Top-white-facebook2x Top-white-twitter2x Top-white-phone2x 07711 718470 Top-white-email2x Email us Top-white-search2x Cart Login Join
Home > Results > Deputies Cup 2018
Home > Results > Deputies Cup 2018
Show  

Deputies Cup 2018

ResultEntrant BoatSail No. 1 2018
6 May
2 2018
6 May
1st
7.00
Peter Kyne Kyne Solo 5717 3rd
3.0p
4th
4.0p
2nd
8.00
Blake Tudor
Brett Tudor
Warhorse 5174 7th
7.0p
1st
1.0p
3rd
8.00
Daniel Willett
Pete Nicholson
Night Fury 3775 2nd
2.0p
6th
6.0p
4th
11.00
Jarvis Simpson Jarvis Solo 5406 8th
8.0p
3rd
3.0p
5th
12.50
Geoff Gritton
Ian Hastings, Chris Walker
Never Say Never C56 10th
10.5p
2nd
2.0p
6th
13.50
Christopher Jordan
Gillian Jordan
White Wash 22607 5th
5.5p
8th
8.0p
7th
15.50
Elaine Tudor
Warren Tudor
Ruminator 15126 5th
5.5p
10th
10.0p
8th
18.00
Robin Page Page Solo 5270 13th
13.0p
5th
5.0p
9th
21.50
Piers Lambert
Tim Bees
Snakey B 3671 10th
10.5p
11th
11.0p
10th
22.00
Rebecca Bines
Connie Hughes
Bines RS200 1126 15th
15.0p
7th
7.0p
11th
23.00
Josh Richardson Richardson Laser 128714 14th
14.0p
9th
9.0p
12th
28.00
Joe Harman Harman Laser 146441 16th
16.0p
12th
12.0p
13th
34.00
Claire Geoghegan Geoghegan RS Aero 7 2362 19th
19.0p
15th
15.0p
14th
36.50
Benjamin Eeles Ben's Laser 179834 23rd
23.5p
13th
13.0p
15th
37.50
Brooke Hastings Hastings Laser Radial 9 23rd
23.5p
14th
14.0p
16th
38.00
Eddie Bridle Bridle Moth 3230 1st
1.0p
DNF
37.0p
17th
40.00
Richard Styles Styles RS 100 240 22nd
22.0p
18th
18.0p
18th
41.00
Graham Bridle
Murry Goodsell, Thomas Goodsell
Blue Peter C31 4th
4.0p
20th
37.0p
19th
42.00
Willow Cross
Stephen Cross
Fushal 2575 26th
26.0p
16th
16.0p
20th
44.00
Nigel Edmunds Edmunds RS100 225 27th
27.0p
17th
17.0p
21st
46.00
Andy Bines
Sarah Bines
Appetite for Destruction 3753 9th
9.0p
20th
37.0p
22nd
49.00
Jessica Rust Rust RS200 1357 12th
12.0p
20th
37.0p
23rd
49.00
Tyler Stonebridge
Brandon Hastings
Stonebridge B14 754 29th
29.0p
20th
20.0p
24th
51.00
Gordon Deuce Deuce Sprint 15 2024 30th
30.0p
21st
21.0p
25th
53.00
Andrew Berisford Berisford Dart 15 1947 31st
31.0p
22nd
22.0p
26th
54.00
Alan Carter
Dave Pannell
Pannell Fireball 15097 17th
17.0p
DNS
37.0p
27th
55.00
David Conlon
Chris Matthews
Ed Gibbons RS800 1073 18th
18.0p
20th
37.0p
28th
55.00
Paul Mines
Stuart Smith
She's Got a Temper 419 32nd
32.0p
23rd
23.0p
29th
56.00
David Bridle Bridle RS700 855 DNS
37.0p
19th
19.0p
30th
57.00
Dave Robertson Robertson Laser 174379 20th
20.0p
DNS
37.0p
31st
58.00
Ben Clegg Clegg RS800 1121 21st
21.0p
24th
37.0p
32nd
58.00
Patrick Carr Carr Tornado 408 33rd
33.0p
25th
25.0p
33rd
61.00
Christopher Bannister Goldklang RS700 908 DNF
37.0p
24th
24.0p
34th
62.00
Shaun Seear
Stuart Curtis
Seear 505 8887 25th
25.0p
DNS
37.0p
35th
65.00
Brian Allen Allen RS Aero 2363 28th
28.0p
DNS
37.0p
36th
71.00
Stephen Carr Carr RS700 801 34th
34.0p
DNS
37.0p
© 2018 Brightlingsea Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager