Solo Nationals 2014

Brightlingsea Sailing Club

Solo Nationals 2014

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Entries: 71, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet SailNo HelmName Club HelmAgeGroup Category Plate Series R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st 61 Non Plate 5387 Charlie Cumbley Teign Corinthian SC     No (72.0 BFD) 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (8.0) 2.0 98.0 18.0
2nd 70 Non Plate 5544 Steve Cockerill Hayling Island SC V   No 2.0 5.0 (10.0) 3.0 (14.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 50.0 26.0
3rd 38 Non Plate 5465 Andy Davis Blithfield SC     No (55.0) 2.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 (72.0 BFD) 4.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 158.0 31.0
4th 36 Non Plate 5495 Ross Harvey Hayling Island SC     No (18.0) 7.0 6.0 9.0 2.0 2.0 (72.0 BFD) 5.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 127.0 37.0
5th 63 Non Plate 5340 Andy Tunnicliffe Royal Windermere YC     No (32.0) 3.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 8.0 3.0 (10.0) 4.0 6.0 6.0 83.0 41.0
6th 60 Non Plate 5509 Pete Mitchell Hayling Island SC     No 1.0 4.0 2.0 (11.0) 8.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 (72.0 BFD) 11.0 8.0 129.0 46.0
7th 21 Non Plate 5492 Andrew Wilde Carsington SC     No (46.0) 8.0 8.0 5.0 1.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 11.0 7.0 (15.0) 118.0 57.0
8th 12 Non Plate 5491 Michael Sims Carsington SC     No (25.0) 6.0 3.0 6.0 10.0 11.0 6.0 9.0 8.0 1.0 (13.0) 98.0 60.0
9th 15 Non Plate 5362 Chris Goldhawk Chew Valley SC V   Yes 6.0 13.0 9.0 8.0 (15.0) 12.0 12.0 7.0 9.0 (16.0) 3.0 110.0 79.0
10th 14 Non Plate 5225 Steve Ede Ardleigh SC     No 5.0 12.0 12.0 14.0 17.0 (22.0) 10.0 8.0 (72.0 BFD) 5.0 7.0 184.0 90.0
11th 59 Non Plate 5256 Niall Houston Hayling Island SC   Junior Yes (59.0) (14.0) 7.0 12.0 9.0 13.0 8.0 11.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 163.0 90.0
12th 71 Non Plate 5302 Shane MacCarthey Greystones SC     No (29.0) 9.0 11.0 10.0 6.0 14.0 11.0 (27.0) 14.0 24.0 11.0 166.0 110.0
13th 50 Non Plate 4921 Chris Mayhew Royal Harwich YC     No 4.0 (22.0) 17.0 7.0 12.0 19.0 9.0 15.0 18.0 14.0 (21.0) 158.0 115.0
14th 34 Non Plate 5528 Chris Brown Draycote SC     No 7.0 10.0 15.0 13.0 (37.0) (47.0) 18.0 25.0 20.0 13.0 9.0 214.0 130.0
15th 11 Non Plate 5386 Stephen Graham Burwain SC       8.0 19.0 16.0 16.0 11.0 24.0 (72.0 BFD) 16.0 (72.0 BFD) 18.0 12.0 284.0 140.0
16th 30 Non Plate 5130 Mark Lee Weymouth V   No 17.0 20.0 (24.0) (31.0) 16.0 16.0 20.0 18.0 7.0 9.0 20.0 198.0 143.0
17th 33 Non Plate 5473 Steve Denison Hollingworth Lake SC     No (34.0) 24.0 25.0 24.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 13.0 (72.0 BFD) 23.0 14.0 250.0 144.0
18th 49 Non Plate 5234 Alex Corby King George SC   Junior Yes (39.0) 18.0 (28.0) 25.0 22.0 9.0 21.0 22.0 13.0 25.0 17.0 239.0 172.0
19th 25 Non Plate 5518 Innes Armstrong Burwain SC V   Unsure 13.0 11.0 19.0 (30.0) 24.0 27.0 27.0 21.0 27.0 17.0 (72.0 DNC) 288.0 186.0
20th 28 Non Plate 5462 Simon Jones Teign Corinthian SC V   No 19.0 17.0 26.0 19.0 (72.0 BFD) (30.0) 19.0 26.0 26.0 12.0 22.0 288.0 186.0
21st 44 Non Plate 5126 Vanda Jowett Littleton SC V Lady No 15.0 (72.0 BFD) 21.0 27.0 13.0 23.0 29.0 17.0 (72.0 BFD) 20.0 30.0 339.0 195.0
22nd 45 Non Plate 5134 Robert Laurie RYA     No 23.0 (47.5) 31.0 22.0 (33.0) 21.0 16.0 19.0 17.0 22.0 27.0 278.5 198.0
23rd 24 Non Plate 5455 Mark Maskell Blackwater SC V   Unsure 20.0 16.0 (43.0) (39.0) 30.0 18.0 17.0 28.0 15.0 27.0 32.0 285.0 203.0
24th 66 Non Plate 5525 Oliver Wells Northampton SC     No (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 30.0 23.0 20.0 29.0 24.0 12.0 12.0 31.0 25.0 350.0 206.0
25th 42 Non Plate 5475 Vince Horey King George SC V   No (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 13.0 18.0 28.0 25.0 14.0 14.0 6.0 21.0 72.0 OCS 355.0 211.0
26th 58 Non Plate 5488 John Webster Carsington SC GM   No 27.0 28.0 (38.0) 15.0 21.0 28.0 (40.0) 23.0 21.0 30.0 23.0 294.0 216.0
27th 46 Non Plate 5449 Chris Robinson Blackpool & Fleetwood YC     No 26.0 (40.5) 27.0 (32.0) 27.0 10.0 30.0 31.0 22.0 26.0 19.0 290.5 218.0
28th 8 Plate 5406 Jarvis Simpson RYA V   Yes 16.0 27.0 20.0 26.0 29.0 (33.0) 15.0 33.0 23.0 (44.0) 31.0 297.0 220.0
29th 69 Non Plate 5309 Ray Collins TBD GM   No (35.0) 29.0 23.0 28.0 (32.0) 20.0 23.0 24.0 31.0 19.0 26.0 290.0 223.0
30th 40 Plate 5444 Graham Cranford-Smith Salcombe YC V   No 38.0 26.0 29.0 17.0 18.0 17.0 (72.0 BFD) 29.0 19.0 34.0 (72.0 DNC) 371.0 227.0
31st 26 Non Plate 5037 Alistair Raynard Carsington SC     No (72.0 DNF) 21.0 33.0 33.0 36.0 (45.0) 22.0 36.0 40.0 15.0 16.0 369.0 252.0
32nd 27 Non Plate 4510 Geoff Holden Northampton SC GM   Unsure 33.0 34.0 14.0 20.0 (39.0) (39.0) 28.0 35.0 32.0 29.0 33.0 336.0 258.0
33rd 53 Non Plate 5023 Brian Holland South Caernarvonshire YC GM   No (40.0) 23.0 34.0 36.0 31.0 32.0 25.0 20.0 39.0 32.0 (45.0) 357.0 272.0
34th 32 Plate 5423 Simon Hill Hayling Island SC V   Yes 12.0 (46.0) (51.0) 38.0 41.0 26.0 34.0 40.0 33.0 37.0 24.0 382.0 285.0
35th 20 Plate 5026 Jason Aldous Papercourt SC     Yes (50.0) 37.0 49.5 (72.0 DNF) 23.0 36.0 37.0 30.0 29.0 28.0 28.0 419.5 297.5
36th 5 Plate 5115 Andrew Boyce Papercourt SC V   Yes 42.0 15.0 22.0 (72.0 DNF) 26.0 34.0 (72.0 BFD) 32.0 72.0 BFD 40.0 18.0 445.0 301.0
37th 2 Plate 5377 S Waite Highcliffe SC GM   Yes 11.0 (49.0) 32.0 35.0 42.0 (52.0) 43.0 34.0 35.0 45.0 29.0 407.0 306.0
38th 17 Non Plate 5259 Roger Wilson Rollesby Broad SC V   No 24.0 45.0 41.0 40.0 50.0 37.0 13.0 (58.0) 24.0 (54.0) 34.0 420.0 308.0
39th 43 Plate 5102 Jonathan Jowett Littleton SC     Yes (44.0) 33.0 36.0 29.0 (51.0) 41.0 42.0 38.0 42.0 33.0 36.0 425.0 330.0
40th 1 Plate 5183 Malcolm Mackley Salcombe YC GM   Yes 31.0 44.0 40.0 37.0 (46.0) 40.0 33.0 (47.0) 34.0 38.0 35.0 425.0 332.0
41st 29 Non Plate 5505 Lee Tennant Burwain SC     No 10.0 32.0 49.5 43.0 25.0 59.0 (72.0 BFD) 51.0 25.0 43.0 (72.0 DNC) 481.5 337.5
42nd 39 Plate 5507 Patrick Burns RYA GM   Yes 47.0 38.0 (59.0) (72.0 DNF) 19.0 44.0 56.0 55.0 16.0 39.0 43.0 488.0 357.0
43rd 67 Non Plate 4386 Oliver King Brightlingsea SC   Junior No (63.0) 40.5 57.0 56.0 (62.0) 31.0 35.0 41.0 28.0 42.0 37.0 492.5 367.5
44th 13 Plate 4942 Roger Millett Chichester YC V   Yes 41.0 51.0 37.0 34.0 (55.0) (56.0) 47.0 48.0 45.0 36.0 42.0 492.0 381.0
45th 68 Plate 4679 David Sanders Papercourt SC GM   Yes 22.0 42.0 48.0 (72.0 DNF) 47.5 53.0 (72.0 BFD) 43.0 37.0 41.0 50.0 527.5 383.5
46th 54 Plate 5432 Brenda Hoult Hayling Island SC   Lady Yes 3.0 36.0 44.0 (72.0 DNF) 38.0 15.0 (72.0 BFD) 72.0 DNF 72.0 DNC 35.0 72.0 DNC 531.0 387.0
47th 62 Plate 4537 Matt Tothill Leigh on Sea V   Yes 37.0 (58.0) (54.0) 44.0 49.0 35.0 32.0 52.0 41.0 53.0 44.0 499.0 387.0
48th 64 Plate 5202 Frank Brown Papercourt SC GM   Yes 51.0 39.0 (53.0) 48.5 44.5 42.0 (55.0) 42.0 30.0 50.0 41.0 496.0 388.0
49th 52 Plate 4506 Andy Anderson Hunts SC V   Yes (56.0) 35.0 39.0 50.0 47.5 46.0 41.0 44.0 (72.0 BFD) 49.0 38.0 517.5 389.5
50th 37 Plate 4528 Fergus O'Sullivan Ardleigh SC GM   Yes 28.0 53.0 (61.0) 55.0 40.0 (57.0) 31.0 54.0 43.0 51.0 46.0 519.0 401.0
51st 16 Non Plate 4589 Ian Ayres Rollesby Broad SC     No 36.0 60.0 (72.0 DNF) (72.0 DNC) 43.0 48.0 38.0 46.0 38.0 47.0 47.0 547.0 403.0
52nd 18 Plate 5472 Robert Hawkins Hickling SC V   Yes 9.0 (72.0 BFD) (72.0 DNF) 72.0 DNC 34.5 49.0 44.0 49.0 52.0 55.0 39.0 547.5 403.5
53rd 55 Plate 5501 Gavin Vaughan Carsington SC V   Yes (53.0) (53.0) 52.0 51.0 52.0 38.0 49.0 39.0 48.0 46.0 40.0 521.0 415.0
54th 10 Plate 5237 Derek Jackman Chichester YC GM   Yes 14.0 50.0 45.5 45.0 44.5 55.0 48.0 45.0 (72.0 DNF) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 563.0 419.0
55th 19 Plate 5506 Noel West Bough Beech SC GM   Yes (62.0) 43.0 45.5 52.0 58.0 50.0 46.0 37.0 (72.0 BFD) 48.0 48.0 561.5 427.5
56th 31 Plate 5373 Phil Sturmer Royal Burnham SC     Yes 21.0 30.0 47.0 42.0 56.0 51.0 45.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 580.0 436.0
57th 51 Plate 4023 Colin Walker Leigh on Sea GM   Yes (60.0) 53.0 55.0 46.0 59.0 58.0 36.0 50.0 36.0 56.0 (72.0 DNC) 581.0 449.0
58th 57 Non Plate 5138 Patrick Overs Paxton Lakes SC V   No 43.0 59.0 (60.0) 54.0 57.0 43.0 53.0 56.0 44.0 (60.0) 53.0 582.0 462.0
59th 9 Plate 5286 Nick Fisher Chew Valley SC GM   Yes 54.0 (72.0 DNF) 35.0 21.0 34.5 60.5 51.0 (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 616.0 472.0
60th 6 Non Plate 3904 Robin Tothill Leigh on Sea SC V   No 52.0 57.0 56.0 47.0 (63.0) (62.0) 52.0 53.0 49.0 57.0 51.0 599.0 474.0
61st 65 Non Plate 3430 John Alani Leigh on Sea SC V   No (61.0) 55.0 (64.0) 53.0 54.0 54.0 50.0 57.0 46.0 58.0 54.0 606.0 481.0
62nd 47 Plate 5137 Derek Mayhew Royal Harwich YC GM   Yes 49.0 61.0 63.0 (72.0 DNF) 60.0 63.0 39.0 (72.0 BFD) 50.0 52.0 49.0 630.0 486.0
63rd 7 Plate 5243 Richard Christmas Hunts SC GM   Yes 45.0 56.0 (62.0) (72.0 DNF) 53.0 60.5 54.0 59.0 47.0 62.0 56.0 626.5 492.5
64th 48 Plate 5324 Steve Corby King George SC     Yes 30.0 31.0 18.0 (72.0 DNF) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 655.0 511.0
65th 56 Plate 5152 Andrew Thompson Chipstead SC     Yes 64.0 47.5 42.0 48.5 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 59.0 52.0 673.0 529.0
66th 41 Non Plate 4716 Jim Scott Carsington SC     No 48.0 25.0 58.0 41.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 676.0 532.0
67th 72 Plate 5052 Martin Banbury Ardleigh SC V   Yes 57.0 63.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 26.0 60.0 51.0 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 689.0 545.0
68th 23 Plate 4524 Paul Whybrow Tamar Lake SC V   Yes 58.0 62.0 (72.0 DNF) (72.0 DNC) 61.0 64.0 72.0 DNF 61.0 53.0 61.0 55.0 691.0 547.0
69th 22 Plate 5178 Nick Rawlings Hayling Island SC V   Yes (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 792.0 648.0
69th 3 Plate 5422 Paul Tasker Teign Corinthian SC GM   Yes (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 792.0 648.0
69th 4 Non Plate tba Kevan Gibb Largo Bay SC V   No (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 792.0 648.0

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet SailNo HelmName Club HelmAgeGroup Category Plate Series Place Points
1 12 Non Plate 5491 Michael Sims Carsington SC     No 1 1.0
2 36 Non Plate 5495 Ross Harvey Hayling Island SC     No 2 2.0
3 38 Non Plate 5465 Andy Davis Blithfield SC     No 3 3.0
4 70 Non Plate 5544 Steve Cockerill Hayling Island SC V   No 4 4.0
5 14 Non Plate 5225 Steve Ede Ardleigh SC     No 5 5.0
6 63 Non Plate 5340 Andy Tunnicliffe Royal Windermere YC     No 6 6.0
7 21 Non Plate 5492 Andrew Wilde Carsington SC     No 7 7.0
8 61 Non Plate 5387 Charlie Cumbley Teign Corinthian SC     No 8 8.0
9 30 Non Plate 5130 Mark Lee Weymouth V   No 9 9.0
10 59 Non Plate 5256 Niall Houston Hayling Island SC   Junior Yes 10 10.0
11 60 Non Plate 5509 Pete Mitchell Hayling Island SC     No 11 11.0
12 28 Non Plate 5462 Simon Jones Teign Corinthian SC V   No 12 12.0
13 34 Non Plate 5528 Chris Brown Draycote SC     No 13 13.0
14 50 Non Plate 4921 Chris Mayhew Royal Harwich YC     No 14 14.0
15 26 Non Plate 5037 Alistair Raynard Carsington SC     No 15 15.0
16 15 Non Plate 5362 Chris Goldhawk Chew Valley SC V   Yes 16 16.0
17 25 Non Plate 5518 Innes Armstrong Burwain SC V   Unsure 17 17.0
18 11 Non Plate 5386 Stephen Graham Burwain SC       18 18.0
19 69 Non Plate 5309 Ray Collins TBD GM   No 19 19.0
20 44 Non Plate 5126 Vanda Jowett Littleton SC V Lady No 20 20.0
21 42 Non Plate 5475 Vince Horey King George SC V   No 21 21.0
22 45 Non Plate 5134 Robert Laurie RYA     No 22 22.0
23 33 Non Plate 5473 Steve Denison Hollingworth Lake SC     No 23 23.0
24 71 Non Plate 5302 Shane MacCarthey Greystones SC     No 24 24.0
25 49 Non Plate 5234 Alex Corby King George SC   Junior Yes 25 25.0
26 46 Non Plate 5449 Chris Robinson Blackpool & Fleetwood YC     No 26 26.0
27 24 Non Plate 5455 Mark Maskell Blackwater SC V   Unsure 27 27.0
28 20 Plate 5026 Jason Aldous Papercourt SC     Yes 28 28.0
29 27 Non Plate 4510 Geoff Holden Northampton SC GM   Unsure 29 29.0
30 58 Non Plate 5488 John Webster Carsington SC GM   No 30 30.0
31 66 Non Plate 5525 Oliver Wells Northampton SC     No 31 31.0
32 53 Non Plate 5023 Brian Holland South Caernarvonshire YC GM   No 32 32.0
33 43 Plate 5102 Jonathan Jowett Littleton SC     Yes 33 33.0
34 40 Plate 5444 Graham Cranford-Smith Salcombe YC V   No 34 34.0
35 54 Plate 5432 Brenda Hoult Hayling Island SC   Lady Yes 35 35.0
36 13 Plate 4942 Roger Millett Chichester YC V   Yes 36 36.0
37 32 Plate 5423 Simon Hill Hayling Island SC V   Yes 37 37.0
38 1 Plate 5183 Malcolm Mackley Salcombe YC GM   Yes 38 38.0
39 39 Plate 5507 Patrick Burns RYA GM   Yes 39 39.0
40 5 Plate 5115 Andrew Boyce Papercourt SC V   Yes 40 40.0
41 68 Plate 4679 David Sanders Papercourt SC GM   Yes 41 41.0
42 67 Non Plate 4386 Oliver King Brightlingsea SC   Junior No 42 42.0
43 29 Non Plate 5505 Lee Tennant Burwain SC     No 43 43.0
44 8 Plate 5406 Jarvis Simpson RYA V   Yes 44 44.0
45 2 Plate 5377 S Waite Highcliffe SC GM   Yes 45 45.0
46 55 Plate 5501 Gavin Vaughan Carsington SC V   Yes 46 46.0
47 16 Non Plate 4589 Ian Ayres Rollesby Broad SC     No 47 47.0
48 19 Plate 5506 Noel West Bough Beech SC GM   Yes 48 48.0
49 52 Plate 4506 Andy Anderson Hunts SC V   Yes 49 49.0
50 64 Plate 5202 Frank Brown Papercourt SC GM   Yes 50 50.0
51 37 Plate 4528 Fergus O'Sullivan Ardleigh SC GM   Yes 51 51.0
52 47 Plate 5137 Derek Mayhew Royal Harwich YC GM   Yes 52 52.0
53 62 Plate 4537 Matt Tothill Leigh on Sea V   Yes 53 53.0
54 17 Non Plate 5259 Roger Wilson Rollesby Broad SC V   No 54 54.0
55 18 Plate 5472 Robert Hawkins Hickling SC V   Yes 55 55.0
56 51 Plate 4023 Colin Walker Leigh on Sea GM   Yes 56 56.0
57 6 Non Plate 3904 Robin Tothill Leigh on Sea SC V   No 57 57.0
58 65 Non Plate 3430 John Alani Leigh on Sea SC V   No 58 58.0
59 56 Plate 5152 Andrew Thompson Chipstead SC     Yes 59 59.0
60 57 Non Plate 5138 Patrick Overs Paxton Lakes SC V   No 60 60.0
61 23 Plate 4524 Paul Whybrow Tamar Lake SC V   Yes 61 61.0
62 7 Plate 5243 Richard Christmas Hunts SC GM   Yes 62 62.0

R12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet SailNo HelmName Club HelmAgeGroup Category Plate Series Place Points
1 36 Non Plate 5495 Ross Harvey Hayling Island SC     No 1 1.0
2 61 Non Plate 5387 Charlie Cumbley Teign Corinthian SC     No 2 2.0
3 15 Non Plate 5362 Chris Goldhawk Chew Valley SC V   Yes 3 3.0
4 70 Non Plate 5544 Steve Cockerill Hayling Island SC V   No 4 4.0
5 38 Non Plate 5465 Andy Davis Blithfield SC     No 5 5.0
6 63 Non Plate 5340 Andy Tunnicliffe Royal Windermere YC     No 6 6.0
7 14 Non Plate 5225 Steve Ede Ardleigh SC     No 7 7.0
8 60 Non Plate 5509 Pete Mitchell Hayling Island SC     No 8 8.0
9 34 Non Plate 5528 Chris Brown Draycote SC     No 9 9.0
10 59 Non Plate 5256 Niall Houston Hayling Island SC   Junior Yes 10 10.0
11 71 Non Plate 5302 Shane MacCarthey Greystones SC     No 11 11.0
12 11 Non Plate 5386 Stephen Graham Burwain SC       12 12.0
13 12 Non Plate 5491 Michael Sims Carsington SC     No 13 13.0
14 33 Non Plate 5473 Steve Denison Hollingworth Lake SC     No 14 14.0
15 21 Non Plate 5492 Andrew Wilde Carsington SC     No 15 15.0
16 26 Non Plate 5037 Alistair Raynard Carsington SC     No 16 16.0
17 49 Non Plate 5234 Alex Corby King George SC   Junior Yes 17 17.0
18 5 Plate 5115 Andrew Boyce Papercourt SC V   Yes 18 18.0
19 46 Non Plate 5449 Chris Robinson Blackpool & Fleetwood YC     No 19 19.0
20 30 Non Plate 5130 Mark Lee Weymouth V   No 20 20.0
21 50 Non Plate 4921 Chris Mayhew Royal Harwich YC     No 21 21.0
22 28 Non Plate 5462 Simon Jones Teign Corinthian SC V   No 22 22.0
23 58 Non Plate 5488 John Webster Carsington SC GM   No 23 23.0
24 32 Plate 5423 Simon Hill Hayling Island SC V   Yes 24 24.0
25 66 Non Plate 5525 Oliver Wells Northampton SC     No 25 25.0
26 69 Non Plate 5309 Ray Collins TBD GM   No 26 26.0
27 45 Non Plate 5134 Robert Laurie RYA     No 27 27.0
28 20 Plate 5026 Jason Aldous Papercourt SC     Yes 28 28.0
29 2 Plate 5377 S Waite Highcliffe SC GM   Yes 29 29.0
30 44 Non Plate 5126 Vanda Jowett Littleton SC V Lady No 30 30.0
31 8 Plate 5406 Jarvis Simpson RYA V   Yes 31 31.0
32 24 Non Plate 5455 Mark Maskell Blackwater SC V   Unsure 32 32.0
33 27 Non Plate 4510 Geoff Holden Northampton SC GM   Unsure 33 33.0
34 17 Non Plate 5259 Roger Wilson Rollesby Broad SC V   No 34 34.0
35 1 Plate 5183 Malcolm Mackley Salcombe YC GM   Yes 35 35.0
36 43 Plate 5102 Jonathan Jowett Littleton SC     Yes 36 36.0
37 67 Non Plate 4386 Oliver King Brightlingsea SC   Junior No 37 37.0
38 52 Plate 4506 Andy Anderson Hunts SC V   Yes 38 38.0
39 18 Plate 5472 Robert Hawkins Hickling SC V   Yes 39 39.0
40 55 Plate 5501 Gavin Vaughan Carsington SC V   Yes 40 40.0
41 64 Plate 5202 Frank Brown Papercourt SC GM   Yes 41 41.0
42 13 Plate 4942 Roger Millett Chichester YC V   Yes 42 42.0
43 39 Plate 5507 Patrick Burns RYA GM   Yes 43 43.0
44 62 Plate 4537 Matt Tothill Leigh on Sea V   Yes 44 44.0
45 53 Non Plate 5023 Brian Holland South Caernarvonshire YC GM   No 45 45.0
46 37 Plate 4528 Fergus O'Sullivan Ardleigh SC GM   Yes 46 46.0
47 16 Non Plate 4589 Ian Ayres Rollesby Broad SC     No 47 47.0
48 19 Plate 5506 Noel West Bough Beech SC GM   Yes 48 48.0
49 47 Plate 5137 Derek Mayhew Royal Harwich YC GM   Yes 49 49.0
50 68 Plate 4679 David Sanders Papercourt SC GM   Yes 50 50.0
51 6 Non Plate 3904 Robin Tothill Leigh on Sea SC V   No 51 51.0
52 56 Plate 5152 Andrew Thompson Chipstead SC     Yes 52 52.0
53 57 Non Plate 5138 Patrick Overs Paxton Lakes SC V   No 53 53.0
54 65 Non Plate 3430 John Alani Leigh on Sea SC V   No 54 54.0
55 23 Plate 4524 Paul Whybrow Tamar Lake SC V   Yes 55 55.0
56 7 Plate 5243 Richard Christmas Hunts SC GM   Yes 56 56.0
57 42 Non Plate 5475 Vince Horey King George SC V   No OCS 72.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com