Spring Series

BSC

Spring Series 2017 - Final

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 74, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Spring 1 Spring 2 Spring 3 R4 Spring 5 R6 Spring 7 Total Nett
1st MERLIN-ROCKET 3671 P. Lambert   975 (75.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (75.0 DNC) 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 161.0 6.0
2nd LASER 204035 S Williams   1127 1.0 (75.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 4.0 241.0 16.0
3rd BOD C56 G Gritton   1130 2.0 7.3 OOD 7.3 OOD (14.0) (75.0 DNC) 1.0 (12.0) 118.6 17.6
4th SOLO 5703 J. Ball   1175 (75.0 DNC) (19.0 OCS) 5.0 8.0 8.0 2.0 (75.0 DNC) 192.0 23.0
5th RS 800 1073 D Conlon   805 7.0 8.0 4.0 (75.0 DNC) 4.0 (9.0) (75.0 DNC) 182.0 23.0
6th SOLO 5665 P Aldridge   1175 4.0 (75.0 DNC) 9.0 (11.0) 9.0 4.0 (14.0) 126.0 26.0
7th B14 757 A. Capon   835 (75.0 DNC) 10.0 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 5.0 15.0 5.0 260.0 35.0
8th FIREBALL 15080 R. Etherington   959 (75.0 DNC) 9.0 OOD 3.0 13.0 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 11.0 261.0 36.0
9th MERLIN-ROCKET 3753 A. Bines   975 (75.0 DNC) 6.0 (75.0 DNC) 3.0 9.7 OOD 20.0 DNF (75.0 DNC) 263.7 38.7
10th MUSTO SKIFF 290 B Clegg   840 14.0 RET 19.0 DNS 2.0 5.0 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 265.0 40.0
11th LASER 64267 I Reed   1127 9.0 15.0 14.0 (28.0) (20.0 RET) 8.0 (18.0) 112.0 46.0
12th RS 700 760 B. Allen   840 (75.0 DNC) 12.0 (75.0 DNC) 16.0 (75.0 DNC) 11.0 19.0 283.0 58.0
13th FIREBALL 14893 J. Cooper   959 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 34.0 DNF 15.7 OOD 7.0 6.0 287.7 62.7
14th RS 700 761 R. Goldklang   840 21.7 OOD (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 26.0 (75.0 DNC) 10.0 29.0 RET 311.7 86.7
15th SOLO 5406 J Simpson   1175 3.0 (75.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 318.0 93.0
16th RS 700 1042 P Purkis   840 5.0 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 2.0 13.0 (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 320.0 95.0
17th SOLO 5324 S. Corby   1175 (75.0 DNC) 1.0 8.0 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 20.0 DNF 75.0 DNC 329.0 104.0
18th LASER RADIAL 187496 A. Lightly   1170 (75.0 DNC) 11.0 10.5 20.0 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 341.5 116.5
19th LASER 179834 B. Eeles   1127 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 10.5 12.0 (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 20.0 342.5 117.5
20th 505 8887 S. Seear   935 14.5 OOD (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 19.0 10.0 (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 343.5 118.5
21st BLAZE 691 D Gentry   1050 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 11.0 20.0 DNF 15.0 346.0 121.0
22nd LASER RADIAL 173532 C. Allen   1170 (75.0 DNC) 14.0 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 6.0 29.0 RET 349.0 124.0
23rd RS 700 970 S Redfern   840 14.0 RET (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 27.0 15.0 (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 356.0 131.0
24th RS TERA PRO 2869 Brooke Hastings   1390 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 30.0 75.0 DNC 12.0 25.0 367.0 142.0
25th MERLIN-ROCKET 3746 D. Willett   975 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 1.0 75.0 DNC 3.0 75.0 DNC 379.0 154.0
26th RS 800 1133 B Clegg   805 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 3.0 75.0 DNC 3.0 381.0 156.0
27th RS 200 1126 R. Bines   1070 (75.0 DNC) 3.0 (75.0 DNC) 18.0 (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 396.0 171.0
28th B14 754 B. Hastings   835 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 13.0 13.0 401.0 176.0
29th LASER 186353 S. Carr   1127 (75.0 DNC) 13.0 13.0 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 401.0 176.0
30th 2000 2575 S Cross   1107 10.0 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 17.0 402.0 177.0
31st RS 400 1093 G Brown   950 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 20.0 RET 75.0 DNC 21.0 416.0 191.0
32nd RS 400 1157 N Blower   950 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 20.0 RET 75.0 DNC 22.0 417.0 192.0
33rd RS 700 855 David Bridle   840 21.0 OOD (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 21.0 (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 417.0 192.0
34th 2000 22607 C Jordon   1107 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 1.0 451.0 226.0
35th RS AERO 7 1164 W Taylor   1100 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 2.0 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 452.0 227.0
36th FIREBALL 15124 P. Kyne   959 (75.0 DNC) 4.0 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 454.0 229.0
37th FIREBALL 14944 P. Aldridge   959 (75.0 DNC) 5.0 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 455.0 230.0
38th LASER RADIAL 173532 B Allen   1170 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 6.0 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 456.0 231.0
39th LASER 126117 T. Kyne   1127 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 6.0 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 456.0 231.0
40th LASER RADIAL 197046 T Kyne   1170 6.0 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 456.0 231.0
41st SPRINT 15 1461 G Deuce   940 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 7.0 457.0 232.0
42nd FIREBALL 14787 S Clark   959 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 7.0 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 457.0 232.0
43rd BLAZE 691 Joe Harman   1050 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 7.0 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 457.0 232.0
44th RS 800 1124 C. Bines   805 (75.0 DNC) 7.0 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 457.0 232.0
45th LASER 190844     1127 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 8.0 458.0 233.0
46th LASER 147046 F Clarke   1127 8.0 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 458.0 233.0
47th RS 200 1126 D Conlon   1070 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 9.0 459.0 234.0
48th FIREBALL 15126 E. Tudor   959 (75.0 DNC) 9.0 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 459.0 234.0
49th SPRINT 15 1947 A Beresford   940 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 10.0 460.0 235.0
50th RS 300 443 E Evans   980 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 10.0 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 460.0 235.0
51st BUZZ 734 N Edmonds   1035 11.0 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 461.0 236.0
52nd RS AERO 5 1225 N Edmunds   1140 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 12.0 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 462.0 237.0
53rd SOLO   B. Winship   1175 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 12.0 (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 462.0 237.0
54th TOPPER 29979 J. Martin   1390 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 14.0 75.0 DNC 464.0 239.0
55th FIREBALL 15097 A Carter   959 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 14.0 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 464.0 239.0
56th BOD C55 F. Brown   1130 14.0 OOD (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 464.0 239.0
56th LASER   D. Robertson   1127 14.0 OOD (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 464.0 239.0
58th RS FEVA XL 5453 J Davies   1240 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 15.0 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 465.0 240.0
59th LASER 4.7 189418     1240 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 16.0 466.0 241.0
60th 2000 22307 T. Bees   1107 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 17.0 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 467.0 242.0
61st BOD C53 M. White   1130 (75.0 DNC) 19.0 OOD (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 469.0 244.0
61st RS FEVA XL 5174 B. Tudor   1240 (75.0 DNC) 19.0 RET (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 469.0 244.0
63rd LASER 169827 R. Herbert   1127 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 20.0 DNF 75.0 DNC 470.0 245.0
64th SOLO 5261 D Willett   1175 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 20.0 RET 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 470.0 245.0
65th LASER RADIAL 192453 J. Lightly   1170 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 22.0 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 472.0 247.0
66th RS VAREO 400     1085 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 23.0 473.0 248.0
67th SOLO 5373 P. Sturmer   1175 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 23.0 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 473.0 248.0
68th LASER VAGO XD 704     1080 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 24.0 474.0 249.0
69th RS 700 1022 John Payne   840 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 24.0 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 474.0 249.0
70th SOLO 5599 B. Winship   1175 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 25.0 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 475.0 250.0
71st TOPAZ RACE 767     1261 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 29.0 RET 479.0 254.0
72nd SPRINT 15 461 G Deuce   940 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 29.0 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 479.0 254.0
73rd RS 200 1610 A. Kay   1070 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 34.0 DNF 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 484.0 259.0
73rd RS 700 023 S Carr   840 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 34.0 DNF 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 484.0 259.0

Spring 1 - 01/04/2017 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 204035 S Williams   1127 +3345 1:38:56 1.0
2 BOD C56 G Gritton   1130 +3445 1:41:37 2.0
3 SOLO 5406 J Simpson   1175 +3597 1:42:03 3.0
4 SOLO 5665 P Aldridge   1175 +3747 1:46:18 4.0
5 RS 700 1042 P Purkis   840 +5587 1:50:51 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 197046 T Kyne   1170 +3893 1:50:55 6.0
7 RS 800 1073 D Conlon   805 +5446 1:52:45 7.0
8 LASER 147046 F Clarke   1127 +3970 1:57:25 8.0
9 LASER 64267 I Reed   1127 +4041 1:59:31 9.0
10 2000 2575 S Cross   1107 +4012 2:00:48 10.0
11 BUZZ 734 N Edmonds   1035 +4031 2:09:49 11.0
12 MUSTO SKIFF 290 B Clegg   840 RET   14.0
12 RS 700 970 S Redfern   840 RET   14.0
12 BOD C55 F. Brown   1130 OOD   14.0
12 LASER   D. Robertson   1127 OOD   14.0
16 505 8887 S. Seear   935 OOD   14.5
17 RS 700 855 David Bridle   840 OOD   21.0
18 RS 700 761 R. Goldklang   840 OOD   21.7

Spring 2 - 02/04/2017 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO 5324 S. Corby   1175 +5521 1:18:19 1.0
2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3671 P. Lambert   975 +4630 1:19:09 2.0
3 RS 200 1126 R. Bines   1070 +5108 1:19:34 3.0
4 FIREBALL 15124 P. Kyne   959 +4615 1:20:12 4.0
5 FIREBALL 14944 P. Aldridge   959 +4699 1:21:40 5.0
6 MERLIN-ROCKET 3753 A. Bines   975 +4822 1:22:26 6.0
7 RS 800 1124 C. Bines   805 +4176 1:26:28 7.0
8 BOD C56 G Gritton   1130 OOD   7.3
9 RS 800 1073 D Conlon   805 +4273 1:28:28 8.0
10 FIREBALL 15080 R. Etherington   959 OOD   9.0
10 FIREBALL 15126 E. Tudor   959 +5092 1:28:30 9.0
12 B14 757 A. Capon   835 +4561 1:31:02 10.0
13 LASER RADIAL 187496 A. Lightly   1170 +6716 1:35:40 11.0
14 RS 700 760 B. Allen   840 +4930 1:37:49 12.0
15 LASER 186353 S. Carr   1127 +6734 1:39:35 13.0
16 LASER RADIAL 173532 C. Allen   1170 +7356 1:44:47 14.0
17 LASER 64267 I Reed   1127 +7494 1:50:50 15.0
18 SOLO 5703 J. Ball   1175 OCS   19.0
18 MUSTO SKIFF 290 B Clegg   840 DNS   19.0
18 BOD C53 M. White   1130 OOD   19.0
18 RS FEVA XL 5174 B. Tudor   1240 RET   19.0

Spring 3 - 08/04/17 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 MERLIN-ROCKET 3671 P. Lambert   975 +6261 1:47:02 1.0
2 MUSTO SKIFF 290 B Clegg   840 +5469 1:48:31 2.0
3 FIREBALL 15080 R. Etherington   959 +6364 1:50:36 3.0
4 RS 800 1073 D Conlon   805 +5374 1:51:16 4.0
5 SOLO 5703 J. Ball   1175 +3942 1:51:50 5.0
6 SOLO 5406 J Simpson   1175 +3967 1:52:32 6.0
7 LASER 204035 S Williams   1127 +3845 1:53:43 7.0
8 BOD C56 G Gritton   1130 OOD   7.3
9 SOLO 5324 S. Corby   1175 +4040 1:54:37 8.0
10 SOLO 5665 P Aldridge   1175 +4046 1:54:47 9.0
11 LASER RADIAL 187496 A. Lightly   1170 +4262 2:01:25 10.5
11 LASER 179834 B. Eeles   1127 +4105 2:01:25 10.5
13 SOLO   B. Winship   1175 +4370 2:03:58 12.0
14 LASER 186353 S. Carr   1127 +4282 2:06:39 13.0
15 LASER 64267 I Reed   1127 +4483 2:12:36 14.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 MERLIN-ROCKET 3746 D. Willett   975 +5859 1:40:09 1.0
2 RS 700 1042 P Purkis   840 +5119 1:41:34 2.0
3 MERLIN-ROCKET 3753 A. Bines   975 +5974 1:42:07 3.0
4 LASER 204035 S Williams   1127 +3478 1:42:52 4.0
5 MUSTO SKIFF 290 B Clegg   840 +5246 1:44:05 5.0
6 LASER 126117 T. Kyne   1127 +3525 1:44:16 6.0
7 BLAZE 691 Joe Harman   1050 +3295 1:44:36 7.0
8 SOLO 5703 J. Ball   1175 +3710 1:45:15 8.0
9 SOLO 5406 J Simpson   1175 +3721 1:45:34 9.0
10 RS 300 443 E Evans   980 +6283 1:46:51 10.0
11 SOLO 5665 P Aldridge   1175 +3788 1:47:28 11.0
12 LASER 179834 B. Eeles   1127 +3713 1:49:49 12.0
13 FIREBALL 15080 R. Etherington   959 +6360 1:50:32 13.0
14 BOD C56 G Gritton   1130 +3755 1:50:46 14.0
15 RS FEVA XL 5453 J Davies   1240 +4132 1:51:05 15.0
16 RS 700 760 B. Allen   840 +5600 1:51:07 16.0
17 2000 22307 T. Bees   1107 +3694 1:51:14 17.0
18 RS 200 1126 R. Bines   1070 +3571 1:51:15 18.0
19 505 8887 S. Seear   935 +6250 1:51:24 19.0
20 LASER RADIAL 187496 A. Lightly   1170 +3951 1:52:34 20.0
21 RS 700 855 David Bridle   840 +5736 1:53:49 21.0
22 LASER RADIAL 192453 J. Lightly   1170 +4028 1:54:45 22.0
23 SOLO 5373 P. Sturmer   1175 +4047 1:54:49 23.0
24 RS 700 1022 John Payne   840 +5817 1:55:25 24.0
25 SOLO 5599 B. Winship   1175 +4082 1:55:48 25.0
26 RS 700 761 R. Goldklang   840 +5955 1:58:09 26.0
27 RS 700 970 S Redfern   840 +5981 1:58:40 27.0
28 LASER 64267 I Reed   1127 +4065 2:00:14 28.0
29 SPRINT 15 461 G Deuce   940 .+6889 2.02.09 29.0
30 RS TERA PRO 2869 Brooke Hastings   1390 +5218 2:05:08 30.0
31 FIREBALL 14893 J. Cooper   959 DNF   34.0
31 RS 200 1610 A. Kay   1070 DNF   34.0
31 RS 700 023 S Carr   840 DNF   34.0

Spring 5 - 15/04/2017 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 MERLIN-ROCKET 3671 P. Lambert   975 +4278 1:13:08 1.0
2 RS AERO 7 1164 W Taylor   1100 +4886 1:14:02 2.0
3 RS 800 1133 B Clegg   805 +3648 1:15:32 3.0
4 RS 800 1073 D Conlon   805 +3704 1:16:41 4.0
5 B14 757 A. Capon   835 +3912 1:18:05 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 173532 B Allen   1170 +5496 1:18:17 6.0
7 FIREBALL 14787 S Clark   959 +4507 1:18:20 7.0
8 SOLO 5703 J. Ball   1175 +5565 1:18:56 8.0
9 SOLO 5665 P Aldridge   1175 +5656 1:20:14 9.0
10 MERLIN-ROCKET 3753 A. Bines   975 OOD   9.7
11 505 8887 S. Seear   935 +4570 1:21:28 10.0
12 BLAZE 691 D Gentry   1050 +5245 1:23:15 11.0
13 RS AERO 5 1225 N Edmunds   1140 +5732 1:23:48 12.0
14 RS 700 1042 P Purkis   840 +4273 1:24:47 13.0
15 FIREBALL 15097 A Carter   959 +5049 1:27:45 14.0
16 RS 700 970 S Redfern   840 +4667 1:32:36 15.0
17 FIREBALL 14893 J. Cooper   959 OOD   15.7
18 LASER 64267 I Reed   1127 RET   20.0
18 RS 400 1093 G Brown   950 RET   20.0
18 RS 400 1157 N Blower   950 RET   20.0
18 SOLO 5261 D Willett   1175 RET   20.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 BOD C56 G Gritton   1130 +7104 1:44:47 1.0
2 SOLO 5703 J. Ball   1175 +7412 1:45:08 2.0
3 MERLIN-ROCKET 3746 D. Willett   975 +6167 1:45:25 3.0
4 SOLO 5665 P Aldridge   1175 +7531 1:46:49 4.0
5 MERLIN-ROCKET 3671 P. Lambert   975 +6420 1:49:45 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 173532 C. Allen   1170 +7929 1:52:57 6.0
7 FIREBALL 14893 J. Cooper   959 +6529 1:53:28 7.0
8 LASER 64267 I Reed   1127 +7884 1:56:36 8.0
9 RS 800 1073 D Conlon   805 +5740 1:58:50 9.0
10 RS 700 761 R. Goldklang   840 +6226 2:03:32 10.0
11 RS 700 760 B. Allen   840 +6271 2:04:25 11.0
12 RS TERA PRO 2869 Brooke Hastings   1390 +5250 2:05:54 12.0
13 B14 754 B. Hastings   835 +6321 2:06:10 13.0
14 TOPPER 29979 J. Martin   1390 +5416 2:09:53 14.0
15 B14 757 A. Capon   835 +7026 2:20:14 15.0
16 MERLIN-ROCKET 3753 A. Bines   975 DNF   20.0
16 SOLO 5324 S. Corby   1175 DNF   20.0
16 BLAZE 691 D Gentry   1050 DNF   20.0
16 LASER 169827 R. Herbert   1127 DNF   20.0

Spring 7 - 29-04-2017 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2000 22607 C Jordon   1107 +3812 0:57:24 1.0
2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3671 P. Lambert   975 +3434 0:58:42 2.0
3 RS 800 1133 B Clegg   805 +2855 0:59:07 3.0
4 LASER 204035 S Williams   1127 +4005 0:59:14 4.0
5 B14 757 A. Capon   835 +2972 0:59:19 5.0
6 FIREBALL 14893 J. Cooper   959 +3450 0:59:57 6.0
7 SPRINT 15 1461 G Deuce   940 +3382 0:59:58 7.0
8 LASER 190844     1127 +4124 1:00:59 8.0
9 RS 200 1126 D Conlon   1070 +3930 1:01:13 9.0
10 SPRINT 15 1947 A Beresford   940 +3471 1:01:33 10.0
11 FIREBALL 15080 R. Etherington   959 +3548 1:01:40 11.0
12 BOD C56 G Gritton   1130 +4207 1:02:03 12.0
13 B14 754 B. Hastings   835 +3160 1:03:04 13.0
14 SOLO 5665 P Aldridge   1175 +4452 1:03:09 14.0
15 BLAZE 691 D Gentry   1050 +3990 1:03:20 15.0
16 LASER 4.7 189418     1240 +4812 1:04:41 16.0
17 2000 2575 S Cross   1107 +4298 1:04:43 17.0
18 LASER 64267 I Reed   1127 +4460 1:05:57 18.0
19 RS 700 760 B. Allen   840 +3423 1:07:55 19.0
20 LASER 179834 B. Eeles   1127 +4670 1:09:04 20.0
21 RS 400 1093 G Brown   950 +4082 1:11:37 21.0
22 RS 400 1157 N Blower   950 +4238 1:14:21 22.0
23 RS VAREO 400     1085 +4938 1:15:51 23.0
24 LASER VAGO XD 704     1080 +4920 1:15:56 24.0
25 RS TERA PRO 2869 Brooke Hastings   1390 +7290 1:27:25 25.0
26 RS 700 761 R. Goldklang   840 RET   29.0
26 LASER RADIAL 173532 C. Allen   1170 RET   29.0
26 TOPAZ RACE 767     1261 RET   29.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com