May Mugs 2014

Brightlingsea Sailing Club

May Mugs 2014

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
VIPER 239 Nick Barnes 695 (26.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 OOD (26.0 DNC) 3.0 58.0 6.0
SPRINT 15 1461 G Duece 945 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 4.5 OOD 3.0 6.0 65.5 13.5
OK 2065 P Aldridge 1133 3.0 8.0 (26.0 DNC) 4.0 (10.0) 51.0 15.0
CONTENDER 708 Chris Banister 985 7.0 3.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 5.0 67.0 15.0
RS 200 1126 R Bines 1071 5.0 6.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 7.0 70.0 18.0
MERLIN-ROCKET 3671 P Lambert 980 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 83.0 31.0
49ER 6 D Conlon 711 4.0 2.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 84.0 32.0
MERLIN-ROCKET 3620 A Bines 980 2.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNF 14.0 OOD 94.0 42.0
505 8234 S Seear 940 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 17.0 OOD 8.0 103.0 51.0
TORNADO 6 W Sunnucks 638 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 1.0 105.0 53.0
OK 2158 John ball 1133 1.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 105.0 53.0
MUSTO SKIFF 446 B.Clegg 845 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 2.0 106.0 54.0
TORNADO 419 P Mines 638 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 2.0 26.0 DNC 106.0 54.0
RS 700 761 P Purkiss 845 (26.0 DNC) 4.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNF 108.0 56.0
MOTH - FOILING 3230 Eddie Bridle 650 (26.0 DNC) 5.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 109.0 57.0
RS 100 (8.4) 225 N Edmunds 1010 6.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 110.0 58.0
BOD 18 Mike Hempstead 1150 (26.0 DNC) 7.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 111.0 59.0
SPRINT 15 1947 A Berrisford 945 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 9.0 113.0 61.0
RS 800 932 Brian Allen 805 (26.0 DNC) 9.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 113.0 61.0
NACRA 17 62 M Anderson 662 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNF 130.0 78.0
LASER 2000 22321 C Jordan 1133 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 OOD 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNF 130.0 78.0
F18 424 P Carr 670 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 130.0 78.0
SPITFIRE 106 O.King 706 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 130.0 78.0
MERLIN-ROCKET 3746 D.Willett 980 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 130.0 78.0
BOD 9 C.Willett 1150 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 130.0 78.0

Fireball Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 R5 R6 Total Nett
FIREBALL 14564 J Cooper 975 2.0 2.0 OOD 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 15.0 6.0
FIREBALL 15097 Alan Carter 975 2.5 OOD 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 16.5 7.5
FIREBALL 14860 P.Kyne 975 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 9.0 DNC 20.0 11.0
FIREBALL 14922 B.Winship 975 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 28.0 19.0
FIREBALL 14774 R Etherington 975 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 29.0 20.0
FIREBALL 14893 Elaine Tudor 975 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 29.0 20.0
FIREBALL 14892 Penny Gibbs 975 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 30.0 21.0
FIREBALL 15021 R Mansfield 975 (9.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 32.0 23.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
LASER 204035 S Williams 1120 4.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 54.0 6.0
LASER 146441 B Richardson 1120 1.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNF) 5.0 58.0 10.0
LASER 186353 S Carr 1120 5.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 4.5 OOD 4.0 61.5 13.5
LASER 11 Gary Pilgrim 1120 2.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 75.0 27.0
LASER RADIAL 27 F Clark 1150 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 79.0 31.0
LASER 64267 I Read 1120 6.0 5.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 83.0 35.0
LASER RADIAL 15 N Edmunds 1150 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 2.0 13.0 OOD 87.0 39.0
LASER 19 Steve Merrell 1120 (24.0 DNC) 3.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 13.5 OOD 88.5 40.5
LASER 169827   1120 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 1.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 97.0 49.0
LASER 183498 O Newman 1120 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 2.0 98.0 50.0
LASER 144773 Alex Capon 1120 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 2.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 98.0 50.0
LASER 154768 Nigel Edmunds 1120 (24.0 DNC) 2.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 98.0 50.0
LASER RADIAL 182485 E Bridle 1150 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 3.0 24.0 DNC 99.0 51.0
LASER 158426   1120 3.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 99.0 51.0
LASER RADIAL 154482 O King 1150 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 120.0 72.0
LASER RADIAL 173873 N Enmunds 1150 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 120.0 72.0
LASER 204040 G Pilgrim 1120 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 120.0 72.0
LASER 126117 Pete Kyne 1120 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 120.0 72.0
LASER 102639 Nigel Edmunds 1120 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 120.0 72.0
LASER 203968 Tim Clarke 1120 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 120.0 72.0
LASER 205747 T.Scott 1120 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 120.0 72.0
LASER 205148 W Sunnucks 1120 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 120.0 72.0
LASER 147046 F Clark 1120 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 120.0 72.0

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 R4 Total Nett
CADET 9180   1452 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 23.0 23.0
TOPAZ 8524 Z Bees 1286 11.0 DNF 1.0 11.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
TOPAZ 9 B Hastings 1286 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
TOPAZ 8 B Eeles 1286 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
RS TERA 719 T Goobell 1501 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
TOPPER 42664 W White 1366 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
TOPAZ 5174 T. Stonebridge 1286 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
TOPPER 29300 ? 1366 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
TOPPER 44351 T.King 1366 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
TOPPER 42504 W.White 1366 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 33.0 33.0

R6 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
TORNADO 6 W Sunnucks 638   +4153 3 1:48:29 1.0
MUSTO SKIFF 446 B.Clegg 845   +3850 2 1:53:54 2.0
VIPER 239 Nick Barnes 695   +4770 3 1:54:23 3.0
MERLIN-ROCKET 3671 P Lambert 980   +4665 2 1:59:00 4.0
CONTENDER 708 Chris Banister 985   +4693 2 1:59:07 5.0
SPRINT 15 1461 G Duece 945   +4698 2 2:04:17 6.0
RS 200 1126 R Bines 1071   +5389 2 2:05:48 7.0
505 8234 S Seear 940   +4806 2 2:07:49 8.0
SPRINT 15 1947 A Berrisford 945   +4955 2 2:11:05 9.0
OK 2065 P Aldridge 1133   +6181 2 2:16:23 10.0
MERLIN-ROCKET 3620 A Bines 980   OOD     14.0
RS 700 761 P Purkiss 845   DNF     26.0
NACRA 17 62 M Anderson 662   DNF     26.0
LASER 2000 22321 C Jordan 1133   DNF     26.0

R6 - Fireball Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
FIREBALL 15097 Alan Carter 975 1 1.0
FIREBALL 14774 R Etherington 975 2 2.0
FIREBALL 14922 B.Winship 975 DNF 9.0
FIREBALL 15021 R Mansfield 975 DNF 9.0

R6 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
LASER 204035 S Williams 1120   +5082 2 1:15:38 1.0
LASER 183498 O Newman 1120   +5175 2 1:17:01 2.0
LASER RADIAL 27 F Clark 1150   +5574 2 1:20:47 3.0
LASER 186353 S Carr 1120   +5664 2 1:24:17 4.0
LASER 146441 B Richardson 1120   +6269 2 1:33:17 5.0
LASER RADIAL 15 N Edmunds 1150   OOD     13.0
LASER 19 Steve Merrell 1120   OOD     13.5

R6 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com