RYA East Zone Championships 2015

Brightlingsea Sailing Club

Results are final as of 17:05 on September 30, 2015

Cadet Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 39, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class Sail No Club Helm Name Crew Name Rating HelmSex CrewSex R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Red 32 Cadet     8997 Fpsc Ryan WILKINSON Hamish TAYLOR   MALE MALE (21.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 26.0 5.0
2nd Red 12 Cadet     9876 Wsc Ellie WOOTTON Amelia MAYHEW   FEMALE FEMALE 2.0 4.0 (40.0 RET) 2.0 3.0 51.0 11.0
3rd Red 16 Cadet     9877 Waldringfield Hattie COLLINGRIDGE Hamish COLLINGRIDGE   FEMALE MALE (6.0) 5.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 19.0 13.0
4th Red 27 Cadet     8845 Fpsc Megan FERGUSON Yasmin SFAXI   FEMALE FEMALE 1.0 3.0 (11.0) 9.0 6.0 30.0 19.0
5th Red 07 Cadet     9962 Waldringfield Cara BLAND Ines GREEN   FEMALE FEMALE 4.0 (8.0) 3.0 4.0 8.0 27.0 19.0
6th Red 14 Cadet     9369 Waldringfield Harry CHATTERTON Faye CHATTERTON   MALE FEMALE 13.0 9.0 (40.0 RET) 3.0 5.0 70.0 30.0
7th Red 06 Cadet     9050 BCYC/Waldringfield Bettine HARRIS Anna HORACKOVA   FEMALE FEMALE 11.0 2.0 (40.0 RET) 8.0 10.0 71.0 31.0
8th Red 01 Cadet     9977 Fpsc Amy GOULT Ben GOULT   FEMALE MALE 3.0 6.0 7.0 (20.0) 16.0 52.0 32.0
9th Red 28 Cadet     8441 Fpsc Oliver KING Sophia SFAXI   MALE FEMALE (30.0) 11.0 4.0 7.0 15.0 67.0 37.0
10th Red 02 Cadet     9374 Waldringfield Angus COLLINGRIDGE Freddie SIMPSON   MALE MALE 5.0 10.0 8.0 14.0 (19.0) 56.0 37.0
11th Red 15 Cadet     9305 South Cerney Sailing Club Harry FOLKARD Alice FOLKARD   MALE FEMALE 9.0 13.0 (40.0 RET) 13.0 4.0 79.0 39.0
12th Red 03 Cadet     6664 Wsc Anna WOOTTON Kate WHITE   FEMALE FEMALE 20.0 12.0 (40.0 RET) 6.0 9.0 87.0 47.0
13th Red 13 Cadet     8847 Frensham Pond Sailng Club Finbarr WORMWELL Oscar FERENCZY   MALE MALE 12.0 7.0 15.0 (16.0) 13.0 63.0 47.0
14th Red 17 Cadet     8852 Waldringfield Sailing Club Hazel WHITTLE Charlotte LEIGH   FEMALE FEMALE 18.0 (20.0) 9.0 10.0 12.0 69.0 49.0
15th Red 40 Cadet     8571 Stone Sailing Club Carly Terkleson Phoebe BARR   FEMALE FEMALE 7.0 (36.0) 14.0 25.0 7.0 89.0 53.0
16th Red 38 Cadet     8420 Frensham Pond Sailing Club Rosie TARGETT Annabel SEABROOK   FEMALE FEMALE 10.0 16.5 12.0 19.0 (20.0) 77.5 57.5
17th Red 08 Cadet     9754 Frensham Pond SC Charlotte VIDELO Katie YELLAND   FEMALE FEMALE 8.0 22.0 (40.0 RET) 11.0 17.0 98.0 58.0
18th Red 20 Cadet     8533 Frensham Pond Jess PEARSON Archie PENNEY   FEMALE MALE (40.0 OCS) 24.0 13.0 15.0 11.0 103.0 63.0
19th Red 19 Cadet     9084 West Kirby SC James COLQUITT George COLQUITT   MALE MALE 14.0 14.0 22.0 17.0 (25.0) 92.0 67.0
20th Red 11 Cadet     9028 Frensham Ellie WATLING Jessica WATLING   FEMALE FEMALE 15.0 18.0 21.0 (22.0) 14.0 90.0 68.0
21st Red 29 Cadet     9390 Frensham Phoebe BRADSHAW Mimi SLUMP   FEMALE FEMALE (31.0) 19.0 6.0 24.0 23.0 103.0 72.0
22nd Red 04 Cadet     9963 South Cerney Sailing Club Aqil JANNATY William SEABROOK   MALE MALE 22.0 32.0 (40.0 RET) 12.0 18.0 124.0 84.0
23rd Red 21 Cadet     9673 Frensham Pond Sailing Club Jessica WILLIAMS Jemima STEELE   FEMALE FEMALE 35.0 (38.0) 17.0 18.0 21.0 129.0 91.0
24th Red 37 Cadet     8854 Frensham Pond Sailing Club Jessica EVEREN Thomas WALKER   FEMALE MALE 25.0 16.5 19.0 31.0 (40.0 BFD) 131.5 91.5
25th Red 34 Cadet     9389 Frensham Pond Sailing Club Toby SLUMP William SHEPHERD   Male MALE 27.0 15.0 24.0 (35.0) 26.0 127.0 92.0
26th Red 09 Cadet     9042 Waldringfield SC Daisy NUNN Emilia GREEN   FEMALE FEMALE 16.0 26.0 18.0 32.0 (40.0 DNC) 132.0 92.0
27th Red 05 Cadet     9034 Waldringfield Beatrice GREEN Clara SIMPSON   FEMALE FEMALE 19.0 (35.0) 10.0 34.0 30.0 128.0 93.0
28th Red 30 Cadet     9992 Frensham Pond SC Rebecca VIDELO Megara WILKINSON   FEMALE FEMALE 26.0 28.0 20.0 (29.0) 24.0 127.0 98.0
29th Red 25 Cadet     9994 Waldringfield SC Lucie NUNN Maia GREEN   FEMALE FEMALE (40.0 DNF) 39.0 5.0 33.0 22.0 139.0 99.0
30th Red 31 Cadet     8377 Fishers Green SC Rishi GOSWAMI Ayisa Burke   MALE FEMALE (40.0 OCS) 23.0 16.0 23.0 40.0 DNC 142.0 102.0
31st Red 33 Cadet     9243 Corinthian Otters Scott ELLIS George RASHBROOK   Male MALE 17.0 30.0 29.0 27.0 (31.0) 134.0 103.0
32nd Red 26 Cadet     9382 South Cerney Max BUSWELL William FARRANT   MALE MALE (32.0) 21.0 27.0 26.0 29.0 135.0 103.0
33rd Red 22 Cadet     9029 Thorpe Bay Yacht Club Katy LLOYD Sophie DAWSON   FEMALE FEMALE 28.0 25.0 23.0 (30.0) 28.0 134.0 104.0
34th Red 23 Cadet     9576 Waldringfield SC Lia FLETCHER Frannie MANN   FEMALE FEMALE 24.0 34.0 (40.0 RET) 21.0 27.0 146.0 106.0
35th Red 39 Cadet     9047 Frensham Pond Sailing Club Tom Bridge William Cowling   Male MALE 23.0 31.0 (40.0 RET) 28.0 40.0 BFD 162.0 122.0
36th Red 10 Cadet     9400 Corinthian Otters Dominic MOON Joseph DYER   MALE MALE 34.0 33.0 25.0 (37.0) 32.0 161.0 124.0
37th Red 41 Cadet     9013 Frensham Pond Sailing Club Harrison KING Tom DODGSON   Male MALE 36.0 29.0 26.0 36.0 (40.0 DNC) 167.0 127.0
38th Red 18 Cadet     9240 Frensham Pond Jade MCCARTHY Josephine ASQUITH   FEMALE FEMALE 29.0 37.0 28.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 174.0 134.0
39th Red 24 Cadet     9005 Fgsc Louis LAPPAGE Daisy ROBINSON   MALE FEMALE 33.0 27.0 (40.0 DNF) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 180.0 140.0

Optimist Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class Sail No Club Helm Name Crew Name Rating HelmSex CrewSex R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 40 Blue Optimist     6212 Horning Sailing Club And Norfolk Broads Joshua MEANS     MALE   1.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 (8.0) 18.0 10.0
2nd 32 Blue Optimist     5993 Corinthian Otters Florence BRELLISFORD     FEMALE   4.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 (7.0) 20.0 13.0
3rd 38 Blue Optimist     6347 Hunts SC Jonathan BAILEY     MALE   6.5 (9.0) 6.0 1.0 2.0 24.5 15.5
4th 39 Blue Optimist     5701 Blackwater SC Joseph TAYLOR     MALE   (10.0) 8.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 26.0 16.0
5th 48 Blue Optimist     5954 Hunts SC Terry HACKER     MALE   (13.0) 2.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 33.0 20.0
6th 46 Blue Optimist     6121 Norfolk Broads Yacht Club Sebastian GOTTO     MALE   9.0 1.0 7.0 6.0 (24.0 DNC) 47.0 23.0
7th 29 Blue Optimist     5889 Dabchicks SC Daisy WESTON     FEMALE   8.0 6.0 8.0 (16.0) 3.0 41.0 25.0
8th 28 Blue Optimist     6009 Cam Sailing Club Charlotte LANE     FEMALE   5.0 12.0 (19.0) 10.0 5.0 51.0 32.0
9th 33 Blue Optimist     6154 Dabchicks SC Gabriella CLIFTON     FEMALE   6.5 14.0 4.0 9.0 (24.0 BFD) 57.5 33.5
10th 34 Blue Optimist     6100 Norfolk Broads Yacht Club Grace PANK     FEMALE   (14.0) 13.0 9.0 3.0 9.0 48.0 34.0
11th 26 Blue Optimist     6209 Dabchicks Charlotte ALLEN     FEMALE   2.0 7.0 13.0 14.0 (15.0) 51.0 36.0
12th 27 Blue Optimist     6290 Nbyc Charlotte KNIGHT     FEMALE   15.0 4.0 (16.0) 8.0 12.0 55.0 39.0
13th 35 Blue Optimist     5871 Royal Harwich Yacht Club Isobel STEWART     FEMALE   3.0 10.0 11.0 20.0 (24.0 BFD) 68.0 44.0
14th 42 Blue Optimist     6189 Dabchicks Madison ALLEN     FEMALE   12.0 (17.0) 14.0 13.0 11.0 67.0 50.0
15th 43 Blue Optimist     6092 Blackwater Sailing Club Matilda (matty) EVANS     FEMALE   (20.0) 11.0 18.0 18.0 4.0 71.0 51.0
16th 45 Blue Optimist     5333 Royal Harwich YC Rory GIFFORD     MALE   18.0 (19.0) 10.0 11.0 13.0 71.0 52.0
17th 49 Blue Optimist     4790 Dabchicks SC Theo CLIFTON     MALE   11.0 (22.0) 21.0 12.0 10.0 76.0 54.0
18th 36 Blue Optimist     6211 Royal Harwich YC James GIFFORD     MALE   16.0 16.0 15.0 17.0 (24.0 BFD) 88.0 64.0
19th 31 Blue Optimist     599 Corinthian Otters Felicity BRELLISFORD     FEMALE   22.0 15.0 12.0 19.0 (24.0 BFD) 92.0 68.0
20th 47 Blue Optimist     5553 Royal Harwich Yacht Club Skye GOODMAN     FEMALE   19.0 18.0 17.0 15.0 (24.0 BFD) 93.0 69.0
21st 41 Blue Optimist     5375 Blackwater Sailing Club Lloyd TAYLOR     MALE   (21.0) 20.0 20.0 21.0 14.0 96.0 75.0
22nd 68 Blue Optimist     5343 Dabchicks Sailing Club Daniel MILGATE     MALE   17.0 21.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 110.0 86.0
23rd 37 Blue Optimist     5754 Royal Corinthian Otters Jemima COOK     FEMALE   (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 120.0 96.0

Topper Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class Sail No Club Helm Name Crew Name Rating HelmSex CrewSex R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 07 Blue Topper     47680 Deben Yacht Club Euan HARRIS     Male   1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 4.0
2nd 10 Blue Topper     47087 Nbyc And Hsc James PERCIVAL-COOKE     MALE   3.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 14.0 10.0
3rd 04 Blue Topper     47386 Mksc Beth ALBONE     FEMALE   2.0 1.0 4.0 (6.0) 5.0 18.0 12.0
4th 03 Blue Topper     44352 Harwich Town Sailing Club Benjamin REASON     MALE   6.0 (14.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 28.0 14.0
5th 20 Blue Topper     47634 Horning Sailing Club William PENNY     MALE   4.0 7.0 (9.0) 7.0 4.0 31.0 22.0
6th 19 Blue Topper     47461 Marconi SC William HARRISON     MALE   7.0 (10.0) 6.0 4.0 8.0 35.0 25.0
7th 15 Blue Topper     33091 Royal Harwich Yacht Club Richard TOWNLEY     MALE   8.0 5.0 (10.0) 9.0 7.0 39.0 29.0
8th 09 Blue Topper     47450 Royal Hospital SChool Jack BERRY     MALE   (14.0) 8.0 5.0 5.0 12.0 44.0 30.0
9th 17 Blue Topper     5746 Broxbourne Sailing Club Samuel SHACKLE     MALE   11.0 2.0 (14.0) 14.0 10.0 51.0 37.0
10th 11 Blue Topper     47730 Dabchicks SC Joe PURDIE     MALE   13.0 (16.0) 7.0 12.0 6.0 54.0 38.0
11th 16 Blue Topper     46307 Dabchicks Ryan BAILEY     MALE   10.0 (11.0) 8.0 11.0 9.0 49.0 38.0
12th 06 Blue Topper     46517 Hickling Broad Sailing Club Christopher HASLAM     MALE   9.0 9.0 11.0 10.0 (13.0) 52.0 39.0
13th 12 Blue Topper     46117 Corinthian Otters Luke BEUVINK     MALE   12.0 12.0 (26.0 DSQ) 8.0 11.0 69.0 43.0
14th 18 Blue Topper     47488 Horning Sailing Club Toby PEARCE     MALE   5.0 6.0 15.0 (26.0 DNF) 26.0 DNC 78.0 52.0
15th 02 Blue Topper     45877 Horning Angus JAMIESON     MALE   (16.0) 13.0 13.0 13.0 15.0 70.0 54.0
16th 01 Blue Topper     46610 Blackwater Sailing Club Aimee TAYLOR     FEMALE   (20.0) 20.0 12.0 15.0 14.0 81.0 61.0
17th 14 Blue Topper     45586 Nbyc Oliver LEARY     MALE   17.0 15.0 16.0 18.0 (19.0) 85.0 66.0
18th 66 Blue Topper     45781 Dabchicks SC Drew BESSEY     MALE   15.0 19.0 (20.0) 19.0 16.0 89.0 69.0
19th 05 Blue Topper     47354 Mksc Catherine ALBONE     FEMALE   21.0 (22.0) 19.0 16.0 18.0 96.0 74.0
20th 65 Blue Topper     44192 Deben YC Sean WOODARD     MALE   (25.0) 23.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 99.0 74.0
21st 08 Blue Topper     44416 Deben Yacht Club Hugo PASSMORE     MALE   22.0 (24.0) 18.0 20.0 20.0 104.0 80.0
22nd 67 Blue Topper     42612 Grafham Alexander maclay     MALE   18.0 (21.0) 21.0 21.0 21.0 102.0 81.0
23rd 13 Blue Topper     47756 Stone Sailing Club Oliver BOOSEY     MALE   19.0 17.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 114.0 88.0
24th 69 Blue Topper     28687   Ben MILGATE     MALE   23.0 18.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 119.0 93.0
25th 64 Blue Topper     45566 Nbyc Edward LEARY     MALE   24.0 25.0 22.0 (26.0 DNF) 26.0 DNC 123.0 97.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com