Thursday Pursuit Series 2017

BSC

Results are final as of 20:43 on July 19, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 41, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Thursday Pursuit 1 & Barry Cup Thursday pursuit 2 Tursday pursuit 3 Thursday Pursuit 4 Thursay pursuit 5 Tuhrsday Pursuit 6 Total Nett
1st FIREBALL 15124   P Kyne   1.0   2.0 (41.0 DNC)   1.0 45.0 4.0
2nd BOD C55   D Conlon   5.0   1.0 2.0   (41.0 DNC) 49.0 8.0
3rd MERLIN-ROCKET 3671   P Lambert   2.0   4.0 OOD 6.0   (41.0 DNC) 53.0 12.0
4th LASER 204035   S Williams   3.0   (11.0 TNP) 5.0   4.0 23.0 12.0
5th GP14 14185   J Ball   4.0 OOD   4.0 OOD 4.0   (41.0 DNC) 53.0 12.0
6th B14 757   A Capon   9.0   (11.0 TNP) 3.0   7.0 30.0 19.0
7th FIREBALL 15080   R Etherington   4.0   8.0 11.0 TNP   (41.0 DNC) 64.0 23.0
8th OK 2065   P Aldridge   7.0   11.0 TNP 8.0   (41.0 DNC) 67.0 26.0
9th A CLASS 51   N Barnes   11.0 OOD   11.0 TNP 11.0 TNP   (41.0 DNC) 74.0 33.0
10th MERLIN-ROCKET 3746   D Willett   1.0 OOD   (41.0 DNC) 1.0   41.0 DNC 84.0 43.0
11th BOD C16   P Rust   (41.0 DNC)   4.0 7.0   41.0 DNC 93.0 52.0
12th FIREBALL 14893   J Cooper   (41.0 DNC)   11.0 TNP 41.0 DNC   6.0 99.0 58.0
13th RS 300 443   E Evans   (41.0 DNC)   6.0 11.0 TNP   41.0 DNC 99.0 58.0
14th RS 800 1133   B Clegg   6.0   11.0 TNP (41.0 DNC)   41.0 DNC 99.0 58.0
15th MERLIN-ROCKET 3753   S Bines   (41.0 DNC)   7.0 10.0   41.0 DNC 99.0 58.0
16th RS 200 1338   E Bridle   (41.0 DNC)   41.0 DNC 16.5   2.0 100.5 59.5
17th BOD C53   M White   8.0   (41.0 DNC) 11.0 TNP   41.0 DNC 101.0 60.0
18th BOD C54   A Hicks   10.0   10.0 (41.0 DNC)   41.0 DNC 102.0 61.0
19th RS 700 1022   J Payne   11.0 TNP   11.0 TNP (41.0 DNC)   41.0 DNC 104.0 63.0
20th RS 700 801   S Carr   (41.0 DNC)   11.0 TNP 16.5   41.0 DNC 109.5 68.5
21st RS 200 1126   S Bines   (41.0 DNC)   41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC   3.0 126.0 85.0
22nd FIREBALL 15126   E Tudor   (41.0 DNC)   3.0 41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC 126.0 85.0
23rd RS 200 1253   E Gibbons   (41.0 DNC)   41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC   5.0 128.0 87.0
24th LASER 204036   W Sunnucks   (41.0 DNC)   5.0 41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC 128.0 87.0
25th RS 700 854   S Redfern   (41.0 DNC)   41.0 DNC 9.0   41.0 DNC 132.0 91.0
26th 2000 2575   S Cross   (41.0 DNC)   9.0 41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC 132.0 91.0
27th SPRINT 15 2003   S Clarke   (41.0 DNC)   41.0 DNC 11.0 TNP   41.0 DNC 134.0 93.0
27th RS 100 8.4 104   N Edmunds   (41.0 DNC)   41.0 DNC 11.0 TNP   41.0 DNC 134.0 93.0
27th SOLO 5703   D Gentry   (41.0 DNC)   41.0 DNC 11.0 TNP   41.0 DNC 134.0 93.0
27th Sport 14 597   D Herbert   (41.0 DNC)   41.0 DNC 11.0 TNP   41.0 DNC 134.0 93.0
27th LASER 126117   T Kyne   (41.0 DNC)   41.0 DNC 11.0 TNP   41.0 DNC 134.0 93.0
27th RS VAREO 572   M Smith   (41.0 DNC)   41.0 DNC 11.0 TNP   41.0 DNC 134.0 93.0
33rd BOD 53   M White   (41.0 DNC)   11.0 TNP 41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC 134.0 93.0
33rd BOD 51   F Brown   (41.0 DNC)   11.0 TNP 41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC 134.0 93.0
33rd BOD C1   Jo Harman   (41.0 DNC)   11.0 TNP 41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC 134.0 93.0
33rd BOD C31   G Bridle   (41.0 DNC)   11.0 TNP 41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC 134.0 93.0
33rd SPRINT 15 1631   R Piper   (41.0 DNC)   11.0 TNP 41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC 134.0 93.0
33rd RS TERA PRO 2897   B Tudor   (41.0 DNC)   11.0 TNP 41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC 134.0 93.0
39th BOD C51   A Harman   11.0 TNP   (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC 134.0 93.0
40th COMET 799       (42.0 DSQ)   41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC 165.0 123.0
40th BUZZ 734   N Edmunds   (42.0 OCS)   41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC   41.0 DNC 165.0 123.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 41
DSQDisqualification 42
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 42
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
TNPThursday Night 11th place 11



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com