Winter Series 2014

Brightlingsea Sailing Club

Winter series 2014

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 57, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st     B14 771   Mike Bees Feret 845 (3.0) (14.0 DNF) 2.0 1.0 (3.7 OOD) 1.0 1.0 25.7 5.0
2nd     FIREBALL 14860   Pete Kyne Tom Kyne 975 1.0 (14.0 DNF) 1.0 (4.0) (3.0) 2.0 2.0 27.0 6.0
3rd     MERLIN-ROCKET 3746   D Willett Pete Nicholson 980 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (58.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 188.0 14.0
4th     MERLIN-ROCKET 3671   Piers Lambert Tim Bees 980 4.0 1.0 4.0 (6.0) (7.0) (58.0 DNC) 6.0 86.0 15.0
5th     BOD 30   Celia Charlton David Charlton, Jon Cooper 1150 2.0 (58.0 DNC) (11.0) 7.0 4.0 7.0 (58.0 DNC) 147.0 20.0
6th     MERLIN-ROCKET 3620   Andy Bines Sarah Bines 980 (9.0) 2.0 7.0 (58.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 (17.0 DNF) 105.0 21.0
7th     MERLIN-ROCKET 3686   Oz Aldridge Ben Richardson 980 6.0 5.0 5.0 (11.0) 6.0 (58.0 DNC) (7.0) 98.0 22.0
8th     BOD 53   Mark White Dick Stephens 1150 (58.0 DNC) 10.0 13.0 (58.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 (58.0 DNC) 203.0 29.0
9th     FIREBALL 15080   Roger Etherington Jo 975 8.0 8.8 OOD 6.0 (12.0) 9.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 159.8 31.8
10th     RS 200 794   H Wright Harry 1071 (58.0 DNC) 4.0 (58.0 DNC) 16.0 (58.0 DNC) 12.0 8.0 214.0 40.0
11th     TOPPER 9   B Hastings   1370 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 13.0 18.0 10.0 10.0 225.0 51.0
12th     TOPAZ RACE 10333   Sam Fisher Rebecca Bines 1261 21.0 7.0 (58.0 DNC) (26.0) (58.0 DNC) 11.0 13.0 194.0 52.0
13th     TOPPER 47162   Alex Lightly   1370 (20.0) 9.0 (58.0 DNC) 17.0 (20.0) 15.0 11.0 150.0 52.0
14th     FIREBALL 14883   R Smith   975 17.0 (58.0 DNC) 17.0 (20.0) 11.0 (58.0 DNC) 9.0 190.0 54.0
15th     505 8234   S Seear   940 15.0 (58.0 DNC) 9.0 15.0 16.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 229.0 55.0
16th     RS 800 932   Brian Allen Claire Allen 805 16.0 8.0 21.0 19.0 (58.0 DNC) (22.0 DNF) (58.0 DNC) 202.0 64.0
17th     BLAZE 691   Derick Gentry   1046 12.0 (58.0 DNC) 19.0 33.0 DNF (58.0 DNC) 9.0 (58.0 DNC) 247.0 73.0
18th     LASER 186353   S Carr   1120 18.0 (58.0 DNC) 23.0 (25.0) 19.0 (58.0 DNC) 14.0 215.0 74.0
19th     LASER 191873   Ben Clegg   1120 5.0 3.0 16.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 256.0 82.0
20th     LASER 174379   D Robertson   1120 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 20.0 33.0 DNF 15.0 22.0 DNF (58.0 DNC) 264.0 90.0
21st     TOPAZ 8524   Z Bees   1278 19.0 11.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 17.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 279.0 105.0
22nd     FIREBALL 14564   J Cooper   975 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 14.0 18.0 (58.0 DNC) 22.0 DNF 58.0 DNC 286.0 112.0
23rd     TOPAZ 7580   M Stoney   1278 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 23.0 21.0 22.0 DNF 58.0 DNC 298.0 124.0
24th     RS 700 761   Pete Purkiss   845 7.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 2.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 299.0 125.0
25th     RS 200 626   Will Taylor   1071 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 9.0 2.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 301.0 127.0
26th     TORNADO 6   Paul Mines Stuart Smith 638 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 12.0 58.0 DNC 4.0 306.0 132.0
27th     LASER RADIAL 204040   Gary Pilgrim   1150 11.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 5.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 306.0 132.0
28th     CONTENDER 708   Chris Bannister   985 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 13.0 6.0 58.0 DNC 309.0 135.0
29th     RS 200 1126   R Bines   1071 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 8.0 14.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 312.0 138.0
30th     LASER RADIAL 179834   B Eeles   1150 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 10.0 58.0 DNC 12.0 312.0 138.0
31st     LASER 204035   S Williams   1120 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 15.0 10.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 315.0 141.0
32nd     LASER RADIAL 85315   T Stonebridge   1150 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 14.0 15.0 319.0 145.0
33rd     LASER 154767   Nigel Edmunds   1120 14.0 (58.0 DNC) 18.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 322.0 148.0
34th     LASER RADIAL 147046   Fin Clark   1150 13.0 (58.0 DNC) 22.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 325.0 151.0
35th     SPRINT 15 1461   G Deuce   945 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 14.0 23.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 327.0 153.0
36th     TOPAZ 2380   C Walker   1278 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 28.0 58.0 DNC 16.0 58.0 DNC 334.0 160.0
37th     TOPAZ 3   C Hughes   1278 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 22.0 22.0 DNF 58.0 DNC 334.0 160.0
38th     LASER PICO RACE 10107   Alex Button   1350 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 24.0 21.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 335.0 161.0
39th     LASER 144773   A Goven   1120 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 27.0 DNF 33.0 DNF (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 350.0 176.0
40th     SPITFIRE 106   E Bridle   706 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 3.0 351.0 177.0
41st     FIREBALL 15097   Alan Carter Dave Pannell 975 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 5.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 353.0 179.0
42nd     LASER RADIAL 27   Fin Clark   1150 (58.0 DNC) 6.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 354.0 180.0
43rd     LASER 204040   Gary Pilgrim   1120 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 8.0 58.0 DNC 356.0 182.0
44th     RS 200 963   Jamie Bollingbroke Millie Newman 1071 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 8.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 356.0 182.0
45th     BOD 9   Colin Willett R Newman, G Saunderson 1150 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 10.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 358.0 184.0
46th     BOD 18   Mike Hempstead   1150 10.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 358.0 184.0
47th     LASER 11   G Pilgrim   1120 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 12.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 360.0 186.0
48th     LASER RADIAL 154482   J King   1150 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 13.0 58.0 DNC 361.0 187.0
49th     RS 200 1253   M Smith   1071 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 22.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 370.0 196.0
50th     F18 424   Paddy Carr   670 23.0 DNF (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 371.0 197.0
51st     BYTE 233   L Walker   1252 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 24.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 372.0 198.0
52nd     TOPAZ     B Hastings   1278 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 24.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 372.0 198.0
53rd     TOPAZ 7   Brooke Hastings   1278 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 27.0 DNF 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 375.0 201.0
53rd     RS 800 832   B Allen C Allen 805 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 27.0 DNF 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 375.0 201.0
55th     TOPPER 26829   L Walker   1370 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 27.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 375.0 201.0
56th     FIREBALL 15021   R Mansfield   975 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 27.0 DNF (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 375.0 201.0
57th     BUZZ 1030   T Stonebridge   1007 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 29.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 377.0 203.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     B14 771   Mike Bees Feret 845   +3480 2 1:08:38 1.0
2     FIREBALL 14860   Pete Kyne Tom Kyne 975   +4153 2 1:10:59 2.0
3     SPITFIRE 106   E Bridle   706   +3087 2 1:12:53 3.0
4     TORNADO 6   Paul Mines Stuart Smith 638   +2827 2 1:13:51 4.0
5     MERLIN-ROCKET 3746   D Willett Pete Nicholson 980   +4356 2 1:14:05 5.0
6     MERLIN-ROCKET 3671   Piers Lambert Tim Bees 980   +4412 2 1:15:02 6.0
7     MERLIN-ROCKET 3686   Oz Aldridge Ben Richardson 980   +4560 2 1:17:33 7.0
8     RS 200 794   H Wright Harry 1071   +2553 1 1:19:28 8.0
9     FIREBALL 14883   R Smith   975   +4669 2 1:19:49 9.0
10     TOPPER 9   B Hastings   1370   +3302 1 1:20:20 10.0
11     TOPPER 47162   Alex Lightly   1370   +3406 1 1:22:52 11.0
12     LASER RADIAL 179834   B Eeles   1150   +2863 1 1:22:59 12.0
13     TOPAZ RACE 10333   Sam Fisher Rebecca Bines 1261   +3160 1 1:23:32 13.0
14     LASER 186353   S Carr   1120   +2816 1 1:23:49 14.0
15     LASER RADIAL 85315   T Stonebridge   1150   +2903 1 1:24:09 15.0
16     MERLIN-ROCKET 3620   Andy Bines Sarah Bines 980   DNF     17.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com