Top white facebook2x Top white twitter2x Top white instagram2x Top white phone2x 07983 520644 Top white email2x Email us Top white webcam2x Webcam Top white search2x Basket Login Join
Home > Events
Home > Events
 

April 2021

Saturday 17th 13:00 Spring 5 Club Race
Sunday 18th 14:00 Birthday Stir Club Race
Saturday 24th 09:00 - 18:00 East Topper Training 2021 » East Topper Training Open Event
Saturday 24th 11:00 Spring 6 Club Race
Sunday 25th 09:00 - 18:00 East Topper Training 2021 » East Topper Training Open Event
Sunday 25th 14:00 Bines Worth Handicap Club Race
Sunday 25th 14:25 Mirror Practice Race Cadet Activities
 

May 2021

Saturday 1st 14:00 May Mugs 1 Club Race
Sunday 2nd RYA Regional Training Singlehanders Open Event
Sunday 2nd 14:00 May Mugs 2 Club Race
Monday 3rd 14:00 Q R Clarke Handicap Club Race
Tuesday 4th 18:00 Cadet & Junior Members Supported Sailing Cadet Activities
Wednesday 5th 18:00 Development Sailing Club/Supported Sailing
Thursday 6th 19:00 Thursday Pursuit 1/ Barry Cup Club Race
Friday 7th 18:00 Friday Fun Supported Sailing Club/Supported Sailing
Saturday 8th 09:00 Transition Squad - Including Initial Ability Assessments Cadet Activities
Saturday 8th 11:00 May Mugs 3 Club Race
Sunday 9th 12:00 Mirror Training Cadet Activities
Sunday 9th 14:00 Midgeley Salver Handicap Club Race
Sunday 9th 14:25 Mirror Race 1 Cadet Activities
Saturday 15th 14:00 May Mugs 4 Club Race
Sunday 16th 14:00 May Mugs 5 Club Race
Tuesday 18th 18:00 Cadet & Junior Members Supported Sailing Cadet Activities
Wednesday 19th 18:00 Development sailing Club/Supported Sailing
Thursday 20th 19:00 Thursday Pursuit 2 Club Race
Friday 21st 18:00 Friday Fun Supported Sailing Club/Supported Sailing
Saturday 22nd 09:00 Fireball, GP14 Southerns, RS200 National Tour 2021 » Day 1 Open Event book
Sunday 23rd 09:00 Fireball, GP14 Southerns, RS200 National Tour 2021 » Day 2 Open Event book
Saturday 29th 11:00 Transition Squad Cadet Activities
Saturday 29th 14:00 May Mugs 6 Club Race
Sunday 30th 14:00 Summer Handicap 1 Club Race
Monday 31st 14:00 Summer Handicap 2/Ivy Stone Handicap Club Race
 

June 2021

Tuesday 1st 09:30 Youth Course School
Tuesday 1st 18:00 Cadet & Junior Members Supported Sailing Cadet Activities
Wednesday 2nd 09:30 Youth Course School
Wednesday 2nd 18:00 Development Sailing Club/Supported Sailing
Thursday 3rd 09:30 Youth Course School
Thursday 3rd 19:00 Thursday Pursuit 3 Club Race
Friday 4th 09:30 Youth Course School
Friday 4th 18:00 Friday Fun Supported Sailing Club/Supported Sailing
Saturday 5th 11:00 Summer Points 1 Club Race
Sunday 6th 11:00 Summer Handicap 3 Club Race
Tuesday 8th 18:00 Cadet & Junior Members Supported Sailing Cadet Activities
Thursday 10th 19:00 Thursday Pursuit 4 Club Race
Saturday 12th 11:00 Transition Squad Cadet Activities
Saturday 12th 14:00 Summer Points 2 Club Race
Sunday 13th 12:00 Mirror Training Cadet Activities
Sunday 13th 14:00 Three Creeks Crawl/Warty Trophy Club Race
Sunday 13th 14:25 Mirror Race 2 Cadet Activities
Tuesday 15th 18:00 Cadet & Junior Members Supported Sailing Cadet Activities
Wednesday 16th 18:00 Development Sailing Club/Supported Sailing
Thursday 17th 19:00 Thursday Pursuit 5 Club Race
Friday 18th 18:00 Friday Fun Supported Sailing Club/Supported Sailing
Saturday 19th 11:00 River Series 1&2 Club Race
Sunday 20th 11:00 River Series 3&4/Deputies Cup Club Race
Tuesday 22nd 18:00 Cadet & Junior Members Supported Sailing Cadet Activities
Thursday 24th 19:00 Thursday Pursuit 6/Carnival Bell Club Race
Saturday 26th 09:00 Adult Course School
Saturday 26th 14:00 Summer Points 3 Club Race
Saturday 26th 15:00 Club Beach BBQ Social
Saturday 26th 16:00 Crews' Race/RW Gibbon Cup (Start Time Approx - asap after Summer Points 3) Club Race
Sunday 27th 09:00 Adult Course School
Sunday 27th 14:00 Summer Handicap 4/Jack Garcia Trophy Club Race
Tuesday 29th 18:00 Cadet & Junior Members Supported Sailing Cadet Activities
Wednesday 30th 18:00 Development Sailing Club/Supported Sailing
 

July 2021

Thursday 1st 19:00 Thursday Pursuit 7 Club Race
Friday 2nd 18:00 Friday Fun Supported Sailing Club/Supported Sailing
Saturday 3rd 11:00 River Series 5&6/ Fulmer cup Club Race
Sunday 4th 09:00 Mirror Training Cadet Activities
Sunday 4th 11:00 Summer Handicap 5 Club Race
Sunday 4th 11:25 Mirror Race 3 Cadet Activities
Tuesday 6th 18:00 Cadet & Junior Members Supported Sailing Cadet Activities
Thursday 8th 19:00 Thursday Pursuit 8 Club Race
Saturday 10th 09:00 - 18:00 RS Tera Eastern Championship 2021 » RS Tera Eastern Championship Open Event
Saturday 10th 10:00 Regatta Fun Activities & Try Sailing & Powerboating Open Event
Sunday 11th 09:00 - 18:00 RS Tera Eastern Championship 2021 » RS Tera Eastern Championship Open Event
Sunday 11th 10:00 Regatta Fun Activities Open Event
Sunday 11th 14:00 Regatta Race/Jodi Jug/Mildred Stone Club Race
Tuesday 13th 18:00 Cadet & Junior Members Supported Sailing Cadet Activities
Wednesday 14th 18:00 Development Sailing Club/Supported Sailing
Thursday 15th 19:00 Thursday Pursuit 9 Club Race
Friday 16th 18:00 Friday Fun Supported Sailing Club/Supported Sailing
Saturday 17th 11:00 Transition Squad Cadet Activities
Saturday 17th 14:00 Summer Points 4 Club Race
Sunday 18th 14:00 River Series 7&8/Lipton cup Club Race
Tuesday 20th 18:00 Cadet & Junior Members Supported Sailing Cadet Activities
Thursday 22nd 19:00 Thursday Pursuit 10 Club Race
Saturday 24th 11:00 Transition Squad Cadet Activities
Saturday 24th 14:00 Summer Points 5 Club Race
Sunday 25th 14:00 Round the Islands Race/Henley Trophy Club Race
Tuesday 27th 18:00 Cadet & Junior Members Supported Sailing Cadet Activities
Wednesday 28th 18:00 Development Sailing Club/Supported Sailing
Thursday 29th 19:00 Thursday Pursuit 11 Club Race
Friday 30th 18:00 Friday Fun Supported Sailing Club/Supported Sailing
Saturday 31st 14:00 River Series 9&10 Club Race
 

August 2021

Sunday 1st 14:00 Mirror Committee Boat Practice Race Cadet Activities
Sunday 1st 14:00 River Series 11&12 Club Race
Wednesday 4th 09:00 BSC Youth Regatta Cadet Activities
Thursday 5th 09:00 BSC Youth Regatta Cadet Activities
Thursday 5th 19:00 Thursday Pursuit 12/Woodgate Widget Club Race
Friday 6th 09:00 BSC Youth Regatta Cadet Activities
Saturday 7th 14:00 Carol Cruickshank Pursuit Club Race
Sunday 8th 09:00 Pyefleet Week Open Event
Monday 9th 09:00 Pyefleet Week Open Event
Tuesday 10th 09:00 Pyefleet Week Open Event
Wednesday 11th 09:00 Pyefleet Week Open Event
Thursday 12th 09:00 Pyefleet Week Open Event
Friday 13th 09:00 Pyefleet Week Open Event
Monday 16th 09:30 Youth Course School
Tuesday 17th 09:30 Youth Course School
Wednesday 18th 09:30 Youth Course School
Thursday 19th 09:30 Youth Course School
Saturday 21st 09:00 Adult Course School
Saturday 21st 14:00 Autumn Points 1 Club Race
Sunday 22nd 09:00 Adult Course School
Sunday 22nd 14:00 Autumn Handicap 1/Lancaster Volvo Handicap Club Race
Monday 23rd 09:30 Youth Course School
Tuesday 24th 09:30 Youth Course School
Wednesday 25th 09:30 Youth Course School
Thursday 26th 09:30 Youth Course School
Saturday 28th 14:00 Autumn Points 2 Club Race
Saturday 28th 15:00 Club Beach BBQ Social
Saturday 28th 16:00 Ladies Race/Ladies Challenge Cup (Start Time Approx - asap after Autumn Points 2) Club Race
Sunday 29th 12:00 Mirror Training Cadet Activities
Sunday 29th 14:00 Autumn Handicap 2/Autumn Cup Club Race
Sunday 29th 14:25 Mirror Race 4 Cadet Activities
Monday 30th 14:00 Martini Trophy Club Race
 

September 2021

Saturday 4th 09:00 Solos and Aeros Easterns Open Event
Sunday 5th 09:00 Aeros Easterns Open Event
Saturday 11th 09:00 Adult Course School
Saturday 11th 14:00 Woolvert Tankard Club Race
Sunday 12th 09:00 Adult Course School
Sunday 12th 14:00 Autumn Handicap 3 Club Race
Saturday 18th 11:00 Alresford Creek Race/Arthur Dobbs Trophy Club Race
Sunday 19th 12:00 Mirror Training Cadet Activities
Sunday 19th 14:00 Autumn Handicap 4 Club Race
Sunday 19th 14:25 Mirror Race 5 Cadet Activities
Saturday 25th 11:00 Transition Squad Cadet Activities
Saturday 25th 14:00 Autumn Points 3 Club Race
Sunday 26th 14:00 Autumn Handicap 5 Club Race
 

October 2021

Saturday 2nd 09:00 Skiff Fest 2021/700 Nationals Tour 2021 » Day 1 Open Event
Sunday 3rd 09:00 Skiff Fest 2021/700 Nationals Tour 2021 » Day 2 Open Event
Saturday 9th 11:00 Transition Squad Cadet Activities
Saturday 9th 14:00 Autumn Points 4 Club Race
Sunday 10th 14:00 Autumn Handicap 6/Star Trophy Club Race
Sunday 10th 14:25 Mirror Race 6 & Final Fling Cadet Activities
Sunday 10th 16:30 Mirror Final Fling Tea Party Social
Saturday 16th 11:00 Autumn Points 5 Club Race
Sunday 17th 11:00 T C White Cup Club Race
Saturday 23rd 14:00 Autumn points 6 Club Race
Sunday 24th 14:00 Spare Trophy Race for cancelled race (or RNLI charity Race) Club Race
Saturday 30th 18:30 Laying Up Supper Social
Sunday 31st 11:00 Winter Series 1 Club Race
 

November 2021

Sunday 7th 11:00 Winter Series 2 Club Race
Sunday 14th 11:00 Winter Series 3 Club Race
Saturday 20th Merlin Rocket Silver Tiller Open Meeting » Day 1 Open Event
Sunday 21st Merlin Rocket Silver Tiller Open Meeting » Day 2 Open Event
Sunday 21st 11:00 Winter Series 4 Club Race
Sunday 28th 11:00 Winter Series 5 Club Race
 

December 2021

Saturday 4th 18:00 Joint CYC/BSC Cadet Christmas Party & Prize Giving at CYC Social
Sunday 5th 11:00 Winter Series 6 Club Race
Saturday 11th 14:00 BSC Junior Christmas Party Social
Sunday 12th 11:00 Winter Series 7 Club Race
Sunday 19th 11:00 Christmas Cracker Club Race
Sunday 19th 13:00 Christmas Lunch & Carols Singalong Social
 

January 2022

Sunday 2nd 11:00 Hogmany Race Club Race
© 2021 Brightlingsea Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager