event burgee venue burgee

PYEFLEET WEEK 2014

Brightlingsea Sailing Club

Final Results Red All Entries

BOD Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Pyefleet Week 2014
Rank Tally Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Extra Race 3 Wed AM R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 22 BOD BOD C32 BSC Jeremy Newman Chris Rust, Ollie newman 1145       1.0 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 8.0 5.0
2nd 33 BOD BOD C27 BSC Chris Matthews Ed Gibbons, Sarah Bines 1145       (6.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 11.0 5.0
3rd 12 BOD BOD C4 BSC Malcolm J. Goodwin Ian Newman, Graham Sanderson 1145       3.0 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 11.0 7.0
4th 30 BOD BOD C16 BSC Phil Rust M. Hare, M. Self 1145       2.0 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 16.0 10.0
5th 40 BOD BOD C8 Colne YC Danny Fox Tim Hearn, Bob Hedger 1145       5.0 (8.0) 2.0 5.0 20.0 12.0
6th 1 BOD BOD C54 BSC Alan Hicks Jane & Craig Bond 1145       4.0 5.0 5.0 (9.0) 23.0 14.0
7th 17 BOD BOD C11 BSC John Payne Lucy Hayden, Josh Hunt 1145       7.0 6.0 (12.0) 7.0 32.0 20.0
8th 39 BOD BOD C9 BSC Colin Willett James Willett, Ray Newman 1145       (23.0 DNF) 7.0 7.0 8.0 45.0 22.0
9th 5 BOD BOD C53 BSC Mark White Mark Williby & Dick Stephens 1145       11.0 (12.0) 8.0 6.0 37.0 25.0
10th 19 BOD BOD C14 BSC Stephen Heppell Louis Hiscocks, Rebecca Ashworth 1145       8.0 9.0 (11.0) 11.0 39.0 28.0
11th 15 BOD BOD C55 BSC James Anderson Finbar & Maddy Anderson 1145       10.0 11.0 9.0 (16.5) 46.5 30.0
12th 48 BOD BOD C30 BSC Celia Charlton David Charlton, Alison Jordan 1145       13.0 10.0 (14.0) 12.0 49.0 35.0
13th 32 BOD BOD C1 BSC Barry J. Newman Gary Constable, Richard Bishop 1145       12.0 (16.0) 10.0 13.0 51.0 35.0
14th 3 BOD BOD C18 Colne YC Mike Hempstead Anne & Eddie Howson 1145       15.0 (18.0) 13.0 10.0 56.0 38.0
15th 9 BOD BOD C51 BSC Fiona Brown Nicky Henderson 1145       14.0 14.0 (16.0) 14.0 58.0 42.0
16th 35 BOD BOD C43   Graham Bridle Claire Bridle, William Bridle 1145       9.0 15.0 19.0 (23.0 DNF) 66.0 43.0
17th 28 BOD BOD C24 BSC Oliver King James & Dan King 1145       (23.0 DNF) 21.0 15.0 15.0 74.0 51.0
18th 14 BOD BOD C29 Colne YC Bob Richardson Alastair Burt, 1145       17.0 (20.0) 18.0 16.5 71.5 51.5
19th 13 BOD BOD C20 BSC Trevor Stone Jim Bray, Mike Rees 1145       16.0 19.0 (20.0) 18.0 73.0 53.0
20th 24 BOD BOD C6 BSC Thomas M Sargeant Iain & Oonagh 1145       (23.0 DNF) 17.0 17.0 19.0 76.0 53.0
21st 16 BOD BOD C25 BSC Brian Walker John & David Saker 1145       (23.0 DNF) 13.0 23.0 DNF 23.0 DNF 82.0 59.0
22nd 38 BOD BOD C40 BSC David J. Draper Andy Chase 1145       (23.0 DNF) 22.0 21.0 23.0 DNC 89.0 66.0

Cat Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Extra Race 3 Wed AM R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 43 Cat Handicap F18 026 BSC Henry White Ed Redfearn 670     (6.0 DNF)   1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 3.0
2nd 2 Cat Handicap TORNADO 403 Grantham S.C. R. Arnison Ethan Hughes 638     (6.0 DNC)   3.0 3.0 2.0 14.0 8.0
3rd 41 Cat Handicap TORNADO 6 BSC Paul Mines Stuart Smith 638     (6.0 DNF)   2.0 2.0 6.0 DNC 16.0 10.0
4th 49 Cat Handicap VIPER 239 BSC N. Barnes   695     1.0   (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 19.0 13.0
5th 8 Cat Handicap SPRINT 15 1240 BSC Donald Sloan   945     (6.0 DNF)   4.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 22.0 16.0

Fireball Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Extra Race 3 Wed AM R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 46 Fireball FIREBALL 14860 BSC Pete Kyne Tom Kyne 975     (1.0)   1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd 31 Fireball FIREBALL 15097 BSC Benjamin Richardson Dave Pannell 975     3.0   (5.0) 3.0 2.0 13.0 8.0
3rd 34 Fireball FIREBALL 14774 BSC R. Etherington J. Adams 975     2.0   (6.0) 2.0 5.0 15.0 9.0
4th 50 Fireball FIREBALL 14893 BSC Elaine Tudor Warren Tudor 975     (9.0 DNF)   4.0 4.0 3.0 20.0 11.0
5th 45 Fireball FIREBALL 14564 BSC Jonathon Cooper Cheryl Jessop 975     (9.0 DNF)   3.0 5.0 4.0 21.0 12.0
6th 52 Fireball FIREBALL 15021 BSC Richard Mansfield Dawn Jasper 975     (9.0 DNC)   2.0 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNF 29.0 20.0
7th 42 Fireball FIREBALL 14471 HBSC Roger Mander Edward S 975     (9.0 DNC)   7.0 6.0 9.0 DNF 31.0 22.0
8th 37 Fireball FIREBALL 14922 BSC Barrie Winship Rose Winship 975     (9.0 DNC)   9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 36.0 27.0

Mirror Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Extra Race 3 Wed AM R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 18 Mirror MIRROR 70739 WPNSA Melissa Heppell Amelia Hiscocks 1425     (1.0)   1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd 53 Mirror MIRROR 70398 BSC Tim Bees Katie Bees 1425     (5.0 DNC)   2.0 2.0 2.0 11.0 6.0
3rd 54 Mirror MIRROR 69672 BSC Tilly Worth Martin Worth 1425     (5.0 DNC)   5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 20.0 15.0
3rd 11 Mirror MIRROR 69906 BSC Bryony M Nawrot Kaya Nawrot 1425     (5.0 DNC)   5.0 DNF 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 20.0 15.0

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Extra Race 3 Wed AM R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 47 Slow Handicap LASER 2000 22321 BSC Chris Jordan Gill Gordan 1133     1.0   (5.0) 1.0 1.0 8.0 3.0
2nd 6 Slow Handicap SCORPION 2003 Chipsread SC Simon Gillow Fiona Gillow 1058     2.0   2.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 22.0 6.0
3rd 25 Slow Handicap SCORPION 1949 BSC Piers Lambert Nikki Worth 1058     (16.0 DNC)   3.0 3.0 2.0 24.0 8.0
4th 4 Slow Handicap RS200 1126 BSC Andy Bines Rebecca Bines 1071     (4.0)   1.0 4.0 4.0 13.0 9.0
5th 20 Slow Handicap RS 200 963 BSC Millie Newman Jessica Rust 1071     (5.0)   4.0 5.0 3.0 17.0 12.0
6th 7 Slow Handicap LASER 2000 2114 Ardleigh SC Fergus O'Sullivan Ian Hill 1133     3.0   6.0 (16.0 DNC) 6.0 31.0 15.0
7th 44 Slow Handicap TOPPER 10961 BSC Josh Elson   1370     (16.0 DNF)   7.0 8.0 5.0 36.0 20.0
8th 21 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 179834 BSC Julie Eeles   1150     (16.0 DNF)   9.0 6.0 7.0 38.0 22.0
9th 26 Slow Handicap RS 200 1253 Alton Water SC Mark Smith Matt Smith 1071     (16.0 DNF)   8.0 7.0 9.0 40.0 24.0
10th 27 Slow Handicap TOPAZ 8524 BSC Zoe Bees Brooke Hastings 1278     (16.0 DNC)   11.0 9.0 10.0 46.0 30.0
11th 36 Slow Handicap LASER PICO 13121 RHYC Penny Gillett   1365     (16.0 DNF)   12.0 12.0 8.0 48.0 32.0
12th 10 Slow Handicap WAYFARER 9337 BSC Tom Lewis-Evans Jonathan Lewis-Evans 1150     (16.0 DNF)   10.0 11.0 16.0 DNC 53.0 37.0
13th 23 Slow Handicap 420 48843 Burghfield SC Mike Mansfield Rachael Mansfield 1100     (16.0 DNF)   13.0 16.0 DNC 11.0 56.0 40.0
14th 29 Slow Handicap TOPPER 44351 BSC Tom King   1370     (16.0 DNF)   16.0 DNC 10.0 16.0 DNF 58.0 42.0
15th 51 Slow Handicap TOPAZ DUO 187 BSC Ellie Stockwell Ben Stockwell 1278     (16.0 DNF)   16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNS 64.0 48.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com