Autumn Handicap 2014

Brightlingsea Sailing Club

Autumn Handicap 2014

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 32, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st     MERLIN-ROCKET 3746   D Willet   980 5.0 1.0 (33.0 DNC) 2.0 (33.0 DNC) 74.0 8.0
2nd     OK 2065   P Aldridge   1133 8.0 3.0 (33.0 DNC) 3.0 (33.0 DNC) 80.0 14.0
3rd     TOPPER 26829   L Walker   1370 (14.0) 6.0 (33.0 DNF) 13.0 6.0 72.0 25.0
4th     TOPPER 9   B Hastings   1370 13.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 11.0 5.0 95.0 29.0
5th     MUSTO SKIFF 446   B Clegg   845 1.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 1.0 33.0 DNC 101.0 35.0
6th     LASER RADIAL 154482   J King   1150 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 110.0 44.0
7th     LASER 204035   S Williams   1120 7.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 4.0 33.0 DNC 110.0 44.0
8th     FIREBALL 14564   J Cooper   975 10.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 3.0 112.0 46.0
9th     RS 200 1126   R Bines   1071 12.0 2.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 113.0 47.0
10th     TOPAZ 2339   C Walker   1278 15.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNF) 14.0 33.0 DNC 128.0 62.0
11th     FIREBALL 14860   Pete Kyne Tom Kyne 975 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 1.0 133.0 67.0
12th     Laser 169827   R Herbert   1120 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 1.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 133.0 67.0
13th     CONTENDER 708   Chris Bannister   985 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 2.0 134.0 68.0
14th     LASER RADIAL 27   Fin Clark   1150 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 2.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 134.0 68.0
15th     LASER 186252   P Kyne   1120 2.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 134.0 68.0
16th     FIREBALL 14893   E Tudor   975 3.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 135.0 69.0
17th     LASER RADIAL 85271   Z Bees   1150 (33.0 DNC) 4.0 (33.0 DNF) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 136.0 70.0
18th     FIREBALL 15021   R Mansfield   975 4.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 136.0 70.0
19th     LASER RADIAL 179834   B Eeles   1150 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 5.0 33.0 DNF 137.0 71.0
20th     LASER RADIAL 85315   T Stonebridge   1150 (33.0 DNC) 5.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 137.0 71.0
21st     MERLIN-ROCKET 3620   A Bines   980 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 6.0 33.0 DNC 138.0 72.0
22nd     505 8234   S Seear   940 6.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNF) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 138.0 72.0
23rd     LASER RADIAL 189418   C Hughes   1150 (33.0 DNC) 7.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 139.0 73.0
24th     RS 800 932   B Allen   805 (33.0 DNF) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 8.0 33.0 DNC 140.0 74.0
25th     FIREBALL 14774   R Etherington   975 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 9.0 33.0 DNC 141.0 75.0
26th     LASER 204979   B Parson   1120 9.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 141.0 75.0
27th     SPRINT 15 1461   G Deuce   945 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 10.0 33.0 DNC 142.0 76.0
28th     LASER 64267   I Read   1120 11.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNF) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 143.0 77.0
29th     TOPAZ 8524   Z Bees   1278 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 12.0 33.0 DNC 144.0 78.0
30th                 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 165.0 99.0
30th     LASER 144773   A Goven   1120 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNF 165.0 99.0
30th     LASER RADIAL 170859   T Kyne   1150 (33.0 DNF) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 165.0 99.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1     FIREBALL 14860   Pete Kyne Tom Kyne 975 +3304 0:56:29 1.0
2     CONTENDER 708   Chris Bannister   985 +3428 0:58:00 2.0
3     FIREBALL 14564   J Cooper   975 +3824 1:05:22 3.0
4     LASER RADIAL 154482   J King   1150 +4559 1:06:04 4.0
5     TOPPER 9   B Hastings   1370 +2850 1:09:21 5.0
6     TOPPER 26829   L Walker   1370 +3584 1:27:12 6.0
7     LASER RADIAL 179834   B Eeles   1150 DNF   33.0
7     LASER 144773   A Goven   1120 DNF   33.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com