Top white facebook2x Top white twitter2x Top white instagram2x Top white phone2x 07983 520644 Top white email2x Email us Top white webcam2x Webcam Top white search2x Basket Login Join
Home > Results > Summer 2020 Pursuit series
Home > Results > Summer 2020 Pursuit series
Show  

Summer 2020 Pursuit series

ResultEntrant Boat Design Sail No. Early August Pursuit
1 Aug
August Bank Holiday Pursuit Race
30 Aug
1st
3.0
Ben Clegg Benjamin Clegg Musto Skiff - BSC Rating 561 1st
1.0p
2nd
2.0p
2nd
10.0
Dave Robertson Robertson Laser Laser 174379 5th
5.0p
AVGX
5.0p
3rd
13.0
Andy Bines Bines Solo Solo 5796 9th
9.0p
4th
4.0p
4th
14.0
Blake Tudor Tudor 29er 29er 2174 7th
7.0p
AVGX
7.0p
5th
18.0
Ben Powell Powell Aero 7 RS Aero 2648 2nd
2.0p
OCS
16.0p
6th
22.0
David Conlon
Sarah Conlon
Conlon New RS800 RS 800 1139 11th
21.0p
1st
1.0p
7th
26.0
Nigel Edmunds Edmunds RS Aero 7 RS Aero 7 1225 11th
21.0p
5th
5.0p
8th
27.0
Claire Geoghegan Geoghegan RS Aero 7 RS Aero 7 2362 11th
21.0p
6th
6.0p
9th
37.0
Joshua Davies Josh’s Laser Laser Radial 209869 11th
21.0p
DNF
16.0p
9th
37.0
Stephen Carr Carr Laser Laser 186353 11th
21.0p
DNF
16.0p
10th
42.0
Elaine Tudor
Warren Tudor
Ruminator Fireball 15126 11th
21.0p
AVGX
21.0p
11th
45.0
Richard Herbert R Herbert Laser Laser 169827 DNC
42.0p
3rd
3.0p
12th
45.0
Jarvis Simpson Jarvis Solo Solo 5406 3rd
3.0p
DNC
42.0p
13th
46.0
Stephen Williams S Williams Laser Laser 212043 4th
4.0p
DNC
42.0p
14th
48.0
Piers Lambert
Tim Bees
Snakey B Merlin Rocket 3671 6th
6.0p
DNC
42.0p
15th
50.0
Peter Purkiss Purkiss RS700 RS 700 1042 8th
8.0p
DNC
42.0p
16th
52.0
Eddie Bridle
Rebekah Bines
Bines RS200 RS 200 1126 10th
10.0p
DNC
42.0p
17th
58.0
Nic Blower Blower RS200 RS 200 453 DNC
42.0p
DNF
16.0p
17th
58.0
Willow Cross Little Devil RS Tera 14 DNC
42.0p
DNF
16.0p
17th
58.0
Morgan Cross
Steve Cross
Yeti Mirror 70743 DNC
42.0p
DNF
16.0p
17th
58.0
Sarah Conlon
Rebekah Bines
RS200 - 1126 DNC
42.0p
DNF
16.0p
17th
58.0
Brooke Hastings Hastings Laser Radial Laser Radial 9 DNC
42.0p
DNF
16.0p
17th
58.0
Eddie Bridle Musto Skiff Musto Skiff - BSC Rating 567 DNC
42.0p
DNF
16.0p
18th
63.0
Geoff Gritton Gritton Solo Solo 5888 11th
21.0p
DNC
42.0p
18th
63.0
Derick Gentry Gentry Solo Solo 5599 11th
21.0p
DNC
42.0p
18th
63.0
Phil Sturmer Sturmer Solo Solo 5819 11th
21.0p
DNC
42.0p
18th
63.0
Robin Page Page solo Solo 5745 11th
21.0p
DNC
42.0p
18th
63.0
Paul Aldridge Aldridge Solo Solo 5665 11th
21.0p
DNC
42.0p
18th
63.0
Ieuan Reed Reed Laser (Std) Laser 64267 11th
21.0p
DNC
42.0p
18th
63.0
Benjamin Eeles Ben's Laser Laser 179834 11th
21.0p
DNC
42.0p
18th
63.0
Mark Schofield Schofield Laser Laser 206805 11th
21.0p
DNC
42.0p
18th
63.0
Edward Eeles Laser Radial Laser Radial 193490 11th
21.0p
DNC
42.0p
18th
63.0
Katie Finbow Anuket Lark 568 11th
21.0p
DNC
42.0p
18th
63.0
NIcholas Willcocks Nic Aero 7 RS Aero 7 1694 11th
21.0p
DNC
42.0p
18th
63.0
Gary Pilgrim Pilgrim Farr 3.7 Farr 3.7 424 11th
21.0p
DNC
42.0p
18th
63.0
Roger Etherington
Jo Adams
Afternoon Delight Fireball 15080 11th
21.0p
DNC
42.0p
18th
63.0
Richard Goldklang Richard Goldklang RS 700 861 11th
21.0p
DNC
42.0p
18th
63.0
Christopher Matthews Matthews RS 800 - 834 11th
21.0p
DNC
42.0p
19th
77.0
William Sunnucks Sunnucks Solo Solo 5494 DNF
35.0p
DNC
42.0p
19th
77.0
Harry McTiernan Laser Radial Laser Radial 205148 OCS
35.0p
DNC
42.0p
19th
77.0
Simon Cox Cox Lark The Hoff Lark 2443 DNF
35.0p
DNC
42.0p
© 2020 Brightlingsea Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager