Summer points 2015

Brightlingsea Sailing Club

Summer Points 2015

BOD Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 1st Summer points Total Nett
8th BOD   BOD 18   Mike Hempstead   1140 10.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
8th BOD   BOD 55   Fin Anderson   1140 10.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
4th BOD   BOD 11   D Conlon   1140 4.0 4.0 4.0
3rd BOD   BOD 1   Malcolm Goodwin   1140 3.0 3.0 3.0
7th BOD   BOD 20   Stones   1140 7.0 7.0 7.0
2nd BOD   BOD 8       1140 2.0 2.0 2.0
1st BOD   BOD 9       1140 1.0 1.0 1.0
5th BOD   BOD 31       1140 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th BOD   BOD 29       1140 6.0 6.0 6.0

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 39, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 1st Summer points 2nd Summer points Total Nett
3rd Fast Handicap   RS 800 1101   Chris Bines Dave Gibbons 805 40.0 DNC 1.0 41.0 41.0
5th Fast Handicap   MERLIN-ROCKET 3671   Piers Lambert Tim Bees 975 40.0 DNC 2.0 42.0 42.0
6th Fast Handicap   CONTENDER 708   Chris Bannister   981 40.0 DNC 3.0 43.0 43.0
8th Fast Handicap   MERLIN-ROCKET 3620   Andy Bines Sarah Bines 975 40.0 DNC 4.0 44.0 44.0
9th Fast Handicap   505 8234   Stuart Curtis Sean Seear 942 40.0 DNC 5.0 45.0 45.0
11th Fast Handicap   Aero 7 1225   Nigel Edmunds   1088 40.0 DNC 6.0 46.0 46.0
1st Fast Handicap   BLAZE 691   Derick Gentry   1041 2.0 7.0 9.0 9.0
13th Fast Handicap   RS 200 1126   Dave Conlon Sarah Bines 1060 40.0 DNC 8.0 48.0 48.0
2nd Fast Handicap   PHANTOM 1233   W Martin   992 4.0 9.0 13.0 13.0
14th Fast Handicap   BUZZ 1030   Ben Richardson   1015 40.0 DNC 10.0 50.0 50.0
15th Fast Handicap   B14 771   Mike Bees M Worth 847 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 80.0 80.0
15th Fast Handicap   VIPER 239   Nick Barnes   693 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 80.0 80.0
15th Fast Handicap   SPRINT 15 1947   A Berham   936 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 80.0 80.0
15th Fast Handicap   RS 200 626   W Taylor   1060 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 80.0 80.0
15th Fast Handicap   BOD 54   Alan Hicks Craig Bond, Jayne Bond 1140 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 80.0 80.0
15th Fast Handicap   BOD 16   Phil Rust   1140 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 80.0 80.0
15th Fast Handicap   BOD 9   Colin Willett   1140 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 80.0 80.0
15th Fast Handicap   MERLIN-ROCKET 3686   Oz Ben 975 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 80.0 80.0
15th Fast Handicap   BOD 53   Mark White Dick Stephens 1140 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 80.0 80.0
10th Fast Handicap   RS 700 855   Dave Bridle   845 5.0 40.0 RET 45.0 45.0
15th Fast Handicap   MERLIN-ROCKET 3613   E Evans   975 40.0 DNC 40.0 DSQ 80.0 80.0
15th Fast Handicap   RS 300 520   Mike Bees   982 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 80.0 80.0
15th Fast Handicap   RS 700 932       845 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 80.0 80.0
15th Fast Handicap   DART 18 7868       815 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 80.0 80.0
15th Fast Handicap   OK 2065   Oz   1131 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 80.0 80.0
15th Fast Handicap   2000 22321   Chris Jordan Gill Jordan 1133 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 80.0 80.0
15th Fast Handicap   RS 700 761   Pete Purkiss   845 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 80.0 80.0
12th Fast Handicap   RS 700 760   Brian Allen   845 6.0 40.0 DNC 46.0 46.0
15th Fast Handicap   RS 800 1124   Dave Conlon   805 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 80.0 80.0
15th Fast Handicap   TORNADO 419   Paul Mines Stuart Smith 634 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 80.0 80.0
15th Fast Handicap   TORNADO 6   Paul Mines Stuart Smith 634 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 80.0 80.0
15th Fast Handicap   SPRINT 15 1240   D Sloan   936 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 80.0 80.0
15th Fast Handicap   RS 800 1073   D Conlon Ed Gibbon 805 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 80.0 80.0
15th Fast Handicap   SPRINT 15 1461   Gordon Deuce   936 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 80.0 80.0
15th Fast Handicap   SL16 791   Tom King James King 766 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 80.0 80.0
15th Fast Handicap   OK 2158   John Ball   1131 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 80.0 80.0
15th Fast Handicap   MERLIN-ROCKET 3746   Dan Willett Pete Nicholson 975 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 80.0 80.0
7th Fast Handicap   RS 700 801   Steve Carr   845 3.0 40.0 DNC 43.0 43.0
4th Fast Handicap   49ER 1198   S Curtis Ben Clegg 705 1.0 40.0 DNC 41.0 41.0

Fireball Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 1st Summer points 2nd Summer points Total Nett
2nd Fireball   FIREBALL 15021   Richard Mansfield   970 12.0 DNC 1.0 13.0 13.0
4th Fireball   FIREBALL 15097   Alan Carter Dave Pannell 970 12.0 DNC 2.0 14.0 14.0
1st Fireball   FIREBALL 14944   P Aldridge   970 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Fireball   FIREBALL 14860       970 1.0 12.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
5th Fireball   FIREBALL 14893   Elaine Tudor Waren Tudor 970 12.0 DNC 12.0 DSQ 24.0 24.0
5th Fireball   FIREBALL 14922   Barrie Winship Rose Winship 970 12.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
5th Fireball   FIREBALL 14883   R Smith   970 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
5th Fireball   FIREBALL 14774   Jo Lightly   970 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
5th Fireball   FIREBALL 14564   Jonathan Cooper   970 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
5th Fireball   FIREBALL 15080   R Etherington   970 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
5th Fireball   FIREBALL 15124   Pete Kyne Tom Kyne 970 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 24.0 24.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 1st Summer points 2nd Summer points Total Nett
4th Laser   LASER 204035   Steve Williams   1123 28.0 DNC 1.0 29.0 29.0
1st Laser   LASER 190844   R Pearson   1123 7.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
7th Laser   LASER RADIAL 27   Fin Clark   1167 28.0 DNC 3.0 31.0 31.0
9th Laser   LASER 157573   M Schofield   1123 28.0 DNC 4.0 32.0 32.0
3rd Laser   LASER RADIAL 179834   Ben Eeles   1167 8.0 5.0 13.0 13.0
2nd Laser   LASER RADIAL 9   Brandon Hastings   1167 6.0 6.0 12.0 12.0
13th Laser   LASER RADIAL 146441   Tyler Stonebridge   1167 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 56.0 56.0
13th Laser   LASER 186252   Pete Kyne   1123 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 56.0 56.0
13th Laser   LASER 170859   Tom Kyne   1123 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 56.0 56.0
13th Laser   LASER RADIAL 173532   C Allen   1167 28.0 DNF 28.0 DNC 56.0 56.0
13th Laser   LASER RADIAL 85315   T Stonebridge   1167 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 56.0 56.0
13th Laser   LASER 183490   Ollie Newman   1123 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 56.0 56.0
12th Laser   LASER 64267   Ieuan Reed   1123 9.0 28.0 DNC 37.0 37.0
13th Laser   LASER 186353   Steve Carr   1123 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 56.0 56.0
13th Laser   LASER RADIAL 182485   Eddie Bridle   1167 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 56.0 56.0
13th Laser   LASER 191873   S Curtis   1123 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 56.0 56.0
8th Laser   LASER 200716   David Herbert   1123 3.0 28.0 DNC 31.0 31.0
13th Laser   LASER 19   S Merrell   1123 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 56.0 56.0
13th Laser   LASER 144773   Alex Capon   1123 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 56.0 56.0
6th Laser   LASER 204040   Gary Piligrim   1123 2.0 28.0 OCS 30.0 30.0
13th Laser   LASER RADIAL 15   Nigel Edmunds   1167 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 56.0 56.0
5th Laser   LASER 205148   Will Sunnocks   1123 1.0 28.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
10th Laser   LASER 202550   Tony   1123 4.0 28.0 OCS 32.0 32.0
11th Laser   LASER 1   Fin Clark   1123 5.0 28.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
13th Laser   LASER 174379   Dave Robertson   1123 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 56.0 56.0
13th Laser   LASER 169827   Richard Herbert   1123 28.0 DNF 28.0 DNC 56.0 56.0
13th Laser   LASER 11   Gary Pilgrim   1123 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 56.0 56.0

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 2nd Summer points Total Nett
1st Slow Handicap   RS TERA SPORT 1638   Brett Tudor   1498 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Slow Handicap   LASER PICO 10107   Alex Button   1368 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Slow Handicap   TOPAZ 8524   Zoe Bees   1278 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Slow Handicap   TOPPER 47162   Alex Lightly   1378 8.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
4th Slow Handicap   TOPPER 29979   J Martin   1378 8.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
4th Slow Handicap   TOPAZ 10333   Sam Fisher   1278 8.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
4th Slow Handicap   TOPAZ TREZ 4264   C Walker   1204 8.0 DNC 8.0 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com