Merlin Open Silver Tiller

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 5 Race 5 Total Nett
1st   Mockingjay MERLIN-ROCKET 3777 Burghfield SC Simon Potts Ally Martin 975 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 10.0 6.0
2nd   Wild Card MERLIN-ROCKET 3656 Starcross/Brightlingsea Olly Turner Sarah Bines 975 5.0 4.0 1.0 (6.0) 1.0 17.0 11.0
3rd   Shiny MERLIN-ROCKET 3770 Hayling Island SC Dave Hayes Johnny Radcliffe 975 3.0 1.0 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 18.0 13.0
4th   The Force Awakens MERLIN-ROCKET 3781 Hollingsworth Lake David Winder Pippa Taylor 975 2.0 3.0 (8.0) 4.0 5.0 22.0 14.0
5th   Robert MERLIN-ROCKET 3756 Shoreham William Warren Mark Oakey 975 (15.0 RET) 6.0 3.0 3.0 8.0 35.0 20.0
6th   Oakey Dokey MERLIN-ROCKET 3712 Burghfield Ian Sharp Ellie Sharp 975 4.0 7.0 10.0 2.0 (14.0 RET) 37.0 23.0
7th   Clone Wars MERLIN-ROCKET 3735 Shoreham Alex Warren Chris Kilsby 975 15.0 RET (16.0 DNS) 2.0 7.0 3.0 43.0 27.0
8th   Bassinger MERLIN-ROCKET 3758 Burghfield Tim Saxton Jodie Green 975 8.0 5.0 6.0 8.0 (14.0 RET) 41.0 27.0
9th   Snakey B MERLIN-ROCKET 3671 Brightlingsea Piers Lambert Tim Bees 975 6.0 8.0 7.0 (9.0) 6.0 36.0 27.0
10th   Dancing Brave MERLIN-ROCKET 3763 Whitstable/Brightlingsea Mark Barnes Tyler Stonebridge 975 7.0 9.0 (11.0) 10.0 7.0 44.0 33.0
11th   Cool Cookie MERLIN-ROCKET 3620 Brightlingsea David Conlon Andy Bines 975 15.0 RET (16.0 DNS) 9.0 11.0 10.0 61.0 45.0
12th   Gangsta Paradise MERLIN-ROCKET 3539 Lyme Regis/Brightlingsea Dan Alsop Ben Eeeles 975 15.0 RET (16.0 DNS) 12.0 14.0 RET 9.0 66.0 50.0
13th   Red Wizard MERLIN-ROCKET 3682 Fishers Green SC Jon Steward Annabel Steward 975 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 13.0 12.0 11.0 70.0 53.0
14th   IR MERLIN-ROCKET 3686 Brightlingsea Ozzie Rebecca Bines 975 15.0 RET (16.0 DNS) 14.0 RET 13.0 12.0 70.0 54.0
15th   Point N Squirt MERLIN-ROCKET 3746 Brightlingsea Dan Willet Pete Nicholson 975 15.0 RET (16.0 DNS) 16.0 DNS 16.0 DNS 16.0 DNS 79.0 63.0
15th   Panther MERLIN-ROCKET 3774 Lyme Regis Jon Turner Richard Parslow 975 15.0 RET (16.0 DNS) 16.0 DNS 16.0 DNS 16.0 DNS 79.0 63.0

Race 1 - 17-09-2016 at 12.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   Mockingjay MERLIN-ROCKET 3777 Burghfield SC Simon Potts Ally Martin 975 1 1.0
2   The Force Awakens MERLIN-ROCKET 3781 Hollingsworth Lake David Winder Pippa Taylor 975 2 2.0
3   Shiny MERLIN-ROCKET 3770 Hayling Island SC Dave Hayes Johnny Radcliffe 975 3 3.0
4   Oakey Dokey MERLIN-ROCKET 3712 Burghfield Ian Sharp Ellie Sharp 975 4 4.0
5   Wild Card MERLIN-ROCKET 3656 Starcross/Brightlingsea Olly Turner Sarah Bines 975 5 5.0
6   Snakey B MERLIN-ROCKET 3671 Brightlingsea Piers Lambert Tim Bees 975 6 6.0
7   Dancing Brave MERLIN-ROCKET 3763 Whitstable/Brightlingsea Mark Barnes Tyler Stonebridge 975 7 7.0
8   Bassinger MERLIN-ROCKET 3758 Burghfield Tim Saxton Jodie Green 975 8 8.0
9   Robert MERLIN-ROCKET 3756 Shoreham William Warren Mark Oakey 975 RET 15.0
9   Clone Wars MERLIN-ROCKET 3735 Shoreham Alex Warren Chris Kilsby 975 RET 15.0
9   Cool Cookie MERLIN-ROCKET 3620 Brightlingsea David Conlon Andy Bines 975 RET 15.0
9   Gangsta Paradise MERLIN-ROCKET 3539 Lyme Regis/Brightlingsea Dan Alsop Ben Eeeles 975 RET 15.0
9   IR MERLIN-ROCKET 3686 Brightlingsea Ozzie Rebecca Bines 975 RET 15.0
9   Point N Squirt MERLIN-ROCKET 3746 Brightlingsea Dan Willet Pete Nicholson 975 RET 15.0
9   Panther MERLIN-ROCKET 3774 Lyme Regis Jon Turner Richard Parslow 975 RET 15.0

Race 2 - 17-09-2016 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   Shiny MERLIN-ROCKET 3770 Hayling Island SC Dave Hayes Johnny Radcliffe 975 1 1.0
2   Mockingjay MERLIN-ROCKET 3777 Burghfield SC Simon Potts Ally Martin 975 2 2.0
3   The Force Awakens MERLIN-ROCKET 3781 Hollingsworth Lake David Winder Pippa Taylor 975 3 3.0
4   Wild Card MERLIN-ROCKET 3656 Starcross/Brightlingsea Olly Turner Sarah Bines 975 4 4.0
5   Bassinger MERLIN-ROCKET 3758 Burghfield Tim Saxton Jodie Green 975 5 5.0
6   Robert MERLIN-ROCKET 3756 Shoreham William Warren Mark Oakey 975 6 6.0
7   Oakey Dokey MERLIN-ROCKET 3712 Burghfield Ian Sharp Ellie Sharp 975 7 7.0
8   Snakey B MERLIN-ROCKET 3671 Brightlingsea Piers Lambert Tim Bees 975 8 8.0
9   Dancing Brave MERLIN-ROCKET 3763 Whitstable/Brightlingsea Mark Barnes Tyler Stonebridge 975 9 9.0
10   Clone Wars MERLIN-ROCKET 3735 Shoreham Alex Warren Chris Kilsby 975 DNS 16.0
10   Cool Cookie MERLIN-ROCKET 3620 Brightlingsea David Conlon Andy Bines 975 DNS 16.0
10   Gangsta Paradise MERLIN-ROCKET 3539 Lyme Regis/Brightlingsea Dan Alsop Ben Eeeles 975 DNS 16.0
10   IR MERLIN-ROCKET 3686 Brightlingsea Ozzie Rebecca Bines 975 DNS 16.0
10   Point N Squirt MERLIN-ROCKET 3746 Brightlingsea Dan Willet Pete Nicholson 975 DNS 16.0
10   Panther MERLIN-ROCKET 3774 Lyme Regis Jon Turner Richard Parslow 975 DNS 16.0

Race 3 - 18-09-2016 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   Wild Card MERLIN-ROCKET 3656 Starcross/Brightlingsea Olly Turner Sarah Bines 975 1 1.0
2   Clone Wars MERLIN-ROCKET 3735 Shoreham Alex Warren Chris Kilsby 975 2 2.0
3   Robert MERLIN-ROCKET 3756 Shoreham William Warren Mark Oakey 975 3 3.0
4   Mockingjay MERLIN-ROCKET 3777 Burghfield SC Simon Potts Ally Martin 975 4 4.0
5   Shiny MERLIN-ROCKET 3770 Hayling Island SC Dave Hayes Johnny Radcliffe 975 5 5.0
6   Bassinger MERLIN-ROCKET 3758 Burghfield Tim Saxton Jodie Green 975 6 6.0
7   Snakey B MERLIN-ROCKET 3671 Brightlingsea Piers Lambert Tim Bees 975 7 7.0
8   The Force Awakens MERLIN-ROCKET 3781 Hollingsworth Lake David Winder Pippa Taylor 975 8 8.0
9   Cool Cookie MERLIN-ROCKET 3620 Brightlingsea David Conlon Andy Bines 975 9 9.0
10   Oakey Dokey MERLIN-ROCKET 3712 Burghfield Ian Sharp Ellie Sharp 975 10 10.0
11   Dancing Brave MERLIN-ROCKET 3763 Whitstable/Brightlingsea Mark Barnes Tyler Stonebridge 975 11 11.0
12   Gangsta Paradise MERLIN-ROCKET 3539 Lyme Regis/Brightlingsea Dan Alsop Ben Eeeles 975 12 12.0
13   Red Wizard MERLIN-ROCKET 3682 Fishers Green SC Jon Steward Annabel Steward 975 13 13.0
14   IR MERLIN-ROCKET 3686 Brightlingsea Ozzie Rebecca Bines 975 RET 14.0
15   Point N Squirt MERLIN-ROCKET 3746 Brightlingsea Dan Willet Pete Nicholson 975 DNS 16.0
15   Panther MERLIN-ROCKET 3774 Lyme Regis Jon Turner Richard Parslow 975 DNS 16.0

Race 5 - 18-09-2016 at 12.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   Mockingjay MERLIN-ROCKET 3777 Burghfield SC Simon Potts Ally Martin 975 1 1.0
2   Oakey Dokey MERLIN-ROCKET 3712 Burghfield Ian Sharp Ellie Sharp 975 2 2.0
3   Robert MERLIN-ROCKET 3756 Shoreham William Warren Mark Oakey 975 3 3.0
4   The Force Awakens MERLIN-ROCKET 3781 Hollingsworth Lake David Winder Pippa Taylor 975 4 4.0
5   Shiny MERLIN-ROCKET 3770 Hayling Island SC Dave Hayes Johnny Radcliffe 975 5 5.0
6   Wild Card MERLIN-ROCKET 3656 Starcross/Brightlingsea Olly Turner Sarah Bines 975 6 6.0
7   Clone Wars MERLIN-ROCKET 3735 Shoreham Alex Warren Chris Kilsby 975 7 7.0
8   Bassinger MERLIN-ROCKET 3758 Burghfield Tim Saxton Jodie Green 975 8 8.0
9   Snakey B MERLIN-ROCKET 3671 Brightlingsea Piers Lambert Tim Bees 975 9 9.0
10   Dancing Brave MERLIN-ROCKET 3763 Whitstable/Brightlingsea Mark Barnes Tyler Stonebridge 975 10 10.0
11   Cool Cookie MERLIN-ROCKET 3620 Brightlingsea David Conlon Andy Bines 975 11 11.0
12   Red Wizard MERLIN-ROCKET 3682 Fishers Green SC Jon Steward Annabel Steward 975 12 12.0
13   IR MERLIN-ROCKET 3686 Brightlingsea Ozzie Rebecca Bines 975 13 13.0
14   Gangsta Paradise MERLIN-ROCKET 3539 Lyme Regis/Brightlingsea Dan Alsop Ben Eeeles 975 RET 14.0
15   Point N Squirt MERLIN-ROCKET 3746 Brightlingsea Dan Willet Pete Nicholson 975 DNS 16.0
15   Panther MERLIN-ROCKET 3774 Lyme Regis Jon Turner Richard Parslow 975 DNS 16.0

Race 5 - 18-09-2016 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   Wild Card MERLIN-ROCKET 3656 Starcross/Brightlingsea Olly Turner Sarah Bines 975 1 1.0
2   Mockingjay MERLIN-ROCKET 3777 Burghfield SC Simon Potts Ally Martin 975 2 2.0
3   Clone Wars MERLIN-ROCKET 3735 Shoreham Alex Warren Chris Kilsby 975 3 3.0
4   Shiny MERLIN-ROCKET 3770 Hayling Island SC Dave Hayes Johnny Radcliffe 975 4 4.0
5   The Force Awakens MERLIN-ROCKET 3781 Hollingsworth Lake David Winder Pippa Taylor 975 5 5.0
6   Snakey B MERLIN-ROCKET 3671 Brightlingsea Piers Lambert Tim Bees 975 6 6.0
7   Dancing Brave MERLIN-ROCKET 3763 Whitstable/Brightlingsea Mark Barnes Tyler Stonebridge 975 7 7.0
8   Robert MERLIN-ROCKET 3756 Shoreham William Warren Mark Oakey 975 8 8.0
9   Gangsta Paradise MERLIN-ROCKET 3539 Lyme Regis/Brightlingsea Dan Alsop Ben Eeeles 975 9 9.0
10   Cool Cookie MERLIN-ROCKET 3620 Brightlingsea David Conlon Andy Bines 975 10 10.0
11   Red Wizard MERLIN-ROCKET 3682 Fishers Green SC Jon Steward Annabel Steward 975 11 11.0
12   IR MERLIN-ROCKET 3686 Brightlingsea Ozzie Rebecca Bines 975 12 12.0
13   Oakey Dokey MERLIN-ROCKET 3712 Burghfield Ian Sharp Ellie Sharp 975 RET 14.0
13   Bassinger MERLIN-ROCKET 3758 Burghfield Tim Saxton Jodie Green 975 RET 14.0
15   Point N Squirt MERLIN-ROCKET 3746 Brightlingsea Dan Willet Pete Nicholson 975 DNS 16.0
15   Panther MERLIN-ROCKET 3774 Lyme Regis Jon Turner Richard Parslow 975 DNS 16.0