Winter Series

Brightlingsea Sailing CLub

Winter Series 2013

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 41, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st     MERLIN-ROCKET 3620   A Bines S Bines 985 (5.0) 1.0 (11.0) 1.0 2.0 20.0 4.0
2nd     FIREBALL 14860   P Kyne   975 2.0 (6.0) 4.0 (42.0 DNC) 1.0 55.0 7.0
3rd     MERLIN-ROCKET 3746   Dan Willet Pete Nicholson 985 (42.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (42.0 ocs) 3.0 92.0 8.0
4th     MERLIN-ROCKET 3671   P Lambert T Bees 985 4.0 3.0 (12.0) 2.0 (42.0 DNC) 63.0 9.0
5th     VIPER 239   N Barnes A Barnes 695 11.0 (42.0 DNF) 1.0 (12.0) 5.5 71.5 17.5
6th     BOD 53   M White   1145 9.0 (42.0 DNF) 6.0 3.0 (42.0 DNC) 102.0 18.0
7th     FIREBALL 15097       975 3.0 (8.0) (9.0) 7.0 8.0 35.0 18.0
8th     FIREBALL 14944   Oz Drostin 975 (42.0 DNC) (9.0) 7.0 8.0 4.0 70.0 19.0
9th     RS 200 1126   Ed Gibbonss Rebecca Bines 1053 (42.0 DNC) 5.0 (42.0 DNC) 4.0 18.0 111.0 27.0
10th     LASER RADIAL 204040       1145 7.0 (42.0 DNC) 13.0 (42.0 DNC) 9.0 113.0 29.0
11th     LASER 204035       1114 6.0 (42.0 DNC) 14.0 11.0 (42.0 DNC) 115.0 31.0
12th     B14 771   Mike Bees   845 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 23.9 OOD 6.0 5.5 119.4 35.4
13th     ICON 4   R Mansfield   1010 (42.0 DNC) 7.0 (42.0 DNC) 5.0 24.0 OOD 120.0 36.0
14th     SPRINT 15 1461   G Deuce   955 1.0 (42.0 DNF) 25.0 OOD (42.0 DNC) 15.0 125.0 41.0
15th     TOPPER 40390   Ben Richardson   1366 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 18.0 17.0 13.0 132.0 48.0
16th     LASER 174379       1114 8.0 (42.0 DNF) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 12.0 146.0 62.0
17th     TORNADO 6   Paul Mines Stuart Smith 638 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNF) 42.0 DNC 14.0 10.0 150.0 66.0
18th     LASER 202550   Tony Morgan   1114 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 13.0 14.0 153.0 69.0
19th     LASER RADIAL 27   F Clark   1145 (42.0 DNF) (42.0 DNC) 15.0 42.0 DNC 16.0 157.0 73.0
20th     LASER 159536   Steve Carr   1114 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 17.0 15.0 42.0 DNC 158.0 74.0
21st     RS 700 761   P Purkiss   845 31.7 OOD (42.0 DNC) 31.7 OOD (42.0 DNF) 11.0 158.4 74.4
22nd     MIRROR 39649   R Bines   1410 (42.0 DNF) (42.0 DNF) 16.0 42.0 DNC 17.0 159.0 75.0
23rd     TOPAZ RACE 8   Ben Eeles   1271 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 16.0 20.0 162.0 78.0
24th     LASER 64267       1114 (42.0 DNF) (42.0 DNC) 19.0 19.0 42.0 DNC 164.0 80.0
25th     49ER 6   David Conlon Fin Anderson 740 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 2.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 170.0 86.0
26th     LASER 191873   Ben Clegg   1114 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNF) 10.0 34.0 OOD 42.0 DNC 170.0 86.0
27th     BOD 9   C Willett   1145 (42.0 DNC) 4.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 172.0 88.0
28th     FIREBALL 14892   Penny Gibbs Ian Gibbs 975 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 5.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 173.0 89.0
29th     LASER 166334   Will Sunnocks   1114 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 7.0 175.0 91.0
30th     LASER 205148       1114 (42.0 DNF) (42.0 DNC) 8.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 176.0 92.0
31st     LASER 11   Gary Pilgrim   1114 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNF) 42.0 DNC 9.0 42.0 DNC 177.0 93.0
32nd     LASER 102639   Nigel Edmunds   1114 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 10.0 42.0 DNC 178.0 94.0
33rd     LASER 204148   Will Sunnocks   1114 (42.0 DNC) 10.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 178.0 94.0
34th     LASER 203968       1114 10.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 178.0 94.0
35th     TOPAZ RACE 8524   Zoe Bees   1271 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 18.0 42.0 DNC 186.0 102.0
36th     RS 800 932   B Allen C Allen 805 (42.0 DNF) (42.0 DNF) 42.0 DNC 42.0 dnf 19.0 187.0 103.0
37th     TOPAZ RACE 4520   Zoe Bees   1271 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNF) 20.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 188.0 104.0
38th     FIREBALL 14614   Jon Cooper Cheryl Jessop 975 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 dnf 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 210.0 126.0
38th     RS 800 820   Cheryl Jessop Jon Cooper 805 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNF) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNS 42.0 DNC 210.0 126.0
38th     LASER 144773   Let us know   1114 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 dnf 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 210.0 126.0
38th     FIREBALL 14774   Roger Etherington   975 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNF 210.0 126.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     FIREBALL 14860   P Kyne   975   +4828 2 2:03:48 1.0
2     MERLIN-ROCKET 3620   A Bines S Bines 985   +4933 2 2:05:12 2.0
3     MERLIN-ROCKET 3746   Dan Willet Pete Nicholson 985   +4998 2 2:06:51 3.0
4     FIREBALL 14944   Oz Drostin 975   +4963 2 2:07:15 4.0
5     VIPER 239   N Barnes A Barnes 695   +5327 3 2:07:45 5.5
5     B14 771   Mike Bees   845   +4318 2 2:07:45 5.5
7     LASER 166334   Will Sunnocks   1114   +5839 2 2:11:02 7.0
8     FIREBALL 15097       975   +5111 2 2:11:03 8.0
9     LASER RADIAL 204040       1145   +6038 2 2:11:50 9.0
10     TORNADO 6   Paul Mines Stuart Smith 638   +5149 3 2:14:31 10.0
11     RS 700 761   P Purkiss   845   +4558 2 2:14:51 11.0
12     LASER 174379       1114   +6011 2 2:14:54 12.0
13     TOPPER 40390   Ben Richardson   1366   +3713 1 2:15:54 13.0
14     LASER 202550   Tony Morgan   1114   +6066 2 2:16:08 14.0
15     SPRINT 15 1461   G Deuce   955   +5278 2 2:18:10 15.0
16     LASER RADIAL 27   F Clark   1145   +6349 2 2:18:37 16.0
17     MIRROR 39649   R Bines   1410   +3922 1 2:19:05 17.0
18     RS 200 1126   Ed Gibbonss Rebecca Bines 1053   +5908 2 2:20:16 18.0
19     RS 800 932   B Allen C Allen 805   +4733 2 2:26:59 19.0
20     TOPAZ RACE 8   Ben Eeles   1271   +4001 1 2:37:24 20.0
21     ICON 4   R Mansfield   1010   OOD     24.0
22     FIREBALL 14774   Roger Etherington   975   DNF     42.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com