event burgee venue burgee

PYEFLEET WEEK 2015

Brightlingsea Sailing Club

Results 21:55 on August 8, 2015

Adults & little ones Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix AA
Rank Tally Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 27 Adults & little ones MIRROR 70739   Melissa Heppell Louis Hiscocks 1425 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
2nd 28 Adults & little ones MIRROR 70398 BSC Tim Ashworth Amelie Hiscocks 1425 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 14.0 11.0
3rd 31 Adults & little ones MIRROR 69070 WWSSC Stephen Cross Willow Cross 1425 1.0 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 19.0 15.0
4th 6 Adults & little ones RS FEVA 642 BSC Stuart Phillips Thomas Phillips 1268 4.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 22.0 17.0
5th 10 Adults & little ones MIRROR 69906   Bryony Nawrot Kaya Or Herbie Nawrot 1425 (7.0 DNF) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 7.0 DNF 36.0 29.0
6th 54 Adults & little ones RS FEVA 1831 BSC Thomas Goodsell   1268 (7.0 DNF) 7.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 40.0 33.0

B.O.D. Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 9 B.O.D. BOD C4 BSC Malcolm Goodwin Graham Sanderson, Georgina White 1140 1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 12.0 9.0
2nd 15 B.O.D. BOD C9 BSC Daniel Willett James Willett & Fraz 1140 2.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 5.0 (7.0) 21.0 14.0
3rd 32 B.O.D. BOD C32 BSC Jeremy Newman Piers Lambert, Ollie Newman 1140 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 4.0 4.0 21.0 16.0
4th 16 B.O.D. BOD C27 BSC Christopher Matthews Ed Gibbons, Peter McCoy 1140 6.0 (24.0 DNF) 3.0 1.0 7.0 3.0 44.0 20.0
5th 8 B.O.D. BOD C8 CYC Daniel Fox Tim Hearn 1140 5.0 4.0 (9.0) 4.0 3.0 5.0 30.0 21.0
6th 13 B.O.D. BOD C16 BSC Phil Rust Chris Rust , Mark Self 1140 4.0 (24.0 OCS) 4.0 10.0 1.0 6.0 49.0 25.0
7th 18 B.O.D. BOD C111 BSC David Conlon Sarah Bines, Mitch Bond 1140 7.0 5.0 10.0 (12.0) 6.0 1.0 41.0 29.0
8th 24 B.O.D. BOD C11 BSC John Payne Lucy Hayden, Nick Barnes 1140 8.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 (14.0) 8.0 53.0 39.0
9th 17 B.O.D. BOD C50 CYC Sue Bouckley Hannah Stodel, Simon Hipkin 1140 (13.0) 7.0 8.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 61.0 48.0
10th 3 B.O.D. BOD C54 BSC Alan Hicks Craig & Jane Bond 1140 9.0 (24.0 DNF) 6.0 6.0 16.0 12.0 73.0 49.0
11th 55 B.O.D. BOD C30 BSC Celia Charlton David & Jonathan Charlton 1140 15.0 9.0 (24.0 DNC) 7.0 12.0 18.0 85.0 61.0
12th 2 B.O.D. BOD C14 BSC Steve Heppell Richard & Rebecca Herbert 1140 14.0 (24.0 DNF) 14.0 13.0 8.0 14.0 87.0 63.0
13th 12 B.O.D. BOD C53 BSC Mark White Ian Hastings 1140 10.0 (24.0 DNF) 11.0 18.0 17.0 9.0 89.0 65.0
14th 36 B.O.D. BOD C51 BSC Fiona Brown Mike Stannard,Geoff Gritton 1140 12.0 (24.0 DNF) 13.0 9.0 9.0 24.0 DNF 91.0 67.0
15th 29 B.O.D. BOD C1 Wivenhoe George Brown Rob Malony , Nic Blower 1140 (17.0) 11.0 12.0 15.0 13.0 17.0 85.0 68.0
16th 46 B.O.D. BOD C31 BSC Graham Bridle Claire Bridle, Imy Hare 1140 20.0 6.0 15.0 14.0 18.0 (24.0 DNC) 97.0 73.0
17th 4 B.O.D. BOD C55 BSC James Anderson Fin & Nina Anderson 1140 11.0 (24.0 OCS) 24.0 DNC 17.0 15.0 10.0 101.0 77.0
18th 1 B.O.D. BOD C29 BSC Robert James Richardson Alister Burt 1140 (23.0) 10.0 17.0 16.0 21.0 16.0 103.0 80.0
19th 49 B.O.D. BOD C18 CYC Mike Hempstead Anne & Eddie Howson 1140 16.0 (24.0 DNF) 24.0 DNC 20.0 10.0 13.0 107.0 83.0
20th 11 B.O.D. BOD C75 BSC Mark Wilby Phil Holding , Debbie Wilby 1140 19.0 13.0 16.0 (21.0) 20.0 19.0 108.0 87.0
21st 20 B.O.D. BOD C24 CYC Robin Cole Teresa Cole, Roger Robertson 1140 18.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 19.0 19.0 15.0 119.0 95.0
22nd 19 B.O.D. BOD C6 CYC Tom Sargent Iain & Donagh Werngen 1140 21.0 12.0 (24.0 DNC) 22.0 23.0 20.0 122.0 98.0
23rd 39 B.O.D. BOD C20 BSC James Bray Trevor Stone 1140 22.0 14.0 (24.0 DNC) 23.0 22.0 21.0 126.0 102.0

Cat Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 22 Cat Handicap TORNADO 6   Paul Mines Stu Smith 0.939 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
2nd 48 Cat Handicap TORNADO 403 Gratham Barry Arnison   0.939 2.0 1.0 (4.0 DNF) 3.0 2.0 2.0 14.0 10.0
3rd 58 Cat Handicap F18 424 BSC Paddy Carr Mark Dyvie, Sophie Carr 1 3.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 DNC 3.0 20.0 16.0

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 5 Slow Handicap 2000 22321 BSC Christopher Jordan Gillian Jordon 1133 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 26.0 8.0
2nd 56 Slow Handicap Lark 2494 Waldringfield SC Christopher Fish Helena & Cathy Fish 1100 (6.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 15.0 9.0
3rd 7 Slow Handicap LASER II 8410 BSC Emma Barry Martina Barry 1062 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 16.0 12.0
4th 53 Slow Handicap Scorpion 2003 Chipstead Simon Gillow Fiona Gillow 1052 3.0 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 3.0 2.0 24.0 18.0
5th 14 Slow Handicap SOLO 5406 RYA Jarvis Simpson   1172 4.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 4.0 39.0 21.0
6th 23 Slow Handicap BLAZE 691 BSC Derick Gentry   1041 8.0 7.0 (18.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 5.0 54.0 36.0
7th 33 Slow Handicap Buzz 1030 BSC Ben Richardson Tyler Stonebridge 1015 7.0 (18.0 DNF) 3.0 6.0 18.0 OCS 7.0 59.0 41.0
8th 21 Slow Handicap RS 200 1126 BSC Rebecca Bines Sam Fisher 1060 (13.0) 9.0 9.0 12.0 9.0 6.0 58.0 45.0
9th 52 Slow Handicap TOPAZ 8524 BSC Zoe Bees   1278 9.0 12.0 (18.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 9.0 66.0 48.0
10th 47 Slow Handicap TOY 139 CYC G S Bacon   1011 12.0 8.0 (18.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 18.0 DNC 69.0 51.0
11th 57 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1225 BSC Nigel Edmunds   1095 5.0 6.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 70.0 52.0
12th 35 Slow Handicap Buzz 839 BSC Anthony Kingston Lottie Kingston 1015 14.0 10.0 10.0 11.0 (18.0 OCS) 8.0 71.0 53.0
13th 40 Slow Handicap LASER 154482 BSC Tom King   1123 10.0 (18.0 DNF) 18.0 DNF 8.0 10.0 11.0 75.0 57.0
14th 34 Slow Handicap LASER II 9984 Portsmouth Uni UPSC James Jopling Zoe Whittaker 1062 (18.0 DNC) 11.0 7.0 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 90.0 72.0
15th 30 Slow Handicap WAYFARER 11 Voorschoten Tim Hare Freddie Hare, Max 1144 15.0 (18.0 DNC) 8.0 14.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNF 91.0 73.0
16th 41 Slow Handicap RS 200 1253 BSC Mark Smith Don Smith 1060 11.0 (18.0 DNF) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 10.0 93.0 75.0
17th 59 Slow Handicap TOPAZ X Royal Hong Kong YC Felix Surman Giles 1278 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 13.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNF 103.0 85.0

Tera Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 25 Tera RS TERA SPORT 2661 BSC Josh Davies   1498 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 11.0 7.0
2nd 51 Tera RS TERA SPORT 2612   Jack Oakley   1498 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 14.0 9.0
3rd 42 Tera RS TERA PRO 984 BSC Matt Smith   1390 (7.0) 3.0 3.0 6.0 2.5 3.0 24.5 17.5
4th 37 Tera RS TERA SPORT 2897   Blake Tudor   1498 1.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 (8.0) 7.0 27.0 19.0
5th 50 Tera RS TERA PRO 2261 BSC James Oakley   1390 (11.0 DNF) 5.0 11.0 DNF 4.0 2.5 2.0 35.5 24.5
6th 26 Tera RS TERA PRO 2201 Royal Harwich YC Issy Taylor -Jones   1390 (8.0) 6.0 6.0 7.0 4.0 6.0 37.0 29.0
7th 44 Tera RS TERA SPORT 2391 Frensham Pond Luke Anstey   1498 5.0 (11.0 DNF) 11.0 DNF 5.0 6.0 5.0 43.0 32.0
8th 38 Tera RS TERA PRO 2156 RHYC Henry Gillett   1390 6.0 (9.0) 7.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 45.0 36.0
9th 43 Tera RS TERA SPORT 1587 Broxbourne Joshua Allis   1498 4.0 7.0 5.0 (11.0 DNF) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 49.0 38.0
10th 45 Tera RS TERA PRO 2315   Max King   1390 (11.0 DNF) 8.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 63.0 52.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com