Volvo RS Feva Grand Prix Brightlingsea Sailing Club

Brightlingsea Sailing Club

Results are final as of 1451 on 3 Jul 2016

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 4945 Draycote Jack Lewis Lucas Marshall 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 12.0 8.0
2nd 6157 Hayling Island Henry Jameson Rupert Jameson 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (17.0) 5.0 33.0 16.0
3rd 230 Burnham Dylan McPherson Dylan Collingbourne 4.0 (26.0 OCS) 1.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 45.0 19.0
4th 2422 Littleton Toby Mizzi Tom Callan 5.0 7.0 2.0 (11.0) 6.0 3.0 34.0 23.0
5th 5460 Felpham Jack Miller Lauren Bentley (8.0) 3.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 1.0 34.0 26.0
6th 5028 Brightlingsea Matt Taylor Will Carron 9.0 5.0 9.0 (10.0) 1.0 4.0 38.0 28.0
7th 5029 Yorkshire Dales Tom Storey Maddie Wylie 6.0 4.0 7.0 7.0 9.0 (11.0) 44.0 33.0
8th 501 Burnham Ellen Morley Sophie Johnson 7.0 (26.0 OCS) 5.0 9.0 5.0 10.0 62.0 36.0
9th 4179 Draycote Harrison Pye Fergus Pye 13.0 8.0 (26.0 DNF) 2.0 7.0 8.0 64.0 38.0
10th 5453 Brightlingsea Josh Davies Blake Tudor (16.0) 11.0 13.0 6.0 3.0 7.0 56.0 40.0
11th 5627 Bough Beech William Caiger Caitlin Morley (11.0) 10.0 10.0 5.0 11.0 9.0 56.0 45.0
12th 4530 Herne Bay Michael Dyer Samuel Dyer 1.0 6.0 (26.0 OCS) 17.0 10.0 12.0 72.0 46.0
13th 5174 Brightlingsea/Royal Harwich Matt Smith Issy Taylor Jones 10.0 9.0 8.0 13.0 (14.0) 13.0 67.0 53.0
14th 6270 Weir Wood Theo Gumbley Edward Daniell 12.0 12.0 11.0 12.0 12.0 (16.0) 75.0 59.0
15th 5448 Barnt Green Ellie Driver Rachel Cross 14.0 13.0 (15.0) 14.0 15.0 15.0 86.0 71.0
16th 4626 Royal Lymington Tim Hire Abby Hire 17.0 16.0 12.0 19.0 (26.0 OCS) 14.0 104.0 78.0
17th 4361 Alton Water Lucy Greenwood Natasha Cubitt 15.0 15.0 14.0 16.0 18.0 (26.0 OCS) 104.0 78.0
18th 5900 The Skinners' School Marcos Purse Adreas Purse 18.0 17.0 (26.0 OCS) 18.0 13.0 17.0 109.0 83.0
19th 2047 Alton Water Harvey O'Sulivan Josh Aldiss (26.0 DNS) 14.0 26.0 RET 21.0 20.0 19.0 126.0 100.0
20th 5562 Tonbridge School     (26.0 DNF) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 15.0 16.0 26.0 OCS 135.0 109.0
21st 5559 Tonbridge School     (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 20.0 19.0 18.0 135.0 109.0
22nd 5561 Tonbridge School     (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 156.0 130.0
22nd 4470 Chew Valley Lake Alice Edmonds Issy Spurway (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 156.0 130.0
22nd 3638 Chew Valley Lake Quinn Edmonds Nick Edmonds (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 156.0 130.0
22nd 5560 Tonbridge School     (26.0 DNF) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 156.0 130.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 4530 Herne Bay Michael Dyer Samuel Dyer 1 1.0
2 4945 Draycote Jack Lewis Lucas Marshall 2 2.0
3 6157 Hayling Island Henry Jameson Rupert Jameson 3 3.0
4 230 Burnham Dylan McPherson Dylan Collingbourne 4 4.0
5 2422 Littleton Toby Mizzi Tom Callan 5 5.0
6 5029 Yorkshire Dales Tom Storey Maddie Wylie 6 6.0
7 501 Burnham Ellen Morley Sophie Johnson 7 7.0
8 5460 Felpham Jack Miller Lauren Bentley 8 8.0
9 5028 Brightlingsea Matt Taylor Will Carron 9 9.0
10 5174 Brightlingsea/Royal Harwich Matt Smith Issy Taylor Jones 10 10.0
11 5627 Bough Beech William Caiger Caitlin Morley 11 11.0
12 6270 Weir Wood Theo Gumbley Edward Daniell 12 12.0
13 4179 Draycote Harrison Pye Fergus Pye 13 13.0
14 5448 Barnt Green Ellie Driver Rachel Cross 14 14.0
15 4361 Alton Water Lucy Greenwood Natasha Cubitt 15 15.0
16 5453 Brightlingsea Josh Davies Blake Tudor 16 16.0
17 4626 Royal Lymington Tim Hire Abby Hire 17 17.0
18 5900 The Skinners' School Marcos Purse Adreas Purse 18 18.0
19 2047 Alton Water Harvey O'Sulivan Josh Aldiss DNS 26.0
19 5562 Tonbridge School     DNF 26.0
19 5560 Tonbridge School     DNF 26.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 4945 Draycote Jack Lewis Lucas Marshall 1 1.0
2 6157 Hayling Island Henry Jameson Rupert Jameson 2 2.0
3 5460 Felpham Jack Miller Lauren Bentley 3 3.0
4 5029 Yorkshire Dales Tom Storey Maddie Wylie 4 4.0
5 5028 Brightlingsea Matt Taylor Will Carron 5 5.0
6 4530 Herne Bay Michael Dyer Samuel Dyer 6 6.0
7 2422 Littleton Toby Mizzi Tom Callan 7 7.0
8 4179 Draycote Harrison Pye Fergus Pye 8 8.0
9 5174 Brightlingsea/Royal Harwich Matt Smith Issy Taylor Jones 9 9.0
10 5627 Bough Beech William Caiger Caitlin Morley 10 10.0
11 5453 Brightlingsea Josh Davies Blake Tudor 11 11.0
12 6270 Weir Wood Theo Gumbley Edward Daniell 12 12.0
13 5448 Barnt Green Ellie Driver Rachel Cross 13 13.0
14 2047 Alton Water Harvey O'Sulivan Josh Aldiss 14 14.0
15 4361 Alton Water Lucy Greenwood Natasha Cubitt 15 15.0
16 4626 Royal Lymington Tim Hire Abby Hire 16 16.0
17 5900 The Skinners' School Marcos Purse Adreas Purse 17 17.0
18 230 Burnham Dylan McPherson Dylan Collingbourne OCS 26.0
18 501 Burnham Ellen Morley Sophie Johnson OCS 26.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 230 Burnham Dylan McPherson Dylan Collingbourne 1 1.0
2 2422 Littleton Toby Mizzi Tom Callan 2 2.0
3 6157 Hayling Island Henry Jameson Rupert Jameson 3 3.0
4 4945 Draycote Jack Lewis Lucas Marshall 4 4.0
5 501 Burnham Ellen Morley Sophie Johnson 5 5.0
6 5460 Felpham Jack Miller Lauren Bentley 6 6.0
7 5029 Yorkshire Dales Tom Storey Maddie Wylie 7 7.0
8 5174 Brightlingsea/Royal Harwich Matt Smith Issy Taylor Jones 8 8.0
9 5028 Brightlingsea Matt Taylor Will Carron 9 9.0
10 5627 Bough Beech William Caiger Caitlin Morley 10 10.0
11 6270 Weir Wood Theo Gumbley Edward Daniell 11 11.0
12 4626 Royal Lymington Tim Hire Abby Hire 12 12.0
13 5453 Brightlingsea Josh Davies Blake Tudor 13 13.0
14 4361 Alton Water Lucy Greenwood Natasha Cubitt 14 14.0
15 5448 Barnt Green Ellie Driver Rachel Cross 15 15.0
16 4179 Draycote Harrison Pye Fergus Pye DNF 26.0
16 4530 Herne Bay Michael Dyer Samuel Dyer OCS 26.0
16 5900 The Skinners' School Marcos Purse Adreas Purse OCS 26.0
16 2047 Alton Water Harvey O'Sulivan Josh Aldiss RET 26.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 4945 Draycote Jack Lewis Lucas Marshall 1 1.0
2 4179 Draycote Harrison Pye Fergus Pye 2 2.0
3 6157 Hayling Island Henry Jameson Rupert Jameson 3 3.0
4 230 Burnham Dylan McPherson Dylan Collingbourne 4 4.0
5 5627 Bough Beech William Caiger Caitlin Morley 5 5.0
6 5453 Brightlingsea Josh Davies Blake Tudor 6 6.0
7 5029 Yorkshire Dales Tom Storey Maddie Wylie 7 7.0
8 5460 Felpham Jack Miller Lauren Bentley 8 8.0
9 501 Burnham Ellen Morley Sophie Johnson 9 9.0
10 5028 Brightlingsea Matt Taylor Will Carron 10 10.0
11 2422 Littleton Toby Mizzi Tom Callan 11 11.0
12 6270 Weir Wood Theo Gumbley Edward Daniell 12 12.0
13 5174 Brightlingsea/Royal Harwich Matt Smith Issy Taylor Jones 13 13.0
14 5448 Barnt Green Ellie Driver Rachel Cross 14 14.0
15 5562 Tonbridge School     15 15.0
16 4361 Alton Water Lucy Greenwood Natasha Cubitt 16 16.0
17 4530 Herne Bay Michael Dyer Samuel Dyer 17 17.0
18 5900 The Skinners' School Marcos Purse Adreas Purse 18 18.0
19 4626 Royal Lymington Tim Hire Abby Hire 19 19.0
20 5559 Tonbridge School     20 20.0
21 2047 Alton Water Harvey O'Sulivan Josh Aldiss 21 21.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 5028 Brightlingsea Matt Taylor Will Carron 1 1.0
2 4945 Draycote Jack Lewis Lucas Marshall 2 2.0
3 5453 Brightlingsea Josh Davies Blake Tudor 3 3.0
4 230 Burnham Dylan McPherson Dylan Collingbourne 4 4.0
5 501 Burnham Ellen Morley Sophie Johnson 5 5.0
6 2422 Littleton Toby Mizzi Tom Callan 6 6.0
7 4179 Draycote Harrison Pye Fergus Pye 7 7.0
8 5460 Felpham Jack Miller Lauren Bentley 8 8.0
9 5029 Yorkshire Dales Tom Storey Maddie Wylie 9 9.0
10 4530 Herne Bay Michael Dyer Samuel Dyer 10 10.0
11 5627 Bough Beech William Caiger Caitlin Morley 11 11.0
12 6270 Weir Wood Theo Gumbley Edward Daniell 12 12.0
13 5900 The Skinners' School Marcos Purse Adreas Purse 13 13.0
14 5174 Brightlingsea/Royal Harwich Matt Smith Issy Taylor Jones 14 14.0
15 5448 Barnt Green Ellie Driver Rachel Cross 15 15.0
16 5562 Tonbridge School     16 16.0
17 6157 Hayling Island Henry Jameson Rupert Jameson 17 17.0
18 4361 Alton Water Lucy Greenwood Natasha Cubitt 18 18.0
19 5559 Tonbridge School     19 19.0
20 2047 Alton Water Harvey O'Sulivan Josh Aldiss 20 20.0
21 4626 Royal Lymington Tim Hire Abby Hire OCS 26.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 5460 Felpham Jack Miller Lauren Bentley 1 1.0
2 4945 Draycote Jack Lewis Lucas Marshall 2 2.0
3 2422 Littleton Toby Mizzi Tom Callan 3 3.0
4 5028 Brightlingsea Matt Taylor Will Carron 4 4.0
5 6157 Hayling Island Henry Jameson Rupert Jameson 5 5.0
6 230 Burnham Dylan McPherson Dylan Collingbourne 6 6.0
7 5453 Brightlingsea Josh Davies Blake Tudor 7 7.0
8 4179 Draycote Harrison Pye Fergus Pye 8 8.0
9 5627 Bough Beech William Caiger Caitlin Morley 9 9.0
10 501 Burnham Ellen Morley Sophie Johnson 10 10.0
11 5029 Yorkshire Dales Tom Storey Maddie Wylie 11 11.0
12 4530 Herne Bay Michael Dyer Samuel Dyer 12 12.0
13 5174 Brightlingsea/Royal Harwich Matt Smith Issy Taylor Jones 13 13.0
14 4626 Royal Lymington Tim Hire Abby Hire 14 14.0
15 5448 Barnt Green Ellie Driver Rachel Cross 15 15.0
16 6270 Weir Wood Theo Gumbley Edward Daniell 16 16.0
17 5900 The Skinners' School Marcos Purse Adreas Purse 17 17.0
18 5559 Tonbridge School     18 18.0
19 2047 Alton Water Harvey O'Sulivan Josh Aldiss 19 19.0
20 4361 Alton Water Lucy Greenwood Natasha Cubitt OCS 26.0
20 5562 Tonbridge School     OCS 26.0

www.sailbrightlingsea.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com