Top-white-facebook2x Top-white-twitter2x Top-white-phone2x 07711 718470 Top-white-email2x Email us Top-white-search2x Cart Login Join
Home > Events
Home > Events
 

July 2018

Tuesday 17 17:30 - 00:00 Cadet Sailing » Cadet Sailing Cadet/Coaching
Wednesday 18 17:30 - 21:00 Work Place Challenge School
Wednesday 18 17:30 - 00:00 Development Sailing Cadet/Coaching
Thursday 19 19:00 - 00:00 12th Thursday Pursuit Club Race
Friday 20 17:30 - 00:00 Family Fun Friday & Women On Water FF/WOW
Friday 20 18:00 - 19:00 Cadet Interactive Rules Seminar Cadet/Coaching book
Saturday 21 14:00 - 00:00 4th Summer ┬áHandicap Club Race
Saturday 21 18:30 - 21:30 Mike McNamara Talks Tactics Social book
Sunday 22 14:00 - 00:00 4th Summer Points Club Race
Wednesday 25 BSC Youth Regatta » BSC Youth Regatta Open Event book
Thursday 26 BSC Youth Regatta » BSC Youth Regatta Open Event book
Thursday 26 19:00 - 00:00 13th Thursday Pursuit & Woodgate Widget Club Race
Friday 27 BSC Youth Regatta » BSC Youth Regatta Open Event book
Saturday 28 Learning & Skills Solutions Pyefleet Week 2018 » Learning & Skills Solutions Pyefleet Week - Registration Open Event book
Saturday 28 14:00 - 00:00 Carole Cruickshank Pursuit (120 mins) Club Race
Sunday 29 Learning & Skills Solutions Pyefleet Week 2018 » Learning & Skills Solutions Pyefleet Week Open Event book
Monday 30 Learning & Skills Solutions Pyefleet Week 2018 » Learning & Skills Solutions Pyefleet Week Open Event book
Tuesday 31 Learning & Skills Solutions Pyefleet Week 2018 » Learning & Skills Solutions Pyefleet Week Open Event book
 

August 2018

Wednesday 01 Learning & Skills Solutions Pyefleet Week 2018 » Learning & Skills Solutions Pyefleet Week Open Event book
Thursday 02 Learning & Skills Solutions Pyefleet Week 2018 » Learning & Skills Solutions Pyefleet Week Open Event book
Friday 03 Learning & Skills Solutions Pyefleet Week 2018 » Learning & Skills Solutions Pyefleet Week Open Event book
Tuesday 07 09:30 - 17:30 youth RYA Level 1 and 2/Start Racing Course - 29 May to 1 June 2018 » Youth RYA Level 1 and 2/Start Racing Course School
Wednesday 08 09:30 - 17:30 youth RYA Level 1 and 2/Start Racing Course - 29 May to 1 June 2018 » Youth RYA Level 1 and 2/Start Racing Course School
Thursday 09 09:30 - 17:30 youth RYA Level 1 and 2/Start Racing Course - 29 May to 1 June 2018 » Youth RYA Level 1 and 2/Start Racing Course School
Friday 10 09:30 - 17:30 youth RYA Level 1 and 2/Start Racing Course - 29 May to 1 June 2018 » Youth RYA Level 1 and 2/Start Racing Course School
Saturday 11 09:30 - 17:00 Adult Course - RYA Level 1 or 2 - 11 & 12 August 2018 » Adult Course - RYA Level 1 or 2 School
Saturday 11 10:00 - 13:00 Transition Squad Cadet/Coaching
Saturday 11 14:00 - 00:00 6th Summer Handicap & Lancaster Volvo Handicap Club Race
Sunday 12 09:30 - 17:00 Adult Course - RYA Level 1 or 2 - 11 & 12 August 2018 » Adult Course - RYA Level 1 or 2 School
Sunday 12 14:00 - 00:00 5th Summer Points Club Race
Friday 17 17:30 - 00:00 Family Fun Friday & Women On Water FF/WOW
Saturday 18 14:00 - 00:00 7th Summer Handicap Club Race
Sunday 19 14:00 - 00:00 Martini Trophy Club Race
Tuesday 21 09:30 - 17:30 Youth RYA Level 1 and 2/Start Racing Course - 21 to 24 August 2018 » Youth RYA Level 1 and 2/Start Racing Course School
Wednesday 22 09:30 - 17:30 Youth RYA Level 1 and 2/Start Racing Course - 21 to 24 August 2018 » Youth RYA Level 1 and 2/Start Racing Course School
Thursday 23 09:30 - 17:30 Youth RYA Level 1 and 2/Start Racing Course - 21 to 24 August 2018 » Youth RYA Level 1 and 2/Start Racing Course School
Friday 24 09:30 - 17:30 Youth RYA Level 1 and 2/Start Racing Course - 21 to 24 August 2018 » Youth RYA Level 1 and 2/Start Racing Course School
Saturday 25 420 National Championship 2018 » 420 National Championship Open Event
Saturday 25 10:00 - 13:00 Transition Squad Cadet/Coaching
Saturday 25 12:00 - 00:00 Arthur Dobbs Alresford Creek Race Club Race
Sunday 26 420 National Championship 2018 » 420 National Championship Open Event
Monday 27 420 National Championship 2018 » 420 National Championship Open Event
Tuesday 28 420 National Championship 2018 » 420 National Championship Open Event
 

September 2018

Saturday 01 14:00 - 00:00 1st Autumn Handicap & Woolvert Tankard followed by Ladies Race (inc BOD Ladies Race) Club Race
Sunday 02 14:00 - 00:00 1st Autumn Points Club Race
Saturday 08 10:00 - 13:00 Transition Squad Cadet/Coaching
Saturday 08 11:00 - 00:00 2nd Autumn Handicap & Autumn Cup Club Race
Sunday 09 14:00 - 00:00 2nd Autumn Points Club Race
Saturday 15 Solo Eastern Areas, OK & Laser Open 2018 » Solo Eastern Area, OK & Laser Open - Day 1 Open Event
Saturday 15 18:00 - 23:59 Brightlingsea Smack & Barge Match Supper and Prize Giving Social
Sunday 16 Solo Eastern Areas, OK & Laser Open 2018 » Solo Special Event and OK & Laser Open - Day 2 Open Event
Saturday 22 11:00 - 00:00 3rd Autumn Handicap Club Race
Sunday 23 11:00 - 00:00 Lipton Cup Committee boat 2 races Club Race
Friday 28 Cat Fest Inc Tornado, F18 & Spitfire Nationals » F18 National Championships - Friday Open Event
Friday 28 19:30 - 23:00 New Members Evening
Saturday 29 Cat Fest Inc Tornado, F18 & Spitfire Nationals » Cat Fest Inc F18, Tornado & Spitfire National Championship - Saturday Open Event
Sunday 30 Cat Fest Inc Tornado, F18 & Spitfire Nationals » Cat Fest Inc F18, Tornado & Spitfire National Championship - Sunday Open Event
 

October 2018

Saturday 06 10:00 - 13:00 Transition Squad Cadet/Coaching
Saturday 06 11:00 - 00:00 4th Autumn Handicap Club Race
Saturday 06 19:00 - 22:30 RNLI Talk & Club Supper Social
Sunday 07 11:00 - 00:00 3rd Autumn Points followed by Crews Race (RW Gibbon Cup) Incorporating BOD Crews Race Club Race
Saturday 13 14:00 - 00:00 5th Autumn Handicap Club Race
Sunday 14 14:00 - 00:00 4th Autumn Points Club Race
Saturday 20 10:00 - 13:00 Transition Squad Cadet/Coaching
Saturday 20 11:00 - 00:00 6th Autumn Handicap & Star Trophy Club Race
Saturday 20 19:30 - 23:59 Brightlingsea Rotary Club Casino Night Social
Sunday 21 11:00 - 00:00 5th Autumn Points Club Race
Saturday 27 18:30 - 23:59 BSC Laying Up Supper Social
Sunday 28 11:00 - 00:00 1st Winter Series Club Race
 

November 2018

Sunday 04 11:00 - 00:00 2nd Winter Series Club Race
Sunday 11 11:00 - 00:00 3rd Winter Series Club Race
Sunday 18 11:00 - 00:00 4th Winter Series Club Race
Sunday 25 11:00 - 00:00 5th Winter Series Club Race
 

December 2018

Saturday 01 14:00 - 00:00 BSC Cadet Christmas Activities Afternoon Social
Saturday 01 19:02 - 00:00 Joint BSC/CYC Cadet Party & Prize Giving Social
Sunday 02 11:00 - 00:00 6th Winter Series Club Race
Sunday 09 11:00 - 00:00 7th Winter Series Club Race
Sunday 16 Christmas Cracker Lunch & Carols Social
Sunday 16 11:00 - 00:00 Christmas Cracker (Robbie Stone) & Sorrell Cup Pursuit (90 mins) Club Race
Sunday 30 11:00 - 00:00 Hogmany Race Club Race
© 2018 Brightlingsea Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager