Top white facebook2x Top white twitter2x Top white instagram2x Top white phone2x 07894 507812 Top white email2x Email us Top white webcam2x Webcam Top white search2x Basket Login Join
Home > Events
Home > Events

Events

May 2024

Saturday 25th - 26th RYA Adult Course 25 - 26 May School book
Saturday 25th14:0014:00 May Mugs 5/ Transition Squad 1 Club Race
Sunday 26th14:0014:00 Arthur Dobbs Alresford Creek Race Club Race
Monday 27th Awesome Activity Day 1 Club/Supported Sailing
Tuesday 28th - 31st RYA Youth Course - 28 - 31 May School book
Tuesday 28th18:0018:00 Cadet Evening 4 Cadet Activities
Thursday 30th19:0019:00 Thursday Evening Pursuit 3 Club Race
Friday 31st18:00 - 21:0018:00 - 21:00 Beach Club Fun Fridays » Beach Club Fun Friday Club/Supported Sailing

June 2024

Saturday 1st10:30 - 12:0010:30 - 12:00 BSC Coffee Morning Fundraiser 2 Social
Saturday 1st11:0011:00 River series 1 & 2 Club Race
Sunday 2nd11:0011:00 River series 3 & 4/ Deputies Cup Club Race
Monday 3rd Buoyed Up School visit - 1 day School
Tuesday 4th - 6th Buoyed Up School
Tuesday 4th18:0018:00 Cadet Evening 5 Cadet Activities
Saturday 8th - 9th RYA Adult Course School
Saturday 8th14:0014:00 Summer Points 1&2 Club Race
Sunday 9th14:0014:00 Jack Garcia Handicap & Double Dan Start (Clacton SC) Club Race
Tuesday 11th18:0018:00 Cadet Evening 6 Cadet Activities
Thursday 13th19:0019:00 Thursday Evening Pursuit 4 Club Race
Saturday 15th Awesome Activity Day 2 Club/Supported Sailing
Sunday 16th11:0011:00 River series 5 & 6/\ Fulmar Cup/ Mirror Race 3 Club Race
Tuesday 18th18:0018:00 Cadet Evening 7 Cadet Activities
Wednesday 19th - 21st Buoyed Up School
Saturday 22nd14:0014:00 Summer Points 3&4 / Transition Squad 2 Club Race
Sunday 23rd Wing foiling event Provisional Open Event
Sunday 23rd Awesome Activity Day 3 Club/Supported Sailing
Monday 24th - 26th Buoyed Up School
Tuesday 25th18:0018:00 Cadet Evening 8 Cadet Activities
Thursday 27th19:0019:00 Thursday Pursuit 5 & Carnival Bell Club Race
Friday 28th18:00 - 21:0018:00 - 21:00 Beach Club Fun Fridays » Beach Club Fun Friday Club/Supported Sailing
Saturday 29th14:0014:00 River Series 7 & 8/ Ivy Stone Handicap/ Mirror Race 4 Club Race
Sunday 30th14:0014:00 River Series 9 & 10/ Lipton Cup Club Race

July 2024

Monday 1st - 3rd Buoyed Up School
Tuesday 2nd18:0018:00 Cadet Evening 9 Cadet Activities
Saturday 6th Brightlingsea Regatta » Brightlingsea Regatta Day 1 Social
Sunday 7th Brightlingsea Regatta » Brightlingsea Regatta Day 2 Social
Sunday 7th14:0014:00 Jodi Jug & Mildred Stone Handicap (Brightlingsea Regatta) Club Race
Monday 8th - 10th Buoyed Up School
Tuesday 9th18:0018:00 Cadet Evening 10 Cadet Activities
Thursday 11th19:0019:00 Thursday Evening Pursuit 6 Club Race
Friday 12th18:00 - 21:0018:00 - 21:00 Beach Club Fun Fridays » Beach Club Fun Friday Club/Supported Sailing
Saturday 13th Awesome Activity 4 Club/Supported Sailing
Sunday 14th14:0014:00 TC White Handicap / Transition Squad 4 Club Race
Tuesday 16th18:0018:00 Cadet Evening 11 Cadet Activities
Thursday 18th19:0019:00 Thursday Evening Pursuit 7 Club Race
Saturday 20th - 21st RYA Adult Course 20 - 21 July School
Saturday 20th10:30 - 12:0010:30 - 12:00 BSC Coffee Morning Fundraiser 3 Social
Saturday 20th11:0011:00 Henley Trophy (Round the Islands) Club Race
Sunday 21st11:0011:00 Summer Points 5 & 6 Club Race
Tuesday 23rd18:0018:00 Cadet Evening 12 Cadet Activities
Thursday 25th19:0019:00 Thursday Evening Pursuit 8 Club Race
Friday 26th18:00 - 21:0018:00 - 21:00 Beach Club Fun Fridays » BSC Big Fun Friday Beach Party Club/Supported Sailing
Saturday 27th14:0014:00 Bines/Worth Trophy / Transition Squad 5 Club Race
Sunday 28th Awesome Activity 5 Club/Supported Sailing

August 2024

Thursday 1st19:0019:00 Thursday Evening Pursuit 9 Club Race
Saturday 3rd - 9th Pyefleet Week 2024 Open Event
Saturday 3rd12:0012:00 Carol Cruickshank Pursuit
Tuesday 13th - 16th RYA Youth Course School
Saturday 17th Awesome Activity 6 Club/Supported Sailing
Sunday 18th11:0011:00 Lancaster Volvo Handicap Club Race
Thursday 22nd Solo National Championship 2024 » Solo National Championship Day 1 Open Event
Friday 23rd Solo National Championship 2024 » Solo National Championship Day 2 Open Event
Saturday 24th Solo National Championship 2024 » Solo National Championship Day 3 Open Event
Sunday 25th Solo National Championship 2024 » Solo National Championship Day 4 Open Event
Monday 26th14:0014:00 Martini Trophy Handicap Club Race
Tuesday 27th - 30th RYA Youth Course School

September 2024

Sunday 1st Awesome Activity 7 Club/Supported Sailing
Sunday 1st11:0011:00 Autumn Handicap 1 / Midgely Salver Club Race
Saturday 7th14:0014:00 Woolvert Tankard & Transition Squad 4 Club Race
Sunday 8th14:0014:00 Autumn Points 1 & Mirror Race 6 Club Race
Saturday 14th11:0011:00 Autumn Points 2 Club Race
Sunday 15th11:0011:00 Autumn Handicap 2/ Autumn Cup Series/ Musto Skiff open Open Event
Saturday 21st14:0014:00 Autumn Handicap 3 Club Race
Sunday 22nd14:0014:00 Autumn Points 3 Club Race
Saturday 28th - 29th RYA Adult Course 28 - 29 September School
Saturday 28th11:0011:00 Autumn Points 4 Club Race
Sunday 29th11:0011:00 Autumn Handicap 4 Club Race

October 2024

Saturday 5th14:0014:00 Autumn Handicap 5 & Transition Squad Club Race
Sunday 6th14:0014:00 Autumn Points 5 & Mirror Race 7 Club Race
Saturday 12th12:0012:00 Autumn Open Meeting Open Event
Sunday 13th10:0010:00 Autumn Open Meeting Open Event
Saturday 19th14:0014:00 Autumn Points 6 Club Race
Sunday 20th14:0014:00 Autumn Handicap 6/ QR Clarke Cup Club Race
Sunday 27th11:0011:00 Winter Series 1 Club Race

November 2024

Sunday 3rd11:0011:00 Winter Series 2 Club Race
Sunday 10th11:0011:00 Winter Series 3 Club Race
Sunday 17th11:0011:00 Winter Series 4 Club Race

December 2024

Sunday 1st11:0011:00 Winter Series 5 Club Race
Sunday 8th11:0011:00 Winter Series 6 Club Race
Sunday 15th11:0011:00 Robbie Stone Christmas Cracker Pursuit/ Sorrell Cup Club Race
Sunday 29th11:0011:00 Hogmanay Race Club Race

September 2025

Saturday 13th18:00 - 23:5918:00 - 23:59 Colne Race & Prizegiving & Supper Provisional
© 2024 Brightlingsea Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager