Spring Series 2015

Brightlingsea Sailing Club

Spring Series 2015

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 39, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st     RS 200 1126   Dave Conlon Sarah Bines 1060 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 5.0 (21.0) 36.0 10.0
2nd     LASER 204035   Steve Williams   1123 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 9.0 94.0 14.0
3rd     LASER RADIAL 179834   Ben Eeles   1167 (40.0 DNF) 6.0 6.0 9.0 (13.0) 74.0 21.0
4th     OK 2065   Oz   1131 (40.0 DNC) 4.0 (40.0 DNC) 6.0 14.0 104.0 24.0
5th     FIREBALL 15097   Alan Carter Dave Pannell 970 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 21.3 OOD 1.0 4.0 106.3 26.3
6th     LASER RADIAL 9   Brandon Hastings   1167 (40.0 DNF) 9.0 (40.0 DNF) 8.0 20.0 117.0 37.0
7th     FIREBALL 15124   Pete Kyne Tom Kyne 970 (40.0 DNC) 3.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 1.0 124.0 44.0
8th     MERLIN-ROCKET 3746   Dan Willett Pete Nicholson 975 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 127.0 47.0
9th     LASER RADIAL 204040   Gary Piligrim   1167 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 1.0 40.0 DNC 10.0 131.0 51.0
10th     LASER RADIAL 15   Nigel Edmunds   1167 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 4.0 40.0 DNC 11.0 135.0 55.0
11th     LASER 186353   Steve Carr   1123 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 5.0 40.0 DNC 18.0 143.0 63.0
12th     LASER RADIAL 85315   T Stonebridge   1167 (40.0 DNC) 8.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 17.0 145.0 65.0
13th     LASER 64267   Ieuan Reed   1123 (40.0 DNC) 7.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNF 19.0 146.0 66.0
14th     TOPPER 29979   J Martin   1378 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 11.0 22.0 153.0 73.0
15th     MERLIN-ROCKET 3620   Andy Bines Sarah Bines 975 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNF) 31.5 OOD 40.0 DNC 6.0 157.5 77.5
16th     2000 22321   Chris Jordan Gill Jordan 1133 (40.0 DNC) 1.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 161.0 81.0
17th     LASER 186252   Pete Kyne   1123 1.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 161.0 81.0
18th     SPRINT 15 1240   D Sloan   936 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 2.0 162.0 82.0
19th     LASER 183490   Ollie Newman   1123 (40.0 DNC) 2.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 162.0 82.0
20th     LASER RADIAL 173532   C Allen   1167 (40.0 DNC) 10.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNF 32.5 OOD 162.5 82.5
21st     MERLIN-ROCKET 3671   Piers Lambert Tim Bees 975 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNF) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 3.0 163.0 83.0
22nd     OK 2158   John Ball   1131 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 4.0 40.0 DNC 164.0 84.0
23rd     49ER 1198   S Curtis Ben Clegg 705 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNF 7.0 167.0 87.0
24th     RS 700 761   Pete Purkiss   845 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNF) 40.0 DNC 7.0 40.0 DNC 167.0 87.0
25th     TORNADO 419   Paul Mines Stuart Smith 634 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 7.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 167.0 87.0
26th     TORNADO 6   Paul Mines Stuart Smith 634 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 8.0 168.0 88.0
27th     TOPAZ 10333   Sam Fisher   1278 (40.0 DNF) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 10.0 40.0 DNC 170.0 90.0
28th     TOPAZ 8524   Zoe Bees   1278 (40.0 DNC) 11.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 171.0 91.0
29th     505 8234   Stuart Curtis Sean Seear 942 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 12.0 172.0 92.0
30th     TOPPER 47162   Alex Lightly   1378 (40.0 DNC) 12.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 172.0 92.0
31st     LASER 144773   Alex Capon   1123 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 15.0 175.0 95.0
32nd     FIREBALL 14564   Jonathan Cooper   970 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 16.0 176.0 96.0
33rd     RS 700 801   Steve Carr   845 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNF 40.0 DNC 200.0 120.0
33rd     RS 800 1124   Dave Conlon   805 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNF) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 200.0 120.0
33rd     SL16 791   Tom King James King 766 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNF 40.0 DNC 200.0 120.0
33rd     LASER RADIAL 146441   Tyler Stonebridge   1167 (40.0 DNF) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 200.0 120.0
33rd     LASER 170859   Tom Kyne   1123 (40.0 DNF) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 200.0 120.0
33rd     FIREBALL 15021   Richard Mansfield   970 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNF) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 200.0 120.0
33rd     RS 700 760   Brian Allen   845 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNF) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNF 40.0 OOD 200.0 120.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     FIREBALL 15124   Pete Kyne Tom Kyne 970 +5431 2 2:19:58 1.0
2     SPRINT 15 1240   D Sloan   936 +5407 2 2:24:25 2.0
3     MERLIN-ROCKET 3671   Piers Lambert Tim Bees 975 +5722 2 2:26:43 3.0
4     FIREBALL 15097   Alan Carter Dave Pannell 970 +5699 2 2:26:53 4.0
5     MERLIN-ROCKET 3746   Dan Willett Pete Nicholson 975 +5787 2 2:28:23 5.0
6     MERLIN-ROCKET 3620   Andy Bines Sarah Bines 975 +5812 2 2:29:02 6.0
7     49ER 1198   S Curtis Ben Clegg 705 +6328 3 2:29:36 7.0
8     TORNADO 6   Paul Mines Stuart Smith 634 +5818 3 2:32:57 8.0
9     LASER 204035   Steve Williams   1123 +6873 2 2:33:00 9.0
10     LASER RADIAL 204040   Gary Piligrim   1167 +7154 2 2:33:15 10.0
11     LASER RADIAL 15   Nigel Edmunds   1167 +7373 2 2:37:57 11.0
12     505 8234   Stuart Curtis Sean Seear 942 +6084 2 2:41:28 12.0
13     LASER RADIAL 179834   Ben Eeles   1167 +7606 2 2:42:56 13.0
14     OK 2065   Oz   1131 +7509 2 2:45:59 14.0
15     LASER 144773   Alex Capon   1123 +7457 2 2:46:00 15.0
16     FIREBALL 14564   Jonathan Cooper   970 +6442 2 2:46:02 16.0
17     LASER RADIAL 85315   T Stonebridge   1167 +7763 2 2:46:18 17.0
18     LASER 186353   Steve Carr   1123 +7487 2 2:46:40 18.0
19     LASER 64267   Ieuan Reed   1123 +7552 2 2:48:07 19.0
20     LASER RADIAL 9   Brandon Hastings   1167 +8013 2 2:51:39 20.0
21     RS 200 1126   Dave Conlon Sarah Bines 1060 +7631 2 2:59:59 21.0
22     TOPPER 29979   J Martin   1378 +5589 1 3:22:48 22.0
23     LASER RADIAL 173532   C Allen   1167 OOD     32.5
24     RS 700 760   Brian Allen   845 OOD     40.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com