BOD 90th Regatta

Brightlingsea Sailing club

BOD 90th Anniversary Regatta

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank BOD Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett
1st   Avocet BOD C32 BSC J Newman O Newman & S Phillips 1130 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd   Never Say Never BOD C56 BSC G Gritton I Hastings & Oz 1130 (8.0) 2.0 2.0 12.0 4.0
3rd   Jean BOD C1 BSC J Harman D Gentry & N Edmonds 1130 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 12.0 7.0
4th   White Spirit BOD C53 BSC M White D Stevenson & ? 1130 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 12.0 7.0
5th   Egret BOD C8 TBC D Fox   1130 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 12.0 7.0
6th   Mike BOD C75 BSC M Willby P Holding & D Willby 1130 (7.0) 6.0 6.0 19.0 12.0
7th   Rebel BOD C27 BSC C Matthews D Conolon & E Gibbons 1130 2.0 (11.0 DNS) 11.0 DNS 24.0 13.0
8th   Eider BOD C50 BSC Sue Boukley H Stodel & ? 1130 6.0 7.0 (11.0 RET) 24.0 13.0
9th   Ruff BOD C20 BSC M Rees T Stone & J Bray 1130 (9.0) 8.0 7.0 24.0 15.0
10th   Dulcet BOD C16 BSC P Rust C Rust & ? 1130 (11.0 RET) 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 33.0 22.0

Race 1 - 15/07/2017 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BOD Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   Avocet BOD C32 BSC J Newman O Newman & S Phillips 1130 1 1.0
2   Rebel BOD C27 BSC C Matthews D Conolon & E Gibbons 1130 2 2.0
3   Egret BOD C8 TBC D Fox   1130 3 3.0
4   Jean BOD C1 BSC J Harman D Gentry & N Edmonds 1130 4 4.0
5   White Spirit BOD C53 BSC M White D Stevenson & ? 1130 5 5.0
6   Eider BOD C50 BSC Sue Boukley H Stodel & ? 1130 6 6.0
7   Mike BOD C75 BSC M Willby P Holding & D Willby 1130 7 7.0
8   Never Say Never BOD C56 BSC G Gritton I Hastings & Oz 1130 8 8.0
9   Ruff BOD C20 BSC M Rees T Stone & J Bray 1130 9 9.0
10   Dulcet BOD C16 BSC P Rust C Rust & ? 1130 RET 11.0

Race 2 - 15/07/2017 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BOD Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   Avocet BOD C32 BSC J Newman O Newman & S Phillips 1130 1 1.0
2   Never Say Never BOD C56 BSC G Gritton I Hastings & Oz 1130 2 2.0
3   White Spirit BOD C53 BSC M White D Stevenson & ? 1130 3 3.0
4   Egret BOD C8 TBC D Fox   1130 4 4.0
5   Jean BOD C1 BSC J Harman D Gentry & N Edmonds 1130 5 5.0
6   Mike BOD C75 BSC M Willby P Holding & D Willby 1130 6 6.0
7   Eider BOD C50 BSC Sue Boukley H Stodel & ? 1130 7 7.0
8   Ruff BOD C20 BSC M Rees T Stone & J Bray 1130 8 8.0
9   Rebel BOD C27 BSC C Matthews D Conolon & E Gibbons 1130 DNS 11.0
9   Dulcet BOD C16 BSC P Rust C Rust & ? 1130 DNS 11.0

Race 3 - 15/07/2017 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BOD Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   Avocet BOD C32 BSC J Newman O Newman & S Phillips 1130 1 1.0
2   Never Say Never BOD C56 BSC G Gritton I Hastings & Oz 1130 2 2.0
3   Jean BOD C1 BSC J Harman D Gentry & N Edmonds 1130 3 3.0
4   White Spirit BOD C53 BSC M White D Stevenson & ? 1130 4 4.0
5   Egret BOD C8 TBC D Fox   1130 5 5.0
6   Mike BOD C75 BSC M Willby P Holding & D Willby 1130 6 6.0
7   Ruff BOD C20 BSC M Rees T Stone & J Bray 1130 7 7.0
8   Rebel BOD C27 BSC C Matthews D Conolon & E Gibbons 1130 DNS 11.0
8   Eider BOD C50 BSC Sue Boukley H Stodel & ? 1130 RET 11.0
8   Dulcet BOD C16 BSC P Rust C Rust & ? 1130 DNS 11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com