D One European & British National Championships

Brightlingsea Sailing Club

D One european and British National championships

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally class SailNo Club Helm Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st 16 D One 5 Frensham Lee Nick CRAIG GBR 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 8.0
2nd 6 D One 203 YC Neratovice Petr FIALA CZE 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 11.0 9.0
3rd 21 D One 309 Gurnard Sailing Club Humphrey CARTER GBR 4.0 (8.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 7.0 3.0 33.0 25.0
4th 5 D One 410 Lymington Town SC Nick SIMMONS GBR (8.0) 3.0 3.0 6.0 7.0 3.0 7.0 37.0 29.0
5th 8 D One 040   Marek BACHTÍK CZE 5.0 9.0 5.0 2.0 (13.0) 12.0 8.0 54.0 41.0
6th 23 D One 11 Chew Valley Lake SC Paul SMALLEY GBR 3.0 5.0 7.0 16.0 11.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) 70.0 46.0
7th 19 D One 106 Lyme Regis Sc Simon Heusen GBR 10.0 7.0 (15.0) 7.0 14.0 5.0 6.0 64.0 49.0
8th 11 D One 409 Lymington Town Sailing Club David GORRINGE GBR (19.0) 4.0 11.0 19.0 4.0 16.0 4.0 77.0 58.0
9th 18 D One 8 Castle Cove / Weymouth SC Nick ORMAN GBR 11.0 10.0 13.0 (15.0) 10.0 6.0 9.0 74.0 59.0
10th 14 D One 88 Police Sport Uk Simon HAWKES GBR 15.0 6.0 10.0 11.0 (17.0) 13.0 5.0 77.0 60.0
11th 1 D One 316 Thorpe Bay Yacht Club Robin FOSTER-TAYLOR GBR 6.0 11.0 12.0 8.0 15.0 11.0 (24.0 DNC) 87.0 63.0
12th 13 D One xxx Oxford SC / Rafsa Cameron TWEEDLE GBR 9.0 (24.0 DNF) 8.0 17.0 5.0 18.0 10.0 91.0 67.0
13th 2 D One 202 Gt Yarmouth & Gorleston SC Martin BROWNE GBR 13.0 14.0 9.0 14.0 6.0 15.0 (24.0 DNC) 95.0 71.0
14th 20 D One 112 Gt Yarmouth & Gorleston SC Ben FALAT GBR 7.0 13.0 6.0 13.0 9.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 96.0 72.0
15th 12 D One 104 Oxford SC / Rafsa Jonathan TWEEDLE GBR 18.0 15.0 16.0 12.0 (19.0) 8.0 11.0 99.0 80.0
16th 17 D One 72 Queen Mary SC Tim GARVIN GBR 14.0 (24.0 DNF) 18.0 9.0 8.0 14.0 24.0 DNC 111.0 87.0
17th 9 D One 139 Castle Cove Sailing Club Laurence MILTON GBR 17.0 12.0 17.0 18.0 16.0 9.0 (24.0 DNC) 113.0 89.0
18th 15 D One 62 Beadnell SC Ken Ward GER 12.0 (24.0 DNF) 20.0 24.0 DNF 12.0 10.0 24.0 DNC 126.0 102.0
19th 7 D One 119 Gt Yarmouth & Gorleston SC Chris SALLIS GBR 16.0 (24.0 DNF) 14.0 5.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 131.0 107.0
20th 10 D One 105 Sutton Bingham SC Roger BATTERSBY GBR 20.0 16.0 19.0 10.0 18.0 (24.0 DNF) 24.0 DNC 131.0 107.0
21st 4 D One 30 Wimbleball Paul BIRBECK GBR 21.0 17.0 21.0 20.0 21.0 17.0 (24.0 DNF) 141.0 117.0
22nd 22 D One 19 Hayling Island SC Brenda HOULT GBR (24.0 DNS) 24.0 DNS 24.0 DNF 21.0 20.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 161.0 137.0
23rd 3 D One 03 Gt Yarmouth & Gorleston SC Steve GRAY GBR 22.0 (24.0 DNF) 22.0 22.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 162.0 138.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com