Autumn Points 2016

Brightlingsea Sailing Club

Autumn H/cap

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 autum H/cap 4 Total Nett
1st Fast Handicap SPRINT 15 1461 G Deuce   931 1.0 1.0 1.0 (12.0) 15.0 3.0
2nd Fast Handicap OK 2065 P Aldridge   1140 4.0 4.0 (129.0 DNC) 5.0 142.0 13.0
3rd Laser LASER 186353 S Carr   1127 8.0 8.0 6.0 (129.0 DNC) 151.0 22.0
4th Fast Handicap SOLO 5406 J Simpson   1172 2.0 2.0 (129.0 DNC) 129.0 DNC 262.0 133.0
5th Asymetric RS 200 1126 D Conlon   1065 3.0 3.0 (129.0 DNC) 129.0 DNC 264.0 135.0
6th Fast Handicap MERLIN-ROCKET 3620 A Bines   975 5.0 5.0 (129.0 DNC) 129.0 DNF 268.0 139.0
7th Asymetric B14 754 B Hastings   835 7.0 7.0 (129.0 DNC) 129.0 DNC 272.0 143.0
8th Fast Handicap MERLIN-ROCKET 3671 Piers Lambert   975 (129.0 DNC) 129.0 DNC 129.0 DNC 1.0 388.0 259.0
9th BOD BOD 56 G Gritton   1135 (129.0 DNC) 129.0 DNC 129.0 DNC 2.0 389.0 260.0
10th Laser LASER 204035 Steve Williams   1127 (129.0 DNC) 129.0 DNC 2.0 129.0 DNC 389.0 260.0
11th Fireball FIREBALL 15126 Elaine Tudor Warren Tudor 964 (129.0 DNC) 129.0 DNC 129.0 DNC 3.0 390.0 261.0
12th Laser LASER RADIAL 182485 E Bridle   1165 (129.0 DNC) 129.0 DNC 3.0 129.0 DNC 390.0 261.0
13th   SOLO 5261 D Willett   1172 (129.0 DNC) 129.0 DNC 129.0 DNC 4.0 391.0 262.0
14th Fast Handicap RS AERO 7 1225 N Edmunds   1099 (129.0 DNC) 129.0 DNC 4.0 129.0 DNC 391.0 262.0
15th   LASER RADIAL 9 B ?   1165 (129.0 DNC) 129.0 DNC 5.0 129.0 DNC 392.0 263.0
16th Laser LASER RADIAL 204040 G Pilgrim   1165 (129.0 DNC) 129.0 DNC 129.0 DNC 6.0 393.0 264.0
17th   RS FEVA 1931 N Edmunds   1240 (129.0 DNC) 6.0 129.0 DNC 129.0 DNC 393.0 264.0
18th   RS FEVA 1731 N Edmunds   1240 6.0 (129.0 DNC) 129.0 DNC 129.0 DNC 393.0 264.0
19th Fireball FIREBALL 15080 R Etherington   964 (129.0 DNC) 129.0 DNC 129.0 DNC 7.0 394.0 265.0
20th Asymetric RS 200 1126 R Bines   1065 (129.0 DNC) 129.0 DNC 7.0 129.0 DNC 394.0 265.0
21st Asymetric RS 100 (8.4) 225 N Edmunds   1004 (129.0 DNC) 129.0 DNC 129.0 DNC 8.0 395.0 266.0
22nd Laser LASER RADIAL 179834 Ben Eeles   1165 (129.0 DNC) 129.0 DNC 129.0 DNC 9.0 396.0 267.0
23rd Fireball FIREBALL 15021 Richard Mansfield   964 (129.0 DNC) 129.0 DNC 129.0 DNC 10.0 397.0 268.0
24th   RS 700 761 R Goldklang   840 (129.0 DNC) 129.0 DNC 129.0 DNC 11.0 398.0 269.0
25th   RS 800 820 J Cooper   810 (129.0 DNC) 129.0 DNC 129.0 DNC 13.0 400.0 271.0
26th   RS TERA PRO 3192 B Tudor   1390 (129.0 DNC) 129.0 DNC 129.0 DNC 129.0 DNF 516.0 387.0
26th Asymetric RS 200 1072 O Cubitt   1065 (129.0 DNC) 129.0 DNC 129.0 DNC 129.0 DNC 516.0 387.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap SPRINT 15 1461 G Deuce   931   +4855 1:26:55 1.0
2 Fast Handicap SOLO 5406 J Simpson   1172   +3091 1:27:55 2.0
3 Asymetric RS 200 1126 D Conlon   1065   +5735 1:29:45 3.0
4 Fast Handicap OK 2065 P Aldridge   1140   +3078 1:30:00 4.0
5 Fast Handicap MERLIN-ROCKET 3620 A Bines   975   +5336 1:31:13 5.0
6   RS FEVA 1731 N Edmunds   1240   +3454 1:32:51 6.0
7 Asymetric B14 754 B Hastings   835   +4716 1:34:08 7.0
8 Laser LASER 186353 S Carr   1127   +3446 1:41:55 8.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap SPRINT 15 1461 G Deuce   931   +4855 1:26:55 1.0
2 Fast Handicap SOLO 5406 J Simpson   1172   +3091 1:27:55 2.0
3 Asymetric RS 200 1126 D Conlon   1065   +5735 1:29:45 3.0
4 Fast Handicap OK 2065 P Aldridge   1140   +3078 1:30:00 4.0
5 Fast Handicap MERLIN-ROCKET 3620 A Bines   975   +5336 1:31:13 5.0
6   RS FEVA 1931 N Edmunds   1240   +3454 1:32:51 6.0
7 Asymetric B14 754 B Hastings   835   +4716 1:34:08 7.0
8 Laser LASER 186353 S Carr   1127   +3446 1:41:55 8.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap SPRINT 15 1461 G Deuce   931   +3999 1:11:35 1.0
2 Laser LASER 204035 Steve Williams   1127   +5138 1:15:59 2.0
3 Laser LASER RADIAL 182485 E Bridle   1165   +5316 1:16:03 3.0
4 Fast Handicap RS AERO 7 1225 N Edmunds   1099   +5554 1:24:14 4.0
5   LASER RADIAL 9 B ?   1165   +6044 1:26:28 5.0
6 Laser LASER 186353 S Carr   1127   +5967 1:28:15 6.0
7 Asymetric RS 200 1126 R Bines   1065   +5699 1:29:11 7.0

autum H/cap 4 - 08-10-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap MERLIN-ROCKET 3671 Piers Lambert   975   +3147 0:53:48 1.0
2 BOD BOD 56 G Gritton   1135   +3758 0:55:11 2.0
3 Fireball FIREBALL 15126 Elaine Tudor Warren Tudor 964   +3210 0:55:30 3.0
4   SOLO 5261 D Willett   1172   +3940 0:56:02 4.0
5 Fast Handicap OK 2065 P Aldridge   1140   +3857 0:56:23 5.0
6 Laser LASER RADIAL 204040 G Pilgrim   1165   +3964 0:56:43 6.0
7 Fireball FIREBALL 15080 R Etherington   964   +3289 0:56:52 7.0
8 Asymetric RS 100 (8.4) 225 N Edmunds   1004   +3475 0:57:41 8.0
9 Laser LASER RADIAL 179834 Ben Eeles   1165   +4078 0:58:20 9.0
10 Fireball FIREBALL 15021 Richard Mansfield   964   +3512 1:00:43 10.0
11   RS 700 761 R Goldklang   840   +3443 1:08:19 11.0
12 Fast Handicap SPRINT 15 1461 G Deuce   931   +3856 1:09:02 12.0
13   RS 800 820 J Cooper   810   +3585 1:13:46 13.0
14 Fast Handicap MERLIN-ROCKET 3620 A Bines   975   DNF   129.0
14   RS TERA PRO 3192 B Tudor   1390   DNF   129.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com