Top white facebook2x Top white twitter2x Top white instagram2x Top white phone2x 07983 520644 Top white email2x Email us Top white webcam2x Webcam Top white search2x Basket Login Join
Home > Results > Autumn 2020 Series Med H/Cap
Home > Results > Autumn 2020 Series Med H/Cap
Show  

Autumn 2020 Series Med H/Cap

ResultEntrant Boat Design Sail No. Race 1
6 Sep
Race 2
13 Sep
Race 5
3 Oct
Race 6
11 Oct
Race 7
17 Oct
1st
3.0
Daniel Willett
Pete Nicholson
Night Fury Merlin Rocket 3775 DNC
28.0p
1st
1.0p
1st
1.0p
AVGX
1.0p
DNC
28.0p
2nd
5.0
Ben Powell Powell Aero 7 RS Aero 2648 2nd
2.0p
DNC
28.0p
DNC
28.0p
1st
1.0p
2nd
2.0p
3rd
7.0
Sarah Bines
Rebekah Bines
Bines RS200 RS 200 1126 13th
13.0p
2nd
2.0p
2nd
2.0p
3rd
3.0p
7th
7.0p
4th
8.0
Rupert White
Mary Henderson
RS200 RS 200 629 DNC
28.0p
3rd
3.0p
3rd
3.0p
2nd
2.0p
5th
5.0p
5th
8.34
Mark Schofield Schofield Laser Laser 206805 AVGX
3.67p
5th
5.0p
AVGX
3.67p
5th
5.0p
1st
1.0p
6th
13.0
Piers Lambert
Tim Bees
Snakey B Merlin Rocket 3671 6th
6.0p
4th
4.0p
DNC
28.0p
DNC
28.0p
3rd
3.0p
7th
18.0
Dave Robertson Robertson Laser Laser 174379 5th
5.0p
6th
6.0p
DNC
28.0p
7th
7.0p
10th
10.0p
8th
19.5
Nigel Edmunds Edmunds RS Aero 7 RS Aero 7 1225 DNS
18.0p
8th
8.0p
5th
5.0p
AVGX
6.5p
DNC
28.0p
9th
22.0
Alan Carter
Dave Pannell
Pannell Fireball Fireball 15097 9th
9.0p
10th
10.0p
OCS
8.0p
6th
6.0p
8th
8.0p
10th
23.0
Christopher Bannister Bannister Contender Contender 708 11th
11.0p
DNC
28.0p
4th
4.0p
8th
8.0p
DNC
28.0p
11th
34.0
Gary Pilgrim Pilgrim Farr 3.7 Farr 3.7 424 14th
14.0p
12th
12.0p
DNF
8.0p
DNC
28.0p
DNC
28.0p
12th
36.0
Gordon Deuce Hare and Back Sprint 15 - singlehanded una rig 2024 DNC
28.0p
DNC
28.0p
DNC
28.0p
4th
4.0p
AVGX
4.0p
13th
44.0
Benjamin Eeles Bens Laser Radial Laser Radial 2 DNC
28.0p
DNC
28.0p
DNC
28.0p
DNF
12.0p
4th
4.0p
14th
44.0
Ieuan Reed Reed Laser (Std) Laser 64267 7th
7.0p
9th
9.0p
DNC
28.0p
DNC
28.0p
DNC
28.0p
15th
46.0
Roger Etherington
Jo Adams
Afternoon Delight Fireball 15080 DNC
28.0p
DNC
28.0p
DNC
28.0p
AVGX
9.0p
9th
9.0p
16th
47.0
Claire Geoghegan Geoghegan RS Aero 7 RS Aero 7 2362 8th
8.0p
11th
11.0p
DNC
28.0p
DNC
28.0p
DNC
28.0p
17th
51.0
Edward Eeles Doris Laser 193490 DNC
28.0p
DNC
28.0p
DNC
28.0p
DNF
12.0p
11th
11.0p
18th
53.0
Harry McTiernan Laser Radial Laser Radial 205148 10th
10.0p
DNF
15.0p
DNC
28.0p
DNC
28.0p
DNC
28.0p
19th
53.0
NIcholas Willcocks Aerophobe RS Aero 5 1694 12th
12.0p
13th
13.0p
DNC
28.0p
DNC
28.0p
DNC
28.0p
20th
55.0
Blake Tudor
Elaine Tudor
Tudor RS 200 RS 200 1017 15th
15.0p
DNC
28.0p
DNC
28.0p
DNC
28.0p
12th
12.0p
21st
57.0
Peter Kyne
Tom Kyne
Kyne Fireball Fireball 15124 1st
1.0p
DNC
28.0p
DNC
28.0p
DNC
28.0p
DNC
28.0p
22nd
59.0
Richard Herbert R Herbert Laser Laser 169827 3rd
3.0p
DNC
28.0p
DNC
28.0p
DNC
28.0p
DNC
28.0p
23rd
60.0
Richard Pearson Pearson Laser Laser 190844 4th
4.0p
DNC
28.0p
DNC
28.0p
DNC
28.0p
DNC
28.0p
24th
62.0
Nigel Edmunds Edmunds Laser Laser 172696 DNC
28.0p
DNC
28.0p
DNC
28.0p
DNC
28.0p
6th
6.0p
25th
63.0
Elaine Tudor
Warren Tudor
Ruminator Fireball 15126 DNC
28.0p
7th
7.0p
DNC
28.0p
DNC
28.0p
DNC
28.0p
26th
68.0
Imogen Maytum Maytum Laser Laser 166334 DNC
28.0p
DNC
28.0p
DNC
28.0p
DNF
12.0p
DNC
28.0p
27th
72.0
Albie Smith Albie LAser Radial Laser Radial 198991 16th
16.0p
DNC
28.0p
DNC
28.0p
DNC
28.0p
DNC
28.0p
© 2020 Brightlingsea Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager