Top white facebook2x Top white twitter2x Top white phone2x 07805 025161 Top white email2x Email us Top white search2x Basket Login Join
Home > Events
Home > Events
 

October 2019

Saturday 19 14:00 Autumn Handicap 6 and Star Trophy Club Race
Sunday 20 14:00 Autumn Points 6 Club Race
Sunday 20 14:20 Cadet Races » Cadet Race 7 Club Race
Saturday 26 09:00 - 11:00 TBC Rugby World Cup Semi Final Breakfast Social
Saturday 26 18:30 - 23:59 BSC Laying Up Supper 2019 Social book
Sunday 27 09:00 - 11:00 TBC Rugby World Cup Semi Final Breakfast Social
Sunday 27 11:00 Winter Series 1 Club Race
Sunday 27 11:15 Cadet Races » Winter Cadet Race 1 Club Race
 

November 2019

Saturday 02 09:00 - 11:00 TBC Rugby World Cup Final Breakfast Social
Sunday 03 11:00 Winter Series 2 Club Race
Sunday 03 11:15 Cadet Races » Winter Cadet Race 2 Club Race
Sunday 10 11:00 Winter Series 3 Club Race
Sunday 10 11:15 Cadet Races » Winter Cadet Race 3 Club Race
Sunday 17 11:00 Winter Series 4 Club Race
Sunday 17 11:15 Cadet Races » Winter Cadet Race 4 Club Race
Saturday 23 29er Training
Sunday 24 29er Training
Sunday 24 11:00 Winter Series 5 Club Race
Sunday 24 11:15 Cadet Races » Winter Cadet Race 5 Club Race
 

December 2019

Sunday 01 11:00 Winter Series 6 Club Race
Sunday 01 11:15 Cadet Races » Winter Cadet Race 6 Club Race
Sunday 01 13:00 - 16:00 Junior Members Christmas Party Social
Saturday 07 18:30 - 22:30 Joint BSC/CYC Cadet Xmas Party at CYC Social
Sunday 08 11:00 Winter Series 7 Club Race
Sunday 08 11:15 Cadet Races » Winter Cadet Race 7 Club Race
Sunday 15 11:00 Christmas Cracker ( Robertson Trophy ) and Sorrell Cup Club Race
Sunday 15 13:00 Christmas Lunch & Carols Social
Sunday 29 11:00 Hogmany Race/ Icicle Trophy Club Race
 

February 2020

Saturday 22 23 Winterfest Arts & Crafts Weekend TBC
Saturday 22 29er Training
Sunday 23 29er Training
Saturday 29 RYA Dinghy Show Social
 

March 2020

Sunday 01 RYA Dinghy Show Social
Sunday 08 10:30 - 13:00 Working Party Work Party
Sunday 15 10:30 - 13:00 Working Party Work Party
Saturday 21 10:30 - 13:00 Working Party Work Party
Sunday 29 14:00 Ralph Sutton Handicap & Len Cook Tankard (1st Cadet) Club Race
© 2019 Brightlingsea Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager