osborne Cup/Fall 1
Saturday 09
RYA Adult Sailing Course
Saturday 09
14:00
Autumn Handicap 3
Sunday 10
RYA Adult Sailing Course
Sunday 10
14:00
Alresford Creek Race & Autumn Points 2
Saturday 16
10:30
Open Meeting Laser/OK
Sunday 17
09:00
Open Meeting Laser/OK
Saturday 23
10:00
Transition Squad
Saturday 23
14:00
QR Clarke Handicap
Sunday 24
14:00
Autumn Points 3
Saturday 30
11:00
Autumn Handicap 4
Sunday 01
11:00
Autumn Points 4/BOD Fall Series 2
Saturday 07
10:30
Asymetric Open B14/RS200/RS700/4000/2000
Sunday 08
09:00
Asymetric Open B14/RS200/RS700/4000/2000
Saturday 14
11:00
Autumn Handicap 5
Sunday 15
11:00
Autumn Points 5
Saturday 21
10:00
Transition Squad
Saturday 21
14:00
Autumn Handicap 6/Star Trophy
Sunday 22
14:00
Autumn Points 6
Sunday 29
11:00
1st Winter series
Sunday 05
11:00
2nd Winter series
Sunday 12
11:00
3rd Winter series
Sunday 19
11:00
4th Winter Series
Sunday 26
11:00
5th Winter series
Sunday 03
11:00
6th Winter Series
Sunday 10
11:00
7th Winter Series
Sunday 17
11:00
Christmas Cracker Robbie Stone
Sunday 31
11:00
Hogmanay Race
Saturday 26
14:00
Autumn Handicap 1 Autumn Cup
Sunday 27
14:00
Martini Trophy/Ladies Race
Monday 28
14:00
Lancaster Volvo Handicap
Saturday 02
11:00
Autumn Handicap 2
Sunday 03
11:00
Autumn Points 1 + BOD Osborne Cup/Fall 1
Saturday 09
14:00
Autumn Handicap 3
Sunday 10
14:00
Alresford Creek Race & Autumn Points 2
Saturday 23
14:00
QR Clarke Handicap
Sunday 24
14:00
Autumn Points 3
Saturday 30
11:00
Autumn Handicap 4
Sunday 01
11:00
Autumn Points 4/BOD Fall Series 2
Saturday 14
11:00
Autumn Handicap 5
Sunday 15
11:00
Autumn Points 5
Saturday 21
14:00
Autumn Handicap 6/Star Trophy
Sunday 22
14:00
Autumn Points 6
Sunday 29
11:00
1st Winter series
Sunday 05
11:00
2nd Winter series
Sunday 19
11:00
4th Winter Series
Sunday 26
11:00
5th Winter series
Sunday 03
11:00
6th Winter Series
Sunday 10
11:00
7th Winter Series
Sunday 17
11:00
Christmas Cracker Robbie Stone
Sunday 31
11:00
Hogmanay Race
Saturday 16
10:30
Open Meeting Laser/OK
Sunday 17
09:00
Open Meeting Laser/OK
Saturday 07
10:30
Asymetric Open B14/RS200/RS700/4000/2000
Sunday 08
09:00
Asymetric Open B14/RS200/RS700/4000/2000
Thursday 24
RYA Youth Sailing/Start Racing Course
Friday 25
RYA Youth Sailing/Start Racing Course
Tuesday 29
RYA Youth Sailing/Start Racing Course
Wednesday 30
RYA Youth Sailing/Start Racing Course
Thursday 31
RYA Youth Sailing/Start Racing Course
Friday 01
RYA Youth Sailing/Start Racing Course
Saturday 09
RYA Adult Sailing Course
Sunday 10
RYA Adult Sailing Course
Sunday 03
10:00
Transition Squad
Saturday 23
10:00
Transition Squad
Saturday 21
10:00
Transition Squad

There are currently no events.

Pyefleet Week Social Programme

You can keep up with all the latest from Learning & Skills Solutions Pyefleet …

Language Timothy!

We love that everyone at BSC is highly competitive, and we appreciate that in …

Start Time For Racing Sunday 23 July Is 14.00

Further to our earlier post please be aware that the start time for racing …

Please Return Your Pyefleet Week Trophies

Please can all Pyefleet Week perpetual trophy holders bring their trophies back to the …

Donate your spare rope and fittings for the club boats!

Please can you help us by donating any spare rope and fittings you have …


RYA Youth Sailing/Start Racing Course

RYA Youth Sailing/Start Racing Course

Autumn Handicap 1 Autumn Cup

Martini Trophy/Ladies Race

Lancaster Volvo Handicap