Albacore Nationals 2015

Brightlingsea Sailing Club

Results are final as of 15:51 on August 15, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating HelmAgeGroup HelmSex R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett Notes
1st 13   Showdown for Jador Albacore 6493 Grimsby and Cleethorpes YC Michael McNamara "Flip" Foulds       1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 10.0  
2nd 3   Slightly Ratty Albacore 8209 Scaling Dam Sailing Club Judy Armstrong Paul Armstrong     Female 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 7.0 (22.0 OCS) 2.0 46.0 24.0 CG
3rd 16     Albacore 8192 Tewsksbury Cruising and Sailing Club Nev Her bert Mark Fowler       (14.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 5.0 3.0 39.0 25.0 CG,TLST
4th 5   Running on Empty Albacore 8128 Lyme Regis SC JTRook TBA   O60   (9.0) 7.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 40.0 31.0 TLST
5th 10     Albacore 5897 West Kirby SC Mike Hartey Alex Jardine   O45   2.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 (11.0) 7.0 8.0 47.0 36.0 POHT
6th 14   Ruined Dude Albacore 6649 Parkstone/Lyme Regis Crispin Read-Wilson Mark Calvert   O60   5.0 8.0 8.0 5.0 (8.5) 4.0 2.0 5.0 45.5 37.0 CG,TLST
7th 15     Albacore 8152 West Kirby Phil Smith Tom Williams       4.0 6.0 7.0 9.0 11.0 6.0 11.0 (14.0) 68.0 54.0  
8th 20     Albacore 8133 Leigh &Lowton Mike Banner Jason Upton   O45   8.0 12.0 (14.0) 13.0 13.0 9.0 9.0 4.0 82.0 68.0  
9th 6   Acushla Albacore 6812 Nottingham Sailing Club Tim Coleman Joanne Sankey   O45   13.0 11.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 6.0 (16.0) 85.0 69.0 RGC, TLST
10th 2   Aeolian II Albacore 6959 Benfleet Yacht Club Richard Smith George Smith       6.0 9.0 6.0 11.0 8.5 14.0 (15.0) 15.0 84.5 69.5  
11th 11   The Usual Suspects Albacore 8213 Maidenhead SC John Woffinden Rob Blois   O45   10.0 (22.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 22.0 OCS 11.0 93.0 71.0 CG, TLST
12th 17   Te Wero Gal Albacore 8129 Maidenhead Philip Tindall Tom Tindall   O60   (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 13.0 12.0 12.0 3.0 4.0 9.0 97.0 75.0 RGC,TLST
13th 4   Magical Albacore 8069 Maidenhead SC Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan   O45   7.0 (22.0 DNC) 15.0 14.0 14.0 8.0 10.0 10.0 100.0 78.0  
14th 21     Albacore 8158 Sutton in Ashfield Matthew Metcaffe-Smith LBraisford   U21   11.0 5.0 11.0 8.0 7.0 15.0 (22.0 DNF) 22.0 DNC 101.0 79.0  
15th 19     Albacore 8155 Tewkesbury Matthew Thompson Malcolm Swarbrick   O45   12.0 10.0 12.0 (22.0 DNF) 22.0 DNC 18.0 8.0 7.0 111.0 89.0 CG,TLST
16th 9   Bijingo Albacore 7504 Rudyard Lake Paul Gimson Andrew Corquet   O45   (16.0) 14.0 16.0 16.0 15.0 12.0 13.0 12.0 114.0 98.0 RGC
17th 8   Bluejay Albacore 7525 Hawley Lake SC Andy Pearce Ian Simpson   O60   (18.0) 13.0 17.0 15.0 16.0 16.0 12.0 13.0 120.0 102.0 CG, POHT
18th 1   Nemesis Albacore 6504 ottingham Sailing Club Steve Bailey Beth Smith   O45   17.0 15.0 19.0 19.0 18.0 17.0 14.0 (22.0 DNC) 141.0 119.0  
19th 7     Albacore 6493 7917 Rudyard Lake SC Mike Scott Clive Gimson   O60   15.0 16.0 20.0 17.0 17.0 19.0 (22.0 OCS) 17.0 143.0 121.0  
20th 18     Albacore 8189 Winsford Flash SC Craig Hamilton Amanda Hamilton   O45   (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 21.0 18.0 19.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 168.0 146.0 SWBT,CG
21st 12   Bad News Albacore 7993 TCSC John Howard Lynda Bennett   O45   (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 18.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 172.0 150.0 CG

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating HelmAgeGroup HelmSex Place Points Notes
1 13   Showdown for Jador Albacore 6493 Grimsby and Cleethorpes YC Michael McNamara "Flip" Foulds       1 1.0  
2 5   Running on Empty Albacore 8128 Lyme Regis SC JTRook TBA   O60   2 2.0 TLST
3 17   Te Wero Gal Albacore 8129 Maidenhead Philip Tindall Tom Tindall   O60   3 3.0 RGC,TLST
4 14   Ruined Dude Albacore 6649 Parkstone/Lyme Regis Crispin Read-Wilson Mark Calvert   O60   4 4.0 CG,TLST
5 11   The Usual Suspects Albacore 8213 Maidenhead SC John Woffinden Rob Blois   O45   5 5.0 CG, TLST
6 15     Albacore 8152 West Kirby Phil Smith Tom Williams       6 6.0  
7 3   Slightly Ratty Albacore 8209 Scaling Dam Sailing Club Judy Armstrong Paul Armstrong     Female 7 7.0 CG
8 4   Magical Albacore 8069 Maidenhead SC Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan   O45   8 8.0  
9 20     Albacore 8133 Leigh &Lowton Mike Banner Jason Upton   O45   9 9.0  
10 6   Acushla Albacore 6812 Nottingham Sailing Club Tim Coleman Joanne Sankey   O45   10 10.0 RGC, TLST
11 10     Albacore 5897 West Kirby SC Mike Hartey Alex Jardine   O45   11 11.0 POHT
12 9   Bijingo Albacore 7504 Rudyard Lake Paul Gimson Andrew Corquet   O45   12 12.0 RGC
13 16     Albacore 8192 Tewsksbury Cruising and Sailing Club Nev Her bert Mark Fowler       13 13.0 CG,TLST
14 2   Aeolian II Albacore 6959 Benfleet Yacht Club Richard Smith George Smith       14 14.0  
15 21     Albacore 8158 Sutton in Ashfield Matthew Metcaffe-Smith LBraisford   U21   15 15.0  
16 8   Bluejay Albacore 7525 Hawley Lake SC Andy Pearce Ian Simpson   O60   16 16.0 CG, POHT
17 1   Nemesis Albacore 6504 ottingham Sailing Club Steve Bailey Beth Smith   O45   17 17.0  
18 19     Albacore 8155 Tewkesbury Matthew Thompson Malcolm Swarbrick   O45   18 18.0 CG,TLST
19 7     Albacore 6493 7917 Rudyard Lake SC Mike Scott Clive Gimson   O60   19 19.0  

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating HelmAgeGroup HelmSex Place Points Notes
1 13   Showdown for Jador Albacore 6493 Grimsby and Cleethorpes YC Michael McNamara "Flip" Foulds       1 1.0  
2 14   Ruined Dude Albacore 6649 Parkstone/Lyme Regis Crispin Read-Wilson Mark Calvert   O60   2 2.0 CG,TLST
3 5   Running on Empty Albacore 8128 Lyme Regis SC JTRook TBA   O60   3 3.0 TLST
4 17   Te Wero Gal Albacore 8129 Maidenhead Philip Tindall Tom Tindall   O60   4 4.0 RGC,TLST
5 16     Albacore 8192 Tewsksbury Cruising and Sailing Club Nev Her bert Mark Fowler       5 5.0 CG,TLST
6 6   Acushla Albacore 6812 Nottingham Sailing Club Tim Coleman Joanne Sankey   O45   6 6.0 RGC, TLST
7 10     Albacore 5897 West Kirby SC Mike Hartey Alex Jardine   O45   7 7.0 POHT
8 19     Albacore 8155 Tewkesbury Matthew Thompson Malcolm Swarbrick   O45   8 8.0 CG,TLST
9 20     Albacore 8133 Leigh &Lowton Mike Banner Jason Upton   O45   9 9.0  
10 4   Magical Albacore 8069 Maidenhead SC Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan   O45   10 10.0  
11 15     Albacore 8152 West Kirby Phil Smith Tom Williams       11 11.0  
12 8   Bluejay Albacore 7525 Hawley Lake SC Andy Pearce Ian Simpson   O60   12 12.0 CG, POHT
13 9   Bijingo Albacore 7504 Rudyard Lake Paul Gimson Andrew Corquet   O45   13 13.0 RGC
14 1   Nemesis Albacore 6504 ottingham Sailing Club Steve Bailey Beth Smith   O45   14 14.0  
15 2   Aeolian II Albacore 6959 Benfleet Yacht Club Richard Smith George Smith       15 15.0  
16 3   Slightly Ratty Albacore 8209 Scaling Dam Sailing Club Judy Armstrong Paul Armstrong     Female OCS 22.0 CG
16 11   The Usual Suspects Albacore 8213 Maidenhead SC John Woffinden Rob Blois   O45   OCS 22.0 CG, TLST
16 21     Albacore 8158 Sutton in Ashfield Matthew Metcaffe-Smith LBraisford   U21   DNF 22.0  
16 7     Albacore 6493 7917 Rudyard Lake SC Mike Scott Clive Gimson   O60   OCS 22.0  

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating HelmAgeGroup HelmSex Place Points Notes
1 13   Showdown for Jador Albacore 6493 Grimsby and Cleethorpes YC Michael McNamara "Flip" Foulds       1 1.0  
2 3   Slightly Ratty Albacore 8209 Scaling Dam Sailing Club Judy Armstrong Paul Armstrong     Female 2 2.0 CG
3 16     Albacore 8192 Tewsksbury Cruising and Sailing Club Nev Her bert Mark Fowler       3 3.0 CG,TLST
4 20     Albacore 8133 Leigh &Lowton Mike Banner Jason Upton   O45   4 4.0  
5 14   Ruined Dude Albacore 6649 Parkstone/Lyme Regis Crispin Read-Wilson Mark Calvert   O60   5 5.0 CG,TLST
6 5   Running on Empty Albacore 8128 Lyme Regis SC JTRook TBA   O60   6 6.0 TLST
7 19     Albacore 8155 Tewkesbury Matthew Thompson Malcolm Swarbrick   O45   7 7.0 CG,TLST
8 10     Albacore 5897 West Kirby SC Mike Hartey Alex Jardine   O45   8 8.0 POHT
9 17   Te Wero Gal Albacore 8129 Maidenhead Philip Tindall Tom Tindall   O60   9 9.0 RGC,TLST
10 4   Magical Albacore 8069 Maidenhead SC Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan   O45   10 10.0  
11 11   The Usual Suspects Albacore 8213 Maidenhead SC John Woffinden Rob Blois   O45   11 11.0 CG, TLST
12 9   Bijingo Albacore 7504 Rudyard Lake Paul Gimson Andrew Corquet   O45   12 12.0 RGC
13 8   Bluejay Albacore 7525 Hawley Lake SC Andy Pearce Ian Simpson   O60   13 13.0 CG, POHT
14 15     Albacore 8152 West Kirby Phil Smith Tom Williams       14 14.0  
15 2   Aeolian II Albacore 6959 Benfleet Yacht Club Richard Smith George Smith       15 15.0  
16 6   Acushla Albacore 6812 Nottingham Sailing Club Tim Coleman Joanne Sankey   O45   16 16.0 RGC, TLST
17 7     Albacore 6493 7917 Rudyard Lake SC Mike Scott Clive Gimson   O60   17 17.0  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com