Top-white-facebook2x Top-white-twitter2x Top-white-phone2x 07711 718470 Top-white-email2x Email us Top-white-search2x Cart Login Join
Home > Events
Home > Events

Bad date specification

 

March 2018

Sunday 25 15:00 - 00:00 Ralph Sutton Handicap & Len Cook Tankard (1st cadet) Club Race
Friday 30 14:00 - 00:00 Bob Watts Pursuit Club Race
Saturday 31 14:00 - 00:00 1st Spring Series & TC White Club Race
 

April 2018

Sunday 01 11:00 - 00:00 Easter Egg Pursuit Club Race
Monday 02 14:00 - 00:00 Ivy Stone Handicap Club Race
Saturday 07 14:00 - 00:00 2nd Spring Series Club Race
Sunday 08 14:00 - 00:00 3rd Spring Series Club Race
Saturday 14 14:00 - 00:00 4th Spring Series  Club Race
Sunday 15 14:00 - 00:00 5th Spring Series Club Race
Saturday 21 14:00 - 00:00 6th Spring Series Club Race
Sunday 22 14:00 - 00:00 Birthday Stir Club Race
Saturday 28 14:00 - 00:00 7th Spring Series Club Race
Sunday 29 14:00 - 00:00 Bines Worth Trophy Club Race
 

May 2018

Thursday 03 19:00 - 00:00 1st Thursday Pursuit & Barry Cup Club Race
Saturday 05 14:00 - 00:00 1st May Mugs Club Race
Sunday 06 14:00 - 00:00 2nd May Mugs Club Race
Monday 07 14:00 - 00:00 Deputies cup (Committee boat 2 races) Club Race
Thursday 10 19:00 - 00:00 2nd Thursday Pursuit Club Race
Saturday 12 11:00 - 00:00 Q R Clarke Handicap Club Race
Sunday 13 11:00 - 00:00  3rd May Mugs Club Race
Thursday 17 19:00 - 00:00 3rd Thursday Pursuit Club Race
Saturday 19 14:00 - 00:00 4th May Mugs Club Race
Sunday 20 14:00 - 00:00 5th May Mugs Club Race
Thursday 24 19:00 - 00:00 4th Thursday Pursuit Club Race
Saturday 26 11:00 - 00:00 6th May Mugs Club Race
Sunday 27 11:00 - 00:00 Round the Islands (Henley Trophy) Club Race
Monday 28 14:00 - 00:00 Midgeley Salver Handicap Club Race
Thursday 31 19:00 - 00:00 5th Thursday Pursuit Club Race
 

June 2018

Sunday 03 14:00 - 00:00 Regatta Jodi Jug/Mildred Stone (1st cadet) Club Race
Thursday 07 19:00 - 00:00 6th Thursday Pursuit Club Race
Thursday 14 19:00 - 00:00 7th Thursday Pursuit & Carnival Bell Club Race
Saturday 16 14:00 - 00:00 1st Summer Handicap - (BOD Wivenhoe Regatta) Club Race
Sunday 17 14:00 - 00:00 Jack Garcia Handicap Club Race
Thursday 21 19:00 - 00:00 8th Thursday Pursuit Club Race
Saturday 23 11:00 - 00:00 130th Anniversary Special Race Club Race
Sunday 24 11:00 - 00:00 1st Summer Points Club Race
Thursday 28 18:00 - 00:00 9th Thursday Pursuit Club Race
Saturday 30 14:00 - 00:00 2nd Summer Handicap - (BOD Rowhedge Regatta) Club Race
 

July 2018

Sunday 01 14:30 - 00:00 Three Creeks Crawl (Warty Trophy) Club Race
Thursday 05 19:00 - 00:00 10th Thursday Pursuit Club Race
Saturday 07 11:00 - 00:00 Fulmar Cup (Committee Boat) Club Race
Sunday 08 11:00 - 00:00 2nd Summer Points  Club Race
Thursday 12 19:00 - 00:00 11th Thursday Pursuit Club Race
Saturday 14 14:00 - 00:00 3rd Summer Handicap Club Race
Sunday 15 14:00 - 00:00 3rd Summer Points Club Race
Thursday 19 19:00 - 00:00 12th Thursday Pursuit Club Race
Saturday 21 14:00 - 00:00 4th Summer  Handicap Club Race
Sunday 22 14:00 - 00:00 4th Summer Points Club Race
Thursday 26 19:00 - 00:00 13th Thursday Pursuit & Woodgate Widget Club Race
Saturday 28 14:00 - 00:00 Carol Cruickshank Pursuit Club Race
 

August 2018

Saturday 11 14:00 - 00:00 6th Summer Handicap & Lancaster Volvo Handicap Club Race
Sunday 12 14:00 - 00:00 5th Summer Points Club Race
Saturday 18 14:00 - 00:00 7th Summer Handicap Club Race
Sunday 19 14:00 - 00:00 Martini Trophy Club Race
Saturday 25 12:00 - 00:00 Arthur Dobbs Alresford Creek Race Club Race
 

September 2018

Saturday 01 14:00 - 00:00 1st Autumn Handicap & Woolvert Tankard followed by Ladies Race (inc BOD Ladies Race) Club Race
Sunday 02 14:00 - 00:00 1st Autumn Points Club Race
Saturday 08 11:00 - 00:00 2nd Autumn Handicap & Autumn Cup Club Race
Sunday 09 14:00 - 00:00 2nd Autumn Points Club Race
Saturday 22 11:00 - 00:00 3rd Autumn Handicap Club Race
Sunday 23 11:00 - 00:00 Lipton Cup Committee boat 2 races Club Race
 

October 2018

Saturday 06 11:00 - 00:00 4th Autumn Handicap Club Race
Sunday 07 11:00 - 00:00 3rd Autumn Points followed by Crews Race (RW Gibbon Cup) Incorporating BOD Crews Race Club Race
Saturday 13 14:00 - 00:00 5th Autumn Handicap Club Race
Sunday 14 14:00 - 00:00 4th Autumn Points Club Race
Saturday 20 11:00 - 00:00 6th Autumn Handicap & Star Trophy Club Race
Sunday 21 11:00 - 00:00 5th Autumn Points Club Race
Sunday 28 11:00 - 00:00 1st Winter Series Club Race
 

November 2018

Sunday 04 11:00 - 00:00 2nd Winter Series Club Race
Sunday 11 11:00 - 00:00 3rd Winter Series Club Race
Sunday 18 11:00 - 00:00 4th Winter Series Club Race
Sunday 25 11:00 - 00:00 5th Winter Series Club Race
 

December 2018

Sunday 02 11:00 - 00:00 6th Winter Series Club Race
Sunday 09 11:00 - 00:00 7th Winter Series Club Race
Sunday 16 11:00 - 00:00 Christmas Cracker (Robbie Stone) & Sorrell Cup Club Race
Sunday 30 11:00 - 00:00 Hogmany Race Club Race
© 2018 Brightlingsea Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager