Spring Series 2016

BSC

Fulmar cup 2016

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Lipton Cup Lipton cup 2 Total Nett
1st     RS 800 1124   C Bines   810 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd     RS AERO 5 1164       1140 2.0 4.0 6.0 6.0
3rd     RS FEVA 3453     B Tudor 1240 3.0 7.0 10.0 10.0
4th     TORNADO 6   D Conlon   628 6.0 5.0 11.0 11.0
5th     FIREBALL 15097   R Etherington   964 5.0 8.0 13.0 13.0
6th     RS 700 1042   P Purkiss   840 13.0 2.0 15.0 15.0
7th     MERLIN-ROCKET 3620   A Bines   975 8.0 9.5 17.5 17.5
8th     LASER 206805   R Herbert   1127 7.0 13.0 20.0 20.0
9th     FIREBALL 15124   P Kyne   964 18.5 3.0 21.5 21.5
10th     FIREBALL 15126   E Tudor   964 16.0 6.0 22.0 22.0
11th     RS 200 1126   R Bines   1065 10.0 12.0 22.0 22.0
12th     LASER 210990   T Morgan   1127 9.0 16.0 25.0 25.0
13th     OK 2065   P Aldridge   1140 11.0 17.0 28.0 28.0
14th     FIREBALL 14893   J Cooper   964 20.0 9.5 29.5 29.5
15th     LASER 190844   R Pearson   1127 18.5 14.0 32.5 32.5
16th     LASER 166806       1127 12.0 21.0 33.0 33.0
17th     F18 501   N Barnes   660 4.0 31.0 RET 35.0 35.0
18th     LASER RADIAL 173532   C Allen   1165 14.0 22.0 36.0 36.0
19th     LASER 174379   D Robertson   1127 17.0 20.0 37.0 37.0
20th     RS 700 970   S Redfearn   840 27.0 11.0 38.0 38.0
21st     FIREBALL 14883   R Smith   964 25.0 15.0 40.0 40.0
22nd     RS 400 1033   R Goldklang   943 23.0 18.0 41.0 41.0
23rd     505 8234   S Seears   942 24.0 19.0 43.0 43.0
24th     LASER RADIAL 187496   A Lightly   1165 22.0 23.0 45.0 45.0
25th     RS AERO 7 1225   N Edmunds   1099 15.0 31.0 DNS 46.0 46.0
26th     FIREBALL 15021   R Mansfield   964 21.0 31.0 DNS 52.0 52.0
27th     B14 754   B Hastings   835 28.0 24.0 52.0 52.0
28th     RS 700 855   D Bridle   840 26.0 26.0 52.0 52.0
29th     RS 700 760   B Allen   840 29.0 25.0 54.0 54.0
30th     RS 700 892   S Farren   840 31.0 RET 31.0 DNS 62.0 62.0

Lipton Cup - 26-06-16 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1     RS 800 1124   C Bines   810 +3356 1:09:03 1.0
2     RS AERO 5 1164       1140 +3398 1:14:31 2.0
3     RS FEVA 3453     B Tudor 1240 +3765 1:15:54 3.0
4     F18 501   N Barnes   660 +3144 1:19:24 4.0
5     FIREBALL 15097   R Etherington   964 +3069 1:19:35 5.0
6     TORNADO 6   D Conlon   628 +3019 1:20:07 6.0
7     LASER 206805   R Herbert   1127 +3642 1:20:47 7.0
8     MERLIN-ROCKET 3620   A Bines   975 +3167 1:21:12 8.0
9     LASER 210990   T Morgan   1127 +3664 1:21:17 9.0
10     RS 200 1126   R Bines   1065 +3469 1:21:26 10.0
11     OK 2065   P Aldridge   1140 +3715 1:21:28 11.0
12     LASER 166806       1127 +3688 1:21:49 12.0
13     RS 700 1042   P Purkiss   840 +2751 1:21:53 13.0
14     LASER RADIAL 173532   C Allen   1165 +3827 1:22:07 14.0
15     RS AERO 7 1225   N Edmunds   1099 +3615 1:22:14 15.0
16     FIREBALL 15126   E Tudor   964 +3188 1:22:41 16.0
17     LASER 174379   D Robertson   1127 +3754 1:23:16 17.0
18     FIREBALL 15124   P Kyne   964 +3215 1:23:23 18.5
18     LASER 190844   R Pearson   1127 +3759 1:23:23 18.5
20     FIREBALL 14893   J Cooper   964 +3220 1:23:30 20.0
21     FIREBALL 15021   R Mansfield   964 +3243 1:24:06 21.0
22     LASER RADIAL 187496   A Lightly   1165 +3938 1:24:30 22.0
23     RS 400 1033   R Goldklang   943 +3201 1:24:52 23.0
24     505 8234   S Seears   942 +3269 1:26:45 24.0
25     FIREBALL 14883   R Smith   964 +3349 1:26:51 25.0
26     RS 700 855   D Bridle   840 +3034 1:30:18 26.0
27     RS 700 970   S Redfearn   840 +3057 1:30:59 27.0
28     B14 754   B Hastings   835 +3207 1:36:01 28.0
29     RS 700 760   B Allen   840 +3358 1:39:56 29.0
30     RS 700 892   S Farren   840 RET   31.0

Lipton cup 2 - 26-06-16 at 15.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1     RS 800 1124   C Bines   810 +2631 1:21:12 1.0
2     RS 700 1042   P Purkiss   840 +2766 1:22:19 2.0
3     FIREBALL 15124   P Kyne   964 +3179 1:22:27 3.0
4     RS AERO 5 1164       1140 +3772 1:22:43 4.0
5     TORNADO 6   D Conlon   628 +3171 1:24:09 5.0
6     FIREBALL 15126   E Tudor   964 +3310 1:25:50 6.0
7     RS FEVA 3453     B Tudor 1240 +4297 1:26:38 7.0
8     FIREBALL 15097   R Etherington   964 +3413 1:28:31 8.0
9     MERLIN-ROCKET 3620   A Bines   975 +3473 1:29:03 9.5
9     FIREBALL 14893   J Cooper   964 +3434 1:29:03 9.5
11     RS 700 970   S Redfearn   840 +3068 1:31:19 11.0
12     RS 200 1126   R Bines   1065 +3913 1:31:51 12.0
13     LASER 206805   R Herbert   1127 +4172 1:32:33 13.0
14     LASER 190844   R Pearson   1127 +4173 1:32:34 14.0
15     FIREBALL 14883   R Smith   964 +3581 1:32:52 15.0
16     LASER 210990   T Morgan   1127 +4216 1:33:31 16.0
17     OK 2065   P Aldridge   1140 +4321 1:34:46 17.0
18     RS 400 1033   R Goldklang   943 +3596 1:35:20 18.0
19     505 8234   S Seears   942 +3595 1:35:25 19.0
20     LASER 174379   D Robertson   1127 +4327 1:35:59 20.0
21     LASER 166806       1127 +4352 1:36:32 21.0
22     LASER RADIAL 173532   C Allen   1165 +4527 1:37:09 22.0
23     LASER RADIAL 187496   A Lightly   1165 +4553 1:37:42 23.0
24     B14 754   B Hastings   835 +3391 1:41:32 24.0
25     RS 700 760   B Allen   840 +3421 1:41:49 25.0
26     RS 700 855   D Bridle   840 +3637 1:48:15 26.0
27     F18 501   N Barnes   660 RET   31.0
27     RS AERO 7 1225   N Edmunds   1099 DNS   31.0
27     FIREBALL 15021   R Mansfield   964 DNS   31.0
27     RS 700 892   S Farren   840 DNS   31.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com