Summer Points

BSC

Summer Points 2017

Aysemetric Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Summer points 1 Summer Points2 Summer Points 3 Summer Points 4 Total Nett
1st Aysemetric RS 700 855 David Bridle   840 (32.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 4.0 40.0 8.0
2nd Aysemetric RS 700 801 S Carr   840 (32.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 6.0 49.0 17.0
3rd Aysemetric RS 700 761 R. Goldklang   840 (32.0 DNC) 3.0 32.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 70.0 38.0
4th Aysemetric RS 700 1022 John Payne   840 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 74.0 42.0
5th Aysemetric RS 800 1124 C. Bines   805 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 9.0 RET 2.0 75.0 43.0
6th Aysemetric 2000 22607 C Jordon   1107 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 9.0 OOD 7.0 OOD 80.0 48.0
7th Aysemetric SPITFIRE 160 O King   690 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 1.0 97.0 65.0
8th Aysemetric RS 200 1126 S Bines   1070 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 1.0 32.0 DNC 97.0 65.0
9th Aysemetric 2000 2575 S Cross   1107 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 2.0 32.0 DNC 98.0 66.0
10th Aysemetric RS 200 1338 E Bridle   1070 (32.0 DNC) 2.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 98.0 66.0
11th Aysemetric RS 800 1133 B Clegg   805 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 3.0 99.0 67.0
12th Aysemetric RS 800 1073 D Conlon   805 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 4.0 32.0 DNC 100.0 68.0

BOD Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Summer Points2 Total Nett
1st BOD BOD C56 G Gritton   1130 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd BOD BOD C16 P Rust   1130 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd BOD BOD C30 C Charlton   1130 10.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
3rd BOD BOD C54 A Hicks   1130 10.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
3rd BOD BOD C51 F Brown   1130 10.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
3rd BOD BOD C8 D Fox   1130 10.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
3rd BOD BOD C31 G Bridle   1130 10.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
3rd BOD BOD C53 M. White   1130 10.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
3rd BOD BOD C55 F. Brown   1130 10.0 DNC 10.0 10.0

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Summer points 1 Summer Points2 Summer Points 3 Summer Points 4 Total Nett
1st Fast Handicap SOLO 5324 S. Corby   1175 1.0 1.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 62.0 32.0
2nd Fast Handicap SOLO 5703 J. Ball   1175 (30.0 DNC) 2.0 30.0 DNC 1.0 63.0 33.0
3rd Fast Handicap SOLO 5665 P Aldridge   1175 (30.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 30.0 DNC 64.0 34.0
4th Fast Handicap MERLIN-ROCKET 3671 P. Lambert   975 2.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 2.0 64.0 34.0
5th Fast Handicap RS AERO 7 1164 W Taylor   1100 3.0 4.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 67.0 37.0
6th Fast Handicap CONTENDER 708 C Bannister   975 6.0 RET (30.0 DNC) 2.0 30.0 DNC 68.0 38.0
7th Fast Handicap 505 8887 S. Seear   935 (30.0 DNC) 7.0 30.0 DNC 3.0 70.0 40.0
8th Fast Handicap MERLIN-ROCKET 3753 A. Bines   975 (30.0 DNC) 6.0 30.0 DNC 8.0 RET 74.0 44.0
9th Fast Handicap TASAR 2638 H Goldsmith   1030 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 3.0 30.0 DNC 93.0 63.0
10th Fast Handicap RS AERO 7 2363 C Geoghecan   1100 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 4.0 94.0 64.0
11th Fast Handicap SPRINT 15 1461 G Deuce   940 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 4.0 30.0 DNC 94.0 64.0
12th Fast Handicap RS AERO 7 2363 B Allan   1100 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 5.0 95.0 65.0

Fireball Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Summer Points2 Summer Points 3 Summer Points 4 Total Nett
1st Fireball FIREBALL 15124 P. Kyne   959 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD 1.0 13.0 2.0
2nd Fireball FIREBALL 15126 E. Tudor   959 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 2.0 14.0 3.0
3rd Fireball FIREBALL 15080 R. Etherington   959 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 17.0 6.0
4th Fireball FIREBALL 15021 R Mansfield   959 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 4.0 17.0 6.0
5th Fireball FIREBALL 14339 M Taylor   959 (11.0 DNC) 2.0 11.0 DNC 24.0 13.0
6th Fireball FIREBALL 14892 P Gibbs   959 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 3.0 25.0 14.0
7th Fireball FIREBALL 14944 P. Aldridge   959 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 33.0 22.0
7th Fireball FIREBALL 14893 J. Cooper   959 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 33.0 22.0
7th Fireball FIREBALL 14787 S Clark   959 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 33.0 22.0
7th Fireball FIREBALL 15097 A Carter   959 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 33.0 22.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Summer points 1 Summer Points2 Summer Points 3 Summer Points 4 Total Nett
1st Laser LASER 179834 B. Eeles   1127 (25.0 DNC) 2.0 25.0 DNC 3.0 55.0 30.0
2nd Laser LASER 64267 I Reed   1127 (25.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 RET 25.0 DNC 56.0 31.0
3rd Laser LASER 206805 M Schofield   1127 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 1.0 76.0 51.0
4th Laser LASER 4.7 197308 J Davis   1240 (25.0 DNC) 1.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 76.0 51.0
5th Laser LASER 169827 R. Herbert   1127 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 2.0 77.0 52.0
6th Laser LASER RADIAL 9 Brooke Hastings   1170 (25.0 DNC) 3.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 78.0 53.0
7th Laser LASER 186353 S. Carr   1127 3.0 RET (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 78.0 53.0
7th Laser LASER RADIAL 187496 A. Lightly   1170 3.0 RET (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 78.0 53.0
9th Laser LASER 4.7 209669 J Davis   1240 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 4.0 79.0 54.0
10th Laser LASER 190844 R Pearson   1127 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 5.0 80.0 55.0
11th Laser LASER 4.7 177604     1240 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 6.0 81.0 56.0
12th Laser LASER 200716 D Herbert   1127 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 100.0 75.0

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Summer points 1 Summer Points2 Summer Points 3 Summer Points 4 Total Nett
1st Slow Handicap RS FEVA XL 5174 B. Tudor   1240 (16.0 DNC) 1.0 16.0 DNC 1.0 34.0 18.0
2nd Slow Handicap RS TERA SPORT 2893 E Eeles   1460 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 37.0 21.0
3rd Slow Handicap RS TERA SPORT 2838 H McTiernan   1460 (16.0 DNC) 2.0 16.0 DNC 3.0 37.0 21.0
4th Slow Handicap RS TERA PRO 2869 Brooke Hastings   1390 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 1.0 16.0 DNC 49.0 33.0
5th Slow Handicap RS TERA SPORT 3253 T Pearson   1460 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 2.0 16.0 DNC 50.0 34.0
6th Slow Handicap RS FEVA XL 642 S Phillips   1240 2.0 RET (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 50.0 34.0
7th Slow Handicap RS TERA SPORT 2593 E Eeles   1460 (16.0 DNC) 3.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 51.0 35.0
8th Slow Handicap RS TERA SPORT 415 R Pearson   1460 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 5.0 RET 16.0 DNC 53.0 37.0
9th Slow Handicap RS TERA SPORT 2897 B Tudor   1460 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 64.0 48.0
9th Slow Handicap RS TERA SPORT 315 L Ryan   1460 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 64.0 48.0
9th Slow Handicap RS FEVA XL 5028 M Taylor   1240 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 64.0 48.0
9th Slow Handicap RS FEVA XL 2047 I Taylor Jones   1240 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 64.0 48.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com