FIREBALL OPEN 2017

BRIGHTLINGSEA SAILING CLUB

Results are final as of 22:01 on June 4, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st     FIREBALL 15120 KGSC Vince Horey Robert Gardiner 959 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 4.0 1.0 11.0 7.0
2nd     FIREBALL 15133 Nott's County Kevin Hope Russell Thorne 959 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 12.0 8.0
3rd     FIREBALL 15124 BSC Peter Kyne Tom Kyne 959 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 13.0 10.0
4th     FIREBALL 15143 Hollingworth Lake Dave Winder Ben Rayner 959 (5.0) 1.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 17.0 12.0
5th     FIREBALL 15126 BSC ・laine Tudor Warren Tudor 959 2.0 6.0 5.0 (9.0) 5.0 27.0 18.0
6th     FIREBALL 15066 Blackwater SC Mark Maskell Nigel Sherpard 959 (7.0) 5.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 31.0 24.0
7th     FIREBALL 15097 BSC Alan Carter Dave Pannell 959 (9.0) 7.0 7.0 5.0 8.0 36.0 27.0
8th     FIREBALL 14950 Lime Regis Chris Thorne Andy Stuart 959 8.0 (11.0 OCS) 8.0 7.0 6.0 40.0 29.0
9th     FIREBALL 15080 BSC Roger Etherington Jo Adams 959 10.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 (11.0 DNS) 46.0 35.0
10th     FIREBALL 15107 HISC Richard Cornes James Goodfellow 959 6.0 (11.0 OCS) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 50.0 39.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     FIREBALL 15120 KGSC Vince Horey Robert Gardiner 959 1 1.0
2     FIREBALL 15126 BSC ・laine Tudor Warren Tudor 959 2 2.0
3     FIREBALL 15124 BSC Peter Kyne Tom Kyne 959 3 3.0
4     FIREBALL 15133 Nott's County Kevin Hope Russell Thorne 959 4 4.0
5     FIREBALL 15143 Hollingworth Lake Dave Winder Ben Rayner 959 5 5.0
6     FIREBALL 15107 HISC Richard Cornes James Goodfellow 959 6 6.0
7     FIREBALL 15066 Blackwater SC Mark Maskell Nigel Sherpard 959 7 7.0
8     FIREBALL 14950 Lime Regis Chris Thorne Andy Stuart 959 8 8.0
9     FIREBALL 15097 BSC Alan Carter Dave Pannell 959 9 9.0
10     FIREBALL 15080 BSC Roger Etherington Jo Adams 959 10 10.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     FIREBALL 15143 Hollingworth Lake Dave Winder Ben Rayner 959 1 1.0
2     FIREBALL 15133 Nott's County Kevin Hope Russell Thorne 959 2 2.0
3     FIREBALL 15124 BSC Peter Kyne Tom Kyne 959 3 3.0
4     FIREBALL 15120 KGSC Vince Horey Robert Gardiner 959 4 4.0
5     FIREBALL 15066 Blackwater SC Mark Maskell Nigel Sherpard 959 5 5.0
6     FIREBALL 15126 BSC ・laine Tudor Warren Tudor 959 6 6.0
7     FIREBALL 15097 BSC Alan Carter Dave Pannell 959 7 7.0
8     FIREBALL 15080 BSC Roger Etherington Jo Adams 959 8 8.0
9     FIREBALL 14950 Lime Regis Chris Thorne Andy Stuart 959 OCS 11.0
9     FIREBALL 15107 HISC Richard Cornes James Goodfellow 959 OCS 11.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     FIREBALL 15120 KGSC Vince Horey Robert Gardiner 959 1 1.0
2     FIREBALL 15133 Nott's County Kevin Hope Russell Thorne 959 2 2.0
3     FIREBALL 15124 BSC Peter Kyne Tom Kyne 959 3 3.0
4     FIREBALL 15143 Hollingworth Lake Dave Winder Ben Rayner 959 4 4.0
5     FIREBALL 15126 BSC ・laine Tudor Warren Tudor 959 5 5.0
6     FIREBALL 15066 Blackwater SC Mark Maskell Nigel Sherpard 959 6 6.0
7     FIREBALL 15097 BSC Alan Carter Dave Pannell 959 7 7.0
8     FIREBALL 14950 Lime Regis Chris Thorne Andy Stuart 959 8 8.0
9     FIREBALL 15080 BSC Roger Etherington Jo Adams 959 9 9.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     FIREBALL 15133 Nott's County Kevin Hope Russell Thorne 959 1 1.0
2     FIREBALL 15124 BSC Peter Kyne Tom Kyne 959 2 2.0
3     FIREBALL 15143 Hollingworth Lake Dave Winder Ben Rayner 959 3 3.0
4     FIREBALL 15120 KGSC Vince Horey Robert Gardiner 959 4 4.0
5     FIREBALL 15097 BSC Alan Carter Dave Pannell 959 5 5.0
6     FIREBALL 15066 Blackwater SC Mark Maskell Nigel Sherpard 959 6 6.0
7     FIREBALL 14950 Lime Regis Chris Thorne Andy Stuart 959 7 7.0
8     FIREBALL 15080 BSC Roger Etherington Jo Adams 959 8 8.0
9     FIREBALL 15126 BSC ・laine Tudor Warren Tudor 959 9 9.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     FIREBALL 15120 KGSC Vince Horey Robert Gardiner 959 1 1.0
2     FIREBALL 15124 BSC Peter Kyne Tom Kyne 959 2 2.0
3     FIREBALL 15133 Nott's County Kevin Hope Russell Thorne 959 3 3.0
4     FIREBALL 15143 Hollingworth Lake Dave Winder Ben Rayner 959 4 4.0
5     FIREBALL 15126 BSC ・laine Tudor Warren Tudor 959 5 5.0
6     FIREBALL 14950 Lime Regis Chris Thorne Andy Stuart 959 6 6.0
7     FIREBALL 15066 Blackwater SC Mark Maskell Nigel Sherpard 959 7 7.0
8     FIREBALL 15097 BSC Alan Carter Dave Pannell 959 8 8.0
9     FIREBALL 15080 BSC Roger Etherington Jo Adams 959 DNS 11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com