Top white facebook2x Top white twitter2x Top white instagram2x Top white phone2x 07894 507812 Top white email2x Email us Top white webcam2x Webcam Top white search2x Basket Login Join
Home > Events
Home > Events

Events

June 2023

Saturday 3rd - 4th Social Sailing Weekend
Sunday 4th Mirror National Championship 2023 » Mirror National Championship - Day 4 Open Event book
Monday 5th - 7th Buoyed Up School
Tuesday 6th18:00 Cadet Evening 6 Cadet Activities
Thursday 8th19:00 Thursday Evening Pursuit 4 Club Race
Friday 9th18:00 - 21:00 Friday Fun Club/Supported Sailing
Saturday 10th14:00 River series 5 & 6 Club Race
Sunday 11th12:00 Mirror Training & Social 4 Club/Supported Sailing
Sunday 11th14:00 River series 7 & 8/ Deputies Cup/ Mirror Race 4 Club Race
Monday 12th - 14th Buoyed Up School
Tuesday 13th18:00 Cadet Evening 7 Cadet Activities
Thursday 15th19:00 Thursday Evening Pursuit 5 & Carnival Bell Club Race
Saturday 17th - 18th RYA Adult Course School
Saturday 17th14:00 Summer Handicap 1 & 2 Club Race
Sunday 18th14:00 Jack Garcia Handicap Club Race
Monday 19th - 21st Buoyed Up School
Tuesday 20th18:00 Cadet Evening 8 Cadet Activities
Wednesday 21st19:30 - 22:30 General Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Thursday 22nd19:00 Thursday Evening Pursuit 6 Club Race
Friday 23rd18:00 - 21:00 Friday Fun Club/Supported Sailing
Saturday 24th14:00 Summer Handicap 3 & 4 Club Race
Sunday 25th14:00 Summer Handicap 5 & 6 Club Race
Monday 26th - 28th Buoyed Up School
Tuesday 27th18:00 Cadet Evening 9 Cadet Activities
Thursday 29th19:00 Thursday Evening Pursuit 7 Club Race

July 2023

Saturday 1st10:30 Transition Squad 2 Club/Supported Sailing
Saturday 1st14:00 QR Clarke Handicap Club Race
Sunday 2nd11:00 Summer Handicap 7 & 8/Mirror Race 5 Club Race
Monday 3rd - 5th Buoyed Up School
Tuesday 4th18:00 Cadet Evening 10 Cadet Activities
Thursday 6th19:00 Thursday Evening Pursuit 8 Club Race
Friday 7th18:00 - 21:00 Friday Fun Club/Supported Sailing
Saturday 8th14:00 Summer Handicap 9 & 10 Club Race
Sunday 9th14:00 Summer Handicap 11 & 12/Bines Worth Handicap Club Race
Monday 10th - 12th Buoyed Up School
Tuesday 11th18:00 Cadet Evening 11 Cadet Activities
Thursday 13th19:00 Thursday Evening Pursuit 9 Club Race
Saturday 15th - 16th RYA Adult Course School
Saturday 15th11:00 Henley Trophy (Round the Islands) Club Race
Sunday 16th Summer Social & Picnic Club/Supported Sailing
Tuesday 18th18:00 Cadet Evening 12 Cadet Activities
Wednesday 19th19:30 - 22:30 General Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Thursday 20th19:00 Thursday Evening Pursuit 10 Club Race
Saturday 22nd Brightlingsea Regatta 2023 Social
Sunday 23rd14:00 Jodi Jug & Mildred Stone Handicap (Brightlingsea Regatta) Club Race
Tuesday 25th18:00 Cadet Evening 13 Cadet Activities
Thursday 27th19:00 Thursday Evening Pursuit 11 & Woodgate Widget Club Race
Friday 28th18:00 - 21:00 Friday Fun Club/Supported Sailing
Saturday 29th10:00 - 18:00 Pyefleet Week 2023 » Pyefleet Week 2023 - Registration Open Event
Saturday 29th14:00 Carole Cruickshank Pursuit (120 minutes) Club Race
Sunday 30th Pyefleet Week 2023 » Pyefleet Week 2023 - Day 1 Open Event
Monday 31st Pyefleet Week 2023 » Pyefleet Week 2023 - Day 2 Open Event

August 2023

Tuesday 1st Pyefleet Week 2023 » Pyefleet Week 2023 - Day 3 Open Event
Wednesday 2nd Pyefleet Week 2023 » Pyefleet Week 2023 - Day 4 Open Event
Thursday 3rd Pyefleet Week 2023 » Pyefleet Week 2023 - Day 5 Open Event
Friday 4th Pyefleet Week 2023 » Pyefleet Week 2023 - Day 6 Open Event
Friday 11th18:00 - 21:00 Friday Fun Club/Supported Sailing
Saturday 12th10:00 Transition Squad 3 Club/Supported Sailing
Saturday 12th10:00 Cadets & Social Sailing Cadet Activities
Sunday 13th11:00 Lancaster Volvo Handicap Club Race
Monday 14th - 17th RYA Youth Course School
Wednesday 16th19:30 - 22:30 General Committee Meeting Provisional Committee Meetings
Saturday 19th14:00 Three Creeks Crawl- Warty Trophy Club Race
Sunday 20th14:00 Autumn Handicap 1 (& Double Dan) Club Race
Friday 25th18:00 - 21:00 Friday Fun Club/Supported Sailing
Saturday 26th10:00 Cadets & Social Sailing Cadet Activities
Sunday 27th11:00 Autumn Handicap 2/ Autumn Cup Club Race
Monday 28th11:00 Martini Handicap Club Race
Tuesday 29th - 1st Sep RYA Youth Course School

September 2023

Saturday 2nd10:30 Transition Squad 4 Club/Supported Sailing
Saturday 2nd14:00 Woolvert Tankard Handicap Club Race
Sunday 3rd12:00 Mirror Training & Social 5 Club/Supported Sailing
Sunday 3rd14:00 Autumn Handicap 3/ Mirror Race 6 Club Race
Thursday 7th RS700 & RS800 National Championship Open Event
Friday 8th RS700 & RS800 National Championship Open Event
Saturday 9th RS700 & RS800 National Championship Open Event
Sunday 10th RS700 & RS800 National Championship Open Event
Friday 15th St Edmundsbury Sailing Away Day
Saturday 16th - 17th RYA Adult Course School
Saturday 16th14:00 Autumn Points 1 Club Race
Sunday 17th14:00 Arthur Dobbs Alresford Creek Race Handicap Club Race
Wednesday 20th19:30 - 22:30 General Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Saturday 23rd14:00 River Series 9 & 10 Club Race
Sunday 24th14:00 River Series 11 & 12/ Fulmar Cup Club Race
Friday 29th11:00 - 17:00 Oyster Feast Social
Saturday 30th10:30 Transition Squad 5 & Transition Cup Club/Supported Sailing
Saturday 30th14:00 Autumn Points 2 Club Race

October 2023

Sunday 1st12:00 Mirror Training & Social 6 Club/Supported Sailing
Sunday 1st14:00 Autumn Handicap 4/ Midgeley Salver/ Mirror Race 7 Club Race
Saturday 7th Musto Skiff Open Meeting Open Event
Sunday 8th Musto Skiff Open Meeting Open Event
Sunday 8th14:00 Autumn Handicap 5 Club Race
Saturday 14th11:00 Autumn Points 3 Club Race
Sunday 15th12:00 Mirror Final Fling & Tea Club/Supported Sailing
Sunday 15th14:00 Autumn Handicap 6/ Mirror Race 8 Club Race
Wednesday 18th19:30 - 22:30 General Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Saturday 21st14:00 Autumn Points 4 Club Race
Sunday 22nd14:00 Autumn Handicap 7/ Star Trophy Club Race
Saturday 28th Laying Up Supper Social
Sunday 29th11:00 Winter Series 1 Club Race

November 2023

Sunday 5th11:00 Winter Series 2 Club Race
Sunday 12th11:00 Winter Series 3 Club Race
Wednesday 15th19:30 - 22:30 General Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Sunday 19th11:00 Winter Series 4 Club Race
Sunday 26th11:00 Winter Series 5 Club Race

December 2023

Sunday 3rd11:00 Winter Series 6 Club Race
Sunday 10th11:00 Winter Series 7 Club Race
Sunday 17th Christmas Lunch Social
Sunday 17th11:00 Christmas Cracker Pursuit (90 minutes) & Sorrell Trophy Club Race
Wednesday 20th19:30 - 22:30 General Committee Meeting Provisional Committee Meetings
Sunday 31st11:00 Hogmanay Race Club Race
© 2023 Brightlingsea Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager