Merlin Rocket Open 2017

BSC

Results are final as of 22:40 on June 4, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st     MERLIN-ROCKET 3778 Midlands SC Chris Gould Chris Kilsby 975 1.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 2.0 11.0 5.0
2nd     MERLIN-ROCKET 3758 GWSC Tim Saxton Caroline Croft 975 3.0 4.0 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 15.0 10.0
3rd     MERLIN-ROCKET 3756 Shoreham SC William Warren Mark Oakley 975 4.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 (8.0) 24.0 16.0
4th     MERLIN-ROCKET 3786 Northhapton SC Dave Wade Rachael Rhodes 975 5.0 2.0 (9.0) 2.0 9.0 27.0 18.0
5th     MERLIN-ROCKET 3788   Christian Birrell Sam Brewery 975 2.0 6.0 (20.0 DNF) 1.0 5.0 39.0 19.0
6th     MERLIN-ROCKET 3770 HISC David Hayes Jonny Raccliffe 975 6.0 (9.0) 4.0 8.0 3.0 30.0 21.0
7th     MERLIN-ROCKET 3656 Starcross YC Olly Tuner Sarah Bines 975 8.0 8.0 3.0 (10.0) 4.0 33.0 23.0
8th     MERLIN-ROCKET 3746 BSC Dan Willet Pete Nicklson 975 7.0 (20.0 OCS) 10.0 7.0 7.0 51.0 31.0
9th     MERLIN-ROCKET 3671 BSC Piers Lambert Tim Bees 975 10.0 (13.0) 7.0 11.0 6.0 47.0 34.0
10th     MERLIN-ROCKET 3774 Lyme Regis Jon Turner Tom Pygal 975 (11.0) 5.0 11.0 9.0 10.0 46.0 35.0
11th     MERLIN-ROCKET 3702 Wembley Duncan Salmon Harriet Salmon 975 9.0 7.0 8.0 12.0 (13.0) 49.0 36.0
12th     MERLIN-ROCKET 3684 Bartley Green Andy Davis Alex Warren 975 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 11.0 60.0 40.0
13th     MERLIN-ROCKET 3716 Blithfield Steve Leney Gill Leney 975 (14.0) 11.0 12.0 13.0 12.0 62.0 48.0
14th     MERLIN-ROCKET 3753 BSC Andy Bines Rebecca Bines 975 12.0 12.0 (14.0) 14.0 14.0 66.0 52.0
15th     MERLIN-ROCKET 3709 Upper Thames SC Tom Lonsdale Alice Markham 975 13.0 10.0 13.0 (20.0 DNF) 20.0 DNC 76.0 56.0
16th     MERLIN-ROCKET 3685 Shoreham SC Sophie Mckley Mike Moore 975 (16.0) 14.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 75.0 59.0
17th     MERLIN-ROCKET 3567 Blithfield Martin Smith Karen Beston 975 15.0 15.0 (18.0) 16.0 16.0 80.0 62.0
18th     MERLIN-ROCKET 3154 RYA Paul Blyth Hannah Blyth 975 17.0 (20.0 DNS) 16.0 17.0 20.0 DNC 90.0 70.0
19th     MERLIN-ROCKET 1791 Dabchicks Jonathan Ruilu Jill Hill 975 18.0 16.0 17.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 91.0 71.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1     MERLIN-ROCKET 3778 Midlands SC Chris Gould Chris Kilsby 975 1 1.0
2     MERLIN-ROCKET 3788   Christian Birrell Sam Brewery 975 2 2.0
3     MERLIN-ROCKET 3758 GWSC Tim Saxton Caroline Croft 975 3 3.0
4     MERLIN-ROCKET 3756 Shoreham SC William Warren Mark Oakley 975 4 4.0
5     MERLIN-ROCKET 3786 Northhapton SC Dave Wade Rachael Rhodes 975 5 5.0
6     MERLIN-ROCKET 3770 HISC David Hayes Jonny Raccliffe 975 6 6.0
7     MERLIN-ROCKET 3746 BSC Dan Willet Pete Nicklson 975 7 7.0
8     MERLIN-ROCKET 3656 Starcross YC Olly Tuner Sarah Bines 975 8 8.0
9     MERLIN-ROCKET 3702 Wembley Duncan Salmon Harriet Salmon 975 9 9.0
10     MERLIN-ROCKET 3671 BSC Piers Lambert Tim Bees 975 10 10.0
11     MERLIN-ROCKET 3774 Lyme Regis Jon Turner Tom Pygal 975 11 11.0
12     MERLIN-ROCKET 3753 BSC Andy Bines Rebecca Bines 975 12 12.0
13     MERLIN-ROCKET 3709 Upper Thames SC Tom Lonsdale Alice Markham 975 13 13.0
14     MERLIN-ROCKET 3716 Blithfield Steve Leney Gill Leney 975 14 14.0
15     MERLIN-ROCKET 3567 Blithfield Martin Smith Karen Beston 975 15 15.0
16     MERLIN-ROCKET 3685 Shoreham SC Sophie Mckley Mike Moore 975 16 16.0
17     MERLIN-ROCKET 3154 RYA Paul Blyth Hannah Blyth 975 17 17.0
18     MERLIN-ROCKET 1791 Dabchicks Jonathan Ruilu Jill Hill 975 18 18.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1     MERLIN-ROCKET 3778 Midlands SC Chris Gould Chris Kilsby 975 1 1.0
2     MERLIN-ROCKET 3786 Northhapton SC Dave Wade Rachael Rhodes 975 2 2.0
3     MERLIN-ROCKET 3756 Shoreham SC William Warren Mark Oakley 975 3 3.0
4     MERLIN-ROCKET 3758 GWSC Tim Saxton Caroline Croft 975 4 4.0
5     MERLIN-ROCKET 3774 Lyme Regis Jon Turner Tom Pygal 975 5 5.0
6     MERLIN-ROCKET 3788   Christian Birrell Sam Brewery 975 6 6.0
7     MERLIN-ROCKET 3702 Wembley Duncan Salmon Harriet Salmon 975 7 7.0
8     MERLIN-ROCKET 3656 Starcross YC Olly Tuner Sarah Bines 975 8 8.0
9     MERLIN-ROCKET 3770 HISC David Hayes Jonny Raccliffe 975 9 9.0
10     MERLIN-ROCKET 3709 Upper Thames SC Tom Lonsdale Alice Markham 975 10 10.0
11     MERLIN-ROCKET 3716 Blithfield Steve Leney Gill Leney 975 11 11.0
12     MERLIN-ROCKET 3753 BSC Andy Bines Rebecca Bines 975 12 12.0
13     MERLIN-ROCKET 3671 BSC Piers Lambert Tim Bees 975 13 13.0
14     MERLIN-ROCKET 3685 Shoreham SC Sophie Mckley Mike Moore 975 14 14.0
15     MERLIN-ROCKET 3567 Blithfield Martin Smith Karen Beston 975 15 15.0
16     MERLIN-ROCKET 1791 Dabchicks Jonathan Ruilu Jill Hill 975 16 16.0
17     MERLIN-ROCKET 3746 BSC Dan Willet Pete Nicklson 975 OCS 20.0
17     MERLIN-ROCKET 3154 RYA Paul Blyth Hannah Blyth 975 DNS 20.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1     MERLIN-ROCKET 3778 Midlands SC Chris Gould Chris Kilsby 975 1 1.0
2     MERLIN-ROCKET 3758 GWSC Tim Saxton Caroline Croft 975 2 2.0
3     MERLIN-ROCKET 3656 Starcross YC Olly Tuner Sarah Bines 975 3 3.0
4     MERLIN-ROCKET 3770 HISC David Hayes Jonny Raccliffe 975 4 4.0
5     MERLIN-ROCKET 3756 Shoreham SC William Warren Mark Oakley 975 5 5.0
6     MERLIN-ROCKET 3684 Bartley Green Andy Davis Alex Warren 975 6 6.0
7     MERLIN-ROCKET 3671 BSC Piers Lambert Tim Bees 975 7 7.0
8     MERLIN-ROCKET 3702 Wembley Duncan Salmon Harriet Salmon 975 8 8.0
9     MERLIN-ROCKET 3786 Northhapton SC Dave Wade Rachael Rhodes 975 9 9.0
10     MERLIN-ROCKET 3746 BSC Dan Willet Pete Nicklson 975 10 10.0
11     MERLIN-ROCKET 3774 Lyme Regis Jon Turner Tom Pygal 975 11 11.0
12     MERLIN-ROCKET 3716 Blithfield Steve Leney Gill Leney 975 12 12.0
13     MERLIN-ROCKET 3709 Upper Thames SC Tom Lonsdale Alice Markham 975 13 13.0
14     MERLIN-ROCKET 3753 BSC Andy Bines Rebecca Bines 975 14 14.0
15     MERLIN-ROCKET 3685 Shoreham SC Sophie Mckley Mike Moore 975 15 15.0
16     MERLIN-ROCKET 3154 RYA Paul Blyth Hannah Blyth 975 16 16.0
17     MERLIN-ROCKET 1791 Dabchicks Jonathan Ruilu Jill Hill 975 17 17.0
18     MERLIN-ROCKET 3567 Blithfield Martin Smith Karen Beston 975 18 18.0
19     MERLIN-ROCKET 3788   Christian Birrell Sam Brewery 975 DNF 20.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1     MERLIN-ROCKET 3788   Christian Birrell Sam Brewery 975 1 1.0
2     MERLIN-ROCKET 3786 Northhapton SC Dave Wade Rachael Rhodes 975 2 2.0
3     MERLIN-ROCKET 3684 Bartley Green Andy Davis Alex Warren 975 3 3.0
4     MERLIN-ROCKET 3756 Shoreham SC William Warren Mark Oakley 975 4 4.0
5     MERLIN-ROCKET 3758 GWSC Tim Saxton Caroline Croft 975 5 5.0
6     MERLIN-ROCKET 3778 Midlands SC Chris Gould Chris Kilsby 975 6 6.0
7     MERLIN-ROCKET 3746 BSC Dan Willet Pete Nicklson 975 7 7.0
8     MERLIN-ROCKET 3770 HISC David Hayes Jonny Raccliffe 975 8 8.0
9     MERLIN-ROCKET 3774 Lyme Regis Jon Turner Tom Pygal 975 9 9.0
10     MERLIN-ROCKET 3656 Starcross YC Olly Tuner Sarah Bines 975 10 10.0
11     MERLIN-ROCKET 3671 BSC Piers Lambert Tim Bees 975 11 11.0
12     MERLIN-ROCKET 3702 Wembley Duncan Salmon Harriet Salmon 975 12 12.0
13     MERLIN-ROCKET 3716 Blithfield Steve Leney Gill Leney 975 13 13.0
14     MERLIN-ROCKET 3753 BSC Andy Bines Rebecca Bines 975 14 14.0
15     MERLIN-ROCKET 3685 Shoreham SC Sophie Mckley Mike Moore 975 15 15.0
16     MERLIN-ROCKET 3567 Blithfield Martin Smith Karen Beston 975 16 16.0
17     MERLIN-ROCKET 3154 RYA Paul Blyth Hannah Blyth 975 17 17.0
18     MERLIN-ROCKET 3709 Upper Thames SC Tom Lonsdale Alice Markham 975 DNF 20.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1     MERLIN-ROCKET 3758 GWSC Tim Saxton Caroline Croft 975 1 1.0
2     MERLIN-ROCKET 3778 Midlands SC Chris Gould Chris Kilsby 975 2 2.0
3     MERLIN-ROCKET 3770 HISC David Hayes Jonny Raccliffe 975 3 3.0
4     MERLIN-ROCKET 3656 Starcross YC Olly Tuner Sarah Bines 975 4 4.0
5     MERLIN-ROCKET 3788   Christian Birrell Sam Brewery 975 5 5.0
6     MERLIN-ROCKET 3671 BSC Piers Lambert Tim Bees 975 6 6.0
7     MERLIN-ROCKET 3746 BSC Dan Willet Pete Nicklson 975 7 7.0
8     MERLIN-ROCKET 3756 Shoreham SC William Warren Mark Oakley 975 8 8.0
9     MERLIN-ROCKET 3786 Northhapton SC Dave Wade Rachael Rhodes 975 9 9.0
10     MERLIN-ROCKET 3774 Lyme Regis Jon Turner Tom Pygal 975 10 10.0
11     MERLIN-ROCKET 3684 Bartley Green Andy Davis Alex Warren 975 11 11.0
12     MERLIN-ROCKET 3716 Blithfield Steve Leney Gill Leney 975 12 12.0
13     MERLIN-ROCKET 3702 Wembley Duncan Salmon Harriet Salmon 975 13 13.0
14     MERLIN-ROCKET 3753 BSC Andy Bines Rebecca Bines 975 14 14.0
15     MERLIN-ROCKET 3685 Shoreham SC Sophie Mckley Mike Moore 975 15 15.0
16     MERLIN-ROCKET 3567 Blithfield Martin Smith Karen Beston 975 16 16.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com