Autumn Points 2017

BSC

Autumn Points 2017

Aysemetric Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Autumn points 1 Autumn points 3 Autumn points 4 Autumn points 5 Total Nett
1st Aysemetric RS 700 761 R. Goldklang   840 4.0 3.0 (34.0 DNC) 2.0 43.0 9.0
2nd Aysemetric RS 200 1338 E Bridle   1070 3.0 (34.0 DNC) 2.0 34.0 DNC 73.0 39.0
3rd Aysemetric B14 757 A Capon   835 6.0 2.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 76.0 42.0
4th Aysemetric RS 700 970 S Redfern   840 2.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 9.0 RET 79.0 45.0
5th Aysemetric RS 200 1126 R. Bines   1070 5.0 8.0 DNF (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 81.0 47.0
6th Aysemetric RS 200 1126 D Conlon   1070 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 1.0 103.0 69.0
7th Aysemetric RS 800 1133 B Clegg   805 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 1.0 34.0 DNC 103.0 69.0
8th Aysemetric B14 771 C Bines   835 (34.0 DNC) 1.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 103.0 69.0
9th Aysemetric RS 700 1042 P Purkiss   840 1.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 103.0 69.0
10th Aysemetric B14 754 B. Hastings   835 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 3.0 105.0 71.0
11th Aysemetric BUZZ 734 N Edmunds   1035 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 4.0 106.0 72.0
12th Aysemetric RS VAREO 572 M Smith   1085 (34.0 DNC) 4.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 106.0 72.0
13th Aysemetric RS 700 801 S Carr   840 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 5.0 107.0 73.0
14th Aysemetric RS 400 1157 N Blower   950 7.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 109.0 75.0
15th Aysemetric RS 800 1073 d conlon   805 (34.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 110.0 76.0
15th Aysemetric BUZZ 1030 N Henderson   1035 (34.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 110.0 76.0
17th Aysemetric RS 400 1093 G Brown   950 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 9.0 RET 111.0 77.0
17th Aysemetric BUZZ 1030 T Goodsell   1035 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 9.0 RET 111.0 77.0
19th Aysemetric MUSTO SKIFF 290 B Clegg   840 9.0 RET (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 111.0 77.0

BOD Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Autumn points 1 Autumn points 5 Total Nett
1st BOD BOD C56 G Gritton   1130 8.0 DNC 1.0 9.0 9.0
2nd BOD BOD C8 D Fox   1130 1.0 8.0 DNC 9.0 9.0
3rd BOD BOD C54 A Hicks   1130 2.0 8.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
4th BOD BOD C6 T Sargent   1130 3.0 8.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
5th BOD BOD C53 M. White   1130 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
5th BOD BOD C51 F Brown   1130 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
5th BOD BOD C16 P Rust   1130 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 16.0 16.0

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Autumn points 1 Autumn points 3 Autumn points 5 Total Nett
1st Fast Handicap CONTENDER 708 C Bannister   975 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 6.0 3.0
2nd Fast Handicap MERLIN-ROCKET 3671 P. Lambert   975 3.0 (26.0 DNC) 1.0 30.0 4.0
3rd Fast Handicap 505 8887 S. Seear   935 4.0 2.0 (10.0 RET) 16.0 6.0
4th Fast Handicap RS AERO 7 2363 B Allan   1100 7.0 3.0 (26.0 DNC) 36.0 10.0
5th Fast Handicap SPRINT 15 2003 S Clark   940 5.0 (26.0 DNC) 5.0 36.0 10.0
6th Fast Handicap RS AERO 7 2362 C Geoghecan   1100 8.0 5.0 (26.0 DNC) 39.0 13.0
7th Fast Handicap TASAR 2638 N Edmunds   1030 10.0 RET 4.0 (26.0 DNC) 40.0 14.0
8th Fast Handicap MERLIN-ROCKET 3746 D. Willett   975 1.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 53.0 27.0
9th Fast Handicap MERLIN-ROCKET 3753 A. Bines   975 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 2.0 54.0 28.0
10th Fast Handicap BLAZE 691 D Gentry   1050 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 4.0 56.0 30.0
11th Fast Handicap SPRINT 15 1461 G Deuce   940 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 6.0 58.0 32.0
12th Fast Handicap SOLO 5406 J Simpson   1175 6.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 58.0 32.0
13th Fast Handicap SOLO 5535 D Youngs   1175 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 7.0 59.0 33.0
14th Fast Handicap Farr 3.7 424 G Pilgrim   1039 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 8.0 60.0 34.0

Fireball Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Autumn points 1 Autumn points 3 Autumn points 4 Autumn points 5 Total Nett
1st Fireball FIREBALL 14944 P Aldridge   959 1.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 16.0 4.0
2nd Fireball FIREBALL 14893 J. Cooper   959 (12.0 DNC) 3.0 12.0 DNC 2.0 29.0 17.0
3rd Fireball FIREBALL 15080 R. Etherington   959 3.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 31.0 19.0
4th Fireball FIREBALL 14883 R Smith   959 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 1.0 12.0 DNC 37.0 25.0
5th Fireball FIREBALL 15124 P. Kyne   959 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 37.0 25.0
6th Fireball FIREBALL 15126 E. Tudor   959 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 38.0 26.0
7th Fireball FIREBALL 15097 A Carter   959 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 4.0 OOD 40.0 28.0
7th Fireball FIREBALL 15021 R Mansfield   959 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 4.0 RET 40.0 28.0
9th Fireball FIREBALL 14787 S Clark   959 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 48.0 36.0
9th Fireball FIREBALL 14339 M Taylor   959 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 48.0 36.0
9th Fireball FIREBALL 14892 P Gibbs   959 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 48.0 36.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Autumn points 1 Autumn points 3 Autumn points 4 Autumn points 5 Total Nett
1st Laser LASER 179834 B. Eeles   1127 4.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) 3.5 OOD 26.5 10.5
2nd Laser LASER 212043 S Williams   1127 2.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 35.0 19.0
3rd Laser LASER 64267 I Reed   1127 6.0 RET 4.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 42.0 26.0
4th Laser LASER 169827 R. Herbert   1127 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 1.0 16.0 DNC 49.0 33.0
5th Laser LASER 192585 P Kyne   1127 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 49.0 33.0
6th Laser LASER 204035 S Williams   1127 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 2.0 OOD 16.0 DNC 50.0 34.0
7th Laser LASER RADIAL 187496 A. Lightly   1170 (16.0 DNC) 2.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 50.0 34.0
8th Laser LASER 190844 R Pearson   1127 3.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 51.0 35.0

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Autumn points 1 Autumn points 3 Autumn points 4 Autumn points 5 Total Nett
1st Slow Handicap RS TERA PRO 2869 Brooke Hastings   1390 (4.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 10.0 6.0
2nd Slow Handicap RS TERA SPORT 2838 H McTiernan   1460 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 3.0 37.0 21.0
3rd Slow Handicap MIRROR 69070 W Cross   1425 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 1.0 49.0 33.0
4th Slow Handicap RS AERO 5 1164 M Taylor   1140 (16.0 DNC) 1.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 49.0 33.0
5th Slow Handicap MIRROR 69672 M Worth   1425 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 49.0 33.0
6th Slow Handicap OPEN BIC 9234 Blake Tudor   1454 (16.0 DNC) 2.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 50.0 34.0
7th Slow Handicap RS FEVA XL 642 S Phillips   1240 3.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 51.0 35.0
8th Slow Handicap RS TERA SPORT 2893 E Eeles   1460 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 4.0 52.0 36.0
9th Slow Handicap RS TERA PRO 1638 Br Tudor   1390 5.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 53.0 37.0
10th Slow Handicap RS TERA PRO 2897 BL Tudor   1390 6.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 54.0 38.0

Autumn points 5 - Aysemetric Fleet - 15/10/2017 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Aysemetric RS 200 1126 D Conlon   1070 +3393 1:45:42 1.0
2 Aysemetric RS 700 761 R. Goldklang   840 +5470 1:48:32 2.0
3 Aysemetric B14 754 B. Hastings   835 +5538 1:50:32 3.0
4 Aysemetric BUZZ 734 N Edmunds   1035 +3664 1:58:00 4.0
5 Aysemetric RS 700 801 S Carr   840 +6529 2:09:33 5.0
6 Aysemetric RS 700 970 S Redfern   840 RET   9.0
6 Aysemetric RS 400 1093 G Brown   950 RET   9.0
6 Aysemetric BUZZ 1030 T Goodsell   1035 RET   9.0

Autumn points 5 - BOD Fleet - 15/10/2017 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 BOD BOD C56 G Gritton   1130 1 1.0

Autumn points 5 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 15/10/2017 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap MERLIN-ROCKET 3671 P. Lambert   975 +4851 1:22:55 1.0
2 Fast Handicap MERLIN-ROCKET 3753 A. Bines   975 +5031 1:26:00 2.0
3 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 708 C Bannister   975 +5134 1:27:46 3.0
4 Fast Handicap BLAZE 691 D Gentry   1050 +5709 1:30:37 4.0
5 Fast Handicap SPRINT 15 2003 S Clark   940 +5129 1:30:56 5.0
6 Fast Handicap SPRINT 15 1461 G Deuce   940 +5179 1:31:50 6.0
7 Fast Handicap SOLO 5535 D Youngs   1175 +3328 1:34:25 7.0
8 Fast Handicap Farr 3.7 424 G Pilgrim   1039 +6448 1:43:26 8.0
9 Fast Handicap 505 8887 S. Seear   935 RET   10.0

Autumn points 5 - Fireball Fleet - 15/10/2017 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Fireball FIREBALL 14944 P Aldridge   959 1 1.0
2 Fireball FIREBALL 14893 J. Cooper   959 2 2.0
3 Fireball FIREBALL 15097 A Carter   959 OOD 4.0
3 Fireball FIREBALL 15021 R Mansfield   959 RET 4.0

Autumn points 5 - Laser Fleet - 15/10/2017 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser LASER 179834 B. Eeles   1127 OOD 3.5

Autumn points 5 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 15/10/2017 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap MIRROR 69070 W Cross   1425 +3252 0:38:02 1.0
2 Slow Handicap RS TERA PRO 2869 Brooke Hastings   1390 +3249 0:38:57 2.0
3 Slow Handicap RS TERA SPORT 2838 H McTiernan   1460 +3491 0:39:51 3.0
4 Slow Handicap RS TERA SPORT 2893 E Eeles   1460 +3569 0:40:45 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com