Autumn Points 2013

Brightlingsea Sailing Club

Summer Points 2012

BOD Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R4 Total Nett
1st BOD   BOD 53   A.Hicks   1145 8.0 DNC 1.0 9.0 9.0
2nd BOD   BOD 32   J Newman   1145 1.0 8.0 DNC 9.0 9.0
3rd BOD   BOD 8   D Fox   1145 2.0 8.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
4th BOD   BOD 20   T Stone   1145 3.0 8.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
5th BOD   BOD 31   A Gibbons   1145 8.0 OCS 8.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
5th BOD   BOD 9   D Willett   1145 8.0 OCS 8.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
5th BOD   BOD 16   P Rust   1145 8.0 OCS 8.0 DNC 16.0 16.0

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Fast Handicap   SPRINT 15 1461   G Deuce   955 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 11.0 DNC 35.0 13.0
2nd Fast Handicap   LASER 2000 22321   C Jordan G Jordan 1114 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 35.0 13.0
3rd Fast Handicap   49ER 6   D Conlan   740 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 OCS 1.0 45.0 23.0
4th Fast Handicap   SPITFIRE 106   J King   706 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 2.0 11.0 DNC 46.0 24.0
5th Fast Handicap   RS 800 932   B Allen C Allen 805 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 46.0 24.0
6th Fast Handicap   RS 700 761   P Purkiss   845 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 46.0 24.0
7th Fast Handicap   SPRINT 15 1947   A Berrisford   955 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 3.0 11.0 DNC 47.0 25.0
8th Fast Handicap   TOPAZ OMEGA 3446   D Morgan   1102 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 47.0 25.0
9th Fast Handicap   505 8234   S Seears S Curtis 902 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 47.0 25.0
10th Fast Handicap   CHERUB 3204   G Bridle E Bridle 920 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 OCS 11.0 DNC 55.0 33.0

Fireball Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Fireball   FIREBALL 15097   A Carter D Pannell 975 4.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 34.0 8.0
2nd Fireball   FIREBALL 14564   J Cooper C Jessup 975 3.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 36.0 10.0
3rd Fireball   FIREBALL 14892   P Gibbs   975 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 54.0 28.0
4th Fireball   FIREBALL 14944   P Aldridge D O'Reilly 975 2.0 (13.0 DNF) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 55.0 29.0
5th Fireball   FIREBALL 14893   E Tudor W Tudor 975 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNF) 2.0 13.0 DNC 2.0 13.0 DNC 56.0 30.0
6th Fireball   FIREBALL 15021   R Mansfield   975 (13.0 DNF) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 13.0 DNC 4.0 13.0 DNC 59.0 33.0
7th Fireball   FIREBALL 14860   P.Kyne T.Kyne 975 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 1.0 13.0 OCS 13.0 DNC 66.0 40.0
8th Fireball   FIREBALL 14781   R Newman   975 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 5.0 13.0 DNC 70.0 44.0
9th Fireball   FIREBALL 14774   R Etherington   975 5.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 70.0 44.0
10th Fireball   FIREBALL 14922   B Winship   975 (13.0 DNF) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 78.0 52.0
10th Fireball   FIREBALL 15094   E Tudor W Tudor 975 (13.0 DNF) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 78.0 52.0
10th Fireball   FIREBALL 14614   P.Fisher   975 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 78.0 52.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Laser   LASER 202550   T Morgan   1114 2.0 (22.0 DNC) 1.0 (22.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 53.0 9.0
2nd Laser   LASER 174379   D Robertson   1114 3.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 54.0 10.0
3rd Laser   LASER 203968   T Clark   1114 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) 43.0 16.0
4th Laser   LASER 193191   S Williams   1114 4.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) 2.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 74.0 30.0
5th Laser   LASER 192459   S Merrell   1114 6.0 (22.0 DNC) 5.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 4.0 81.0 37.0
6th Laser   LASER 64267   I Read   1114 9.0 (22.0 DNF) 6.0 (22.0 DNC) 7.0 22.0 DNC 88.0 44.0
7th Laser   LASER 147046   F Clark   1114 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 3.0 93.0 49.0
8th Laser   LASER RADIAL 159230   N Edmunds   1145 (22.0 DNC) 7.0 (22.0 DNC) 3.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 98.0 54.0
9th Laser   LASER 1   F Clark   1114 8.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 3.0 22.0 DNC 99.0 55.0
10th Laser   LASER RADIAL 204040   G.Pilgrim   1145 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 1.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 111.0 67.0
11th Laser   LASER 183498   O Newman   1114 (22.0 DNC) 1.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 111.0 67.0
12th Laser   LASER 191873   B Clegg   1114 1.0 (22.0 DNF) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 111.0 67.0
13th Laser   LASER 007   O King   1114 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 2.0 22.0 DNC 112.0 68.0
14th Laser   LASER 120569   S.Williams   1114 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 4.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 114.0 70.0
15th Laser   LASER 204979   B Parsons   1114 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 114.0 70.0
16th Laser   LASER 150517   S Carr   1114 (22.0 DNC) 4.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 114.0 70.0
17th Laser   LASER RADIAL 179834   G Pilgrim   1145 (22.0 DNF) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 6.0 22.0 DNC 116.0 72.0
18th Laser   LASER 194130   M Hare   1114 (22.0 DNC) 6.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 116.0 72.0
19th Laser   LASER 159536   S Carr   1114 7.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNF 117.0 73.0
20th Laser   LASER RADIAL 27   F. Clark   1145 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 132.0 88.0
20th Laser   LASER 205148   W Sunnocks   1114 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 132.0 88.0

Merlin Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Merlin   MERLIN-ROCKET 3620   A.Bines S.Bines 985 (4.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 4.0
2nd Merlin   MERLIN-ROCKET 3746   D Willett P Nicholson 985 1.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 10.0 6.0
3rd Merlin   MERLIN-ROCKET 3671   P Lambert T Bees 985 2.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 14.0 10.0

R6 - BOD Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R6 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap   49ER 6   D Conlan   740 +5065 1:54:05 1.0

R6 - Fireball Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Fireball   FIREBALL 14944   P Aldridge D O'Reilly 975 1 1.0
2 Fireball   FIREBALL 15097   A Carter D Pannell 975 2 2.0
3 Fireball   FIREBALL 14614   P.Fisher   975 DNF 13.0

R6 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser   LASER 174379   D Robertson   1114 +5700 1:25:17 1.0
2 Laser   LASER 202550   T Morgan   1114 +5714 1:25:29 2.0
3 Laser   LASER 147046   F Clark   1114 +6172 1:32:20 3.0
4 Laser   LASER 192459   S Merrell   1114 +6216 1:33:00 4.0
5 Laser   LASER 159536   S Carr   1114 DNF   22.0

R6 - Merlin Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com