BIG Wednesday 2014

Brightlingsea Sailing Club

Big Wednesday

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Gold Medal NACRA 17 120 BSC Rupert White Nikki Boniface 662 +1:18:10 4 1:58:05 1.0
2 Gold Medal F18 501   W. Sunnucks F White 670 +1:21:24 4 2:01:30 2.0
3 Gold Medal VIPER 239 BSC N. Barnes J. Payne 695 +1:28:26 4 2:07:15 3.0
4 Gold Medal F18 6 BSC H. White   670 1:27:24 4 2:10:27 4.0
5 Gold Medal CONTENDER 708   C. Bannister   985 +1:04:50 2 2:11:38 5.0
6 Gold Medal FIREBALL 14860   P. Kyne   975 +1:04:11 2 2:11:39 6.0
7 Gold Medal TORNADO 6   P. Mines S Smith 638 +1:24:37 4 2:12:38 7.0
8 Gold Medal MERLIN-ROCKET 3671   P. Lambert   980 +1:05:07 2 2:12:53 8.0
9 Gold Medal SL16 791   T. King J King 796 +1:19:25 3 2:13:02 9.0
10 Gold Medal SCORPION 2003 BSC S. Gillow   1058 +1:12:31 2 2:17:05 10.0
11 Gold Medal RS 200 1126   A. Bines   1071 +1:13:31 2 2:17:17 11.0
12 Gold Medal LASER 172807   Edd Slack   1120 +1:19:39 2 2:22:14 12.0
13 Gold Medal LASER RADIAL 179834   Julie Eeles   1150 +1:22:14 2 2:23:01 13.0
14 Gold Medal MERLIN-ROCKET 3620 BSC O. Newman   980 +1:10:08 2 2:23:08 14.0
15 Gold Medal FIREBALL 14774 BSC R. Etherington   975 +1:09:47 2 2:23:09 15.0
16 Gold Medal LASER RADIAL 146441   B. Richardson   1150 +1:23:42 2 2:25:34 16.0
17 Gold Medal LASER 186353   S. Carr   1120 +1:22:51 2 2:27:57 17.0
18 Gold Medal BOD C27   C. Matthews   1150 +1:25:20 2 2:28:24 18.0
19 Gold Medal SPRINT 15 1240   D. Swan   945 +1:10:08 2 2:28:26 19.0
20 Gold Medal RS 700 761 BSC Peter Purkiss   845 +1:03:10 2 2:29:30 20.0
21 Gold Medal LASER 204979   S. Parsons   1120 +1:23:59 2 2:29:58 21.0
22 Gold Medal DART 16 9 BSC C. Rust   910 +1:08:58 2 2:31:35 22.0
23 Gold Medal TOPPER 10961   Josh Elson   1370 +53:41 1 2:36:44 23.0
24 Gold Medal TORNADO 403   R. Amerson   638 1:18:33 3 2:44:10 24.0
25 Gold Medal C20 C20 BSC J. Bray   1150 +1:34:28 2 2:44:17 25.0
26 Gold Medal RS FEVA 6   S. Phillips   1200 +52:07 1 2:53:43 26.0
27 Gold Medal BOD C53 BSC M. White   1150 +1:41:50 2 2:57:06 27.0
28 Gold Medal TOPAZ 10333 BSC S. Fisher   1278 +58:13 1 3:02:13 28.0
29 Gold Medal TOPAZ 17   A. Reed   1278 +60:09 1 3:08:16 29.0
30 Gold Medal WOD 17 Wivenhoe SC R. Maloney   1180 +59:20 1 3:21:08 30.0
31 Gold Medal LASER RADIAL 200654   J. Ferber   1150 DNF     46.0
31 Gold Medal LASER RADIAL 173532   H. Parsons   1150 DNF     46.0
31 Gold Medal FIREBALL 14471   R. Mander   975 DNF     46.0
31 Gold Medal LASER RADIAL 85848   Jacob Elson   1150 DNF     46.0
31 Gold Medal MERLIN-ROCKET 3584   J. Spikesley   980 DNF     46.0
31 Gold Medal TOPAZ 2380 BSC C. Walker   1278 DNF     46.0
31 Gold Medal TOPPER 44351 BSC L. Walker   1370 DNF     46.0
31 Gold Medal LASER 2000 22321 BSC C. Jordan   1133 DNF     46.0
31 Gold Medal 420 48843   M. Mansfield   1100 DNF     46.0
31 Gold Medal NACRA 17 162 BSC Maddy Anderson Ollie King 662 DNF     46.0
31 Gold Medal MUSTO SKIFF 52 BSC G. Bridle   845 DNF     46.0
31 Gold Medal RS 800 1073 BSC D.Conlon   805 DNF     46.0
31 Gold Medal RS FEVA 6 BSC Stuart Phillips Thomas Phillips 1200 DNF     46.0
31 Gold Medal F18 424 BSC E. Carr T. Carr 670 DSQ     46.0
31 Gold Medal MOTH - FOILING 3985 WPNSA Simon Hiscocks   650 DNF     46.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com