Pyefleet 2016 Blue

Brightlingsea Sailing Club

Pyefleet Week Blue

Cadet H/Cap Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 8 Cadet H/Cap   RS FEVA 2047 RHYC Issy Taylor-Jones Harvey O, Sullivan 1240 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 5.0
2nd 62 Cadet H/Cap   RS TERA PRO 2167 AWSC Oliver Johnson   1390 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 10.0 7.0
3rd 30 Cadet H/Cap Lavender TOPPER 41861 CYC Elizabeth Hill   1382 (7.0) 5.0 4.0 6.0 2.0 24.0 17.0
4th 20 Cadet H/Cap   TOPAZ 2584   Charlotte Bate   1283 5.0 3.0 6.0 (10.0) 5.0 29.0 19.0
5th 28 Cadet H/Cap Rooster Booster TOPAZ 11 BSC Rupert Eddy   1283 9.0 (11.0) 5.0 4.0 4.0 33.0 22.0
6th 32 Cadet H/Cap   OPTIMIST 5729 WPSA Amellia Hiscocks   1730 1.0 (13.0) 12.0 3.0 7.0 36.0 23.0
7th 7 Cadet H/Cap Snap Shot RS TERA SPORT 2838 BSC Harry McTiernan   1480 10.0 (22.0 OCS) 3.0 5.0 8.0 48.0 26.0
8th 10 Cadet H/Cap   RS TERA SPORT 2869 BSC Brooke Hastings   1480 6.0 4.0 7.0 (12.0) 9.0 38.0 26.0
9th 12 Cadet H/Cap Sea Horse TOPAZ C1 CYC Celeste Oldfield Sophie Kingston 1283 (21.0 DNS) 8.0 9.0 14.0 6.0 58.0 37.0
10th 35 Cadet H/Cap   LASER 189418 BSC Connie Hughes   1127 8.0 7.0 11.0 11.0 (22.0 DNC) 59.0 37.0
11th 45 Cadet H/Cap   RS FEVA 1831   Thomas Goodsell Thomas Crane 1240 14.0 6.0 10.0 (16.0) 10.0 56.0 40.0
12th 63 Cadet H/Cap   RS TERA SPORT 2664 AWSC William Johnson   1480 12.0 12.0 (15.0) 8.0 12.0 59.0 44.0
13th 17 Cadet H/Cap Ed over Eele 2 RS TERA SPORT 2893 BSC Ed Eeles   1480 4.0 9.0 16.0 17.0 (22.0 DNC) 68.0 46.0
14th 21 Cadet H/Cap   XENON 11 BSC William White Luke Crane , Kyle Morris 1085 15.0 (17.0) 13.0 9.0 15.0 69.0 52.0
15th 29 Cadet H/Cap Atomic Dawn WETA 879 BSC Alex Eddy Tom Louis Evans 950 13.0 (18.0) 17.0 13.0 11.0 72.0 54.0
16th 69 Cadet H/Cap T5 TOPAZ 6093 CYC Freya Gascoyne   1283 (22.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 15.0 22.0 DNC 77.0 55.0
17th 68 Cadet H/Cap   TOPPER 32949 CYC Zachary Gascoyne   1382 (22.0 DNC) 15.0 14.0 7.0 22.0 DNC 80.0 58.0
18th 56 Cadet H/Cap   TOPAZ X   Lucy Ryan Megan Eddy 1283 11.0 (19.0) 18.0 19.0 13.0 80.0 61.0
19th 70 Cadet H/Cap   TOPPER 27294 CYC Sophie Hilder   1382 (22.0 DNC) 14.0 20.0 18.0 14.0 88.0 66.0
20th 5 Cadet H/Cap Kapptain Kaos OPTIMIST 3668 BSC Toby Pearson   1730 (22.0 DNF) 16.0 19.0 20.0 22.0 DNF 99.0 77.0
21st 6 Cadet H/Cap Misty Jack OPTIMIST QMT BSC Sophie Pearson   1730 (22.0 DNF) 22.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 21.0 22.0 DNC 109.0 87.0

Fast H/Cap Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 4 Fast H/Cap Snakey B MERLIN-ROCKET 3671 BSC Piers Lambert Tim Bees 975 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.2 OOD 2.0 13.2 10.2
2nd 55 Fast H/Cap   CONTENDER 708 BSC Chris Bannister   975 4.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 17.0 12.0
3rd 16 Fast H/Cap   CONTENDER 630 Netley James Spikesly   975 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 17.0 13.0
4th 57 Fast H/Cap   RS 300 443 BSC Edward Evans   985 1.0 5.0 (6.0) 3.4 OOD 1.0 4.0 20.4 14.4
5th 1 Fast H/Cap April Fool 505 8234 BSC Shaun Seear Stuart Curtis 942 5.0 6.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 32.0 24.0
6th 66 Fast H/Cap   A CLASS 51 BSC Nick Barnes   676 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 35.0 27.0
7th 67 Fast H/Cap   H2 101 Walton & Frinton Simon Hipkin   1040 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 DNC 42.0 34.0

Fireball Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 13 Fireball   FIREBALL 15097 BSC Alan Carter C Jessop 964 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 7.0
2nd 3 Fireball Afternoon Delight FIREBALL 15080 BSC Roger Etherington Jo Adams 964 (5.0 OCS) 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 15.0 10.0
3rd 49 Fireball   FIREBALL 14922 BSC Barrie Winship Rose Winship 964 1.0 (5.0 DNF) 3.0 5.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 19.0 14.0
4th 47 Fireball   FIREBALL 14789 BSC Rhys Lankester Dawn Jasper 964 3.0 3.0 (5.0 DNF) 5.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 23.0 18.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 41 Laser   LASER 126117 BSC Pete Kyne   1127 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 6.0
2nd 48 Laser   LASER 20403 PSC Chris Rust   1127 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 (14.0 DNC) 26.0 12.0
3rd 26 Laser   LASER 204035 BSC Stephen Williams   1127 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 19.0 13.0
4th 46 Laser   LASER 20539 HISC Ian Swan   1127 4.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 23.0 18.0
5th 37 Laser Hogwarts Express LASER 122807 BSC Edward Slack   1127 5.0 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 4.0 5.0 27.0 21.0
6th 14 Laser   LASER 206805 BSC Mark Schofield   1127 (9.0) 5.0 5.0 8.0 5.0 4.0 36.0 27.0
7th 27 Laser Married Now LASER 198567 BSC Timothy Ashworth   1127 7.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 56.0 42.0
8th 31 Laser   LASER 194130 BSC Adam Hare   1127 11.0 7.0 8.0 (14.0 DNC) 7.0 14.0 DNF 61.0 47.0
9th 19 Laser Doris LASER 193490 BSC Julie Eeles   1127 6.0 9.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 8.0 14.0 DNC 65.0 51.0
10th 36 Laser   LASER 189418 BSC Ethan Hughes   1127 12.0 (14.0 DNF) 9.0 7.0 9.0 14.0 DNC 65.0 51.0
11th 40 Laser   LASER 203968 BSC Tim Clarke   1127 8.0 11.0 10.0 (14.0 DNC) 10.0 14.0 DNC 67.0 53.0
12th 15 Laser Miss Behavior LASER 210990 BSC Tony Morgan   1127 10.0 10.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 76.0 62.0
13th 38 Laser   LASER 178634 BSC William Slack   1127 13.0 (14.0 DNC) 11.0 14.0 OCS 11.0 14.0 DNC 77.0 63.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 44 Laser Radial   LASER RADIAL 161328 BSC Eddie Bridle   1165 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 9.0 6.0
2nd 39 Laser Radial   LASER RADIAL 205137 BSC Alexander Clarke   1165 2.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 14.0 10.0
3rd 42 Laser Radial   LASER RADIAL 197046 BSC Tom Kyne   1165 (4.0) 2.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 18.0 14.0
4th 52 Laser Radial   LASER RADIAL 204040 BSC Gary Pilgrim   1165 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 19.0 15.0
5th 43 Laser Radial   LASER RADIAL 120569 BSC David Pannell   1165 5.0 8.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 (11.0 DNC) 40.0 29.0
6th 18 Laser Radial   LASER RADIAL 79834 BSC Ben Eeles   1165 (7.0) 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 36.0 29.0
7th 23 Laser Radial   LASER RADIAL 192453 BSC Alex Lightly   1165 6.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 49.0 38.0
8th 2 Laser Radial   LASER RADIAL 007 BSC Sam Fisher   1165 8.0 7.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 7.0 55.0 44.0
9th 33 Laser Radial L LASER RADIAL 135407 BSC Luke Walker   1165 (11.0 DNC) 9.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 64.0 53.0
10th 59 Laser Radial   LASER RADIAL 159830 BSC William Purkiss   1165 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 66.0 55.0

RS700 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 58 RS700   RS 700 1042 BSC Pete Purkiss   840 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
2nd 54 RS700   RS 700 855 BSC David Bridle   840 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 19.0 13.0
3rd 65 RS700   RS 700 970 BSC Simon Redfearn   840 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 22.0 13.0
4th 24 RS700   RS 700 770 BSC John Payne   840 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 22.0 17.0
5th 11 RS700 Duffy RS 700 760 BSC Brian Allen   840 4.0 4.0 5.0 (9.0 DNF) 7.0 3.0 32.0 23.0
6th 34 RS700   RS 700 761 BSC Richard Goldklang   840 5.0 (9.0 DNF) 9.0 DNC 6.8 OOD 4.0 9.0 DNF 42.8 33.8
7th 9 RS700   RS 700 892 BSC Simon Farren   840 (9.0 DNF) 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNF 5.0 9.0 DNC 50.0 41.0
8th 50 RS700   RS 700 1023 BSC Stephen Carr   840 (9.0 DNF) 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNF 54.0 45.0

WOD Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 60 WOD   WOD 16 WSC Nic Blower David Tournay   1.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 6.0
2nd 25 WOD Alcycone WOD 1 WSC Nigel Cook Peter Cook 1225 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 11.0 8.0
3rd 22 WOD   WOD 17 Wivenhoe Rob Maloney Peter Goldsmith   (5.0 DSQ) 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 18.0 13.0
4th 61 WOD   WOD 4 Wivenhoe Richard Bowyer Chris Wood   3.0 4.0 DNS 3.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 24.0 19.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com