Solo Nationals 2014

Brightlingsea Sailing Club

Solo Nationals 2014 - Plate

Plate Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet SailNo HelmName Club HelmAgeGroup Category Plate Series R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 8 Plate 5406 Jarvis Simpson RYA V   Yes 6.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 4.0 (11.0) 29.0 18.0
2nd 40 Plate 5444 Graham Cranford-Smith Salcombe YC V   No 13.0 4.0 1.0 (32.0 BFD) 1.0 3.0 54.0 22.0
3rd 20 Plate 5026 Jason Aldous Papercourt SC     Yes (20.0) 17.0 3.0 8.0 2.0 1.0 51.0 31.0
4th 5 Plate 5115 Andrew Boyce Papercourt SC V   Yes 15.0 3.0 4.0 (32.0 BFD) 3.0 9.0 66.0 34.0
5th 32 Plate 5423 Simon Hill Hayling Island SC V   Yes 4.0 (18.0) 10.0 6.0 9.0 6.0 53.0 35.0
6th 2 Plate 5377 S Waite Highcliffe SC GM   Yes 3.0 5.0 11.0 (12.0) 5.0 12.0 48.0 36.0
7th 43 Plate 5102 Jonathan Jowett Littleton SC     Yes 16.0 7.0 (18.0) 11.0 7.0 2.0 61.0 43.0
8th 1 Plate 5183 Malcolm Mackley Salcombe YC GM   Yes 11.0 10.0 (14.0) 5.0 14.0 7.0 61.0 47.0
9th 54 Plate 5432 Brenda Hoult Hayling Island SC   Lady Yes 1.0 12.0 8.0 (32.0 BFD) 32.0 DNF 4.0 89.0 57.0
10th 37 Plate 4528 Fergus O'Sullivan Ardleigh SC GM   Yes 9.0 (24.0) 9.0 3.0 19.0 17.0 81.0 57.0
11th 18 Plate 5472 Robert Hawkins Hickling SC V   Yes 2.0 (32.0 DNF) 6.5 13.0 16.0 20.0 89.5 57.5
12th 13 Plate 4942 Roger Millett Chichester YC V   Yes 14.0 8.0 (21.0) 16.0 15.0 5.0 79.0 58.0
13th 68 Plate 4679 David Sanders Papercourt SC GM   Yes 8.0 16.0 15.5 (32.0 BFD) 11.0 10.0 92.5 60.5
14th 10 Plate 5237 Derek Jackman Chichester YC GM   Yes 5.0 13.5 12.5 17.0 13.0 (32.0 DNC) 93.0 61.0
15th 52 Plate 4506 Andy Anderson Hunts SC V   Yes (24.0) 9.0 15.5 10.0 12.0 15.0 85.5 61.5
16th 39 Plate 5507 Patrick Burns RYA GM   Yes 18.0 (23.0) 2.0 22.0 20.0 8.0 93.0 70.0
17th 62 Plate 4537 Matt Tothill Leigh on Sea V   Yes 12.0 (21.0) 17.0 4.0 18.0 19.0 91.0 70.0
18th 19 Plate 5506 Noel West Bough Beech SC GM   Yes (28.0) 13.5 23.0 15.0 6.0 14.0 99.5 71.5
19th 55 Plate 5501 Gavin Vaughan Carsington SC V   Yes (22.0) 19.0 19.0 18.0 8.0 13.0 99.0 77.0
20th 64 Plate 5202 Frank Brown Papercourt SC GM   Yes (21.0) 20.0 12.5 21.0 10.0 16.0 100.5 79.5
21st 9 Plate 5286 Nick Fisher Chew Valley SC GM   Yes 23.0 6.0 6.5 19.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 118.5 86.5
22nd 31 Plate 5373 Phil Sturmer Royal Burnham SC     Yes 7.0 15.0 22.0 14.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 122.0 90.0
23rd 51 Plate 4023 Colin Walker Leigh on Sea GM   Yes (27.0) 22.0 24.0 7.0 17.0 21.0 118.0 91.0
24th 47 Plate 5137 Derek Mayhew Royal Harwich YC GM   Yes 19.0 26.0 25.0 9.0 (32.0 BFD) 18.0 129.0 97.0
25th 7 Plate 5243 Richard Christmas Hunts SC GM   Yes 17.0 (25.0) 20.0 20.0 21.0 24.0 127.0 102.0
26th 48 Plate 5324 Steve Corby King George SC     Yes 10.0 1.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 139.0 107.0
27th 72 Plate 5052 Martin Banbury Ardleigh SC V   Yes 25.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 2.0 22.0 32.0 DNC 145.0 113.0
28th 56 Plate 5152 Andrew Thompson Chipstead SC     Yes 29.0 11.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 22.0 158.0 126.0
29th 23 Plate 4524 Paul Whybrow Tamar Lake SC V   Yes 26.0 (32.0 DNF) 26.0 32.0 DNF 23.0 23.0 162.0 130.0
30th 22 Plate 5178 Nick Rawlings Hayling Island SC V   Yes (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 192.0 160.0
30th 3 Plate 5422 Paul Tasker Teign Corinthian SC GM   Yes (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 192.0 160.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com