Squad Winter Series

Brightlingsea Sailing Club

Squad Winter Series 2014

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 32, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st     TOPPER 9   B Hastings   1366 1.0 1.5 1.0 3.5 3.5
2nd     LASER 179834   B Eeles   1120 5.0 3.0 5.0 13.0 13.0
3rd     TOPPER 26829   L Walker   1366 33.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 42.0 42.0
4th     TOPAZ     G White   1286 33.0 DNF 1.5 33.0 DNC 67.5 67.5
5th     BYTE 16   G White   1252 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 2.0 68.0 68.0
6th     LASER PICO 10107   A Button   1350 2.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 68.0 68.0
7th     TOPAZ 7580   M Stoney   1286 3.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 69.0 69.0
8th     TOPAZ 7   Brooke Hastings   1286 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 4.0 70.0 70.0
9th     TOPAZ 3   A Reed   1286 33.0 DNC 4.0 33.0 DNC 70.0 70.0
10th     TOPAZ RACE X 945   J Davis   1231 4.0 33.0 DNF 33.0 DNC 70.0 70.0
11th     TOPAZ 7   M Stoney   1286 33.0 DNC 5.0 33.0 DNC 71.0 71.0
12th     LASER 85315   T Stonebridge   1120 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 6.0 72.0 72.0
13th     TOPAZ 0   Brook   1286 6.0 ALC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 72.0 72.0
14th     TOPAZ RACE X 2380   C Walker   1231 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 7.0 73.0 73.0
15th     TOPAZ 7   Harry   1286 7.0 ALC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 73.0 73.0
16th     TOPPER 44351   T King   1366 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 99.0 99.0
16th     LASER RADIAL 1   B Eeles   1150 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 99.0 99.0
16th     LASER RADIAL 2   J Ferber   1150 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 99.0 99.0
16th     TOPAZ RACE X 8524   Z Bees   1231 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 99.0 99.0
16th     RS TERA 719   Thomas   1501 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 99.0 99.0
16th     TOPAZ RACE X 1033   S Fisher   1231 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 99.0 99.0
16th     LASER PICO 9389   B Allen   1350 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 99.0 99.0
16th     TOPPER 47162   A Lightly   1366 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 99.0 99.0
16th     TOPAZ 8   B Eeles   1286 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 99.0 99.0
16th     TOPAZ 4   J Herman   1286 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 99.0 99.0
16th     LASER RADIAL 166606   E Hughes   1150 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 99.0 99.0
16th     TOPAZ 3   J Davies   1286 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 99.0 99.0
16th     TOPPER 14   M Loverage   1366 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 99.0 99.0
16th     TOPPER 10961   J Elson   1366 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 99.0 99.0
16th     RS TERA 1638   B Tudor   1501 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 99.0 99.0
16th     LASER RADIAL 118   Ben Eeles   1150 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 99.0 99.0
16th     RS TERA 2838   Harry   1501 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNF 99.0 99.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     TOPPER 9   B Hastings   1366   +5574 1 1:08:01 1.0
2     BYTE 16   G White   1252   +5699 1 1:15:52 2.0
3     TOPPER 26829   L Walker   1366   +6414 1 1:18:15 3.0
4     TOPAZ 7   Brooke Hastings   1286   +6206 1 1:20:26 4.0
5     LASER 179834   B Eeles   1120   +5794 1 1:26:13 5.0
6     LASER 85315   T Stonebridge   1120   +6061 1 1:30:12 6.0
7     TOPAZ RACE X 2380   C Walker   1231   +6730 1 1:31:07 7.0
8     RS TERA 2838   Harry   1501   DNF     33.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com