event burgee venue burgee

PYEFLEET WEEK 2015

Brightlingsea Sailing Club

Results 21:54 on August 8, 2015

Cadet Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 72 Cadet Handicap RS FEVA 5174 BSC Matt Smith Issy Taylor-Jones 1268 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 9.0 5.0
2nd 37 Cadet Handicap RS FEVA 5453 BSC Josh Davies Blake Tudor 1268 (9.0) 3.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 26.0 17.0
3rd 69 Cadet Handicap LASER PICO R55 BSC Ryan Thomas   1368 2.0 6.0 4.0 (7.0) 7.0 1.0 27.0 20.0
4th 57 Cadet Handicap LASER 4.7 189418 BSC Connie Hughes   1236 6.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 (14.0) 5.0 34.0 20.0
5th 71 Cadet Handicap TOPPER 27739 BSC Alice Reed   1378 11.0 4.0 (30.0 DNF) 4.0 5.0 8.0 62.0 32.0
6th 83 Cadet Handicap RS TERA PRO 2156 RHYC Henry Gillet   1390 (30.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 6.0 12.0 9.0 69.0 39.0
7th 5 Cadet Handicap TOPAZ 2584 BSC Charlotte Bate   1278 5.0 8.0 (11.0) 10.0 6.0 11.0 51.0 40.0
8th 10 Cadet Handicap TOPAZ 2380 BSC Luke Walker   1278 (17.0) 9.0 7.0 5.0 10.0 12.0 60.0 43.0
9th 82 Cadet Handicap RS TERA SPORT 1587 Broxbourne Josh Alldis   1498 (30.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 30.0 OCS 8.0 7.0 80.0 50.0
10th 47 Cadet Handicap TOPPER 41861 CYC Elizabeth Hill   1378 (13.0) 10.0 10.0 12.0 9.0 13.0 67.0 54.0
11th 56 Cadet Handicap TOPAZ C11 CYC Celeste Oldfield Sophie Kingston 1278 14.0 (30.0 DNF) 9.0 11.0 20.0 14.0 98.0 68.0
12th 74 Cadet Handicap RS TERA PRO 2315 Alton Water Max King   1390 4.0 (30.0 DNF) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 102.0 72.0
13th 31 Cadet Handicap RS FEVA 1831 BSC Thomas Goodsell Thomas Crane 1268 3.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 15.0 17.0 17.0 112.0 82.0
14th 44 Cadet Handicap TOPAZ X BSC Alexander Eddy Otto Surman 1278 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 12.0 8.0 21.0 18.0 119.0 89.0
15th 45 Cadet Handicap TOPAZ 17 BSC Rupert Eddy   1278 8.0 (30.0 DNC) 13.0 16.0 30.0 OCS 22.0 119.0 89.0
16th 38 Cadet Handicap TOPAZ 367 BSC Nathan Richards Luke Crane 1278 16.0 (30.0 OCS) 30.0 DNF 9.0 18.0 16.0 119.0 89.0
17th 39 Cadet Handicap OPTIMIST 5129 WPNSA Amelie Hiscocks   1730 12.0 (30.0 DNF) 30.0 DNC 17.0 11.0 20.0 120.0 90.0
19th 79 Cadet Handicap RS Aero 5 1675 BSC Alex Button   1135 15.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNF 16.0 10.0 131.0 101.0
20th 70 Cadet Handicap RS TERA SPORT 2869 BSC Brooke Hastings   1498 19.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 14.0 22.0 19.0 134.0 104.0
21st 78 Cadet Handicap TOPAZ T1 BSC Harry Robins Anthony Herman 1278 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNF 8.0 30.0 DNF 23.0 24.0 145.0 115.0
22nd 7 Cadet Handicap BYTE CII C11   William White   1186 10.0 (30.0 DNF) 30.0 DNF 30.0 DNC 15.0 30.0 DNF 145.0 115.0
23rd 9 Cadet Handicap LASER RADIAL 135407 BSC Chloe Walker   1167 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 13.0 13.0 30.0 DNC 146.0 116.0
24th 1 Cadet Handicap RS TERA SPORT 2838   Harry McTiernan   1498 22.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 OCS 19.0 15.0 146.0 116.0
25th 24 Cadet Handicap LASER 4.7 201657 CYC Jennifer Herman   1236 7.0 (30.0 DNF) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 157.0 127.0
26th 59 Cadet Handicap RS TERA SPORT 1638 BSC Brett Tudor   1498 18.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNF 30.0 DNF 21.0 159.0 129.0
27th 41 Cadet Handicap RS TERA SPORT 315 BSC Lucy Ryan   1498 21.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNF 30.0 DNF 23.0 164.0 134.0
28th 52 Cadet Handicap TOPAZ 3922 Voorschoten Tom Hare Charlie Hare 1278 20.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNF 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 170.0 140.0
29th 46 Cadet Handicap TOPAZ X Royal Hong Kong YC Felix Surman   1278 (30.0 DSQ) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 180.0 150.0

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 36 Fast Handicap 49ER 1198 BSC Samuel Curtis Benjamin Clegg 705 (10.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 19.0 9.0
2nd 11 Fast Handicap MERLIN-ROCKET 3620 BSC Chris Matthews Sarah Bines 975 1.0 1.0 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 2.0 17.0 11.0
3rd 17 Fast Handicap MERLIN-ROCKET 3671 BSC Piers Lambert Derek Gentry 975 2.0 (18.0 DNF) 3.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 34.0 16.0
4th 15 Fast Handicap RS 800 1073 BSC David Conlon Ed Gibbons 805 9.0 2.0 (18.0 DNF) 1.0 5.5 3.0 38.5 20.5
5th 26 Fast Handicap MERLIN-ROCKET 3584 Netley SC James Spikesley Hannan Chalmers 975 4.0 (18.0 DNF) 6.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 45.0 27.0
6th 3 Fast Handicap MERLIN-ROCKET 3686 BSC Paul Alridge Ben Richardson 975 3.0 (18.0 DNF) 5.0 10.0 5.5 6.0 47.5 29.5
7th 65 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 708 BSC Chris Bannister   981 12.0 (18.0 DNF) 1.0 3.0 10.0 18.0 DNC 62.0 44.0
8th 2 Fast Handicap 505 8234 BSC Shaun Seear Stuart Curtis 942 7.0 (18.0 DNF) 18.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 7.0 66.0 48.0
9th 61 Fast Handicap B14 757 BSC Alex Capon Fin Clarke 847 14.0 (18.0 DNF) 7.0 12.0 11.0 11.0 73.0 55.0
10th 33 Fast Handicap RS 700 761 BSC Peter Purkiss   845 8.0 (18.0 DNF) 18.0 DNC 9.0 18.0 DNC 4.0 75.0 57.0
11th 12 Fast Handicap RS 400 491 Emsworth Slipper Peter McCoy Jessica Rust 935 5.0 (18.0 DNF) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 76.0 58.0
12th 19 Fast Handicap RS 800 1124 BSC Phillip Gibbons Sam Gibbons 805 11.0 (18.0 DNF) 18.0 DNF 11.0 7.0 18.0 DNF 83.0 65.0
13th 23 Fast Handicap MERLIN-ROCKET 3613 BSC Ed Evans Jenny Evans 975 6.0 (18.0 DNF) 18.0 DNC 8.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 86.0 68.0
14th 16 Fast Handicap WETA 879 BSC Jonathan Lewis-Evans Tom Lewis - Evans 930 15.0 (18.0 DNF) 18.0 DNC 13.0 12.0 12.0 88.0 70.0
17th 30 Fast Handicap CHERUB 2651 Swansea Uni SC Michael Mansfield Rachael Mansfield 890 (18.0 DNF) 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 108.0 90.0

Fireball Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 58 Fireball FIREBALL 14893 BSC Elaine Tudor Warren Tudor 970 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 9.0 6.0
2nd 6 Fireball FIREBALL 14789 Bristol Corinthian YC Rhys Lankester Dave Gibbons 970 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 16.0 11.0
3rd 21 Fireball FIREBALL 15021 BSC Richard Mansfield Dawn Jasper 970 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 5.0 30.0 21.0
4th 76 Fireball FIREBALL 14883 BSC Rowland Smith Jack Parmenter 970 5.0 3.0 (9.0 DNF) 4.0 6.0 6.0 33.0 24.0
5th 20 Fireball FIREBALL 15080 BSC Roger Etherington Jo Adams 970 6.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 2.0 2.0 37.0 28.0
6th 35 Fireball FIREBALL 14922 BSC Barrie Winship Rose Winship 970 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.0 9.0 DNF 44.0 35.0
8th 54 Fireball FIREBALL 15097 BSC Alan Carter Tyler Stonebridge 970 7.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 52.0 43.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 29 Laser LASER 204035 BSC Stephen Williams   1123 (5.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 15.0 10.0
2nd 4 Laser LASER 186725 BSC Chris Rust   1123 1.0 1.0 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 18.0 13.0
3rd 53 Laser LASER 183498 BSC Ollie Newman   1123 (6.0) 4.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 3.0 22.0 16.0
4th 50 Laser LASER 172807 BSC Edd Slack   1123 9.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 (26.0 DNF) 6.0 54.0 28.0
5th 48 Laser LASER 206805 BSC Mark Schofield   1123 7.0 (26.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 55.0 29.0
6th 18 Laser LASER 20539 HISC Ian Swann   1123 (10.0) 3.0 5.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 41.0 31.0
7th 40 Laser LASER 198567 BSC Tim Ashworth   1123 3.0 6.0 10.0 9.0 7.0 (14.0) 49.0 35.0
8th 22 Laser LASER 200716 BSC David Herbert   1123 (26.0 DNC) 8.0 12.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 74.0 48.0
9th 66 Laser LASER 190844   R Pearson   1123 15.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 12.0 (26.0 DNC) 76.0 50.0
11th 25 Laser LASER 202550 BSC Tony Morgan   1123 4.0 13.0 7.0 (26.0 DNF) 26.0 DNC 11.0 87.0 61.0
12th 73 Laser LASER 174379 BSC David Robertson   1123 8.0 10.0 9.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 10.0 89.0 63.0
13th 67 Laser LASER 203968 BSC Tim Clarke   1123 16.0 9.0 11.0 (26.0 DNC) 15.0 16.0 93.0 67.0
14th 63 Laser LASER 15923 BSC Julie Eeles   1123 2.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNF 3.0 15.0 98.0 72.0
15th 84 Laser LASER 186353 BSC Stephen Carr   1123 (26.0 DNC) 11.0 13.0 11.0 16.0 26.0 DNC 103.0 77.0
16th 55 Laser LASER 204979 BSC William Parsons   1123 13.0 12.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 13.0 17.0 107.0 81.0
18th 32 Laser LASER 4 BSC Nichola Henderson   1123 14.0 14.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 10.0 26.0 DNF 116.0 90.0
19th 14 Laser LASER 145912 BSC Hugh Davies   1123 17.0 (26.0 DNF) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNF 14.0 26.0 DNC 135.0 109.0
23rd 85 Laser LASER 59872 Island Barn SC James Vineer   1123 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNF 17.0 26.0 DNC 147.0 121.0
25th 62 Laser LASER 204040 BSC Gary Pilgrim   1123 (26.0 DNF) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNF 26.0 DNS 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 156.0 130.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix AA
Rank Tally Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 68 Laser Radial LASER RADIAL 205137   Alexander Clark   1167 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0
2nd 64 Laser Radial LASER RADIAL 179834 BSC Ben Eeles   1167 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 19.0 14.0
3rd 27 Laser Radial LASER RADIAL 9 BSC Brandon Hastings   1167 2.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 18.0 14.0
4th 51 Laser Radial LASER RADIAL 178634 BSC William Slack   1167 3.0 (10.0 DNF) 4.0 5.0 10.0 DNF 5.0 37.0 27.0
5th 34 Laser Radial LASER RADIAL 187496 BSC Alex Lightly   1167 4.0 (10.0 DNF) 5.0 10.0 DNF 6.0 7.0 42.0 32.0
7th 81 Laser Radial LASER RADIAL 173873 BSC Imogen Maytum   1167 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 10.0 DNC 50.0 40.0
8th 28 Laser Radial LASER RADIAL 007 BSC Sam Fisher   1167 (10.0 DNF) 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 5.0 6.0 51.0 41.0

WOD Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 80 WOD WOD 16 Wivenhoe Nic Blower Cassie Catchpole   (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 14.0 9.0
2nd 42 WOD WOD 17 Wivenhoe Rob Maloney Janine Ford, Peter Goldsmith   1.0 (5.0 DNF) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 14.0 9.0
3rd 49 WOD WOD 2 Wivenhoe George Brown David Tournay   3.0 1.0 (5.0 DNF) 3.0 3.0 3.0 18.0 13.0
4th 43 WOD WOD 1 Wivenhoe Nigel Cook Peter Cook   2.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 27.0 22.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com