Regfest 2014

Brightlingsea SC

Regfest 2014

F18 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st F18   F18 350 Brightlingsea SC Tom Phipps Rupert White 670 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 10.0 5.0
2nd F18   F18 501 Brightlingsea SC W Sunnucks Freddie White 670 (3.0) 3.0 (7.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 21.0 11.0
3rd F18   F18 1828 Weston Grant Piggott Simon Farren 670 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (6.0) (5.0) 22.0 11.0
4th F18   F18 1581 Minnis Bay/CCSC Simon Northrop Josh O,Brien 670 4.0 4.0 2.0 (5.0) (7.0) 2.0 3.0 27.0 15.0
5th F18   F18 1588 Weston Nathaniel Ward Hugo Sunnucks 670 5.0 (11.0) 4.0 (11.0) 4.0 8.0 7.0 50.0 28.0
6th F18   F18 1234 TBYC David White John Payne 670 6.0 (7.0) 6.0 (10.0) 5.0 7.0 4.0 45.0 28.0
7th F18   F18 6 Brightlingsea SC Henry White Ed Redfearn 670 (9.0) 6.0 (11.0) 4.0 8.0 4.0 8.0 50.0 30.0
8th F18   F18 503 Minnisbay SC Matthew Young Sam Barker 670 7.0 (9.0) 5.0 9.0 6.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 59.0 32.0
9th F18   F18 1825 Bala Catamaran Club Simon Flack Neil Green 670 8.0 5.0 8.0 7.0 (9.0) (10.0) 6.0 53.0 34.0
10th F18   F18 311 Bala Catamaran Club John Tuckwell Chelsea Furber 670 (10.0) 8.0 9.0 8.0 (10.0) 9.0 9.0 63.0 43.0
11th F18   F18 22 Stokes Bay SC Andrew McQueen Tim Swinburn 670 (12.0) 10.0 (14.0) 6.0 11.0 11.0 10.0 74.0 48.0
12th F18   F18 29 Whitstable Ghislain Melaine Greg Crease 670 11.0 (13.0) (13.0) 12.0 12.0 13.0 11.0 85.0 59.0
13th F18   F18 1579 Weston Duncan Haynes Catherine Haynes 670 (13.0) 12.0 12.0 (13.0) 13.0 12.0 12.0 87.0 61.0
14th F18   F18 844 Weston M Sutcliffe Tony Thackery 670 (15.0) (16.0) 10.0 14.0 14.0 14.0 13.0 96.0 65.0
15th F18   F18 424 Brightlingsea SC Paddy Carr Mark Dyvig 670 (17.0) 15.0 (17.0) 15.0 15.0 15.0 14.0 108.0 74.0
16th F18   F18 695 Weston Alex Reilly Joshua Lawrence 670 14.0 14.0 15.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 115.0 79.0
17th F18   F18 5 Bala Catamaran Club Ian Dudley Dave Linaker 670 16.0 17.0 16.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 121.0 85.0

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Handicap   Spitfire 145 Frensham Pond/ Datchet SC Alex Philpott Jess D'arcy 1.046 2.0 2.0 (9.0) (4.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 22.0 9.0
2nd Handicap   Spitfire 230 Pevensey Bay SC Paul Limpus Oliver Greber 1.046 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 37.0 11.0
3rd Handicap   F16 (DUMA) 160 IYC Lloyd Turner Harry Lucas 1.051 1.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 (7.0) 6.0 (7.0) 29.0 15.0
4th Handicap   Spitfire 089 Sutton Olly Harris Ben Harris 1.046 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 42.0 16.0
5th Handicap   Spitfire 106 Brightlingsea SC Eddie Briddle James King 1.046 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 43.0 17.0
6th Handicap   Spitfire 233 Felixstowe Ferry SC Sam Rowell Dan Smith 1.046 4.0 3.0 2.0 (9.0) (6.0) 5.0 3.0 32.0 17.0
7th Handicap   Spitfire 57 Sutton Nia Crockford Celab Cooper 1.046 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 8.0 61.0 35.0
8th Handicap   Spitfire 021 GWSC Tony Stokes W Smith 1.046 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 10.0 8.0 6.0 62.0 36.0
9th Handicap   Spitfire 082 HHSC Lotte Johnson Becki Johnson 1.046 (13.0 DNF) 4.0 (11.0) 10.0 8.0 10.0 10.0 66.0 42.0
10th Handicap   Spitfire 100 Whitstable YC Eliza Cox Gus Cox 1.046 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 68.0 42.0
11th Handicap   SHADOW X 48 Brightlingsea SC N Barnes   1.108 3.0 (13.0 DNF) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 81.0 55.0
12th Handicap   Spitfire 207 Blackwater SC N McCuloch J Arnold 1.046 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 10.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 88.0 62.0

Tornado Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Tornado   Tornado 402 Weston Pete Jary John Gimson 638 (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
2nd Tornado   Tornado 431 Marconi SC Steve Glynn Tom Duckmanton 638 (4.0) (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 18.0 11.0
3rd Tornado   Tornado 415 Marconi SC Mitchell Glynn Andrew Dowley 638 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 20.0 12.0
4th Tornado   Tornado 6 Brightlingsea SC Paul Mines Stuart Smith 638 3.0 4.0 (5.0) (5.0) 4.0 5.0 4.0 30.0 20.0
5th Tornado   Tornado 403 Gratham Water Bary Armison Ethan Hughes 638 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 (7.0 DSQ) 3.0 4.0 5.0 34.0 21.0
6th Tornado   Tornado 0 Marconi SC Kevin Dowley Tom Brooks 638 (6.0) 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 39.0 27.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com