Summer Points

BSC

Summer Points 2017

Aysemetric Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Summer points 1 Summer Points2 Summer Points 3 Summer Points 4 Summer Points 5 Summer Points 6 Total Nett
1st Aysemetric RS 800 1073 D Conlon   805 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 4.0 24.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 79.0 31.0
2nd Aysemetric RS 700 855 David Bridle   840 (24.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 80.0 32.0
3rd Aysemetric B14 754 B. Hastings   835 4.0 RET (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 3.0 87.0 39.0
4th Aysemetric RS 700 801 S Carr   840 (24.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 6.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 89.0 41.0
5th Aysemetric RS 700 761 R. Goldklang   840 (24.0 DNC) 3.0 (24.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 102.0 54.0
6th Aysemetric RS 200 1126 R. Bines   1070 4.0 RET (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 3.0 24.0 DNC 103.0 55.0
7th Aysemetric SPITFIRE 160 O King   690 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 1.0 24.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 106.0 58.0
8th Aysemetric RS 200 1126 S Bines   1070 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 1.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 106.0 58.0
9th Aysemetric RS 400 1157 N Blower   950 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 106.0 58.0
10th Aysemetric RS 700 1022 John Payne   840 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 106.0 58.0
11th Aysemetric RS 800 1124 C. Bines   805 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 9.0 RET 2.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 107.0 59.0
12th Aysemetric RS 800 1133 B Clegg   805 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 3.0 24.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 108.0 60.0
13th Aysemetric 2000 22607 C Jordon   1107 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 9.0 OOD 7.0 OOD 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 112.0 64.0
14th Aysemetric Tornado 419 Paul Mines   628 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 1.0 24.0 DNC 121.0 73.0
15th Aysemetric F18 514 N Barnes   660 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 2.0 122.0 74.0
16th Aysemetric 2000 2575 S Cross   1107 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 2.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 122.0 74.0
17th Aysemetric RS 200 1338 E Bridle   1070 (24.0 DNC) 2.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 122.0 74.0
18th Aysemetric Tornado 408 P Carr   628 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 4.0 124.0 76.0
19th Aysemetric RS VAREO 572 M Smith   1085 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 4.0 24.0 DNC 124.0 76.0
20th Aysemetric RS 200 1072     1070 4.0 RET (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 124.0 76.0
21st Aysemetric RS 700 970 S Redfern   840 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 6.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 126.0 78.0
22nd Aysemetric RS 400 1033 Richard Goldlang   950 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 8.0 OCS 24.0 DNC 128.0 80.0
23rd Aysemetric 2000 22307 T. Bees   1107 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 9.0 OOD 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 129.0 81.0

BOD Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Summer Points2 Summer Points 5 Total Nett
1st BOD BOD C16 P Rust   1130 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
2nd BOD BOD C53 M. White   1130 5.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 6.0
3rd BOD BOD C56 G Gritton   1130 1.0 5.0 DNF 6.0 6.0
4th BOD BOD C51 F Brown   1130 5.0 DNC 3.0 8.0 8.0

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Summer points 1 Summer Points2 Summer Points 3 Summer Points 4 Summer Points 5 Summer Points 6 Total Nett
1st Fast Handicap MERLIN-ROCKET 3671 P. Lambert   975 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 3.0 50.0 8.0
2nd Fast Handicap SOLO 5665 P Aldridge   1175 (21.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 56.0 14.0
3rd Fast Handicap SOLO 5703 J. Ball   1175 (21.0 DNC) 2.0 (21.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 21.0 DNC 70.0 28.0
4th Fast Handicap CONTENDER 708 C Bannister   975 6.0 RET (21.0 DNC) 2.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 1.0 72.0 30.0
5th Fast Handicap 505 8887 S. Seear   935 (21.0 DNC) 7.0 (21.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 21.0 DNC 76.0 34.0
6th Fast Handicap MERLIN-ROCKET 3753 A. Bines   975 (21.0 DNC) 6.0 (21.0 DNC) 8.0 RET 2.0 21.0 DNC 79.0 37.0
7th Fast Handicap Farr 3.7 424 G Pilgrim   1039 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 8.0 DNF 84.0 42.0
8th Fast Handicap SOLO 5324 S. Corby   1175 1.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 86.0 44.0
9th Fast Handicap RS AERO 7 1164 W Taylor   1100 3.0 4.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 91.0 49.0
10th Fast Handicap TASAR 2638 H Goldsmith   1030 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 21.0 DNC 7.0 21.0 DNC 94.0 52.0
11th Fast Handicap RS AERO 5 1225 N Edmunds   1140 6.0 RET (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 4.0 94.0 52.0
12th Fast Handicap RS AERO 7 2363 B Allan   1100 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 6.0 21.0 DNC 6.0 96.0 54.0
13th Fast Handicap MERLIN-ROCKET 3746 D. Willett   975 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 2.0 107.0 65.0
14th Fast Handicap RS AERO 7 2363 C Geoghecan   1100 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 4.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 109.0 67.0
15th Fast Handicap SPRINT 15 1461 G Deuce   940 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 109.0 67.0
16th Fast Handicap SPRINT 15 1947 A Beresford   940 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 5.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 110.0 68.0
17th Fast Handicap OK 2065 D Conlon   1145 (21.0 DNC) 5.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 110.0 68.0
18th Fast Handicap SPRINT 15 1415 D Herbert   940 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 6.0 21.0 DNC 111.0 69.0
19th Fast Handicap SPRINT 15 1934 S Petts   940 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 6.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 111.0 69.0
20th Fast Handicap SOLO 5234 A Corby   1175 (21.0 DNC) 9.0 RET (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 114.0 72.0

Fireball Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Summer Points2 Summer Points 3 Summer Points 4 Summer Points 5 Summer Points 6 Total Nett
1st Fireball FIREBALL 15097 A Carter   959 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 32.0 12.0
2nd Fireball FIREBALL 15124 P. Kyne   959 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 32.0 12.0
3rd Fireball FIREBALL 15126 E. Tudor   959 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 33.0 13.0
4th Fireball FIREBALL 15080 R. Etherington   959 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 36.0 16.0
5th Fireball FIREBALL 15021 R Mansfield   959 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 36.0 16.0
6th Fireball FIREBALL 14787 S Clark   959 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0 42.0 22.0
7th Fireball FIREBALL 14893 J. Cooper   959 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 2.0 10.0 DNC 42.0 22.0
8th Fireball FIREBALL 14339 M Taylor   959 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 42.0 22.0
9th Fireball FIREBALL 14892 P Gibbs   959 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 43.0 23.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Summer points 1 Summer Points2 Summer Points 3 Summer Points 4 Summer Points 5 Summer Points 6 Total Nett
1st Laser LASER 190844 R Pearson   1127 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 1.0 50.0 22.0
2nd Laser LASER 179834 B. Eeles   1127 (14.0 DNC) 2.0 (14.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 14.0 DNC 50.0 22.0
3rd Laser LASER 64267 I Reed   1127 (14.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 RET (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 62.0 34.0
4th Laser LASER RADIAL 187496 A. Lightly   1170 3.0 RET (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 4.0 14.0 DNC 63.0 35.0
5th Laser LASER 204035 S Williams   1127 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 1.0 14.0 DNC 71.0 43.0
6th Laser LASER 206805 M Schofield   1127 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 1.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 71.0 43.0
7th Laser LASER 4.7 197308 J Davis   1240 (14.0 DNC) 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 71.0 43.0
8th Laser LASER 169827 R. Herbert   1127 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 2.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 72.0 44.0
9th Laser LASER 203968 T Clarke   1127 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 3.0 DNF 73.0 45.0
10th Laser LASER RADIAL 9 Brooke Hastings   1170 (14.0 DNC) 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 73.0 45.0
11th Laser LASER 186353 S. Carr   1127 3.0 RET (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 73.0 45.0
12th Laser LASER 4.7 209669 J Davis   1240 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 4.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 74.0 46.0
13th Laser LASER 4.7 177604     1240 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 6.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 76.0 48.0

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Summer points 1 Summer Points2 Summer Points 3 Summer Points 4 Summer Points 5 Summer Points 6 Total Nett
1st Slow Handicap RS TERA SPORT 2838 H McTiernan   1460 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 1.0 27.0 7.0
2nd Slow Handicap RS TERA SPORT 2893 E Eeles   1460 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 2.0 10.0 DNC 37.0 17.0
3rd Slow Handicap RS FEVA XL 5174 B. Tudor   1240 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 42.0 22.0
4th Slow Handicap RS TERA PRO 2869 Brooke Hastings   1390 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0 43.0 23.0
5th Slow Handicap RS TERA SPORT 3253 T Pearson   1460 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 45.0 25.0
6th Slow Handicap RS TERA SPORT 415 R Pearson   1460 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 5.0 RET 10.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 49.0 29.0
7th Slow Handicap RS FEVA XL 642 S Phillips   1240 2.0 RET (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 52.0 32.0
8th Slow Handicap RS TERA SPORT 2593 E Eeles   1460 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 53.0 33.0
9th Slow Handicap RS TERA SPORT 3422 L Ryan   1460 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 55.0 35.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com