event burgee venue burgee

PYEFLEET WEEK 2014

Brightlingsea Sailing Club

Final Results Blue No Day Entries

Cadet Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 8 Cadet Handicap TOPPER 9 BSC Brandon Hastings   1370     1.0 (7.0) 1.0 2.0 11.0 4.0
2nd 26 Cadet Handicap LASER RADIAL 179834 BSC Ben Eeles   1150     2.0 2.0 (7.0) 1.0 12.0 5.0
3rd 1 Cadet Handicap TOPPER 47162 BSC Alexander Lightly   1370     (3.5) 1.0 2.0 3.0 9.5 6.0
4th 44 Cadet Handicap LASER PICO RACE 10107 BSC Alexander Button   1350     (9.0) 3.0 3.0 4.0 19.0 10.0
5th 39 Cadet Handicap TOPAZ 8524 BSC Zoe Bees   1278     3.5 (10.0) 8.0 5.0 26.5 16.5
6th 29 Cadet Handicap LASER RADIAL 85315 BSC Tyler Stonebridge   1150     5.0 4.0 (11.0) 8.0 28.0 17.0
7th 21 Cadet Handicap TOPAZ 10333 BSC Sam Fisher   1278     6.0 5.0 (10.0) 6.0 27.0 17.0
8th 9 Cadet Handicap TOPPER 25463 BSC William Slack   1370     11.0 (13.0) 4.0 7.0 35.0 22.0
9th 16 Cadet Handicap TOPPER 42623 BSC Connie Hughes   1370     10.0 9.0 5.0 (11.0) 35.0 24.0
10th 12 Cadet Handicap TOPAZ 17 BSC Alice Reed   1278     8.0 8.0 9.0 (10.0) 35.0 25.0
11th 7 Cadet Handicap RS FEVA 14 Dabchicks SC Charlotte Kingston Elizabeth Hill 1200     (20.0 DNF) 6.0 12.0 9.0 47.0 27.0
12th 5 Cadet Handicap TOPPER 44351 BSC Luke Walker   1370     12.0 (15.0) 6.0 12.0 45.0 30.0
13th 27 Cadet Handicap TOPAZ 2584 BSC Charlotte Bate   1278     (20.0 DNF) 11.0 13.0 13.0 57.0 37.0
14th 3 Cadet Handicap TOPPER 42504 BSC William White   1370     7.0 12.0 (20.0 DNF) 19.0 Tally 58.0 38.0
15th 4 Cadet Handicap TOPAZ RACE 2380 BSC Chloe Walker   1261     (20.0 DNF) 14.0 20.0 DNF 17.0 71.0 51.0
16th 59 Cadet Handicap OPTIMIST 0 BSC Amelie Hiscocks   1640     (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 14.0 18.0 72.0 52.0
17th 35 Cadet Handicap RS TERA SPORT 2664 Alton Water SC Sam King   1508     (20.0 DNF) 20.0 DNF 20.0 DNF 15.0 75.0 55.0
18th 61 Cadet Handicap TOPAZ 367 BSC Nathan Richards   1278     (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 16.0 76.0 56.0
19th 49 Cadet Handicap TOPAZ 2335 BSC Harry Robins   1278     (20.0 DNF) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 80.0 60.0

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 53 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 708 BSC Chris Bannister   985   1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 8.0 5.0
2nd 31 Fast Handicap MERLIN-ROCKET 3671 BSC Piers Lambert Tim Bees 980   (4.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 13.0 9.0
3rd 41 Fast Handicap SL16 791 BSC Tom King James King 796   (7.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 17.0 10.0
4th 2 Fast Handicap MERLIN-ROCKET 3620 BSC Andy Bines Sarah Bines 980   2.0 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 16.0 12.0
5th 11 Fast Handicap MERLIN-ROCKET 3584 Netley SC James Spikesly Hannah Chalmers 980   3.0 (7.0 DNF) 5.0 5.0 6.0 26.0 19.0
6th 63 Fast Handicap BM 5.5 502 BSC Rob White 3 950   (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 6.0 5.0 32.0 25.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 48 Laser LASER 186725 BSC Chris Rust   1120   1.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 3.0 11.0 6.0
2nd 38 Laser LASER 204208 BSC Oliver Newman   1120   2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 11.0 8.0
3rd 28 Laser LASER 204035 BSC Stephen Williams   1120   (3.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 12.0 9.0
4th 22 Laser LASER 169827 BSC Richard Herbert   1120   5.0 4.0 1.0 (6.0) 4.0 20.0 14.0
5th 14 Laser LASER 198567 BSC Tim Ashworth   1120   (8.0) 6.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 28.0 20.0
6th 15 Laser LASER 166606 BSC Ethan Hughes   1120   7.0 5.0 6.0 (8.0) 7.0 33.0 25.0
7th 10 Laser LASER 172807 BSC Edward Slack   1120   (9.0) 7.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 35.0 26.0
8th 57 Laser LASER 154767 BSC Nigel Edmunds   1120   6.0 8.0 (13.0 DNF) 5.0 8.0 40.0 27.0
9th 40 Laser LASER 186353 BSC Stephen Carr   1120   (13.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 48.0 35.0
10th 51 Laser LASER 205148 BSC Will Sunnucks   1120   4.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 56.0 43.0
11th 52 Laser LASER 204979 BSC Bill Parsons   1120   (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 65.0 52.0
11th 25 Laser LASER 184130 BSC Adam Gladwin   1120   (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 65.0 52.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Pyefleet week 2014
Rank Tally Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 45 Laser Radial LASER RADIAL 204040 BSC Gary Pilgrim   1150   (6.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 12.0 6.0
2nd 43 Laser Radial LASER RADIAL 182485 BSC Eddie Bridle   1150   (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 9.0 6.0
3rd 42 Laser Radial LASER RADIAL 154482 BSC Oliver King   1150   1.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 16.0 11.0
4th 54 Laser Radial LASER RADIAL 120569 BSC Peter Williams   1150   2.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 17.0 12.0
5th 6 Laser Radial LASER RADIAL 146441 BSC Benjamin Richardson   1150   4.0 (8.0) 4.0 4.0 6.0 26.0 18.0
6th 55 Laser Radial LASER RADIAL 176801 BSC David Saker   1150   5.0 5.0 6.0 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 33.0 21.0
7th 13 Laser Radial LASER RADIAL 147046 BSC Fin Clark   1150   (12.0 DNF) 7.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 39.0 27.0
8th 56 Laser Radial LASER RADIAL 85848 Ardleigh SC Jacob Elson   1150   7.0 6.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 8.0 45.0 33.0
9th 30 Laser Radial LASER RADIAL 200654 BSC James Ferber   1150   (12.0 DNF) 9.0 8.0 8.0 12.0 DNC 49.0 37.0
10th 23 Laser Radial LASER RADIAL 8 BSC Jemima Phillpot   1150   (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 7.0 12.0 DNC 55.0 43.0
11th 50 Laser Radial LASER RADIAL 173873 BSC Imogen Maytum   1150   (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 60.0 48.0

Tera Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Pyefleet week 2014
Rank Tally Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 32 Tera RS TERA PRO 984 Alton Water SC Matt Smith   1401     1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd 34 Tera RS TERA PRO 2315 Alton Water SC Max King   1401     2.0 2.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 16.0 8.0
3rd 47 Tera RS TERA SPORT 1638 BSC Blake Tudor   1508     (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 12.0 9.0
4th 36 Tera RS TERA SPORT 2201 RHYC Issy Taylor-Jones   1508     (8.0 DNF) 8.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 23.0 15.0
5th 46 Tera RS TERA PRO 1744 RHYC Henry Gillett   1401     (8.0 DNF) 4.0 6.0 5.0 23.0 15.0
6th 37 Tera RS TERA SPORT 1058 Alton Water SC Harvey O'Sullivan   1508     (8.0 DNF) 8.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 25.0 17.0
7th 33 Tera RS TERA SPORT 418 Alton Water SC William Carron   1508     (8.0 DNF) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 26.0 18.0

WOD Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Pyefleet week 2014
Rank Tally Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 17 WOD WOD 2 Wivenhoe SC George Brown Ben Sharp       1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 5.0 3.0
2nd 18 WOD WOD 16 Wivenhoe SC Nic Blower Dan Twyman       (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 8.0 5.0
3rd 20 WOD WOD 1 Wivenhoe SC Nigel Cook Peter Cook       2.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0 DNC) 16.0 10.0
4th 24 WOD WOD 10 Wivenhoe SC Chris Osborn-Jones Keiran Smith       (6.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 4.0 16.0 10.0
5th 19 WOD WOD 17 Wivenhoe SC Rob Maloney Oliver Goodwin       (6.0 DNF) 5.0 5.0 3.0 19.0 13.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com