Pyefleet Week 2015 Big Wednesday

Brightlinsea Sailing Club

Results are final as of 8:55 on August 6, 2015

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 144200
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1     49ER 230   S Curtis   705 0:58:16 2:03:58 1.0
2     RS AERO 7 8   C Rust   1095 1:31:44 2:05:40 2.0
3     MERLIN-ROCKET 3671   P Lambert   975 1:22:35 2:07:03 3.0
4     RS 300 520   Mike Bees   982 1:23:50 2:08:03 4.0
5     BOD C27   Bob Fisher   1140 1:38:15 2:09:17 5.0
6     RS 200 1253   Matt Smith   1060 1:31:33 2:09:33 6.0
7     BOD C50   Peter McCoy   1140 1:38:34 2:09:42 7.0
8     RS 800 1073   D Conlon   805 1:10:25 2:11:13 8.0
9     LASER II 8410   M Barry   1062 1:33:07 2:11:31 9.0
10     BOD C30   C Charlton   1140 1:40:02 2:11:37 10.0
11     BOD C18   Mike Hempstead   1140 1:40:12 2:11:51 11.0
12     2000 22321   C Jordon   1133 1:40:25 2:12:57 12.0
13     BOD C55   J Anderson   1140 1:41:31 2:13:34 13.0
14     FIREBALL 15080   R Etherrinton   970 1:26:24 2:13:36 14.0
15     OK 2065   P Aldridge   1131 1:42:01 2:15:18 15.0
16     VIPER 239   Nic Barnes   693 1:34:23 2:16:12 16.0
17     RS AERO 7 1225   S Farren   1095 1:39:34 2:16:24 17.0
18     505 8234   S Seear   942 1:25:41 2:16:26 18.0
19     RS 700 761   P Purkin   845 1:16:53 2:16:29 19.0
20     NACRA 17 120   Rupert White   654 1:29:52 2:17:25 20.0
21     SPITFIRE 1   T Tring   700 1:36:16 2:17:31 21.0
22     SIGNET 907   R Anstey   1321 1:00:47 2:18:02 22.0
23     BOD C29   George Clark   1140 1:48:10 2:22:19 23.0
24     FIREBALL 14883   Rowland   970 1:32:50 2:23:33 24.0
25     BOD C53   R White   1140 1:50:34 2:25:29 25.0
26     LASER RADIAL 205137   A Clarke   1167 1:53:45 2:26:12 26.0
27     RS 200 1126   R Bines   1060 1:43:30 2:26:28 27.0
28     BOD C20   J Bray   1140 1:51:31 2:26:44 28.0
29     TOY X11   G Bacon   1011 1:38:57 2:26:49 29.0
30     BUZZ 839   A Kingston   1015 1:40:33 2:28:36 30.0
31     TORNADO 6   P Mines   634 1:36:10 2:31:41 31.0
32     RS TERA PRO 2261   James Oakley   1390 1:11:40 2:34:41 32.0
33     LASER 172807   F Slack   1123 1:55:59 2:34:55 33.0
34     BUZZ 1030   B Richardson   1015 1:45:29 2:35:53 34.0
35     RS AERO 7 1206   T Clarke   1095 1:53:50 2:35:56 35.0
36     RS FEVA 5453   J Davies   1268 1:06:24 2:37:06 36.0
37     RS 800 1124   P Gibbons   805 1:24:43 2:37:51 37.0
38     LASER 19   Stephen Merrell   1123 2:01:12 2:41:53 38.0
39     TOPAZ 8524   Z Bees   1278 1:09:45 2:43:44 39.0
40     SB20 51   M Oldfield   895 1:42:17 2:51:25 40.0
41     LASER II 6571   J Jopling   1062 1:00:47 2:51:42 41.0
42     F18 424   P Carr   670 1:18:18 2:55:18 42.0
43     WETA 879   John Lewis -Evans   930 1:49:38 2:56:50 43.0
44     RS TERA SPORT 2391   L Anstey   1498 1:28:39 2:57:32 44.0
45     RS TERA PRO 2156   Gillett   1390 1:30:28 3:15:15 45.0
46     TOPAZ X   Alexander Eddy   1278 1:26:54 3:23:59 46.0
47     TOPAZ 1   Surman   1278 1:35:44 3:44:44 47.0
48     RS FEVA 1831   W White   1268 1:41:18 3:59:40 48.0
49     RS 700 801   S Carr   845 1:12:53 4:18:45 49.0
50     CHERUB 2651   M Mansfield   890 1:39:29 5:35:20 50.0
51     WAYFARER 11   T Hare   1144 2:11:35 5:45:04 51.0
52     VIBE 5065   C Walker   1184 DNF   69.0
52     MIRROR 69070   S Cross   1425 DNF   69.0
52     LASER RADIAL 179834   Julie Eeles   1167 DNF   69.0
52     LASER RADIAL 178634   W Slack   1167 DSQ   69.0
52     CONTENDER 708   C Bannister   981 DNF   69.0
52     LASER 59872   J Vineer   1123 DSQ   69.0
52     B14 757   A Capon   847 DNF   69.0
52     29ER 471   B Eels   916 DNF   69.0
52     BOD C24   R Robertson   1140 DNF   69.0
52     LASER 194130   Ben Eddy   1123 DSQ   69.0
52     MOTH - FOILING 3945   Eddie Bridle   560 DNF   69.0
52     BOD C51   Geoff Gritton   1140 DSQ   69.0
52     BOD C8   D Fox   1140 DNF   69.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com