Fireball Open Meeting

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st     FIREBALL 15124 Brightlingsea SC Pete Kyne Tom Kyne 964 2.0 2.0 (10.0 OCS) 1.0 1.0 16.0 6.0
2nd     FIREBALL 15133 Notts County SC Kevin Hope Russel Thorne 964 1.0 1.0 (10.0 OCS) 2.0 3.0 17.0 7.0
3rd     FIREBALL 15102 Blackwater SC Martin Scarth Tim Riley 964 3.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 5.0 18.0 13.0
4th     FIREBALL 15097 Brightlingsea SC Alan Carter Dave Pannell 964 5.0 5.0 1.0 4.0 (6.0) 21.0 15.0
5th     FIREBALL 15041 Backwater SC Maria Richards Nigel Sheppard 964 4.0 7.0 RET (10.0 OCS) 3.0 2.0 26.0 16.0
6th     FIREBALL 14950 Lyme Regis SC Chris Thorne Jake 964 6.0 4.0 3.0 8.0 (9.0) 30.0 21.0
7th     FIREBALL 14883 Brightlingsea SC Roland Smith Jack Parmenter 964 7.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 (8.0) 32.0 24.0
8th     FIREBALL 15021 Brightlingsea SC Richrad Mansfield Simon Clarke 964 (9.0 RET) 9.0 DNS 4.0 7.0 7.0 36.0 27.0
9th     FIREBALL 15080 Brightlingsea SC Roger Etherington Jo Adams 964 9.0 RET 9.0 DNS (10.0 OCS) 9.0 4.0 41.0 31.0

Race 1 - 17-09-2016 at 12.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     FIREBALL 15133 Notts County SC Kevin Hope Russel Thorne 964 1 1.0
2     FIREBALL 15124 Brightlingsea SC Pete Kyne Tom Kyne 964 2 2.0
3     FIREBALL 15102 Blackwater SC Martin Scarth Tim Riley 964 3 3.0
4     FIREBALL 15041 Backwater SC Maria Richards Nigel Sheppard 964 4 4.0
5     FIREBALL 15097 Brightlingsea SC Alan Carter Dave Pannell 964 5 5.0
6     FIREBALL 14950 Lyme Regis SC Chris Thorne Jake 964 6 6.0
7     FIREBALL 14883 Brightlingsea SC Roland Smith Jack Parmenter 964 7 7.0
8     FIREBALL 15021 Brightlingsea SC Richrad Mansfield Simon Clarke 964 RET 9.0
8     FIREBALL 15080 Brightlingsea SC Roger Etherington Jo Adams 964 RET 9.0

Race 2 - 17-09-2016 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     FIREBALL 15133 Notts County SC Kevin Hope Russel Thorne 964 1 1.0
2     FIREBALL 15124 Brightlingsea SC Pete Kyne Tom Kyne 964 2 2.0
3     FIREBALL 15102 Blackwater SC Martin Scarth Tim Riley 964 3 3.0
4     FIREBALL 14950 Lyme Regis SC Chris Thorne Jake 964 4 4.0
5     FIREBALL 15097 Brightlingsea SC Alan Carter Dave Pannell 964 5 5.0
6     FIREBALL 14883 Brightlingsea SC Roland Smith Jack Parmenter 964 6 6.0
7     FIREBALL 15041 Backwater SC Maria Richards Nigel Sheppard 964 RET 7.0
8     FIREBALL 15021 Brightlingsea SC Richrad Mansfield Simon Clarke 964 DNS 9.0
8     FIREBALL 15080 Brightlingsea SC Roger Etherington Jo Adams 964 DNS 9.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     FIREBALL 15097 Brightlingsea SC Alan Carter Dave Pannell 964 1 1.0
2     FIREBALL 15102 Blackwater SC Martin Scarth Tim Riley 964 2 2.0
3     FIREBALL 14950 Lyme Regis SC Chris Thorne Jake 964 3 3.0
4     FIREBALL 15021 Brightlingsea SC Richrad Mansfield Simon Clarke 964 4 4.0
5     FIREBALL 14883 Brightlingsea SC Roland Smith Jack Parmenter 964 5 5.0
6     FIREBALL 15124 Brightlingsea SC Pete Kyne Tom Kyne 964 OCS 10.0
6     FIREBALL 15133 Notts County SC Kevin Hope Russel Thorne 964 OCS 10.0
6     FIREBALL 15041 Backwater SC Maria Richards Nigel Sheppard 964 OCS 10.0
6     FIREBALL 15080 Brightlingsea SC Roger Etherington Jo Adams 964 OCS 10.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     FIREBALL 15124 Brightlingsea SC Pete Kyne Tom Kyne 964 1 1.0
2     FIREBALL 15133 Notts County SC Kevin Hope Russel Thorne 964 2 2.0
3     FIREBALL 15041 Backwater SC Maria Richards Nigel Sheppard 964 3 3.0
4     FIREBALL 15097 Brightlingsea SC Alan Carter Dave Pannell 964 4 4.0
5     FIREBALL 15102 Blackwater SC Martin Scarth Tim Riley 964 5 5.0
6     FIREBALL 14883 Brightlingsea SC Roland Smith Jack Parmenter 964 6 6.0
7     FIREBALL 15021 Brightlingsea SC Richrad Mansfield Simon Clarke 964 7 7.0
8     FIREBALL 14950 Lyme Regis SC Chris Thorne Jake 964 8 8.0
9     FIREBALL 15080 Brightlingsea SC Roger Etherington Jo Adams 964 9 9.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     FIREBALL 15124 Brightlingsea SC Pete Kyne Tom Kyne 964 1 1.0
2     FIREBALL 15041 Backwater SC Maria Richards Nigel Sheppard 964 2 2.0
3     FIREBALL 15133 Notts County SC Kevin Hope Russel Thorne 964 3 3.0
4     FIREBALL 15080 Brightlingsea SC Roger Etherington Jo Adams 964 4 4.0
5     FIREBALL 15102 Blackwater SC Martin Scarth Tim Riley 964 5 5.0
6     FIREBALL 15097 Brightlingsea SC Alan Carter Dave Pannell 964 6 6.0
7     FIREBALL 15021 Brightlingsea SC Richrad Mansfield Simon Clarke 964 7 7.0
8     FIREBALL 14883 Brightlingsea SC Roland Smith Jack Parmenter 964 8 8.0
9     FIREBALL 14950 Lyme Regis SC Chris Thorne Jake 964 9 9.0