GP14 Southern Area Championships

BSC

Results are final as of 22:28 on June 4, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st     GP14 14132 Snettisham SC Fergus Barntam Andy Hunter 1143 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 7.0 4.0
2nd     GP14 13300 SHSC Peter Grey Richard Peperdine 1143 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 12.0 8.0
3rd     GP14 14121 Poole Yacht Club Andrew Clewer Sarah Collingwood 1143 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 13.0 10.0
4th     GP14 14199 Chase SC Frank Nickless Michelle Evans 1143 4.0 2.0 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 22.0 16.0
5th     GP14 14185 BSC John Ball   1143 (6.0) 6.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 24.0 18.0
6th     GP14 13851 Welsh Harp Edward Coyne Szymon Matyjaszczuk 1143 7.0 (13.0) 5.0 7.0 6.0 38.0 25.0
7th     GP14 13316 Papercourt SC James Ward Richard Whitewell 1143 5.0 7.0 (10.0) 9.0 10.0 41.0 31.0
8th     GP14 14014 Welsh Harp Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton 1143 (10.0) 5.0 8.0 10.0 8.0 41.0 31.0
9th     GP14 14151 WHSC Stephen Cooper Yossi Shahar 1143 9.0 9.0 7.0 8.0 (11.0) 44.0 33.0
10th     GP14 13980 WHSC Roger Walton Hellen Allen 1143 8.0 11.0 9.0 6.0 (12.0) 46.0 34.0
11th     GP14 13870 Welsh Harp Maciej Matyjaszczuk Maciej Matyjaszczuk 1143 (15.0) 8.0 13.0 11.0 7.0 54.0 39.0
12th     GP14 13939 Tollesbury SC George Rogers Nicky Rogers 1143 11.0 10.0 11.0 (12.0) 9.0 53.0 41.0
13th     GP14 13954 Leigh on Sea Stephen Corbert Liz Noblet 1143 14.0 (15.0) 12.0 13.0 13.0 67.0 52.0
14th     GP14 13941 Welsh Harp Dennis Adams Simon Carman 1143 12.0 (17.0) 14.0 14.0 14.0 71.0 54.0
15th     GP14 13170 Welsh Harp Norman Brown Hannah Liptrot 1143 13.0 12.0 15.0 15.0 (19.0 DNF) 74.0 55.0
16th     GP14 13763 Maylandsea Bay SC Vicky Broomfield Richard Broomfield 1143 17.0 14.0 16.0 (19.0 DNF) 19.0 DNC 85.0 66.0
17th     GP14 13521 Welsh Harp Chalon Yasmin Hales 1143 (19.0 DNS) 16.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 92.0 73.0
18th     GP14 14166 Tollesbury SC Richard Ham Luke Crane 1143 16.0 (19.0 DNF) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 92.0 73.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1     GP14 14132 Snettisham SC Fergus Barntam Andy Hunter 1143 1 1.0
2     GP14 13300 SHSC Peter Grey Richard Peperdine 1143 2 2.0
3     GP14 14121 Poole Yacht Club Andrew Clewer Sarah Collingwood 1143 3 3.0
4     GP14 14199 Chase SC Frank Nickless Michelle Evans 1143 4 4.0
5     GP14 13316 Papercourt SC James Ward Richard Whitewell 1143 5 5.0
6     GP14 14185 BSC John Ball   1143 6 6.0
7     GP14 13851 Welsh Harp Edward Coyne Szymon Matyjaszczuk 1143 7 7.0
8     GP14 13980 WHSC Roger Walton Hellen Allen 1143 8 8.0
9     GP14 14151 WHSC Stephen Cooper Yossi Shahar 1143 9 9.0
10     GP14 14014 Welsh Harp Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton 1143 10 10.0
11     GP14 13939 Tollesbury SC George Rogers Nicky Rogers 1143 11 11.0
12     GP14 13941 Welsh Harp Dennis Adams Simon Carman 1143 12 12.0
13     GP14 13170 Welsh Harp Norman Brown Hannah Liptrot 1143 13 13.0
14     GP14 13954 Leigh on Sea Stephen Corbert Liz Noblet 1143 14 14.0
15     GP14 13870 Welsh Harp Maciej Matyjaszczuk Maciej Matyjaszczuk 1143 15 15.0
16     GP14 14166 Tollesbury SC Richard Ham Luke Crane 1143 16 16.0
17     GP14 13763 Maylandsea Bay SC Vicky Broomfield Richard Broomfield 1143 17 17.0
18     GP14 13521 Welsh Harp Chalon Yasmin Hales 1143 DNS 19.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1     GP14 14132 Snettisham SC Fergus Barntam Andy Hunter 1143 1 1.0
2     GP14 14199 Chase SC Frank Nickless Michelle Evans 1143 2 2.0
3     GP14 14121 Poole Yacht Club Andrew Clewer Sarah Collingwood 1143 3 3.0
4     GP14 13300 SHSC Peter Grey Richard Peperdine 1143 4 4.0
5     GP14 14014 Welsh Harp Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton 1143 5 5.0
6     GP14 14185 BSC John Ball   1143 6 6.0
7     GP14 13316 Papercourt SC James Ward Richard Whitewell 1143 7 7.0
8     GP14 13870 Welsh Harp Maciej Matyjaszczuk Maciej Matyjaszczuk 1143 8 8.0
9     GP14 14151 WHSC Stephen Cooper Yossi Shahar 1143 9 9.0
10     GP14 13939 Tollesbury SC George Rogers Nicky Rogers 1143 10 10.0
11     GP14 13980 WHSC Roger Walton Hellen Allen 1143 11 11.0
12     GP14 13170 Welsh Harp Norman Brown Hannah Liptrot 1143 12 12.0
13     GP14 13851 Welsh Harp Edward Coyne Szymon Matyjaszczuk 1143 13 13.0
14     GP14 13763 Maylandsea Bay SC Vicky Broomfield Richard Broomfield 1143 14 14.0
15     GP14 13954 Leigh on Sea Stephen Corbert Liz Noblet 1143 15 15.0
16     GP14 13521 Welsh Harp Chalon Yasmin Hales 1143 16 16.0
17     GP14 13941 Welsh Harp Dennis Adams Simon Carman 1143 17 17.0
18     GP14 14166 Tollesbury SC Richard Ham Luke Crane 1143 DNF 19.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1     GP14 14132 Snettisham SC Fergus Barntam Andy Hunter 1143 1 1.0
2     GP14 13300 SHSC Peter Grey Richard Peperdine 1143 2 2.0
3     GP14 14121 Poole Yacht Club Andrew Clewer Sarah Collingwood 1143 3 3.0
4     GP14 14185 BSC John Ball   1143 4 4.0
5     GP14 13851 Welsh Harp Edward Coyne Szymon Matyjaszczuk 1143 5 5.0
6     GP14 14199 Chase SC Frank Nickless Michelle Evans 1143 6 6.0
7     GP14 14151 WHSC Stephen Cooper Yossi Shahar 1143 7 7.0
8     GP14 14014 Welsh Harp Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton 1143 8 8.0
9     GP14 13980 WHSC Roger Walton Hellen Allen 1143 9 9.0
10     GP14 13316 Papercourt SC James Ward Richard Whitewell 1143 10 10.0
11     GP14 13939 Tollesbury SC George Rogers Nicky Rogers 1143 11 11.0
12     GP14 13954 Leigh on Sea Stephen Corbert Liz Noblet 1143 12 12.0
13     GP14 13870 Welsh Harp Maciej Matyjaszczuk Maciej Matyjaszczuk 1143 13 13.0
14     GP14 13941 Welsh Harp Dennis Adams Simon Carman 1143 14 14.0
15     GP14 13170 Welsh Harp Norman Brown Hannah Liptrot 1143 15 15.0
16     GP14 13763 Maylandsea Bay SC Vicky Broomfield Richard Broomfield 1143 16 16.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1     GP14 14132 Snettisham SC Fergus Barntam Andy Hunter 1143 1 1.0
2     GP14 13300 SHSC Peter Grey Richard Peperdine 1143 2 2.0
3     GP14 14121 Poole Yacht Club Andrew Clewer Sarah Collingwood 1143 3 3.0
4     GP14 14185 BSC John Ball   1143 4 4.0
5     GP14 14199 Chase SC Frank Nickless Michelle Evans 1143 5 5.0
6     GP14 13980 WHSC Roger Walton Hellen Allen 1143 6 6.0
7     GP14 13851 Welsh Harp Edward Coyne Szymon Matyjaszczuk 1143 7 7.0
8     GP14 14151 WHSC Stephen Cooper Yossi Shahar 1143 8 8.0
9     GP14 13316 Papercourt SC James Ward Richard Whitewell 1143 9 9.0
10     GP14 14014 Welsh Harp Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton 1143 10 10.0
11     GP14 13870 Welsh Harp Maciej Matyjaszczuk Maciej Matyjaszczuk 1143 11 11.0
12     GP14 13939 Tollesbury SC George Rogers Nicky Rogers 1143 12 12.0
13     GP14 13954 Leigh on Sea Stephen Corbert Liz Noblet 1143 13 13.0
14     GP14 13941 Welsh Harp Dennis Adams Simon Carman 1143 14 14.0
15     GP14 13170 Welsh Harp Norman Brown Hannah Liptrot 1143 15 15.0
16     GP14 13763 Maylandsea Bay SC Vicky Broomfield Richard Broomfield 1143 DNF 19.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1     GP14 14121 Poole Yacht Club Andrew Clewer Sarah Collingwood 1143 1 1.0
2     GP14 13300 SHSC Peter Grey Richard Peperdine 1143 2 2.0
3     GP14 14132 Snettisham SC Fergus Barntam Andy Hunter 1143 3 3.0
4     GP14 14185 BSC John Ball   1143 4 4.0
5     GP14 14199 Chase SC Frank Nickless Michelle Evans 1143 5 5.0
6     GP14 13851 Welsh Harp Edward Coyne Szymon Matyjaszczuk 1143 6 6.0
7     GP14 13870 Welsh Harp Maciej Matyjaszczuk Maciej Matyjaszczuk 1143 7 7.0
8     GP14 14014 Welsh Harp Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton 1143 8 8.0
9     GP14 13939 Tollesbury SC George Rogers Nicky Rogers 1143 9 9.0
10     GP14 13316 Papercourt SC James Ward Richard Whitewell 1143 10 10.0
11     GP14 14151 WHSC Stephen Cooper Yossi Shahar 1143 11 11.0
12     GP14 13980 WHSC Roger Walton Hellen Allen 1143 12 12.0
13     GP14 13954 Leigh on Sea Stephen Corbert Liz Noblet 1143 13 13.0
14     GP14 13941 Welsh Harp Dennis Adams Simon Carman 1143 14 14.0
15     GP14 13170 Welsh Harp Norman Brown Hannah Liptrot 1143 DNF 19.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com