CALENDAR

Please find below the club calendar.  Select the tabs at the top to filter for what you are looking for. This calendar will be updated with any changes so do check back for upcoming events and courses. The start time of the event is shown to the left and the relevant time of High Water and height in metres to the right. The printed calendar can be found in the Library section of the site.

Brightlingsea Sailing Club
Brightlingsea Sailing Club
Brightlingsea Sailing Club
Saturday 24
14:00
Summer Handicap 3
Saturday 24
10:00
Transition Squad
Saturday 24
RYA Adult Sailing Course
Sunday 25
14:00
Jack Garcia Handicap
Sunday 25
RYA Adult Sailing Course
Tuesday 27
10:00
Sailing School: 8th Cadet Night
Thursday 29
19:00
Thursday Pursuit 8
Friday 30
18:00
Friday Family Sailing + Women On Water
17:50
Saturday 01
14:00
Summer Handicap 4 Midgeley Salver Handicap
Monday 03
Sir Thomas Lipton Buoyed Up
20:47
Tuesday 04
10:00
Sailing School: 9th Cadet Night
Tuesday 04
Sir Thomas Lipton Buoyed Up
21:50
Wednesday 05
Sir Thomas Lipton Buoyed Up
22:46
Thursday 06
19:00
Thursday Pursuit 9
Thursday 06
Sir Thomas Lipton Buoyed Up
23:34
Friday 07
Sir Thomas Lipton Buoyed Up
12:02
Saturday 08
10:00
Transition Squad
Saturday 08
RYA Adult Sailing Course
Saturday 08
14:00
Summer Handicap 5
Sunday 09
RYA Adult Sailing Course
Sunday 09
12:00
Three Creeks Crawl
Sunday 09
13:30
Double Dan Race Restart for Clacton SC
Tuesday 11
10:00
Sailing School: 10th Cadet Night
Thursday 13
19:00
Thursday Pursuit 10
Friday 14
18:00
Friday Family Sailing + Women On Water
16:18
Saturday 15
13:00
BOD 90th Anniversary Regatta
Saturday 15
14:00
Summer Handicap 6
Sunday 16
13:00
BOD 90th Anniversary Regatta
Sunday 16
14:00
Summer Points 4
Tuesday 18
10:00
Sailing School: 11th Cadet Night
Wednesday 19
18:00
Development Sailing
Thursday 20
19:00
Thursday Pursuit 11
Saturday 22
10:00
Transition Squad
Saturday 22
11:00
Deputies Cup 2 races committee boat
Sunday 23
14:00
Summer Points 5 + BOD Reg White Trophy
Thursday 27
19:00
Thursday Pursuit 12
Friday 28
18:00
Friday Family Sailing + Women On Water
16:33
Saturday 29
14:00
Summer Handicap 6
Sunday 30
14:00
Summer Points 5
Wednesday 02
10:00
BSC Youth Regatta
Thursday 03
10:00
BSC Youth Regatta
Thursday 03
19:00
Thursday Pursuit 13 Woodgate Widget
Friday 04
10:00
BSC Youth Regatta
Saturday 05
14:00
Carol Cruickshank Pursuit
Sunday 06
10:30
Pyefleet Week 2017
Monday 07
10:30
Pyefleet Week 2017
Tuesday 08
10:30
Pyefleet Week 2017
Wednesday 09
10:30
Pyefleet Week 2017
Thursday 10
10:30
Pyefleet Week 2017
Friday 11
10:30
Pyefleet Week 2017
Saturday 12
10:30
Pyefleet Week 2017
Thursday 17
10:30
Musto Skiff Nationals
Friday 18
09:00
Musto Skiff Nationals
Saturday 19
09:00
Musto Skiff National
Sunday 20
09:00
Musto Skiff Nationals
Tuesday 22
RYA Youth Sailing/Start Racing Course
Wednesday 23
RYA Youth Sailing/Start Racing Course
Thursday 24
RYA Youth Sailing/Start Racing Course
Friday 25
RYA Youth Sailing/Start Racing Course
Saturday 26
14:00
Autumn Handicap 1 Autumn Cup
Sunday 27
14:00
Martini Trophy/Ladies Race
Monday 28
14:00
Lancaster Volvo Handicap
Tuesday 29
RYA Youth Sailing/Start Racing Course
Wednesday 30
RYA Youth Sailing/Start Racing Course
Thursday 31
RYA Youth Sailing/Start Racing Course
Friday 01
RYA Youth Sailing/Start Racing Course
Saturday 02
10:00
Transition Squad
Saturday 02
11:00
Autumn Handicap 2
Sunday 03
11:00
Autumn Points 1 + BOD Osborne Cup/Fall 1
Saturday 09
RYA Adult Sailing Course
Saturday 09
14:00
Autumn Handicap 3
Sunday 10
RYA Adult Sailing Course
Sunday 10
14:00
Alresford Creek Race & Autumn Points 2
Saturday 16
10:30
Open Meeting Laser/OK
Sunday 17
09:00
Open Meeting Laser/OK
Saturday 23
10:00
Transition Squad
Saturday 23
14:00
QR Clarke Handicap
Sunday 24
14:00
Autumn Points 3
Saturday 30
11:00
Autumn Handicap 4
Sunday 01
11:00
Autumn Points 4/BOD Fall Series 2
Saturday 07
10:30
Asymetric Open B14/RS200/RS700/4000/2000
Sunday 08
09:00
Asymetric Open B14/RS200/RS700/4000/2000
Saturday 14
11:00
Autumn Handicap 5
Sunday 15
11:00
Autumn Points 5
Saturday 21
10:00
Transition Squad
Saturday 21
14:00
Autumn Handicap 6/Star Trophy
Sunday 22
14:00
Autumn Points 6
Sunday 29
11:00
1st Winter series
Sunday 05
11:00
2nd Winter series
Sunday 12
11:00
3rd Winter series
Sunday 19
11:00
4th Winter Series
Sunday 26
11:00
5th Winter series
Sunday 03
11:00
6th Winter Series
Sunday 10
11:00
7th Winter Series
Sunday 17
11:00
Christmas Cracker Robbie Stone
Sunday 31
11:00
Hogmanay Race
Saturday 24
14:00
Summer Handicap 3
Sunday 25
14:00
Jack Garcia Handicap
Thursday 29
19:00
Thursday Pursuit 8
Saturday 01
14:00
Summer Handicap 4 Midgeley Salver Handicap
Thursday 06
19:00
Thursday Pursuit 9
Saturday 08
14:00
Summer Handicap 5
Sunday 09
12:00
Three Creeks Crawl
Thursday 13
19:00
Thursday Pursuit 10
Saturday 15
14:00
Summer Handicap 6
Sunday 16
14:00
Summer Points 4
Thursday 20
19:00
Thursday Pursuit 11
Saturday 22
11:00
Deputies Cup 2 races committee boat
Sunday 23
14:00
Summer Points 5 + BOD Reg White Trophy
Thursday 27
19:00
Thursday Pursuit 12
Saturday 29
14:00
Summer Handicap 6
Sunday 30
14:00
Summer Points 5
Thursday 03
19:00
Thursday Pursuit 13 Woodgate Widget
Friday 04
10:00
BSC Youth Regatta
Saturday 05
14:00
Carol Cruickshank Pursuit
Saturday 26
14:00
Autumn Handicap 1 Autumn Cup
Sunday 27
14:00
Martini Trophy/Ladies Race
Monday 28
14:00
Lancaster Volvo Handicap
Saturday 02
11:00
Autumn Handicap 2
Sunday 03
11:00
Autumn Points 1 + BOD Osborne Cup/Fall 1
Saturday 09
14:00
Autumn Handicap 3
Sunday 10
14:00
Alresford Creek Race & Autumn Points 2
Saturday 23
14:00
QR Clarke Handicap
Sunday 24
14:00
Autumn Points 3
Saturday 30
11:00
Autumn Handicap 4
Sunday 01
11:00
Autumn Points 4/BOD Fall Series 2
Saturday 14
11:00
Autumn Handicap 5
Sunday 15
11:00
Autumn Points 5
Saturday 21
14:00
Autumn Handicap 6/Star Trophy
Sunday 22
14:00
Autumn Points 6
Sunday 29
11:00
1st Winter series
Sunday 05
11:00
2nd Winter series
Sunday 19
11:00
4th Winter Series
Sunday 26
11:00
5th Winter series
Sunday 03
11:00
6th Winter Series
Sunday 10
11:00
7th Winter Series
Sunday 17
11:00
Christmas Cracker Robbie Stone
Sunday 31
11:00
Hogmanay Race
Sunday 09
13:30
Double Dan Race Restart for Clacton SC
Saturday 15
13:00
BOD 90th Anniversary Regatta
Sunday 16
13:00
BOD 90th Anniversary Regatta
Wednesday 02
10:00
BSC Youth Regatta
Thursday 03
10:00
BSC Youth Regatta
Sunday 06
10:30
Pyefleet Week 2017
Monday 07
10:30
Pyefleet Week 2017
Tuesday 08
10:30
Pyefleet Week 2017
Wednesday 09
10:30
Pyefleet Week 2017
Thursday 10
10:30
Pyefleet Week 2017
Friday 11
10:30
Pyefleet Week 2017
Saturday 12
10:30
Pyefleet Week 2017
Thursday 17
10:30
Musto Skiff Nationals
Friday 18
09:00
Musto Skiff Nationals
Saturday 19
09:00
Musto Skiff National
Saturday 16
10:30
Open Meeting Laser/OK
Sunday 17
09:00
Open Meeting Laser/OK
Saturday 07
10:30
Asymetric Open B14/RS200/RS700/4000/2000
Sunday 08
09:00
Asymetric Open B14/RS200/RS700/4000/2000
Saturday 24
RYA Adult Sailing Course
Sunday 25
RYA Adult Sailing Course
Friday 30
18:00
Friday Family Sailing + Women On Water
17:50
Monday 03
Sir Thomas Lipton Buoyed Up
20:47
Tuesday 04
Sir Thomas Lipton Buoyed Up
21:50
Wednesday 05
Sir Thomas Lipton Buoyed Up
22:46
Thursday 06
Sir Thomas Lipton Buoyed Up
23:34
Friday 07
Sir Thomas Lipton Buoyed Up
12:02
Saturday 08
RYA Adult Sailing Course
Sunday 09
RYA Adult Sailing Course
Friday 14
18:00
Friday Family Sailing + Women On Water
16:18
Wednesday 19
18:00
Development Sailing
Friday 28
18:00
Friday Family Sailing + Women On Water
16:33
Tuesday 22
RYA Youth Sailing/Start Racing Course
Wednesday 23
RYA Youth Sailing/Start Racing Course
Thursday 24
RYA Youth Sailing/Start Racing Course
Friday 25
RYA Youth Sailing/Start Racing Course
Tuesday 29
RYA Youth Sailing/Start Racing Course
Wednesday 30
RYA Youth Sailing/Start Racing Course
Thursday 31
RYA Youth Sailing/Start Racing Course
Friday 01
RYA Youth Sailing/Start Racing Course
Saturday 09
RYA Adult Sailing Course
Sunday 10
RYA Adult Sailing Course
Saturday 24
10:00
Transition Squad
Saturday 08
10:00
Transition Squad
Saturday 22
10:00
Transition Squad
Saturday 02
10:00
Transition Squad
Saturday 23
10:00
Transition Squad
Saturday 21
10:00
Transition Squad
Tuesday 27
10:00
Sailing School: 8th Cadet Night
Tuesday 04
10:00
Sailing School: 9th Cadet Night
Tuesday 11
10:00
Sailing School: 10th Cadet Night
Tuesday 18
10:00
Sailing School: 11th Cadet Night
Geoff Payne's Farewell

The funeral for Geoff Payne has been arranged for Friday 30th June at 14:00 …

BSC Becomes A Sailability Club

Following assessment by a member of the RYA’s Saillability team we are very pleased …

Farewell Geoff Payne

It is with the greatest sadness that we advise you that early today (Monday …

Corrections To Printed Calendar Start Times

Please note that there are three further corrections required to start times given in …

Correction To Printed Calendar - Start Times 10/11 June

Please note that there is an error on the printed calendar.  The race start …


Summer Handicap 3

Transition Squad

RYA Adult Sailing Course

RYA Adult Sailing Course

Jack Garcia Handicap