Summer Points 2016

Brightlingsea Sailing Club

Summer Points

Asymetric Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 40, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Summer Points 1 Summer points 2 Summer points 3 Summer Points 4 Summer Points 5 Summer points 6 Total Nett
1st Asymetric RS VAREO 572 M Smith   1080 1.0 3.0 (4.0) (41.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 53.0 8.0
2nd Asymetric RS 700 760 Brian Allen   840 (41.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 (41.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 98.0 16.0
3rd Asymetric B14 754 B Hastings   835 9.0 6.0 5.0 (41.0 DNC) 3.0 (41.0 DNF) 105.0 23.0
4th Asymetric RS 800 1124 C Bines   810 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 1.0 41.0 DNC 1.0 166.0 84.0
5th Asymetric RS 400 1033 R Goldklang   943 (41.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 167.0 85.0
6th Asymetric BUZZ 839 A Kingston C Kingston 1030 2.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 2.0 168.0 86.0
7th Asymetric RS 100 (8.4) 225 N Edmunds   1004 3.0 2.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 169.0 87.0
8th Asymetric SPITFIRE 1 T King   694 5.0 5.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 174.0 92.0
9th Asymetric RS 700 1023 S Carr   840 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 7.0 41.0 DNC 4.0 41.0 DNC 175.0 93.0
10th Asymetric RS 700 970 S Redfern   840 (41.0 DNF) (41.0 DNC) 10.0 RET 3.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 177.0 95.0
11th Asymetric RS FEVA 1831 S Curtis   1240 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 1.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 206.0 124.0
12th Asymetric RS 400 1033 R G   943 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 2.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 207.0 125.0
13th Asymetric SPITFIRE 057 J Stacey   694 (41.0 DNF) (41.0 DNC) 3.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 208.0 126.0
14th Asymetric RS 700 1042 P Purkis   840 4.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 209.0 127.0
15th Asymetric HURRICANE SX 044 B Peter   698 6.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 211.0 129.0
16th Asymetric LASER VAGO XD 704 R Fish   1080 (41.0 DNC) 7.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 212.0 130.0
17th Asymetric F18 501 N Barnes   660 7.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 212.0 130.0
18th Asymetric TORNADO 419 P Mines   628 8.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 213.0 131.0
19th Asymetric RS 700 855 Dave Bridle   840 (41.0 DNF) (41.0 DNC) 10.0 RET 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 215.0 133.0
19th Asymetric RS 200 1126 R Bines   1065 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 10.0 RET 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNF 215.0 133.0
21st Asymetric RS 700 801 Steve Carr   840 10.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 215.0 133.0
22nd Asymetric RS 700 761 Pete Purkiss   840 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 246.0 164.0
22nd Asymetric VIPER 239 Nick Barnes Angela Barnes 684 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 246.0 164.0
22nd Asymetric B14 757 A Capon   835 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 246.0 164.0
22nd Asymetric 49ER 230 B Clegg   694 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 246.0 164.0
22nd Asymetric RS 800 1073 C Matthews   810 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 246.0 164.0
22nd Asymetric BUZZ 1030 J Harman   1030 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 246.0 164.0
22nd Asymetric 2000 22307 T Bees   1115 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 246.0 164.0
22nd Asymetric B14 757 P Lambert   835 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 246.0 164.0
22nd Asymetric B14 783 S Curtis   835 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 246.0 164.0
22nd Asymetric RS 200 963 M Newman   1065 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 246.0 164.0
22nd Asymetric XENON 0000 D Herbert   1085 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 246.0 164.0
22nd Asymetric SPITFIRE 001 T King   694 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 246.0 164.0
22nd Asymetric RS 200 1126 D Conlon   1065 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 246.0 164.0
22nd Asymetric RS 400 1036 T Taylor Jones   943 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 246.0 164.0
22nd Asymetric B14 771 M Bees   835 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 246.0 164.0
22nd Asymetric A Class 51 N Barnes   676 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 246.0 164.0
22nd Asymetric RS 400 1036 N Blower   943 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 246.0 164.0
22nd Asymetric RS FEVA 5453 J Davis   1240 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 246.0 164.0
22nd Asymetric RS 800 1073 D Conlon   810 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNF 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 246.0 164.0

BOD Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Summer points 3 Summer Points 5 Summer points 6 Total Nett
1st BOD BOD 31 G Bridle   1135 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 15.0 15.0
2nd BOD BOD 53 M White   1135 7.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
3rd BOD BOD 56 G Gritton   1135 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
4th BOD BOD 54 Alan Hicks   1135 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
4th BOD BOD 8 D Fox   1135 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
4th BOD BOD 55 C Matthews   1135 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 21.0

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Summer Points 1 Summer points 2 Summer points 3 Summer Points 4 Summer Points 5 Summer points 6 Total Nett
1st Fast Handicap CONTENDER 708 C Bannister   975 (6.0) (6.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 18.0 6.0
2nd Fast Handicap MERLIN-ROCKET 3671 Piers Lambert   975 (2.0) (4.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 13.0 7.0
3rd Fast Handicap MERLIN-ROCKET 3620 A Bines   975 (20.0 DNC) 2.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 OOD 66.0 26.0
4th Fast Handicap RS 300 443 E Evans   985 4.0 3.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 71.0 31.0
5th Fast Handicap 505 8234 S Seear   942 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 OOD 72.0 32.0
6th Fast Handicap OK 2065 P Aldridge   1140 (20.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) 4.0 20.0 DNC 74.0 34.0
7th Fast Handicap SPRINT 15 1461 G Deuce   931 7.0 7.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 94.0 54.0
8th Fast Handicap MERLIN-ROCKET 3746 D Willett   975 (20.0 DNC) 1.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 101.0 61.0
9th Fast Handicap 2000 22321 C Jordan   1115 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 101.0 61.0
10th Fast Handicap SOLO 5234 A Corby   1172 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 3.0 103.0 63.0
11th Fast Handicap RS AERO 7 1225 N Edmunds   1099 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 103.0 63.0
12th Fast Handicap RS AERO 5 1225 N Edmunds   1140 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 4.0 104.0 64.0
13th Fast Handicap SOLO 5406 J Simpson   1172 5.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 105.0 65.0
14th Fast Handicap MOTH - FOILING 4347 E Bridle   570 (20.0 DNF) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 6.0 RET 20.0 DNC 106.0 66.0
15th Fast Handicap SPRINT 15 1947 A Berisford   931 8.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 108.0 68.0
16th Fast Handicap RS AERO 7 1164 W Taylor   1099 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 120.0 80.0
16th Fast Handicap MERLIN-ROCKET 3686 P Aldridge   975 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 120.0 80.0
16th Fast Handicap OK 2158 J Ball   1140 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 120.0 80.0
16th Fast Handicap BLAZE 691 J Harman   1050 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 120.0 80.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Summer Points 1 Summer points 2 Summer points 3 Summer Points 4 Summer Points 5 Summer points 6 Total Nett
1st Laser LASER 204035 Steve Williams   1127 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 (30.0 DNC) 1.0 1.5 OOD 37.5 4.5
2nd Laser LASER 206805 M Schofield   1127 (6.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (30.0 DNC) 46.0 10.0
3rd Laser LASER RADIAL 179834 Ben Eeles   1165 (30.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (30.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 78.0 18.0
4th Laser LASER RADIAL 187496 Alex Lightly   1165 8.0 5.0 7.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 110.0 50.0
5th Laser LASER RADIAL 173532 C Allen   1165 9.0 7.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 8.0 30.0 DNC 114.0 54.0
6th Laser LASER 126117 P Kyne   1127 1.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 1.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 122.0 62.0
7th Laser LASER RADIAL 204040 G Pilgrim   1165 2.0 (30.0 DNC) 2.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 124.0 64.0
8th Laser LASER 210990 T Morgan   1127 5.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 2.0 30.0 DNC 127.0 67.0
9th Laser LASER 174379 D Robertson   1127 4.0 (30.0 DNC) 5.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 129.0 69.0
10th Laser LASER 190844 R Pearson   1127 (30.0 DNC) 4.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 7.0 30.0 DNC 131.0 71.0
11th Laser LASER 208189 T Scott   1127 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 1.0 151.0 91.0
12th Laser LASER 147046 F Clarke   1127 (30.0 DNC) 3.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 153.0 93.0
13th Laser LASER 200716 David Herbert   1127 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 4.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 154.0 94.0
14th Laser LASER 141418 J Ball   1127 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 5.0 30.0 DNC 155.0 95.0
15th Laser LASER 189418 E Hughes   1127 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 6.0 30.0 DNC 156.0 96.0
16th Laser LASER RADIAL 85271 J Harmen   1165 7.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 157.0 97.0
17th Laser LASER 186353 S Carr   1127 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 180.0 120.0
17th Laser LASER 206805 M Schofield   1127 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 180.0 120.0
17th Laser LASER 186252 T Kyne   1127 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 180.0 120.0
17th Laser LASER RADIAL 007 S Fisher   1165 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 180.0 120.0
17th Laser LASER RADIAL 146441 T Stonebridge   1165 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 180.0 120.0
17th Laser LASER RADIAL 182485 E Bridle   1165 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 180.0 120.0
17th Laser LASER 202 F Clarke   1127 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 180.0 120.0
17th Laser LASER 191873 B Clegg   1127 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 180.0 120.0
17th Laser LASER RADIAL 170859 Tom Kyne   1165 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 180.0 120.0
17th Laser LASER 64267 Ieuan Reed   1127 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNF 180.0 120.0
17th Laser LASER 202550 T Morgan   1127 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 180.0 120.0
17th Laser LASER       1127 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 180.0 120.0
17th Laser LASER 169827 R Herbert   1127 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 180.0 120.0

Fireball Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Summer Points 1 Summer points 2 Summer points 3 Summer Points 4 Summer Points 5 Total Nett
1st Fireball FIREBALL 15097 Alan Carter Dave Pannell 964 3.0 2.5 OOD (16.0 DNC) 2.0 RET (16.0 DNC) 39.5 7.5
2nd Fireball FIREBALL 15097 R Etherington   964 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 16.0 DNC 1.0 51.0 19.0
3rd Fireball FIREBALL 14893 J Cooper   964 (16.0 DNC) 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 3.0 52.0 20.0
4th Fireball FIREBALL 14922 Barrie Winship Rose Winship 964 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 3.0 RET 16.0 DNC 2.0 53.0 21.0
5th Fireball FIREBALL 15080 R Etherington   964 4.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 54.0 22.0
6th Fireball FIREBALL 15124 P Kyne   964 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 1.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 65.0 33.0
7th Fireball FIREBALL 15126 Elaine Tudor Warren Tudor 964 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 65.0 33.0
8th Fireball FIREBALL 14944 Oz Drostain 964 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF 16.0 DNC 66.0 34.0
9th Fireball FIREBALL 14339 S Clarke   964 (16.0 DNC) 3.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 67.0 35.0
10th Fireball FIREBALL 14539 S Clarke   964 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 4.0 68.0 36.0
11th Fireball FIREBALL 15021 Richard Mansfield   964 5.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 69.0 37.0
12th Fireball FIREBALL 14892 P Gibbs I Gibbs 964 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 80.0 48.0
12th Fireball FIREBALL 14789 N Edmundson   964 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 80.0 48.0
12th Fireball FIREBALL 14787 R Smith   964 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 80.0 48.0
12th Fireball FIREBALL 14883 R Smith   964 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 80.0 48.0

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Summer points 2 Summer points 3 Summer Points 5 Summer points 6 Total Nett
1st Slow Handicap RS TERA SPORT 2869 B Hastings   1480 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 14.0 4.0
2nd Slow Handicap MIRROR 69070 S Cross   1425 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 31.0 21.0
3rd Slow Handicap RS TERA SPORT 2661     1480 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 31.0 21.0
4th Slow Handicap RS TERA SPORT 2838 H McTeirnan   1480 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 32.0 22.0
5th Slow Handicap RS TERA PRO 719 T Goodsell   1390 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 33.0 23.0
6th Slow Handicap TOPAZ 4264 L Walker   1283 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 40.0 30.0
6th Slow Handicap RS TERA SPORT 2897 B Tudor   1480 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 40.0 30.0
6th Slow Handicap RS TERA SPORT 2893 E Eeles   1480 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 40.0 30.0
6th Slow Handicap RS FEVA 642 S Phillips   1240 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 40.0 30.0

Summer Points 1 - Asymetric Fleet - 05-06-2016 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Asymetric RS VAREO 572 M Smith   1080   +4322 2:13:24 1.0
2 Asymetric BUZZ 839 A Kingston C Kingston 1030   +4274 2:18:19 2.0
3 Asymetric RS 100 (8.4) 225 N Edmunds   1004   +4168 2:18:23 3.0
4 Asymetric RS 700 1042 P Purkis   840   +7972 2:38:10 4.0
5 Asymetric SPITFIRE 1 T King   694   +6849 2:44:29 5.0
6 Asymetric HURRICANE SX 044 B Peter   698   +7166 2:51:06 6.0
7 Asymetric F18 501 N Barnes   660   +6962 2:55:48 7.0
8 Asymetric TORNADO 419 P Mines   628   +6817 3:00:55 8.0
9 Asymetric B14 754 B Hastings   835   +9291 3:05:27 9.0
10 Asymetric RS 700 801 Steve Carr   840   +5860 3:52:32 10.0
11 Asymetric RS 700 970 S Redfern   840   DNF   41.0
11 Asymetric SPITFIRE 057 J Stacey   694   DNF   41.0
11 Asymetric RS 700 855 Dave Bridle   840   DNF   41.0

Summer points 2 - Asymetric Fleet - 11-06-2016 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Asymetric RS 400 1033 R Goldklang   943   +4257 1:52:51 1.0
2 Asymetric RS 100 (8.4) 225 N Edmunds   1004   +4800 1:59:31 2.0
3 Asymetric RS VAREO 572 M Smith   1080   +5287 2:02:23 3.0
4 Asymetric RS 700 760 Brian Allen   840   +4157 2:03:43 4.0
5 Asymetric SPITFIRE 1 T King   694   +5188 2:04:36 5.0
6 Asymetric B14 754 B Hastings   835   +4488 2:14:22 6.0
7 Asymetric LASER VAGO XD 704 R Fish   1080   +6143 2:22:12 7.0

Summer points 3 - Asymetric Fleet - 18-06-2016 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Asymetric RS FEVA 1831 S Curtis   1240   +4327 1:56:19 1.0
2 Asymetric RS 400 1033 R Goldklang   943   +6682 1:58:06 2.0
3 Asymetric SPITFIRE 057 J Stacey   694   +5098 2:02:26 3.0
4 Asymetric RS VAREO 572 M Smith   1080   +8451 2:10:25 4.0
5 Asymetric B14 754 B Hastings   835   +6647 2:12:40 5.0
6 Asymetric RS 700 760 Brian Allen   840   +7226 2:23:22 6.0
7 Asymetric RS 700 1023 S Carr   840   +8696 2:52:32 7.0
8 Asymetric RS 700 970 S Redfern   840   RET   10.0
8 Asymetric RS 700 855 Dave Bridle   840   RET   10.0
8 Asymetric RS 200 1126 R Bines   1065   RET   10.0

Summer Points 4 - Asymetric Fleet - 18-06-2016 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Asymetric RS 800 1124 C Bines   810   +4196 1:26:20 1.0
2 Asymetric RS 400 1033 R G   943   +5143 1:30:54 2.0
3 Asymetric RS 700 970 S Redfern   840   +4620 1:31:40 3.0
4 Asymetric RS 800 1073 D Conlon   810   DNF   41.0

Summer Points 5 - Asymetric Fleet - 18-06-2016 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Asymetric RS VAREO 572 M Smith   1080   +4317 1:06:37 1.0
2 Asymetric RS 700 760 Brian Allen   840   +3681 1:13:02 2.0
3 Asymetric B14 754 B Hastings   835   +3758 1:15:01 3.0
4 Asymetric RS 700 1023 S Carr   840   +6498 2:08:56 4.0

Summer points 6 - Asymetric Fleet - 18-06-2016 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Asymetric RS 800 1124 C Bines   810 1 1.0
2 Asymetric BUZZ 839 A Kingston C Kingston 1030 2 2.0
3 Asymetric RS VAREO 572 M Smith   1080 3 3.0
4 Asymetric RS 700 760 Brian Allen   840 4 4.0
5 Asymetric B14 754 B Hastings   835 DNF 41.0
5 Asymetric RS 200 1126 R Bines   1065 DNF 41.0

Summer Points 1 - BOD Fleet - 05-06-2016 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

Summer points 2 - BOD Fleet - 11-06-2016 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

Summer points 3 - BOD Fleet - 18-06-2016 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 BOD BOD 56 G Gritton   1135 1 1.0

Summer Points 4 - BOD Fleet - 18-06-2016 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

Summer Points 5 - BOD Fleet - 18-06-2016 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 BOD BOD 53 M White   1135 1 1.0

Summer points 6 - BOD Fleet - 18-06-2016 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 BOD BOD 31 G Bridle   1135 1 1.0

Summer Points 1 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 05-06-2016 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap 2000 22321 C Jordan   1115   +4488 1:07:05 1.0
2 Fast Handicap MERLIN-ROCKET 3671 Piers Lambert   975   +3983 1:08:05 2.0
3 Fast Handicap 505 8234 S Seear   942   +3955 1:09:59 3.0
4 Fast Handicap RS 300 443 E Evans   985   +4159 1:10:22 4.0
5 Fast Handicap SOLO 5406 J Simpson   1172   +4977 1:10:47 5.0
6 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 708 C Bannister   975   +4404 1:15:17 6.0
7 Fast Handicap SPRINT 15 1461 G Deuce   931   +4501 1:20:35 7.0
8 Fast Handicap SPRINT 15 1947 A Berisford   931   +4885 1:27:27 8.0
9 Fast Handicap MOTH - FOILING 4347 E Bridle   570   DNF   20.0

Summer points 2 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 11-06-2016 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap MERLIN-ROCKET 3746 D Willett   975   +4299 1:13:29 1.0
2 Fast Handicap MERLIN-ROCKET 3620 A Bines   975   +4365 1:14:37 2.0
3 Fast Handicap RS 300 443 E Evans   985   +4533 1:16:42 3.0
4 Fast Handicap MERLIN-ROCKET 3671 Piers Lambert   975   +4490 1:16:45 4.0
5 Fast Handicap OK 2065 P Aldridge   1140   +5330 1:17:55 5.0
6 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 708 C Bannister   975   +4790 1:21:53 6.0
7 Fast Handicap SPRINT 15 1461 G Deuce   931   +5525 1:38:54 7.0

Summer points 3 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 18-06-2016 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 708 C Bannister   975   +6563 1:52:11 1.0
2 Fast Handicap MERLIN-ROCKET 3671 Piers Lambert   975   +6762 1:55:35 2.0
3 Fast Handicap RS AERO 7 1225 N Edmunds   1099   +3935 1:59:21 3.0
4 Fast Handicap RS 300 443 E Evans   985   +7493 2:06:47 4.0
5 Fast Handicap OK 2065 P Aldridge   1140   +8791 2:08:31 5.0

Summer Points 4 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 18-06-2016 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 708 C Bannister   975   +4790 1:21:53 1.0
2 Fast Handicap MERLIN-ROCKET 3671 Piers Lambert   975   +4835 1:22:39 2.0

Summer Points 5 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 18-06-2016 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap MERLIN-ROCKET 3671 Piers Lambert   975   +3570 1:01:02 1.0
2 Fast Handicap MERLIN-ROCKET 3620 A Bines   975   +3613 1:01:46 2.0
3 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 708 C Bannister   975   +3638 1:02:11 3.0
4 Fast Handicap OK 2065 P Aldridge   1140   +4271 1:02:26 4.0
5 Fast Handicap 505 8234 S Seear   942   +4099 1:12:31 5.0
6 Fast Handicap MOTH - FOILING 4347 E Bridle   570   RET   6.0

Summer points 6 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 18-06-2016 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 708 C Bannister   975 1 1.0
2 Fast Handicap MERLIN-ROCKET 3671 Piers Lambert   975 2 2.0
2 Fast Handicap MERLIN-ROCKET 3620 A Bines   975 OOD 2.0
4 Fast Handicap SOLO 5234 A Corby   1172 3 3.0
5 Fast Handicap 505 8234 S Seear   942 OOD 4.0
5 Fast Handicap RS AERO 5 1225 N Edmunds   1140 4 4.0

Summer Points 1 - Laser Fleet - 05-06-2016 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER 126117 P Kyne   1127   +4341 1:04:12 1.0
2 Laser LASER RADIAL 204040 G Pilgrim   1165   +4527 1:04:46 2.0
3 Laser LASER 204035 Steve Williams   1127   +4409 1:05:12 3.0
4 Laser LASER 174379 D Robertson   1127   +4499 1:06:32 4.0
5 Laser LASER 210990 T Morgan   1127   +4528 1:06:58 5.0
6 Laser LASER 206805 M Schofield   1127   +4529 1:06:59 6.0
7 Laser LASER RADIAL 85271 J Harmen   1165   +4716 1:07:28 7.0
8 Laser LASER RADIAL 187496 Alex Lightly   1165   +5047 1:12:12 8.0
9 Laser LASER RADIAL 173532 C Allen   1165   +5074 1:12:35 9.0

Summer points 2 - Laser Fleet - 11-06-2016 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER 204035 Steve Williams   1127   +5137 1:15:58 1.0
2 Laser LASER 206805 M Schofield   1127   +5301 1:18:24 2.0
3 Laser LASER 147046 F Clarke   1127   +5324 1:18:44 3.0
4 Laser LASER 190844 R Pearson   1127   +5368 1:19:23 4.0
5 Laser LASER RADIAL 187496 Alex Lightly   1165   +5640 1:20:41 5.0
6 Laser LASER RADIAL 179834 Ben Eeles   1165   +5812 1:23:09 6.0
7 Laser LASER RADIAL 173532 C Allen   1165   +5820 1:23:16 7.0

Summer points 3 - Laser Fleet - 18-06-2016 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER 204035 Steve Williams   1127   +6078 1:29:53 1.0
2 Laser LASER RADIAL 204040 G Pilgrim   1165   +6284 1:29:54 2.0
3 Laser LASER 206805 M Schofield   1127   +6301 1:33:11 3.0
4 Laser LASER 200716 David Herbert   1127   +6376 1:34:17 4.0
5 Laser LASER 174379 D Robertson   1127   +6447 1:35:20 5.0
6 Laser LASER RADIAL 179834 Ben Eeles   1165   +6758 1:36:41 6.0
7 Laser LASER RADIAL 187496 Alex Lightly   1165   +6832 1:37:44 7.0

Summer Points 4 - Laser Fleet - 18-06-2016 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER 126117 P Kyne   1127   +2620 0:38:45 1.0
2 Laser LASER 206805 M Schofield   1127   +3600 0:53:14 2.0

Summer Points 5 - Laser Fleet - 18-06-2016 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER 204035 Steve Williams   1127   +3008 0:44:29 1.0
2 Laser LASER 210990 T Morgan   1127   +3089 0:45:41 2.0
3 Laser LASER 206805 M Schofield   1127   +3105 0:45:55 3.0
4 Laser LASER RADIAL 179834 Ben Eeles   1165   +3256 0:46:35 4.0
5 Laser LASER 141418 J Ball   1127   +3177 0:46:59 5.0
6 Laser LASER 189418 E Hughes   1127   +3210 0:47:28 6.0
7 Laser LASER 190844 R Pearson   1127   +3375 0:49:55 7.0
8 Laser LASER RADIAL 173532 C Allen   1165   +3577 0:51:10 8.0

Summer points 6 - Laser Fleet - 18-06-2016 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser LASER 208189 T Scott   1127 1 1.0
2 Laser LASER 204035 Steve Williams   1127 OOD 1.5
3 Laser LASER RADIAL 179834 Ben Eeles   1165 2 2.0
4 Laser LASER 64267 Ieuan Reed   1127 DNF 30.0

Summer Points 1 - Fireball Fleet - 05-06-2016 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fireball FIREBALL 15126 Elaine Tudor Warren Tudor 964   +4172 1:12:08 1.0
2 Fireball FIREBALL 14944 Oz Drostain 964   +4189 1:12:25 2.0
3 Fireball FIREBALL 15097 Alan Carter Dave Pannell 964   +4235 1:13:13 3.0
4 Fireball FIREBALL 15080 R Etherington   964   +4244 1:13:22 4.0
5 Fireball FIREBALL 15021 Richard Mansfield   964   +4275 1:13:55 5.0

Summer points 2 - Fireball Fleet - 11-06-2016 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Fireball FIREBALL 14893 J Cooper   964 1 1.0
2 Fireball FIREBALL 15080 R Etherington   964 2 2.0
3 Fireball FIREBALL 15097 Alan Carter Dave Pannell 964 OOD 2.5
4 Fireball FIREBALL 14339 S Clarke   964 3 3.0

Summer points 3 - Fireball Fleet - 18-06-2016 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Fireball FIREBALL 15124 P Kyne   964 1 1.0
2 Fireball FIREBALL 15097 R Etherington   964 2 2.0
3 Fireball FIREBALL 14922 Barrie Winship Rose Winship 964 RET 3.0

Summer Points 4 - Fireball Fleet - 18-06-2016 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Fireball FIREBALL 15097 Alan Carter Dave Pannell 964 RET 2.0
2 Fireball FIREBALL 14944 Oz Drostain 964 DNF 16.0

Summer Points 5 - Fireball Fleet - 18-06-2016 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Fireball FIREBALL 15097 R Etherington   964 1 1.0
2 Fireball FIREBALL 14922 Barrie Winship Rose Winship 964 2 2.0
3 Fireball FIREBALL 14893 J Cooper   964 3 3.0
4 Fireball FIREBALL 14539 S Clarke   964 4 4.0

Summer points 6 - Fireball Fleet - 18-06-2016 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

Summer Points 1 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 05-06-2016 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

Summer points 2 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 11-06-2016 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap RS TERA SPORT 2661     1480   +3620 0:40:46 1.0

Summer points 3 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 18-06-2016 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap RS TERA SPORT 2869 B Hastings   1480   +3181 0:35:49 1.0
2 Slow Handicap RS TERA SPORT 2838 H McTeirnan   1480   +3219 0:36:15 2.0
3 Slow Handicap RS TERA PRO 719 T Goodsell   1390   +3459 0:41:28 3.0

Summer Points 4 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 18-06-2016 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

Summer Points 5 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 18-06-2016 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Slow Handicap RS TERA SPORT 2869 B Hastings   1480 1 1.0

Summer points 6 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 18-06-2016 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Slow Handicap MIRROR 69070 S Cross   1425 1 1.0
2 Slow Handicap RS TERA SPORT 2869 B Hastings   1480 2 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com