event burgee venue burgee

Brightlingsea T&R 2016

Brightlingsea Sailing Club

Tera Race

Tera Pro Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Club Helm Name R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Tera Pro Tera Pro 2661 Brightlingsea Josh Davies (3.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 8.0 5.0
2nd Tera Pro Tera Pro 1747 AWSC Matt Taylor 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 1.0 10.0 6.0
3rd Tera Pro Tera Pro 676 RHS/AWSC Tristan Richardson 1.0 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 13.0 8.0
4th Tera Pro Tera Pro 745 RLYC Tim Hire (7.0) 6.0 2.0 2.0 17.0 10.0
5th Tera Pro Tera Pro 2472 Benfleet Sam Blaker (6.0) 2.0 4.0 6.0 18.0 12.0
6th Tera Pro Tera Pro 418 AWSC Will Caron 4.0 7.0 (12.0) 5.0 28.0 16.0
7th Tera Pro Tera Pro 2355 RHS Josie Ruffles 5.0 8.0 7.0 (10.0) 30.0 20.0
8th Tera Pro Tera Pro 2325 AWSC Ned Stattersfield 9.0 5.0 9.0 (11.0) 34.0 23.0
9th Tera Pro Tera Pro 2378 Great Moor Matt Evans (11.0) 11.0 8.0 7.0 37.0 26.0
10th Tera Pro Tera Pro 1587 Broxbourne Josh Aldiss 10.0 9.0 (11.0) 8.0 38.0 27.0
11th Tera Pro Tera Pro 2167 AWSC Oliver Johnson 8.0 (10.0) 10.0 9.0 37.0 27.0
12th Tera Pro Tera Pro 2315 Brightlingsea/AWSC Harvey O'Sullivan (12.0) 12.0 6.0 12.0 42.0 30.0
13th Tera Pro Tera Pro 719 Brightlingsea Thomas Godsell (14.0 OCS) 13.0 14.0 OCS 14.0 RET 55.0 41.0

Tera Sport Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Club Helm Name R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Tera Sport Tera Sport 2897 Brightlingsea Blake Tudor 1.0 1.0 5.0 (14.0 OCS) 21.0 7.0
2nd Tera Sport Tera Sport 2442 Burnham Dylan McPherson (5.0) 4.0 4.0 1.0 14.0 9.0
3rd Tera Sport Tera Sport 1484 AWSC Felix Powell 2.0 3.0 (6.0) 5.0 16.0 10.0
4th Tera Sport Tera Sport 2743 Benfleet Joseph Blaker 3.0 (14.0 OCS) 3.0 4.0 24.0 10.0
5th Tera Sport Tera Sport 2025 RLYC Abbi Hire 4.0 (14.0 OCS) 8.0 2.0 28.0 14.0
6th Tera Sport Tera Sport 1638 Brightlingsea Brett Tudor (10.0) 2.0 10.0 7.0 29.0 19.0
7th Tera Sport Tera Sport 2391 Frensham Pond Luke Anstey 6.0 (14.0 OCS) 1.0 14.0 OCS 35.0 21.0
8th Tera Sport Tera Sport 2869 Brightlingsea Brook Hastings (9.0) 5.0 9.0 9.0 32.0 23.0
9th Tera Sport Tera Sport 2584 Bewl Valley Becky Caiger (14.0 OCS) 14.0 OCS 7.0 3.0 38.0 24.0
10th Tera Sport Tera Sport 2664 AWSC William Johnson 7.0 (14.0 OCS) 11.0 6.0 38.0 24.0
11th Tera Sport Tera Sport 798 Great Moor Alice Davies (14.0 OCS) 14.0 OCS 2.0 14.0 OCS 44.0 30.0
12th Tera Sport Tera Sport 1859 Royal Harwich Thomas Ward 8.0 (14.0 OCS) 14.0 RET 8.0 44.0 30.0
13th Tera Sport Tera Sport 2838 Brightlingsea Harry McTiernan (14.0 RET) 6.0 14.0 RET 14.0 DNS 48.0 34.0

Any problems with the results, please complete a Scoring Enquiry Form, available from the Race/Centre Office.


For reports, photos and other information about dinghy racing at AWSC, see the AWSC website.


Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 14
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 14
RETRetired 14

http://www.sailbrightlingsea.com/

http://www.rstera-east.co.uk
easternteras@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com