Pyefleet Week 2016 Red

Brightlingsea Sailing Club

Pyefleet Week Red

Asymmetric Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 7 Asymmetric White Wash 2000 22541 BSC Chris Jordan Gillian Jordan 1115 3.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 13.0 8.0
2nd 29 Asymmetric Lazy Grey 2000 22321 BSC Nigel Edmunds Kerrie Forster 1115 4.0 (9.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 21.0 12.0
3rd 20 Asymmetric OAP RS 800 1124 BSC Chris Bines Dave Gibbons 810 (18.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 7.0 6.0 33.0 15.0
4th 17 Asymmetric   RS 200 1611 BSC Ben Clegg Abi Embser-Kay 1065 7.0 5.0 (18.0 DNF) 1.0 2.0 33.0 15.0
5th 38 Asymmetric   RS 400 1033 BSC Richard Goldklang   943 (8.0) 7.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 28.0 20.0
6th 19 Asymmetric   RS 200 1126 BSC Rebecca Bines Sam Fisher 1065 9.0 4.0 (18.0 DNF) 3.0 5.0 39.0 21.0
7th 47 Asymmetric   F18 501 BSC Nick Barnes Simon Northrop & Neil Baldry 660 1.0 6.0 (18.0 DNF) 12.0 7.0 44.0 26.0
8th 57 Asymmetric   NACRA 15 019 BSC James King Jack Butters 730 2.0 8.0 (18.0 DNF) 8.0 11.0 47.0 29.0
9th 27 Asymmetric She' got a Temper TORNADO 419 BSC Paul Mines Stuart Smith 628 6.0 12.0 4.0 (14.0) 12.0 48.0 34.0
10th 49 Asymmetric   NACRA 17 GBR254 BSC Oliver King Ethan Hughes 650 5.0 3.0 (18.0 DNF) 11.0 18.0 DNC 55.0 37.0
11th 48 Asymmetric   B14 757 BSC Alex Capon Fin Clark 835 (18.0 DNF) 11.0 6.0 10.0 10.0 55.0 37.0
12th 21 Asymmetric Copper Tops B14 754 BSC Brandon Hastings Tyler Stonebridge 835 10.0 (14.0) 7.0 13.0 13.0 57.0 43.0
13th 55 Asymmetric   RS 400 1157 BSC Nic Blower Kieran Smith 943 (18.0 DNC) 10.0 18.0 DNF 9.0 8.0 63.0 45.0
14th 25 Asymmetric   BUZZ 839 BSC Lottie Kingston Tom Hare 1030 (18.0 DNF) 15.0 18.0 DNF 6.0 9.0 66.0 48.0
15th 31 Asymmetric Atomic Dawn WETA 879 BSC Jon Lewis-Evans Rupert Eddy 950 11.0 13.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 15.0 75.0 57.0
16th 59 Asymmetric   SPITFIRE 1 BSC Tom King Connie Hughes 694 (18.0 DNF) 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNF 15.0 14.0 83.0 65.0
17th 60 Asymmetric   29ER 544 Dabchicks Ryan Bailey Joe Purdie 916 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 90.0 72.0

BOD Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 9 BOD Avocet BOD C32 BSC Jeremy Newman Piers Lambert, Ian Newman 1135 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 5.0
2nd 36 BOD Dulcet BOD C16 BSC Philip Rust Jessica & Christopher Rust 1135 (6.0) 3.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 17.0 11.0
3rd 18 BOD Rebel BOD C27 BSC Chris Matthews Sarah Bines, Tom Kyne 1135 2.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 (8.0) 20.0 12.0
4th 46 BOD Egret BOD C8 CYC D Fox B Hedger 1135 3.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 (7.0) 21.0 14.0
5th 1 BOD Neversaynever BOD C56 BSC Geoff Gritton Derek Gentry, Chris Walker 1135 (14.0) 4.0 11.0 3.0 3.0 35.0 21.0
6th 3 BOD BIDI BOD C9 BSC Dan Willett Simon Farren, Ben Willett 1135 5.0 8.0 (22.0 OCS) 4.0 9.0 48.0 26.0
7th 4 BOD White Spirit BOD C53 BSC Mark White Georgina, Dick 1135 11.0 9.0 6.0 (16.0) 4.0 46.0 30.0
8th 5 BOD Storm Petrel BOD C54 BSC Alan Hick Craig , Jane 1135 4.0 12.0 5.0 10.0 (13.0) 44.0 31.0
9th 28 BOD Grayllind BOD C11 BSC John Payne Lucy Hayden, Geoff Payne, Josh Hunt 1135 7.0 6.0 7.0 13.0 (14.0) 47.0 33.0
10th 37 BOD Eider BOD C50 CYC Sue Bouckley Simon Hipkin, Ed Evans 1135 8.0 10.0 9.0 7.0 (12.0) 46.0 34.0
11th 33 BOD Aina BOD C14 BSC Stephen Heppel Richard & Rebecca Herbert 1135 12.0 7.0 (22.0 DNF) 14.0 5.0 60.0 38.0
12th 15 BOD Sarah Louise BOD C30 BSC Celia Charlton David Charton, James Creasey 1135 9.0 11.0 (13.0) 8.0 10.0 51.0 38.0
13th 39 BOD   BOD C31 BSC Graham Bridle Claire Bridle 1135 (16.0) 16.0 8.0 11.0 6.0 57.0 41.0
14th 44 BOD Gelasma BOD C18 CYC Mike Hempstead Anne & Eddie Howson +James Elkin 1135 10.0 (15.0) 10.0 15.0 15.0 65.0 50.0
15th 13 BOD Grethe BOD C51 BSC Fiona Brown Becky Ashworth,Julie Cuthbert 1135 15.0 13.0 (22.0 OCS) 12.0 11.0 73.0 51.0
16th 14 BOD   BOD C55 BSC James Anderson Nina Anderson, Tom Balantine 1135 13.0 (22.0 DNF) 12.0 9.0 22.0 DNC 78.0 56.0
17th 8 BOD Panic BOD C29 CYC Robert Richardson Alistair Burt, 1135 19.0 14.0 16.0 18.0 (20.0) 87.0 67.0
18th 12 BOD   BOD C75 BSC Mark Wilby Debbie Wilby 1135 17.0 18.0 14.0 (20.0) 18.0 87.0 67.0
19th 11 BOD Jumbo Too BOD C6 BSC Tom Sargeant Iain Doonagh Werngren,Jennosa Crowe 1135 18.0 17.0 15.0 (19.0) 17.0 86.0 67.0
20th 23 BOD   BOD C111 BSC Imogen Hare Maggy Smith, Ado Smith 1135 (21.0) 19.0 17.0 17.0 19.0 93.0 72.0
21st 32 BOD Ruff BOD C20 BSC James Bray Mike Rees 1135 20.0 20.0 18.0 (21.0) 16.0 95.0 74.0

Parent & Child Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 34 Parent & Child Twinkle Two MIRROR 70739 WPSA Melissa Heppell Louis Hiscocks 1425 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 5.0
2nd 30 Parent & Child Relax MIRROR 69906   Clive Goodwin Anna Goodwin, Kaya Nawrot, Herbie Nawrot 1425 1.0 2.0 (11.0 DNF) 2.0 2.0 18.0 7.0
3rd 35 Parent & Child Yetti MIRROR 70743 BSC Tim Ashworth Amelie Hiscocks 1425 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 12.0 9.0
4th 24 Parent & Child Sonking RS FEVA 14 BSC Anthony Kingston Annabelle-Mia 1240 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 5.0 5.0 23.0 17.0
5th 56 Parent & Child   RS FEVA 642   Stuart Phillips Thomas Phillips 1240 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (7.0) 24.0 17.0
6th 10 Parent & Child Splash MIRROR 69070 BSC Stephen Cross Willow Cross 1425 6.0 5.0 5.0 (11.0 DNF) 4.0 31.0 20.0
7th 22 Parent & Child   TOPAZ 1836 CYC Oscar Oldfield Marcus Oldfield 1283 7.0 7.0 6.0 (11.0 DNF) 6.0 37.0 26.0
8th 58 Parent & Child   Sport 14 597 BSC David Herbert James Herbert 1075 8.0 (9.0) 7.0 7.0 8.0 39.0 30.0
9th 16 Parent & Child   LASER II 2914 BSC Rosie Pearson Toby,& Sophie 1065 9.0 8.0 (11.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 45.0 34.0
10th 45 Parent & Child Stormcloud International 14 672 Upper ThamesSC Dour Walker Joanna Walker 861 (11.0 DNF) 10.0 11.0 DNC 6.0 10.0 48.0 37.0

Slow H/Cap Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 51 Slow H/Cap   420 55189 Walderingfield SC Archie Penn Ben Warrington 1118 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 3.0 1.0 12.0 8.0
2nd 6 Slow H/Cap Scotie OK 2065 BSC Paul Aldridge   1140 1.0 (5.0) 4.0 1.0 3.0 14.0 9.0
3rd 26 Slow H/Cap And then There were 3 2000 22307 BSC Tim Bees Zoe Bees, Katie Bees 1115 2.0 3.0 3.0 (10.0 DNF) 4.0 22.0 12.0
4th 2 Slow H/Cap   420 55880 BSC Lucy Corby James Hague 1118 (10.0 DNF) 2.0 2.0 4.0 6.0 24.0 14.0
5th 43 Slow H/Cap   RS FEVA 2047 RHYC Issy Taylor-Jones Harvey O'Sullivan 1240 5.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 30.0 20.0
6th 50 Slow H/Cap   RS TERA PRO 2167 AWSC Oliver Johnson   1390 4.0 6.0 5.0 (7.0) 5.0 27.0 20.0
7th 63 Slow H/Cap   SOLO 5234 Chew Valley Lake Alex Corby   1172 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 34.0 24.0
8th 41 Slow H/Cap   RS TERA PRO 2338 Benfleet Yacht Club Andrea Stenhouse   1390 6.0 (7.0) 6.0 5.0 7.0 31.0 24.0
9th 61 Slow H/Cap   RS TERA SPORT 2869 BSC Brooke Hastings   1480 (10.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 48.0 38.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com