Cat Open meeting 2016

Brightlingsea SC

2016 Spitfire Nationals and Catermanran Open

spitfire Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st spitfire   SPITFIRE 128 BSC Jack Butters James King 1.041 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 11.0 8.0
2nd spitfire   SPITFIRE 160 BSC Rupert White Henry White 1.041 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 13.0 9.0
3rd spitfire Zog SPITFIRE 089 Weston Sailing club Olly Harris Ben Harris 1.041 2.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 (11.0 DNF) 24.0 13.0
4th spitfire   SPITFIRE 53 Grafham water Will Smith Megan smith 1.041 (7.0) 4.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 26.0 19.0
5th spitfire Tiddles SPITFIRE 025 Blackwater Marcus wallace Abbie Walace 1.041 1.0 (10.0) 6.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 33.0 23.0
6th spitfire Not Yet SPITFIRE 145 Royal Lymington Flynn Wxten Gavin Wxten 1.041 (10.0) 7.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 39.0 29.0
7th spitfire   SPITFIRE 106 Rutland Water Matthew Mc Robbie Molly Desorgher 1.041 6.0 5.0 4.0 (11.0 DNF) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 48.0 37.0
8th spitfire   SPITFIRE 057 BSC James Stacey Richard Hanmore 1.041 5.0 6.0 (11.0 DNF) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 55.0 44.0
9th spitfire   SPITFIRE 16 Grafham water Tony Stokes Stewart Smith 1.041 9.0 8.0 8.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 58.0 47.0
10th spitfire   SPITFIRE 082 Weston Sailing club Tim Johnson Becki Johnson 1.041 8.0 9.0 (11.0 DNF) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 61.0 50.0

fast handicap Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st fast handicap   F18 508 BSC William Sunnucks Freddie White 1 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 8.0 6.0
2nd fast handicap GP Sails F18 957 Weston Sailing club Grant Piggott Simon Farren 1 (6.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 14.0 8.0
3rd fast handicap   TORNADO 419 BSC John Payne Stuart Smith 0.944 3.0 3.0 4.0 (8.0) 3.0 5.0 26.0 18.0
4th fast handicap Fluff Bum Baby Love the 3rd F18 501 BSC Nick barnes Neil Baldry 1 (7.0) 5.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 27.0 20.0
5th fast handicap Fluid Boat Services NACRA 17 119 Mumbles Paul Wakelin Jess D'arcy 0.993 2.0 4.0 5.5 4.0 6.0 (11.0 DNF) 32.5 21.5
6th fast handicap   TORNADO 435 Seasalter Sailing Club Kevin dutch David Oakley 0.944 4.0 6.0 (7.0) 3.0 5.0 4.0 29.0 22.0
7th fast handicap   F18 1511 Felixstowe Ferry Sam rowell Sam seddon 1 5.0 (7.0) 5.5 6.0 7.0 6.0 36.5 29.5
8th fast handicap Feel The Magic TORNADO 403 Marconi Barry Arnison Oliver 0.944 8.0 8.0 (9.0) 9.0 8.0 7.0 49.0 40.0
9th fast handicap   TORNADO 408 BSC P J Carr Mark Dyving 0.944 9.0 (11.0 DNF) 8.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 61.0 50.0
10th fast handicap   F18 6 BSC Dave Conlon Fin anderson 1 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 7.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 62.0 51.0

R1 - spitfire Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 spitfire Tiddles SPITFIRE 025 Blackwater Marcus wallace Abbie Walace 1.041 1 1.0
2 spitfire Zog SPITFIRE 089 Weston Sailing club Olly Harris Ben Harris 1.041 2 2.0
3 spitfire   SPITFIRE 128 BSC Jack Butters James King 1.041 3 3.0
4 spitfire   SPITFIRE 160 BSC Rupert White Henry White 1.041 4 4.0
5 spitfire   SPITFIRE 057 BSC James Stacey Richard Hanmore 1.041 5 5.0
6 spitfire   SPITFIRE 106 Rutland Water Matthew Mc Robbie Molly Desorgher 1.041 6 6.0
7 spitfire   SPITFIRE 53 Grafham water Will Smith Megan smith 1.041 7 7.0
8 spitfire   SPITFIRE 082 Weston Sailing club Tim Johnson Becki Johnson 1.041 8 8.0
9 spitfire   SPITFIRE 16 Grafham water Tony Stokes Stewart Smith 1.041 9 9.0
10 spitfire Not Yet SPITFIRE 145 Royal Lymington Flynn Wxten Gavin Wxten 1.041 10 10.0

R2 - spitfire Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 spitfire   SPITFIRE 128 BSC Jack Butters James King 1.041 1 1.0
2 spitfire   SPITFIRE 160 BSC Rupert White Henry White 1.041 2 2.0
3 spitfire Zog SPITFIRE 089 Weston Sailing club Olly Harris Ben Harris 1.041 3 3.0
4 spitfire   SPITFIRE 53 Grafham water Will Smith Megan smith 1.041 4 4.0
5 spitfire   SPITFIRE 106 Rutland Water Matthew Mc Robbie Molly Desorgher 1.041 5 5.0
6 spitfire   SPITFIRE 057 BSC James Stacey Richard Hanmore 1.041 6 6.0
7 spitfire Not Yet SPITFIRE 145 Royal Lymington Flynn Wxten Gavin Wxten 1.041 7 7.0
8 spitfire   SPITFIRE 16 Grafham water Tony Stokes Stewart Smith 1.041 8 8.0
9 spitfire   SPITFIRE 082 Weston Sailing club Tim Johnson Becki Johnson 1.041 9 9.0
10 spitfire Tiddles SPITFIRE 025 Blackwater Marcus wallace Abbie Walace 1.041 10 10.0

R3 - spitfire Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 spitfire Zog SPITFIRE 089 Weston Sailing club Olly Harris Ben Harris 1.041 1 1.0
2 spitfire   SPITFIRE 160 BSC Rupert White Henry White 1.041 2 2.0
3 spitfire   SPITFIRE 128 BSC Jack Butters James King 1.041 3 3.0
4 spitfire   SPITFIRE 106 Rutland Water Matthew Mc Robbie Molly Desorgher 1.041 4 4.0
5 spitfire   SPITFIRE 53 Grafham water Will Smith Megan smith 1.041 5 5.0
6 spitfire Tiddles SPITFIRE 025 Blackwater Marcus wallace Abbie Walace 1.041 6 6.0
7 spitfire Not Yet SPITFIRE 145 Royal Lymington Flynn Wxten Gavin Wxten 1.041 7 7.0
8 spitfire   SPITFIRE 16 Grafham water Tony Stokes Stewart Smith 1.041 8 8.0
9 spitfire   SPITFIRE 057 BSC James Stacey Richard Hanmore 1.041 DNF 11.0
9 spitfire   SPITFIRE 082 Weston Sailing club Tim Johnson Becki Johnson 1.041 DNF 11.0

R4 - spitfire Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 spitfire   SPITFIRE 128 BSC Jack Butters James King 1.041 1 1.0
2 spitfire   SPITFIRE 160 BSC Rupert White Henry White 1.041 2 2.0
3 spitfire Zog SPITFIRE 089 Weston Sailing club Olly Harris Ben Harris 1.041 3 3.0
4 spitfire   SPITFIRE 53 Grafham water Will Smith Megan smith 1.041 4 4.0
5 spitfire Not Yet SPITFIRE 145 Royal Lymington Flynn Wxten Gavin Wxten 1.041 5 5.0
6 spitfire Tiddles SPITFIRE 025 Blackwater Marcus wallace Abbie Walace 1.041 6 6.0
7 spitfire   SPITFIRE 106 Rutland Water Matthew Mc Robbie Molly Desorgher 1.041 DNF 11.0

R5 - spitfire Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 spitfire   SPITFIRE 128 BSC Jack Butters James King 1.041 1 1.0
2 spitfire   SPITFIRE 160 BSC Rupert White Henry White 1.041 2 2.0
3 spitfire   SPITFIRE 53 Grafham water Will Smith Megan smith 1.041 3 3.0
4 spitfire Zog SPITFIRE 089 Weston Sailing club Olly Harris Ben Harris 1.041 4 4.0
5 spitfire Tiddles SPITFIRE 025 Blackwater Marcus wallace Abbie Walace 1.041 5 5.0
6 spitfire Not Yet SPITFIRE 145 Royal Lymington Flynn Wxten Gavin Wxten 1.041 6 6.0

R6 - spitfire Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 spitfire   SPITFIRE 160 BSC Rupert White Henry White 1.041 1 1.0
2 spitfire   SPITFIRE 128 BSC Jack Butters James King 1.041 2 2.0
3 spitfire   SPITFIRE 53 Grafham water Will Smith Megan smith 1.041 3 3.0
4 spitfire Not Yet SPITFIRE 145 Royal Lymington Flynn Wxten Gavin Wxten 1.041 4 4.0
5 spitfire Tiddles SPITFIRE 025 Blackwater Marcus wallace Abbie Walace 1.041 5 5.0
6 spitfire Zog SPITFIRE 089 Weston Sailing club Olly Harris Ben Harris 1.041 DNF 11.0

R1 - fast handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected Points
1 fast handicap   F18 508 BSC William Sunnucks Freddie White 1 45:49 0:45:49 1.0
2 fast handicap Fluid Boat Services NACRA 17 119 Mumbles Paul Wakelin Jess D'arcy 0.993 48:14 0:48:34 2.0
3 fast handicap   TORNADO 419 BSC John Payne Stuart Smith 0.944 46:31 0:49:17 3.0
4 fast handicap   TORNADO 435 Seasalter Sailing Club Kevin dutch David Oakley 0.944 48:11 0:51:03 4.0
5 fast handicap   F18 1511 Felixstowe Ferry Sam rowell Sam seddon 1 51:05 0:51:05 5.0
6 fast handicap GP Sails F18 957 Weston Sailing club Grant Piggott Simon Farren 1 51:35 0:51:35 6.0
7 fast handicap Fluff Bum Baby Love the 3rd F18 501 BSC Nick barnes Neil Baldry 1 52:10 0:52:10 7.0
8 fast handicap Feel The Magic TORNADO 403 Marconi Barry Arnison Oliver 0.944 53:20 0:56:30 8.0
9 fast handicap   TORNADO 408 BSC P J Carr Mark Dyving 0.944 54:50 0:58:05 9.0

R2 - fast handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected Points
1 fast handicap   F18 508 BSC William Sunnucks Freddie White 1 41:47 0:41:47 1.0
2 fast handicap GP Sails F18 957 Weston Sailing club Grant Piggott Simon Farren 1 44:18 0:44:18 2.0
3 fast handicap   TORNADO 419 BSC John Payne Stuart Smith 0.944 42:44 0:45:16 3.0
4 fast handicap Fluid Boat Services NACRA 17 119 Mumbles Paul Wakelin Jess D'arcy 0.993 45:20 0:45:39 4.0
5 fast handicap Fluff Bum Baby Love the 3rd F18 501 BSC Nick barnes Neil Baldry 1 45:53 0:45:53 5.0
6 fast handicap   TORNADO 435 Seasalter Sailing Club Kevin dutch David Oakley 0.944 44:00 0:46:37 6.0
7 fast handicap   F18 1511 Felixstowe Ferry Sam rowell Sam seddon 1 48:08 0:48:08 7.0
8 fast handicap Feel The Magic TORNADO 403 Marconi Barry Arnison Oliver 0.944 50:52 0:53:53 8.0
9 fast handicap   TORNADO 408 BSC P J Carr Mark Dyving 0.944 DNF   11.0

R3 - fast handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected Points
1 fast handicap   F18 508 BSC William Sunnucks Freddie White 1 46:11 0:46:11 1.0
2 fast handicap GP Sails F18 957 Weston Sailing club Grant Piggott Simon Farren 1 48:40 0:48:40 2.0
3 fast handicap Fluff Bum Baby Love the 3rd F18 501 BSC Nick barnes Neil Baldry 1 49:34 0:49:34 3.0
4 fast handicap   TORNADO 419 BSC John Payne Stuart Smith 0.944 46:57 0:49:44 4.0
5 fast handicap Fluid Boat Services NACRA 17 119 Mumbles Paul Wakelin Jess D'arcy 0.993 51:21 0:51:43 5.5
5 fast handicap   F18 1511 Felixstowe Ferry Sam rowell Sam seddon 1 51:43 0:51:43 5.5
7 fast handicap   TORNADO 435 Seasalter Sailing Club Kevin dutch David Oakley 0.944 49:13 0:52:08 7.0
8 fast handicap   TORNADO 408 BSC P J Carr Mark Dyving 0.944 51:24 0:54:27 8.0
9 fast handicap Feel The Magic TORNADO 403 Marconi Barry Arnison Oliver 0.944 52:27 0:55:34 9.0

R4 - fast handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected Points
1 fast handicap   F18 508 BSC William Sunnucks Freddie White 1 45:24 0:45:24 1.0
2 fast handicap GP Sails F18 957 Weston Sailing club Grant Piggott Simon Farren 1 45:27 0:45:27 2.0
3 fast handicap   TORNADO 435 Seasalter Sailing Club Kevin dutch David Oakley 0.944 45:02 0:47:42 3.0
4 fast handicap Fluid Boat Services NACRA 17 119 Mumbles Paul Wakelin Jess D'arcy 0.993 47:42 0:48:02 4.0
5 fast handicap Fluff Bum Baby Love the 3rd F18 501 BSC Nick barnes Neil Baldry 1 48:10 0:48:10 5.0
6 fast handicap   F18 1511 Felixstowe Ferry Sam rowell Sam seddon 1 52:36 0:52:36 6.0
7 fast handicap   F18 6 BSC Dave Conlon Fin anderson 1 52:56 0:52:56 7.0
8 fast handicap   TORNADO 419 BSC John Payne Stuart Smith 0.944 50:07 0:53:05 8.0
9 fast handicap Feel The Magic TORNADO 403 Marconi Barry Arnison Oliver 0.944 57:55 1:01:21 9.0

R5 - fast handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected Points
1 fast handicap GP Sails F18 957 Weston Sailing club Grant Piggott Simon Farren 1 41:07 0:41:07 1.0
2 fast handicap   F18 508 BSC William Sunnucks Freddie White 1 41:14 0:41:14 2.0
3 fast handicap   TORNADO 419 BSC John Payne Stuart Smith 0.944 40:41 0:43:06 3.0
4 fast handicap Fluff Bum Baby Love the 3rd F18 501 BSC Nick barnes Neil Baldry 1 43:07 0:43:07 4.0
5 fast handicap   TORNADO 435 Seasalter Sailing Club Kevin dutch David Oakley 0.944 41:12 0:43:39 5.0
6 fast handicap Fluid Boat Services NACRA 17 119 Mumbles Paul Wakelin Jess D'arcy 0.993 44:24 0:44:43 6.0
7 fast handicap   F18 1511 Felixstowe Ferry Sam rowell Sam seddon 1 45:16 0:45:16 7.0
8 fast handicap Feel The Magic TORNADO 403 Marconi Barry Arnison Oliver 0.944 52:15 0:55:21 8.0

R6 - fast handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected Points
1 fast handicap GP Sails F18 957 Weston Sailing club Grant Piggott Simon Farren 1 30:42 0:30:42 1.0
2 fast handicap   F18 508 BSC William Sunnucks Freddie White 1 31:26 0:31:26 2.0
3 fast handicap Fluff Bum Baby Love the 3rd F18 501 BSC Nick barnes Neil Baldry 1 32:41 0:32:41 3.0
4 fast handicap   TORNADO 435 Seasalter Sailing Club Kevin dutch David Oakley 0.944 31:24 0:33:16 4.0
5 fast handicap   TORNADO 419 BSC John Payne Stuart Smith 0.944 31:40 0:33:33 5.0
6 fast handicap   F18 1511 Felixstowe Ferry Sam rowell Sam seddon 1 34:55 0:34:55 6.0
7 fast handicap Feel The Magic TORNADO 403 Marconi Barry Arnison Oliver 0.944 44:29 0:47:07 7.0
8 fast handicap Fluid Boat Services NACRA 17 119 Mumbles Paul Wakelin Jess D'arcy 0.993 DNF   11.0
8 fast handicap   F18 6 BSC Dave Conlon Fin anderson 1 DNF   11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com