BOD 90th Regatta

Brightlingsea Sailing club

Results are final as of 17:34 on July 16, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank BOD Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Nett
1st   Avocet BOD C32 BSC J Newman O Newman & S Phillips 1130 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNS) 18.0 5.0
2nd   Jean BOD C1 BSC J Harman D Gentry & N Edmonds 1130 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 20.0 15.0
3rd   White Spirit BOD C53 BSC M White D Stevenson & ? 1130 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 24.0 19.0
4th   Never Say Never BOD C56 BSC G Gritton I Hastings & Oz 1130 8.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 (9.0) 6.0 35.0 26.0
5th   Eider BOD C50 BSC Sue Boukley H Stodel & ? 1130 6.0 7.0 (13.0 RET) 5.0 7.0 4.0 42.0 29.0
6th   Wind Sprite BOD C55 BSC C Matthews S Bines & E Gibbons 1130 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 1.0 46.0 33.0
7th   Mike BOD C75 BSC M Willby P Holding & D Willby 1130 7.0 6.0 6.0 (9.0) 8.0 7.0 43.0 34.0
8th   Egret BOD C8 TBC D Fox   1130 3.0 4.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 51.0 38.0
9th   Dulcet BOD C16 BSC P Rust C Rust & ? 1130 (13.0 RET) 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNS 6.0 2.0 5.0 52.0 39.0
10th   Ruff BOD C20 BSC M Rees T Stone & J Bray 1130 9.0 8.0 7.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 63.0 50.0
11th   Bidi BOD C9 BSC C Willet P Willet 1130 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 13.0 DNS 65.0 52.0
12th   Rebel BOD C27 BSC C Matthews D Conolon & E Gibbons 1130 2.0 (13.0 DNS) 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 67.0 54.0

Race 1 - 15/07/2017 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BOD Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   Avocet BOD C32 BSC J Newman O Newman & S Phillips 1130 1 1.0
2   Rebel BOD C27 BSC C Matthews D Conolon & E Gibbons 1130 2 2.0
3   Egret BOD C8 TBC D Fox   1130 3 3.0
4   Jean BOD C1 BSC J Harman D Gentry & N Edmonds 1130 4 4.0
5   White Spirit BOD C53 BSC M White D Stevenson & ? 1130 5 5.0
6   Eider BOD C50 BSC Sue Boukley H Stodel & ? 1130 6 6.0
7   Mike BOD C75 BSC M Willby P Holding & D Willby 1130 7 7.0
8   Never Say Never BOD C56 BSC G Gritton I Hastings & Oz 1130 8 8.0
9   Ruff BOD C20 BSC M Rees T Stone & J Bray 1130 9 9.0
10   Dulcet BOD C16 BSC P Rust C Rust & ? 1130 RET 13.0

Race 2 - 15/07/2017 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BOD Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   Avocet BOD C32 BSC J Newman O Newman & S Phillips 1130 1 1.0
2   Never Say Never BOD C56 BSC G Gritton I Hastings & Oz 1130 2 2.0
3   White Spirit BOD C53 BSC M White D Stevenson & ? 1130 3 3.0
4   Egret BOD C8 TBC D Fox   1130 4 4.0
5   Jean BOD C1 BSC J Harman D Gentry & N Edmonds 1130 5 5.0
6   Mike BOD C75 BSC M Willby P Holding & D Willby 1130 6 6.0
7   Eider BOD C50 BSC Sue Boukley H Stodel & ? 1130 7 7.0
8   Ruff BOD C20 BSC M Rees T Stone & J Bray 1130 8 8.0
9   Dulcet BOD C16 BSC P Rust C Rust & ? 1130 DNS 13.0
9   Rebel BOD C27 BSC C Matthews D Conolon & E Gibbons 1130 DNS 13.0

Race 3 - 15/07/2017 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BOD Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   Avocet BOD C32 BSC J Newman O Newman & S Phillips 1130 1 1.0
2   Never Say Never BOD C56 BSC G Gritton I Hastings & Oz 1130 2 2.0
3   Jean BOD C1 BSC J Harman D Gentry & N Edmonds 1130 3 3.0
4   White Spirit BOD C53 BSC M White D Stevenson & ? 1130 4 4.0
5   Egret BOD C8 TBC D Fox   1130 5 5.0
6   Mike BOD C75 BSC M Willby P Holding & D Willby 1130 6 6.0
7   Ruff BOD C20 BSC M Rees T Stone & J Bray 1130 7 7.0
8   Eider BOD C50 BSC Sue Boukley H Stodel & ? 1130 RET 13.0
8   Dulcet BOD C16 BSC P Rust C Rust & ? 1130 DNS 13.0
8   Rebel BOD C27 BSC C Matthews D Conolon & E Gibbons 1130 DNS 13.0

Race 4 - 16/07/2017 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BOD Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   Avocet BOD C32 BSC J Newman O Newman & S Phillips 1130 1 1.0
2   Wind Sprite BOD C55 BSC C Matthews S Bines & E Gibbons 1130 2 2.0
3   Jean BOD C1 BSC J Harman D Gentry & N Edmonds 1130 3 3.0
4   White Spirit BOD C53 BSC M White D Stevenson & ? 1130 4 4.0
5   Eider BOD C50 BSC Sue Boukley H Stodel & ? 1130 5 5.0
6   Dulcet BOD C16 BSC P Rust C Rust & ? 1130 6 6.0
7   Bidi BOD C9 BSC C Willet P Willet 1130 7 7.0
8   Never Say Never BOD C56 BSC G Gritton I Hastings & Oz 1130 8 8.0
9   Mike BOD C75 BSC M Willby P Holding & D Willby 1130 9 9.0

Race 5 - 16/07/2017 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BOD Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   Avocet BOD C32 BSC J Newman O Newman & S Phillips 1130 1 1.0
2   Dulcet BOD C16 BSC P Rust C Rust & ? 1130 2 2.0
3   Jean BOD C1 BSC J Harman D Gentry & N Edmonds 1130 3 3.0
4   Wind Sprite BOD C55 BSC C Matthews S Bines & E Gibbons 1130 4 4.0
5   White Spirit BOD C53 BSC M White D Stevenson & ? 1130 5 5.0
6   Bidi BOD C9 BSC C Willet P Willet 1130 6 6.0
7   Eider BOD C50 BSC Sue Boukley H Stodel & ? 1130 7 7.0
8   Mike BOD C75 BSC M Willby P Holding & D Willby 1130 8 8.0
9   Never Say Never BOD C56 BSC G Gritton I Hastings & Oz 1130 9 9.0

Race 6 - 16/07/2017 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BOD Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   Wind Sprite BOD C55 BSC C Matthews S Bines & E Gibbons 1130 1 1.0
2   Jean BOD C1 BSC J Harman D Gentry & N Edmonds 1130 2 2.0
3   White Spirit BOD C53 BSC M White D Stevenson & ? 1130 3 3.0
4   Eider BOD C50 BSC Sue Boukley H Stodel & ? 1130 4 4.0
5   Dulcet BOD C16 BSC P Rust C Rust & ? 1130 5 5.0
6   Never Say Never BOD C56 BSC G Gritton I Hastings & Oz 1130 6 6.0
7   Mike BOD C75 BSC M Willby P Holding & D Willby 1130 7 7.0
8   Avocet BOD C32 BSC J Newman O Newman & S Phillips 1130 DNS 13.0
8   Bidi BOD C9 BSC C Willet P Willet 1130 DNS 13.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com