OK Open 2014

Brightlingsea Sailing Club

Final Results OK Open May 18th

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st OK 2162 Jim Hunt 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) 28.0 4.0
2nd OK 2167 Lee Child 3.0 (9.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 17.0 8.0
3rd OK 214 Alex Scoles 2.0 2.0 (6.0) 5.0 4.0 19.0 13.0
4th OK 2118 Terry Curtis (6.0) 6.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 21.0 15.0
5th OK 2157 Dave Bourne 5.0 3.0 (10.0) 7.0 2.0 27.0 17.0
6th OK 2071 Charlie Chandler (9.0) 8.0 4.0 8.0 5.0 34.0 25.0
7th OK 2101 J Burnham 8.0 4.0 7.0 9.0 (10.0) 38.0 28.0
8th OK 2158 John Ball (16.0) 13.0 9.0 4.0 7.0 49.0 33.0
9th OK 2100 Toby Ramsay 10.0 10.0 5.0 12.0 (15.0) 52.0 37.0
10th OK 2147 Tom Lonsdale 7.0 16.0 8.0 (24.0 DNF) 12.0 67.0 43.0
11th OK 2163 Gavin Waldron 11.0 11.0 (17.0) 13.0 8.0 60.0 43.0
12th OK 2169 Will Turner 4.0 5.0 11.0 (24.0 OCS) 24.0 DNC 68.0 44.0
13th OK 2145 Tony Woods 14.0 (17.0) 13.0 6.0 11.0 61.0 44.0
14th OK 2149 Martin Bower 13.0 15.0 (19.0) 11.0 6.0 64.0 45.0
15th OK 2139 Ken Carroll 18.0 7.0 (20.0) 10.0 17.0 72.0 52.0
16th OK 2084 Keith Byers 15.0 14.0 15.0 (18.0) 9.0 71.0 53.0
17th OK 2155 Bob Bourne 12.0 19.0 12.0 15.0 (24.0 DNC) 82.0 58.0
18th OK 2130 Deryck Lovegrove 19.0 (21.0) 14.0 16.0 13.0 83.0 62.0
19th OK 2065 Paul Aldridge 17.0 12.0 16.0 (19.0) 18.0 82.0 63.0
20th OK 2028 Finn Gheurt (20.0) 18.0 18.0 17.0 14.0 87.0 67.0
21st OK 2144 Rhys Lankester (21.0) 20.0 21.0 14.0 16.0 92.0 71.0
22nd OK 2080 Paul Pike (23.0) 22.0 22.0 20.0 20.0 107.0 84.0
23rd OK 2032 T Hurst 22.0 (23.0) 23.0 21.0 19.0 108.0 85.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 OK 2162 Jim Hunt 1 1.0
2 OK 214 Alex Scoles 2 2.0
3 OK 2167 Lee Child 3 3.0
4 OK 2169 Will Turner 4 4.0
5 OK 2157 Dave Bourne 5 5.0
6 OK 2118 Terry Curtis 6 6.0
7 OK 2147 Tom Lonsdale 7 7.0
8 OK 2101 J Burnham 8 8.0
9 OK 2071 Charlie Chandler 9 9.0
10 OK 2100 Toby Ramsay 10 10.0
11 OK 2163 Gavin Waldron 11 11.0
12 OK 2155 Bob Bourne 12 12.0
13 OK 2149 Martin Bower 13 13.0
14 OK 2145 Tony Woods 14 14.0
15 OK 2084 Keith Byers 15 15.0
16 OK 2158 John Ball 16 16.0
17 OK 2065 Paul Aldridge 17 17.0
18 OK 2139 Ken Carroll 18 18.0
19 OK 2130 Deryck Lovegrove 19 19.0
20 OK 2028 Finn Gheurt 20 20.0
21 OK 2144 Rhys Lankester 21 21.0
22 OK 2032 T Hurst 22 22.0
23 OK 2080 Paul Pike 23 23.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 OK 2162 Jim Hunt 1 1.0
2 OK 214 Alex Scoles 2 2.0
3 OK 2157 Dave Bourne 3 3.0
4 OK 2101 J Burnham 4 4.0
5 OK 2169 Will Turner 5 5.0
6 OK 2118 Terry Curtis 6 6.0
7 OK 2139 Ken Carroll 7 7.0
8 OK 2071 Charlie Chandler 8 8.0
9 OK 2167 Lee Child 9 9.0
10 OK 2100 Toby Ramsay 10 10.0
11 OK 2163 Gavin Waldron 11 11.0
12 OK 2065 Paul Aldridge 12 12.0
13 OK 2158 John Ball 13 13.0
14 OK 2084 Keith Byers 14 14.0
15 OK 2149 Martin Bower 15 15.0
16 OK 2147 Tom Lonsdale 16 16.0
17 OK 2145 Tony Woods 17 17.0
18 OK 2028 Finn Gheurt 18 18.0
19 OK 2155 Bob Bourne 19 19.0
20 OK 2144 Rhys Lankester 20 20.0
21 OK 2130 Deryck Lovegrove 21 21.0
22 OK 2080 Paul Pike 22 22.0
23 OK 2032 T Hurst 23 23.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 OK 2162 Jim Hunt 1 1.0
2 OK 2167 Lee Child 2 2.0
3 OK 2118 Terry Curtis 3 3.0
4 OK 2071 Charlie Chandler 4 4.0
5 OK 2100 Toby Ramsay 5 5.0
6 OK 214 Alex Scoles 6 6.0
7 OK 2101 J Burnham 7 7.0
8 OK 2147 Tom Lonsdale 8 8.0
9 OK 2158 John Ball 9 9.0
10 OK 2157 Dave Bourne 10 10.0
11 OK 2169 Will Turner 11 11.0
12 OK 2155 Bob Bourne 12 12.0
13 OK 2145 Tony Woods 13 13.0
14 OK 2130 Deryck Lovegrove 14 14.0
15 OK 2084 Keith Byers 15 15.0
16 OK 2065 Paul Aldridge 16 16.0
17 OK 2163 Gavin Waldron 17 17.0
18 OK 2028 Finn Gheurt 18 18.0
19 OK 2149 Martin Bower 19 19.0
20 OK 2139 Ken Carroll 20 20.0
21 OK 2144 Rhys Lankester 21 21.0
22 OK 2080 Paul Pike 22 22.0
23 OK 2032 T Hurst 23 23.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 OK 2162 Jim Hunt 1 1.0
2 OK 2167 Lee Child 2 2.0
3 OK 2118 Terry Curtis 3 3.0
4 OK 2158 John Ball 4 4.0
5 OK 214 Alex Scoles 5 5.0
6 OK 2145 Tony Woods 6 6.0
7 OK 2157 Dave Bourne 7 7.0
8 OK 2071 Charlie Chandler 8 8.0
9 OK 2101 J Burnham 9 9.0
10 OK 2139 Ken Carroll 10 10.0
11 OK 2149 Martin Bower 11 11.0
12 OK 2100 Toby Ramsay 12 12.0
13 OK 2163 Gavin Waldron 13 13.0
14 OK 2144 Rhys Lankester 14 14.0
15 OK 2155 Bob Bourne 15 15.0
16 OK 2130 Deryck Lovegrove 16 16.0
17 OK 2028 Finn Gheurt 17 17.0
18 OK 2084 Keith Byers 18 18.0
19 OK 2065 Paul Aldridge 19 19.0
20 OK 2080 Paul Pike 20 20.0
21 OK 2032 T Hurst 21 21.0
22 OK 2147 Tom Lonsdale DNF 24.0
22 OK 2169 Will Turner OCS 24.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 OK 2167 Lee Child 1 1.0
2 OK 2157 Dave Bourne 2 2.0
3 OK 2118 Terry Curtis 3 3.0
4 OK 214 Alex Scoles 4 4.0
5 OK 2071 Charlie Chandler 5 5.0
6 OK 2149 Martin Bower 6 6.0
7 OK 2158 John Ball 7 7.0
8 OK 2163 Gavin Waldron 8 8.0
9 OK 2084 Keith Byers 9 9.0
10 OK 2101 J Burnham 10 10.0
11 OK 2145 Tony Woods 11 11.0
12 OK 2147 Tom Lonsdale 12 12.0
13 OK 2130 Deryck Lovegrove 13 13.0
14 OK 2028 Finn Gheurt 14 14.0
15 OK 2100 Toby Ramsay 15 15.0
16 OK 2144 Rhys Lankester 16 16.0
17 OK 2139 Ken Carroll 17 17.0
18 OK 2065 Paul Aldridge 18 18.0
19 OK 2032 T Hurst 19 19.0
20 OK 2080 Paul Pike 20 20.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com