Autumn Points 2014

Brightlingsea Sailing Club

Autumn Points 2014

BOD Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class SailNo HelmName PY R2 R3 Total Nett
BOD 54 A Hicks 1150 2.0 4.0 6.0 6.0
BOD 53 M White 1150 4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
BOD 30 C Charlton 1150 3.0 5.0 8.0 8.0
BOD 8 D Fox 1150 10.0 DNC 1.0 11.0 11.0
BOD 55 D Conlon 1150 1.0 10.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
BOD 9 C.Willett 1150 10.0 DNC 2.0 12.0 12.0
BOD 51 G Gritton 1150 10.0 DNC 6.0 16.0 16.0
BOD 18 Mike Hempstead 1150 10.0 DNC 7.0 17.0 17.0
BOD 20 T Stone 1150 10.0 DNC 8.0 18.0 18.0

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 34, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
MERLIN-ROCKET 3671 P Lambert 980 (35.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 OOD (35.0 DNC) 76.0 6.0
BLAZE 691 D Gentry 1046 (35.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 3.0 (35.0 DSQ) 82.0 12.0
RS 200 1126 R Bines 1071 (35.0 DNF) 4.0 8.0 2.0 (35.0 DNC) 84.0 14.0
MUSTO SKIFF 446 B.Clegg 845 1.0 1.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DSQ) 35.0 DNF 107.0 37.0
SPRINT 15 1461 G Duece 945 (35.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 109.0 39.0
RS 700 761 P Purkiss 845 (35.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 116.0 46.0
CONTENDER 708 Chris Banister 985 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 1.0 141.0 71.0
MERLIN-ROCKET 3620 A Bines 980 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNF 1.0 35.0 DNC 141.0 71.0
SPITFIRE 106 O.King 706 2.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 142.0 72.0
OK 2158 John ball 1133 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 3.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 143.0 73.0
RS 800 932 Brian Allen 805 3.0 (35.0 DNF) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNF 35.0 DNC 143.0 73.0
RS 800 820   805 4.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 144.0 74.0
MOTH - FOILING 3945   650 5.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 145.0 75.0
SOLUTION 418 D Pessen 1115 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 6.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 146.0 76.0
SPRINT 15 1872 J Salter 945 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 7.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 147.0 77.0
SL16 791 E Bridle 796 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 175.0 105.0
CANOE INT. - Assy 266 D Bridle 905 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNF) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 175.0 105.0
SPRINT 15 1947 A Berrisford 945 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 175.0 105.0
TORNADO 6 W Sunnucks 638 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 175.0 105.0
505 8234 S Seear 940 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 OOD 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 175.0 105.0
NACRA 17 62 M Anderson 662 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 175.0 105.0
RS 500 517 A Mumford 975 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 175.0 105.0
RS 800 1073 D Conlan 805 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 175.0 105.0
RS 200 963 M Newman 1071 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 175.0 105.0
WAYFARER 10999 A Taylor 1150 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNF 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 175.0 105.0
VIPER 239 Nick Barnes 695 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 175.0 105.0
MOTH - FOILING 3230 Eddie Bridle 650 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 175.0 105.0
F18 424 P Carr 670 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 175.0 105.0
TORNADO 419 P Mines 638 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 175.0 105.0
LASER 2000 22321 C Jordan 1133 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 175.0 105.0
MERLIN-ROCKET 3746 D.Willett 980 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNF) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNF 35.0 DNF 175.0 105.0
RS 100 (8.4) 225 N Edmunds 1010 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 175.0 105.0
49ER 6 D Conlon 711 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 175.0 105.0
OK 2065 P Aldridge 1133 (35.0 OCS) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 175.0 105.0

Fireball Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
FIREBALL 15021 R Mansfield 975 (12.0 OCS) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 28.0 4.0
FIREBALL 14944 P Aldridge 975 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 2.0 OOD (12.0 DNC) 30.0 6.0
FIREBALL 15097 Alan Carter 975 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 39.0 15.0
FIREBALL 14893 Elaine Tudor 975 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 12.0 DNC 42.0 18.0
FIREBALL 14860 P.Kyne 975 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 1.0 49.0 25.0
FIREBALL 14883 R Smith 975 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 3.0 12.0 DNF 51.0 27.0
FIREBALL 15080 R Etherington 975 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 60.0 36.0
FIREBALL 14922 B.Winship 975 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 60.0 36.0
FIREBALL 14774 R Etherington 975 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 60.0 36.0
FIREBALL 14564 J Cooper 975 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 60.0 36.0
FIREBALL 14892 Penny Gibbs 975 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 60.0 36.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
LASER 186252 P Kyne 1120 3.0 1.0 1.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 77.0 5.0
LASER 204035 S Williams 1120 2.0 2.0 2.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNF) 78.0 6.0
LASER 204040 G Pilgrim 1120 (36.0 DNC) 3.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 1.0 112.0 40.0
LASER 2000 85271   1133 5.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 1.0 36.0 DNC 114.0 42.0
LASER 186353 S Carr 1120 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 10.0 36.0 DNC 2.0 120.0 48.0
LASER RADIAL 179834 B Eeles 1150 (36.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 122.0 50.0
LASER 126117 Pete Kyne 1120 1.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 145.0 73.0
LASER 169827   1120 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 3.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 147.0 75.0
LASER 186725 P Rust 1120 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 4.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 148.0 76.0
LASER RADIAL 170859 T Kyne 1150 (36.0 DNC) 4.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 148.0 76.0
LASER 146441 B Richardson 1120 4.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 148.0 76.0
LASER 174379 D Robertson 1120 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNF) 5.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 149.0 77.0
LASER 166606 E Hughes 1120 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 6.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 150.0 78.0
LASER 154767 N Edmunds 1120 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 7.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 151.0 79.0
LASER 147046 F Clark 1120 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 8.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 152.0 80.0
LASER RADIAL 173873 N Enmunds 1150 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 11.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 155.0 83.0
LASER RADIAL 85315 T Stonebridge 1150 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 12.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 156.0 84.0
LASER RADIAL 189418 C Hughes 1150 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNF 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 180.0 108.0
LASER 1 O King 1120 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 180.0 108.0
LASER RADIAL 15 N Edmunds 1150 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 180.0 108.0
LASER RADIAL 182485 E Bridle 1150 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 180.0 108.0
LASER 183498 O Newman 1120 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 180.0 108.0
LASER 204979 Bill Parsons 1120 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 OOD 36.0 DNC 180.0 108.0
LASER RADIAL 27 F Clark 1150 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 180.0 108.0
LASER 205148 W Sunnucks 1120 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 180.0 108.0
LASER RADIAL 154482 O King 1150 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 180.0 108.0
LASER 102639 Nigel Edmunds 1120 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 180.0 108.0
LASER 203968 Tim Clarke 1120 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 180.0 108.0
LASER 144773 Alex Capon 1120 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 180.0 108.0
LASER 64267 I Read 1120 (36.0 DNF) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 180.0 108.0
LASER 11 Gary Pilgrim 1120 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNS 36.0 DNC 180.0 108.0
LASER 158426   1120 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 180.0 108.0
LASER 154768 Nigel Edmunds 1120 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 180.0 108.0
LASER 19 Steve Merrell 1120 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 180.0 108.0
LASER 205747 T.Scott 1120 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 180.0 108.0

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 R5 Total Nett
TOPAZ TREZ 10333 S Fisher 1204 (24.0 DNC) 2.0 24.0 DNC 1.0 51.0 27.0
TOPPER 9   1366 2.0 (24.0 DNC) 3.0 24.0 DNC 53.0 29.0
TOPAZ 8524 Z Bees 1286 (24.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 24.0 DNC 54.0 30.0
RS TERA SPORT 1638 B Tudor 1508 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 1.0 24.0 DNC 73.0 49.0
MIRROR 70398   1425 1.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 73.0 49.0
RS FEVA 14 C Kingston 1200 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 2.0 24.0 DNC 74.0 50.0
TOPPER 47162 A Lightly 1370 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 4.0 24.0 DNC 76.0 52.0
RS FEVA 1831 N Hewdekrum 1200 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 6.0 24.0 DNC 78.0 54.0
RS FEVA 6 S Phillips 1200 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 7.0 24.0 DNC 79.0 55.0
TOPAZ TREZ 4264 E Walter 1204 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 8.0 24.0 DNC 80.0 56.0
TOPPER 26829 L Walker 1370 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 9.0 24.0 DNC 81.0 57.0
TOPAZ 945 J Davis 1278 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 10.0 24.0 DNC 82.0 58.0
TOPAZ 7580 M Stoney 1278 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 96.0 72.0
TOPAZ 2584 C Bates 1278 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 96.0 72.0
CADET 9180   1452 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 96.0 72.0
TOPAZ 9 B Hastings 1286 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 96.0 72.0
TOPAZ 8 B Eeles 1286 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 96.0 72.0
RS TERA 719 T Goobell 1501 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 96.0 72.0
TOPAZ 5174 T. Stonebridge 1286 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 96.0 72.0
TOPPER 42664 W White 1366 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 96.0 72.0
TOPPER 29300 ? 1366 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 96.0 72.0
TOPPER 44351 T.King 1366 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 96.0 72.0
TOPPER 42504 W.White 1366 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 96.0 72.0

R5 - BOD Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points

R5 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Class SailNo HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
CONTENDER 708 Chris Banister 985   +4426 2 1:14:53 1.0
BLAZE 691 D Gentry 1046   DSQ     35.0
MUSTO SKIFF 446 B.Clegg 845   DNF     35.0
MERLIN-ROCKET 3746 D.Willett 980   DNF     35.0

R5 - Fireball Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Class SailNo HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
FIREBALL 14860 P.Kyne 975   +4061 2 1:09:25 1.0
FIREBALL 15021 R Mansfield 975   +4866 2 1:23:11 2.0
FIREBALL 14883 R Smith 975   DNF     12.0
FIREBALL 14564 J Cooper 975   DNF     12.0

R5 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Class SailNo HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
LASER 204040 G Pilgrim 1120   +5306 2 1:18:58 1.0
LASER 186353 S Carr 1120   +5847 2 1:27:01 2.0
LASER 204035 S Williams 1120   DNF     36.0

R5 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Class SailNo HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
TOPAZ TREZ 10333 S Fisher 1204   +3868 1 0:53:33 1.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com