Albacore Nationals 2015

Brightlingsea Sailing Club

Results as of 16:07 on August 14, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating HelmAgeGroup HelmSex R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett Notes
1st 16     Albacore 8192 Tewsksbury Cruising and Sailing Club Nev Her bert Mark Fowler       (14.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 18.0 4.0 CG,TLST
2nd 13   Showdown for Jador Albacore 6493 Grimsby and Cleethorpes YC Michael McNamara "Flip" Foulds       1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 7.0  
3rd 3   Slightly Ratty Albacore 8209 Scaling Dam Sailing Club Judy Armstrong Paul Armstrong     Female (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 15.0 12.0 CG
4th 10     Albacore 5897 West Kirby SC Mike Hartey Alex Jardine   O45   2.0 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 21.0 15.0 POHT
5th 5   Running on Empty Albacore 8128 Lyme Regis SC JTRook TBA   O60   (9.0) 7.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 29.0 20.0 TLST
6th 15     Albacore 8152 West Kirby Phil Smith Tom Williams       4.0 6.0 7.0 9.0 (11.0) 37.0 26.0  
7th 14   Ruined Dude Albacore 6649 Parkstone/Lyme Regis Crispin Read-Wilson Mark Calvert   O60   5.0 8.0 8.0 5.0 (8.5) 34.5 26.0 CG,TLST
8th 2   Aeolian II Albacore 6959 Benfleet Yacht Club Richard Smith George Smith       6.0 9.0 6.0 (11.0) 8.5 40.5 29.5  
9th 21     Albacore 8158 Sutton in Ashfield Matthew Metcaffe-Smith LBraisford   U21   (11.0) 5.0 11.0 8.0 7.0 42.0 31.0  
10th 11   The Usual Suspects Albacore 8213 Maidenhead SC John Woffinden Rob Blois   O45   10.0 (22.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 6.0 55.0 33.0 CG, TLST
11th 6   Acushla Albacore 6812 Nottingham Sailing Club Tim Coleman Joanne Sankey   O45   (13.0) 11.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 53.0 40.0 RGC, TLST
12th 20     Albacore 8133 Leigh &Lowton Mike Banner Jason Upton   O45   8.0 12.0 (14.0) 13.0 13.0 60.0 46.0  
13th 4   Magical Albacore 8069 Maidenhead SC Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan   O45   7.0 (22.0 DNC) 15.0 14.0 14.0 72.0 50.0  
14th 19     Albacore 8155 Tewkesbury Matthew Thompson Malcolm Swarbrick   O45   12.0 10.0 12.0 (22.0 DNF) 22.0 DNC 78.0 56.0 CG,TLST
15th 17   Te Wero Gal Albacore 8129 Maidenhead Philip Tindall Tom Tindall   O60   (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 13.0 12.0 12.0 81.0 59.0 RGC,TLST
16th 8   Bluejay Albacore 7525 Hawley Lake SC Andy Pearce Ian Simpson   O60   (18.0) 13.0 17.0 15.0 16.0 79.0 61.0 CG, POHT
17th 9   Bijingo Albacore 7504 Rudyard Lake Paul Gimson Andrew Corquet   O45   (16.0) 14.0 16.0 16.0 15.0 77.0 61.0 RGC
18th 7     Albacore 6493 7917 Rudyard Lake SC Mike Scott Clive Gimson   O60   15.0 16.0 (20.0) 17.0 17.0 85.0 65.0  
19th 1   Nemesis Albacore 6504 ottingham Sailing Club Steve Bailey Beth Smith   O45   17.0 15.0 (19.0) 19.0 18.0 88.0 69.0  
20th 18     Albacore 8189 Winsford Flash SC Craig Hamilton Amanda Hamilton   O45   (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 21.0 18.0 19.0 102.0 80.0 SWBT,CG
21st 12   Bad News Albacore 7993 TCSC John Howard Lynda Bennett   O45   (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 18.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 106.0 84.0 CG

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating HelmAgeGroup HelmSex Place Points Notes
1 16     Albacore 8192 Tewsksbury Cruising and Sailing Club Nev Her bert Mark Fowler       1 1.0 CG,TLST
2 13   Showdown for Jador Albacore 6493 Grimsby and Cleethorpes YC Michael McNamara "Flip" Foulds       2 2.0  
3 3   Slightly Ratty Albacore 8209 Scaling Dam Sailing Club Judy Armstrong Paul Armstrong     Female 3 3.0 CG
4 5   Running on Empty Albacore 8128 Lyme Regis SC JTRook TBA   O60   4 4.0 TLST
5 10     Albacore 5897 West Kirby SC Mike Hartey Alex Jardine   O45   5 5.0 POHT
6 2   Aeolian II Albacore 6959 Benfleet Yacht Club Richard Smith George Smith       6 6.0  
7 15     Albacore 8152 West Kirby Phil Smith Tom Williams       7 7.0  
8 14   Ruined Dude Albacore 6649 Parkstone/Lyme Regis Crispin Read-Wilson Mark Calvert   O60   8 8.0 CG,TLST
9 6   Acushla Albacore 6812 Nottingham Sailing Club Tim Coleman Joanne Sankey   O45   9 9.0 RGC, TLST
10 11   The Usual Suspects Albacore 8213 Maidenhead SC John Woffinden Rob Blois   O45   10 10.0 CG, TLST
11 21     Albacore 8158 Sutton in Ashfield Matthew Metcaffe-Smith LBraisford   U21   11 11.0  
12 19     Albacore 8155 Tewkesbury Matthew Thompson Malcolm Swarbrick   O45   12 12.0 CG,TLST
13 17   Te Wero Gal Albacore 8129 Maidenhead Philip Tindall Tom Tindall   O60   13 13.0 RGC,TLST
14 20     Albacore 8133 Leigh &Lowton Mike Banner Jason Upton   O45   14 14.0  
15 4   Magical Albacore 8069 Maidenhead SC Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan   O45   15 15.0  
16 9   Bijingo Albacore 7504 Rudyard Lake Paul Gimson Andrew Corquet   O45   16 16.0 RGC
17 8   Bluejay Albacore 7525 Hawley Lake SC Andy Pearce Ian Simpson   O60   17 17.0 CG, POHT
18 12   Bad News Albacore 7993 TCSC John Howard Lynda Bennett   O45   18 18.0 CG
19 1   Nemesis Albacore 6504 ottingham Sailing Club Steve Bailey Beth Smith   O45   19 19.0  
20 7     Albacore 6493 7917 Rudyard Lake SC Mike Scott Clive Gimson   O60   20 20.0  
21 18     Albacore 8189 Winsford Flash SC Craig Hamilton Amanda Hamilton   O45   21 21.0 SWBT,CG

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating HelmAgeGroup HelmSex Place Points Notes
1 16     Albacore 8192 Tewsksbury Cruising and Sailing Club Nev Her bert Mark Fowler       1 1.0 CG,TLST
2 13   Showdown for Jador Albacore 6493 Grimsby and Cleethorpes YC Michael McNamara "Flip" Foulds       2 2.0  
3 3   Slightly Ratty Albacore 8209 Scaling Dam Sailing Club Judy Armstrong Paul Armstrong     Female 3 3.0 CG
4 5   Running on Empty Albacore 8128 Lyme Regis SC JTRook TBA   O60   4 4.0 TLST
5 14   Ruined Dude Albacore 6649 Parkstone/Lyme Regis Crispin Read-Wilson Mark Calvert   O60   5 5.0 CG,TLST
6 10     Albacore 5897 West Kirby SC Mike Hartey Alex Jardine   O45   6 6.0 POHT
7 11   The Usual Suspects Albacore 8213 Maidenhead SC John Woffinden Rob Blois   O45   7 7.0 CG, TLST
8 21     Albacore 8158 Sutton in Ashfield Matthew Metcaffe-Smith LBraisford   U21   8 8.0  
9 15     Albacore 8152 West Kirby Phil Smith Tom Williams       9 9.0  
10 6   Acushla Albacore 6812 Nottingham Sailing Club Tim Coleman Joanne Sankey   O45   10 10.0 RGC, TLST
11 2   Aeolian II Albacore 6959 Benfleet Yacht Club Richard Smith George Smith       11 11.0  
12 17   Te Wero Gal Albacore 8129 Maidenhead Philip Tindall Tom Tindall   O60   12 12.0 RGC,TLST
13 20     Albacore 8133 Leigh &Lowton Mike Banner Jason Upton   O45   13 13.0  
14 4   Magical Albacore 8069 Maidenhead SC Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan   O45   14 14.0  
15 8   Bluejay Albacore 7525 Hawley Lake SC Andy Pearce Ian Simpson   O60   15 15.0 CG, POHT
16 9   Bijingo Albacore 7504 Rudyard Lake Paul Gimson Andrew Corquet   O45   16 16.0 RGC
17 7     Albacore 6493 7917 Rudyard Lake SC Mike Scott Clive Gimson   O60   17 17.0  
18 18     Albacore 8189 Winsford Flash SC Craig Hamilton Amanda Hamilton   O45   18 18.0 SWBT,CG
19 1   Nemesis Albacore 6504 ottingham Sailing Club Steve Bailey Beth Smith   O45   19 19.0  
20 19     Albacore 8155 Tewkesbury Matthew Thompson Malcolm Swarbrick   O45   DNF 22.0 CG,TLST

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating HelmAgeGroup HelmSex Place Points Notes
1 16     Albacore 8192 Tewsksbury Cruising and Sailing Club Nev Her bert Mark Fowler       1 1.0 CG,TLST
2 13   Showdown for Jador Albacore 6493 Grimsby and Cleethorpes YC Michael McNamara "Flip" Foulds       2 2.0  
3 3   Slightly Ratty Albacore 8209 Scaling Dam Sailing Club Judy Armstrong Paul Armstrong     Female 3 3.0 CG
4 10     Albacore 5897 West Kirby SC Mike Hartey Alex Jardine   O45   4 4.0 POHT
5 5   Running on Empty Albacore 8128 Lyme Regis SC JTRook TBA   O60   5 5.0 TLST
6 11   The Usual Suspects Albacore 8213 Maidenhead SC John Woffinden Rob Blois   O45   6 6.0 CG, TLST
7 21     Albacore 8158 Sutton in Ashfield Matthew Metcaffe-Smith LBraisford   U21   7 7.0  
8 14   Ruined Dude Albacore 6649 Parkstone/Lyme Regis Crispin Read-Wilson Mark Calvert   O60   8 8.5 CG,TLST
8 2   Aeolian II Albacore 6959 Benfleet Yacht Club Richard Smith George Smith       8 8.5  
10 6   Acushla Albacore 6812 Nottingham Sailing Club Tim Coleman Joanne Sankey   O45   9 10.0 RGC, TLST
11 15     Albacore 8152 West Kirby Phil Smith Tom Williams       10 11.0  
12 17   Te Wero Gal Albacore 8129 Maidenhead Philip Tindall Tom Tindall   O60   11 12.0 RGC,TLST
13 20     Albacore 8133 Leigh &Lowton Mike Banner Jason Upton   O45   12 13.0  
14 4   Magical Albacore 8069 Maidenhead SC Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan   O45   13 14.0  
15 9   Bijingo Albacore 7504 Rudyard Lake Paul Gimson Andrew Corquet   O45   14 15.0 RGC
16 8   Bluejay Albacore 7525 Hawley Lake SC Andy Pearce Ian Simpson   O60   15 16.0 CG, POHT
17 7     Albacore 6493 7917 Rudyard Lake SC Mike Scott Clive Gimson   O60   16 17.0  
18 1   Nemesis Albacore 6504 ottingham Sailing Club Steve Bailey Beth Smith   O45   17 18.0  
19 18     Albacore 8189 Winsford Flash SC Craig Hamilton Amanda Hamilton   O45   18 19.0 SWBT,CG



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com